BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 17, 2007

Saint Louis

JACOBY OPEN SWISS TEAMS

Qualifiers


 

Rank Names Score

1

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 119.00

2

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA 116.00

2

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 116.00

4

John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 115.00

5

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 113.00

6

Michael Polowan - Chris Willenken, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Diego Brenner, Barcelona; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 110.00

7

Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 109.00

8

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Martin Fleisher - Mark Feldman, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 108.00

9

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy 106.00

10

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 102.00

10

Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky - Barry Rigal, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 102.00

12

Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 101.00

12

James Murphy, Concord NC; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 101.00

14

Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY 100.00

15

Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 99.00

16

John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Walter Lee, Framingham MA 98.00

16

Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 98.00

18

Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 97.00

19

Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ; Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA 96.00

20

John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; David Becher, Swampscott MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA 95.00

21

George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD 94.00

21

Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 94.00

21

Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 94.00

21

John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 94.00

25

Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 93.00

25

Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia 93.00

25

George Mittelman - Leslie Amoils - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; John Diamond, New York NY 93.00

25

Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; B Spector, Springfield VA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England 93.00

25

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway 93.00

30

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Will Engel, Freeport IL; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 92.00

31

Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 91.00

32

Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; David Rodney, Alexandria VA; Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 90.00

32

Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 90.00

34

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 89.00

34

Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO 89.00

34

Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV 89.00

34

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD 89.00

34

Carlos Pellegrini, Buenas Aires Argentina; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 89.00

39

John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Erez Hendelman - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 88.00

39

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 88.00

41

Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO 87.00

41

Justin Lall - Hemant Lall - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA 87.00

41

Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jim Green, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 87.00

41

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ 87.00

41

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 87.00

46

Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 86.00

47

Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 85.00

47

R Jay Becker, New York NY; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; John Zilic, Houston TX 85.00

47

Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 85.00

47

James Koley - Mike Albert, Omaha NE; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Gary Amundson, Minneapolis MN 85.00

51

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY 84.00

51

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 84.00

51

Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS; John Potter, Panama City FL 84.00

51

Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ 84.00

51

Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX 84.00

56

Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 83.00

56

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 83.00

56

Brian Johnston - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Allan Smith, Port Hope ON 83.00

59

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 82.00

60

Valerie Laing - David Stark, Des Moines IA; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO 81.00

Machlin Women's Swiss

Qualifiers


 

Rank Names Score

1

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 110.00

2

Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 106.00

3

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 103.00

4

Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN 95.00

5

Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA; Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX 92.00

6

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 91.00

6

Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 91.00

8

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 90.00

9

Laurie Vogel - Lynne Tarnopol - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY 89.00

9

Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 89.00

9

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 89.00

12

Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 88.00

13

Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 82.00

14

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 81.00

Golder Pairs - NAOP B - 14.0 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC 33.47

2

William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC; George Russell, Moore SC 20.62

3

Donald Seldeen - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA 12.25

4

Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 12.03

5

Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA 10.98

6

Deborah De Witt - Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI 10.68

7

John Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL 9.64

8

Josh Sinnett, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA 9.04

9/10

Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski, Amherst MA 8.89

9/10

Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB; Rob Kitchen, Salisbury NB 8.89

11

Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY 8.74

12

Ron Fertig, San Diego CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA 8.59

13

Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Joseph Pospis, Saddle Brook NJ 8.14

14

James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH 7.84

15

Patricia Hindlin, Kinnelon NJ; Bob Zehm, Allendale NJ 7.47

16

Charles Howard, Minneapolis MN; David Lundsten, Eagan MN 6.87

17

Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 6.13

18

Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL 5.83

19

Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 5.75

20

Gail Moon - James Moon, Bloomington IL 4.86

21

Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA 4.33

22

John Lien, Williamsburg VA; Steve Sperry, Mechanicsvlle VA 2.61

23

Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 2.54

24

Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; David Hemmer, Toledo OH 1.94

25/26

Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL 0.60

25/26

Bob Scallan - Martha Young, Dallas TX 0.60

27

Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Staska, Lakeville MN 0.15

28

Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 0.00

President's Cup - NAOP C - 14.0 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Eugene Sor, Richmond CA; Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA 33.07

2

Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 28.16

3

Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA 26.36

4

Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 21.84

5

Chong Zhao, Carlsbad CA; Narayanan Ramabhadran, La Jolla CA 21.53

6

Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 19.81

7

Amit Jain - Shreya Jain, Oak Brook IL 17.86

8

Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT 17.16

9

Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY 16.38

10

Kurt Schneider, Hudson NH; Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH 15.21

11

Rick Goad - Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA 13.49

12

Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO 12.01

13

Boguslaw Humienik, Mount Praspect IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL 11.93

14

Paul Holmes - Joshua Kueker, Champaign IL 11.70

15

Peter Kroeger - Ken Scott, Calgary AB 9.83

16

Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX 9.05

17

Brian Schroeder - Benjamin Leitner, Pasadena CA 8.50

18

Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 7.72

19

James Berglund, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 7.49

20

James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI; William Gregg, Livonia MI 6.24

21

Charles Gibson Jr - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX 6.16

22

Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA 4.68

23

Jeremy Gulley, Redmond WA; R M Marty Jeide, Kirkland WA 4.60

24

Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 2.03

25

Glen Okui - Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN 0.94

26

Margaret Hubbard - J Craig Hubbard, Regina SK 0.62

27

Abe Zanayed, Hoover AL; Joseph Primm, Birmingham AL 0.47

28

Michael Schwartz, New York City NY; Paul Gray, Fresh Meadows NY 0.00

Second Sat Morn 299ers - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25

1


 

 
Jason Flinn, Ann Arbor MI; Arun Desouza, Troy MI 64.39%
2.93

2

1


 
Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Dan Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 63.07%
2.20

3

2


 
Bernard Hoover, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO 62.69%
2.14

4

3

1

Barbara Bridgewater - B A Bridgewater, Saint Louis MO 61.17%
1.61

5

4

2

Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS 60.04%
1.20

6

5

3

Janet Nachman - Frederick Nachman, Chicago IL 56.82%
0.90
 

6

4

T Sheagren, Glenview IL; Richard Spengler, Peoria IL 53.98%
0.68
 

 

5

Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN 53.41%


 

Second Sat Morn Side Game - 17.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1

1

1

Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA 67.61%
3.08

2


 

 
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY 64.96%
2.73

3

2


 
Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 63.83%
2.52

4

3

2

Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX 59.47%
1.30

5


 

 
Dick Duff - Daniel Williams, Denver CO 58.71%
1.76

6

4


 
Dorothy Sealy, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO 54.36%
1.26
 

5


 
Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV; Larry King, Grass Valley CA 53.41%
0.88
 

6


 
Richard Edwards Jr, Chesterfield MO; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM 52.84%
1.37
 

 

3

Phil Horwich - Donald Power, Kalamazoo MI 52.27%
1.03
 

 

4

Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX 51.52%

2nd Sat Fast Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
11.90

1


 

 
Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 59.38%
8.93

2


 

 
Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX 57.67%
6.69

3


 

 
Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO 57.01%
5.02

4


 

 
Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Lee Hastings, St Louis MO 56.91%
5.02

5

1


 
James Sakr, Pittsford NY; William Foster, Rochester NY 56.72%
3.50

6


 

 
Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 55.97%
3.77
 

2


 
Frank Ryck - Steven Erickson, Jefferson City MO 53.31%
3.21
 

3

1

Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA 52.08%
2.12
 

4


 
Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 49.34%
1.59
 

5


 
Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO 48.30%
2.41
 

 

2

Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL 47.35%


 

2nd Saturday Senior Pairs - 17.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.56

1


 

 
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 63.62%
5.67

2


 

 
Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA 60.66%
4.35

3


 

 
Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 60.26%
3.59

4


 

 
Helen Walz, Madison IN; Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA 59.54%
2.57

5


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO 57.45%
1.79

6


 

 
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL 53.93%
4.01
 

1


 
Carol Powell, El Dorado AR; Jeanne Lloyd, Little Rock AR 53.69%
3.01
 

2

1

Alf Stole, Bridgeton MO; James Homire, Robertsville MO 51.60%
2.26
 

3


 
John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 50.56%
1.69
 

4


 
Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; John Dunstan, Bloomington MN 50.48%
2.08
 

5

2

Helen Johnson, Rumson NJ; Milton Goetz, Winston Salem NC 49.84%
1.56
 

 

3

John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO 45.43%


 

2nd Sat Aft 5/20/50 Prs - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.21

1

1

1

Susan Kilo - Jackie Baker, St Louis MO 63.10%
1.66

2


 

 
Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Janice Glenn, Chesterfield MO 61.90%
1.24

3

2

2

Phillip Helm - Linda Helm, Manchester MO 61.48%
0.93

4


 

 
Lois Dempsey, Oklahoma City OK; Julian Kornfeld, Edmond OK 56.17%
0.88

5

3


 
Uma Aggarwal, St Louis MO; Surendra Khanna, Chesterfield MO 54.89%
0.66

6

4

3

Virginia Frederick, Fenton MO; Katie Boles, Ballwin MO 53.15%
0.49
 

5

4

Larry Cornelius, Ballwin MO; Mary Lattan, Hettick IL 52.89%


 

2nd Sat Aft 100/200/300Pr - 19.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1

1

1

Paul Silberman, Mishawaka IN; Anita Nunemaker, Elkhart IN 66.96%
3.08

2

2

2

Ryan White - Elizabeth Jobe, Carmel IN 61.57%
2.31

3

3

3

Kathleen Sevcik, Olmsted Falls OH; Rick La Manna, Stow OH 56.97%
1.73

4

4


 
Terri U'Prichard, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; John Goetsch, Lowell OR 56.83%
1.41

5


 

 
Kenneth Bretsch - Jo Ann Bretsch, Belleville IL 56.25%
0.99

6


 

 
Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI 55.36%
1.09
 

5

4

Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO 55.32%
0.94
 

6


 
Lois Frank - Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO 55.27%
0.85
 

 

5

Ellen Conant, Saint Louis MO; David Sterneck, Chesterfield MO 52.98%


 

Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64

1


 

 
Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO 68.43%
2.73

2


 

 
Hall Whitaker - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO 64.42%
2.05

3


 

 
Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 64.10%
3.03

4

1


 
Nancy Benamati, Arvada CO; John Bortins, Louisville CO 63.30%
1.15

5


 

 
Penelope Millar - Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN 58.97%
1.12

6


 

 
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL 58.17%
2.27
 

2


 
Kathleen Horan - Charles Smith, Erie PA 55.45%
2.43
 

3

1

Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 54.65%
1.77
 

4


 
Mary Olson - Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO 50.64%
1.82
 

5

2

Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; Nora Burst, Saint Louis MO 49.20%
1.24
 

6


 
Harry Wickstrom, Columbus OH; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL 49.04%
1.37
 

 

3

Diane Scott, Clinton IN; Nancy Hanley, Terre Haute IN 48.88%
1.03
 

 

4

Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH 48.24%


 

2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side - 47.00 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
10.02

1/2

Jeff Ford, Redmond WA 132.95%
10.02

1/2

Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX 132.95%
5.20

3

Daniel Williams, Denver CO 116.01%
4.87

4/5

Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC 115.72%
4.87

4/5

Sarah Paschal Robin, Winston Salem NC 115.72%
3.33

6/7

Schmuel Greenberg, 115.16%
3.33

6/7

Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO 115.16%

Saturday A/X Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
25.14

1

1

Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 59.52%
18.86

2


 
Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 58.93%
14.14

3

2

Gary Ge - William Ge, Vancouver BC 57.63%
10.61

4


 
Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Elena Ziuleva, Walnut Creek CA 55.79%
7.95

5

3

Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA 55.75%
5.97

6


 
Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 54.92%
4.47

7


 
James Bush, Metairie LA; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA 54.54%
5.36

8

4

Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 54.21%
4.02
 

5

Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Lisa Sievers, Champaign IL 54.10%
3.02
 

6

David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 53.93%


 

Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.64

1


 

 
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 63.46%
2.73

2


 

 
Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN 63.30%
2.58

3

1


 
Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO; Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO 60.74%
1.97

4

2

1

Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK 58.97%
1.01

5/6


 

 
Hall Whitaker - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO 54.17%
1.57

5/6


 

 
Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO; Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico 54.17%
1.48
 

3

2

Richard Ziedman, Water Mill NY; Matt Rewinski, Southampton NY 52.88%
1.09
 

4


 
Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 51.76%
0.82
 

5


 
Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 51.12%


 

2nd Sat Strat Swiss - 35 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.83

1


 

 
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON 105.00
5.12

2

1


 
Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Wesley Suzuki, Oakbrook Terr IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL 98.00
3.84

3


 

 
Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY 84.00
2.88

4


 

 
Shirley Scott - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO 82.00
1.89

5/6


 

 
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 79.00
3.41

5/6

2


 
Michael McGuffey - Elizabeth McGuffey, Durham NC; Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 79.00
2.56
 

3


 
Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO 77.00
1.92
 

4


 
Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker - Pat Bradley - Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO 73.00
2.43
 

5

1

Donald Chase - Janet Vontz - Mary Leach, Lake St Louis MO; Delano Sylvester, Lake St. Louis MO 69.00
1.08
 

6


 
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England 68.00
1.82
 

 

2

Beverly Cunningham, Rogers AR; Mary Cross, Lewis KS; Georgene Byram, Haysville KS; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS 64.00


 

2nd Sat Eve 200/300 Swiss - 8 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.54

1

1

Larry Cornelius - Marty McClintock, Ballwin MO; Mike Reeves, Manchester MO; James Carey, Clinton IA 56.00
1.91

2

2

Julia Torres - Linda Mize, Florissant MO; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO; Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO 53.00
1.43

3


 
John Van Cleve - Mary Van Cleve, Cape Girardeau MO; Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO 44.00


 

2nd Sat Eve 50/100/300 Pr - 11.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1


 
Mitchell Fish - Lynda Fish, Belleville IL 68.47%
2.33

2

2


 
Ron Jobe - Ryan White, Carmel IN 68.19%
1.75

3

3


 
Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 59.43%
1.31

4

4


 
Carolyn Taylor, Carbondale IL; Shirley Mason, Du Quoin IL 59.36%
0.98

5


 

 
Kenneth Bretsch - Jo Ann Bretsch, Belleville IL 58.80%
0.74

6

5


 
Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX 53.99%
1.21
 

 

1

Jackie Baker, St Louis MO; William Baker, St Louis MO 51.36%
0.91
 

 

2

Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO; Faye Raisher, Frontenal MO 48.78%
0.68
 

 

3

Mary Dolan - Cheryl Schaefer, Saint Louis MO 47.54%


 

2nd Saturday BCD Pairs - 31.0 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
12.10

1


 

 
Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO 59.94%
9.08

2


 

 
Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 57.63%
6.81

3

1


 
Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 57.46%
5.10

4


 

 
Brenda Hoffman, Bonita Springs FL; Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL 57.37%
3.83

5


 

 
Jane Shaw, Hanover PA; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD 57.13%
4.28

6


 

 
Randolph McDow, Atlanta GA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 57.05%
5.09
 

2


 
Paul Weiland - Sandra Anderson, Troy MO 56.74%
4.32
 

3

1

Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH 54.89%
2.86
 

4


 
Larry Wilcox - Julie Hubbard, Springfield IL 54.80%
3.24
 

5

2

Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN 54.73%
1.61
 

6


 
Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany; Steve Vrooman, Pepper Pike OH 53.61%
2.43
 

 

3

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 53.53%
2.46
 

 

4

Carolyn Kribben, Saint Charles MO; Sandy Rives, Saint Louis MO 51.50%
1.37
 

 

5

Diane Bell - Ilyne Thiessen, Weyburn SK 51.17%

Saturday Late Zip KO - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.94

1

Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY
2.96

2

Carol Shull, Hillsboro OH; Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
1.97

3/4

Trevor Ames, Minnetonka MN; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Jill Mellstrom, Brottby Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Chris Janicki,
1.97

3/4

Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO1 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
38.33

1

Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL
28.75

2

Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Ken Gee, Regina SK
19.17

3/4

Herbert Williams, Yukon OK; Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Shelba Parmley - Carolyn Bryan, Oklahoma City OK
19.17

3/4

Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Ballwin MO


 

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO2 - 15 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
26.01

1

Brady Allen - Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN
19.51

2

Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes - Charles Zalar - Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL
13.01

3/4

Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
13.01

3/4

Jesus Arias - Bill Begert - Randi Adelman - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY


 

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
21.64

1

Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; James Spurlin, Golden CO; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY
16.23

2

Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS; Connie Leonard, Shawnee Mission KS; Jennifer Carrier, Olathe KS
10.82

3/4

Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Raymond Russ, Henry IL; Marilyn Stickel, Lacon IL
10.82

3/4

Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE; Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Jeffrey Boak - Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC


 

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO4 - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.14

1

Gary Gentry - Roger Haywood - J Chris Huus - Stu Hoffherr, Evansville IN
12.86

2

Mark Gilje - Jason Clevenger - Sasanka Ramanadham, Saint Louis MO; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom
8.57

3/4

Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Ernie Beckley, Memphis TN; Bill Ream, Burleson TX
8.57

3/4

Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Penny Lane, Williston VT; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC


 

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO5 - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.78

1

T Bondus III, Carmel IN; Bob Biarkis, Glen Carbon IL; Charles Clark, Jr, Edwardsville IL; William Gheen, Indianapolis IN
9.59

2

Michael Thiel, Chesterfield MO; David Feldman - Mark Frueh, Naperville IL; Robert McDill, St Louis MO
6.39

3/4

Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Jack Miller - Phyllis Tirmenstein, Saint Louis MO; Dennis Puryear, Fenton MO
6.39

3/4

Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL; Eric Bizzell, Beecher City IL; Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06