BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 15, 2007

Saint Louis

Lebhar Imp Pairs - 78.0 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 27.00

2

Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 26.30

3

Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC 25.43

4

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY 23.49

5

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD 23.32

6

Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL 23.28

7

Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 23.13

8

Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV 22.72

9

Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia 22.14

10

Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; Ginossar Eldad, Moshav Zofit Israel 21.83

11

Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Swampscott MA 20.10

12

Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 19.13

13

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 18.07

14

John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 17.77

15

William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 17.72

16

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden 17.17

17

Craig Schallert, Misson KS; Gary Roberts, Leawood KS 17.04

18

Rajeev Khandelwal - Himani Khandelwal, Mumbai India 16.99

19

Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 16.42

20

Allen Hawkins Jr - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 15.89

21

Simon Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Moorn Netherlands 15.67

22

Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 15.62

23

Jon Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands 15.22

24

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 15.08

25

Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA 14.89

26

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium 14.41

27

Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY 14.39

28

Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 14.08

29

Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC 14.03

30

Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 13.73

31

Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA 13.55

32

David Bakhshi, London England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 13.49

33

Andrew Robson - Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA 13.04

34

Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 13.00

35

Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 12.76

36

David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB 12.64

37

Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 12.60

38

Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 12.38

39

Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 12.28

40

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 12.25

41

Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 12.24

42

David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Colleen Simmons, Milwaukee WI 12.21

43

Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA 12.19

44

George Mittelman - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON 12.13

45

Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 12.09

46

Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL 11.85

47

Josh Sinnett, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA 11.82

48

Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV 11.43

49

Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ 11.31

50

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 11.15

51

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 11.05

52

Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA; Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO 10.85

53

Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 10.81

54

Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 10.57

55

Harold Baba, Ajax ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 10.44

56

George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; John Zilic, Houston TX 10.34

57

John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 10.25

58

Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT 9.92

59

Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO 9.88

60

Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 9.84

61

Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 9.76

62

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO 9.65

63

Roberta Meadow, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 9.61

64

Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Yi Zhong, South Riding VA 9.51

65

Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland 9.42

66

Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA 9.07

67

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 8.90

68

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE 8.85

69

Robert Brady, McLean VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA 8.80

70

Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 8.56

71

Raghavendra Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Arlington VA 8.44

72

Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Robert Oslin, Chicago IL 8.35

73

Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 8.26

74

Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 8.05

75

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 8.04

76

Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 8.02

77

Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY 7.90

78

Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 7.81

79

Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 7.78

80

Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 7.72

81

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 7.55

82

Mary Dresser - William Peters, Laurel MD 7.52

83

Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 7.46

84

Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX 7.33

85

Stephen Brauss - Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO 7.29

86

Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON 7.20

87

Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Larry Weatherholt, Shawnee Mission KS 7.14

88

Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 7.12

89

Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA 7.09

90

Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 6.99

91

Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; David Kogut, Statesville NC 6.90

92

David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 6.70

93

Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 6.64

94/95

Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI 6.51

94/95

Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL 6.51

96

Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 6.36

97

Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 6.31

98

Tom Hammond, Redmond WA; Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 6.18

99

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY 6.12

100

Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 6.07

101

Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 6.00

102

Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 5.76

103

Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 5.69

104

Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV 5.65

105

David Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 5.40

106

Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 5.15

107

Carlos Munoz - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 5.11

108

David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON 4.99

109

Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL 4.88

110

Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO; Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO 4.60

111

Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 4.52

112

Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 4.40

113

Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 4.34

114

Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 4.21

115

Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 4.13

116

William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 4.10

117

Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 4.03

118

Mike Potoczak, Buffalo Grove IL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 4.02

119

Ira Ewen, New York NY; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 3.97

120/121

John Stonebraker, Indiana PA; Robert Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA 3.90

120/121

Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 3.90

122

Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 3.85

123

Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 3.71

124

Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 3.70

125

Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss, New York NY 3.69

126

Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 3.44

127

Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA 3.34

128/129

Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC 3.23

128/129

William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 3.23

130

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 3.21

131

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ 3.15

132

Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 2.94

133

Jack Weingold - Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL 2.72

134

Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 2.70

135

Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 2.63

136

Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Gary Amundson, Minneapolis MN 2.31

137

Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 2.22

138

Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 2.14

139

Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO 1.98

140

Philippe Galaski - Paul Bacon, Amherst MA 1.97

141

Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 1.93

142

Douglas Fisher - Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB 1.91

143

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON 1.82

144

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 1.69

145

Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 1.62

146

Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England 1.57

147

Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Gail Carns, Export PA 1.32

148

Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB 1.15

149

Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR 0.96

150

Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA 0.78

151

Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain; Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England 0.77

152

Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 0.74

153

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 0.59

154

Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 0.45

155

Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 0.11

156

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA 0.00

Womens Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 80.83

2

Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 50.16

3

Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden 39.23

4

Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON 38.53

5

Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 38.38

6

Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Barbara Nist, Kent WA 30.38

7

Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 29.88

8

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 29.44

9

Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 28.44

10

Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL 27.00

11

Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 24.70

12

Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 24.46

13

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 23.37

14

Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 22.07

15

Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 21.81

16

Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 21.35

17

Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 21.20

18

Ronnie Ferestien, Boynton Beach FL; Marina Polestra, Boston MA 21.19

19

Kassie Munoz - Susan Kraner, White Plains NY 20.96

20

Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Georgia Heth, Morton IL 20.84

21

Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 19.24

22

Charlotte Overman - Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 19.08

23

Judy Hummel - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 18.39

24

Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 18.31

25

Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; Liga Byrne, Mequon WI 17.43

26

Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX 16.95

27

Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 16.08

28

Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 15.82

29

Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN 15.50

30

Sue Himel - Deana Liddy, Omaha NE 12.83

31

Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 11.78

32

Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 11.74

33

Malle Andrade, New York NY; Jill Levin, Bronx NY 11.21

34

Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel 10.67

35

Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 10.35

36

Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA 10.26

37

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 8.17

38

Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 7.80

39

Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 7.52

40

June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL 6.54

41

Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX 6.33

42

Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Helen Colter, Fredericton NB 5.69

43

Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA 5.48

44

Nancy Turner - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY 5.46

45

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 5.27

46

Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Sandra Levine, New York NY 3.25

47

Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV 2.57

48

Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA 2.54

49

Gail Greenberg - Laurie Vogel, New York NY 2.25

50

Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN 1.73

51

Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY 0.61

52

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 0.00

Red Ribbon Pairs - 52.0 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR 154.30

2

Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA 151.99

3

Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA 146.64

4

Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX 142.67

5

Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 134.44

6

Howard Gordon, Rochester NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY 130.94

7

Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI 127.93

8

Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY 124.88

9

Mark Bullimore - Lee Caryer, Columbus OH 117.06

10/11

Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 114.91

10/11

Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 114.91

12

Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA 109.48

13

Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 107.40

14

Andre Asbury, Atlanta GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC 107.17

15

Charles Michalski - James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL 106.51

16

Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Laveen AZ 103.55

17

Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Donald Schramek, Chicago IL 102.89

18

Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 101.13

19

Larry Morrison - Cheryl Morrison, Edmond OK 99.28

20

Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY 98.93

21

Bill Jones - David Cockcroft, Little Rock AR 96.88

22

Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 94.65

23

Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; Roald Hertzwig, Pawling NY 94.25

24

Ron Haney, West Hill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 92.37

25

Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT 90.90

26

Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 90.37

27

Chris Grande - Sara Grande, Mishawaka IN 88.06

28

Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 86.33

29

Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom 82.35

30

Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN 78.17

31

Michael Waters, Dunlap IL; Ronald Vogel, Peoria IL 77.86

32

Karl Schabas - Paul Leventis, Toronto ON 76.99

33

Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON 76.20

34

Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN 74.34

35

Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA 72.57

36

Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX 71.91

37

William Lea Jr, Reynoldsburg OH; Chet Mody, Greenville PA 70.92

38

Kent White, Lincoln CA; Norman Bessette, Fair Oaks CA 68.83

39

Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 68.75

40

Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Susan Krassy, Colorado Spring CO 68.69

41

Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 68.54

42

Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bh CA; Michael Kerr, Irvine CA 66.04

43

Steve Sperry, Mechanicsvlle VA; John Lien, Williamsburg VA 65.32

44

Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL 64.82

45/46

Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN 61.04

45/46

Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK 61.04

47/48

Charles Young - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL 60.81

47/48

Randi Adelman - Bill Begert, New York NY 60.81

49

Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS 60.71

50

Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 58.81

51

Paul Frean - Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY 56.42

52/53

Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 52.80

52/53

Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL 52.80

54

James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 51.15

55

Theron Lindsey - Claudette Roush, Houston TX 50.29

56

Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 49.79

57

Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Beverly Geurin, Austin TX 49.62

58/59

Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, Lakewood CO 47.86

58/59

Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 47.86

60

Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL; Kurt Schneider, Hudson NH 46.87

61

Matthew Diehl, Ballwin MO; Ronald Diehl, Effingham IL 44.23

62

William Cox - Dora Lee, Edmonton AB 42.78

63

Mark Frueh - David Feldman, Naperville IL 41.92

64

Helen Walz, Madison IN; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY 41.82

65/67

Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR 41.28

65/67

Martha Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX 41.28

65/67

Sarah Paschal Robin - Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC 41.28

68

Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 39.29

69

Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 39.27

70

Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT 38.30

71

Lawrence Gibbons, Independence MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS 37.27

72

Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 35.66

73

Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; George Goewey, Chicago IL 35.25

74

Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Carolyn Bryan, Oklahoma City OK 34.34

75

Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; James Spurlin, Golden CO 34.05

76

E Hale - Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 33.04

77

Patrick White, Bothell WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA 31.38

78

Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 30.76

79

Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS 28.25

80

Jacqueline Rapp, Arlington Hts IL; Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL 25.78

81

Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN 25.03

82

Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX 24.25

83

Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter, Garland TX 24.13

84

Jesse Cecil, Weed CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA 21.74

85

Mark Daily, Charleston IL; D Atteberry, Mattoon IL 21.33

86

Patty Metcalfe - James Metcalfe, Edmonton AB 20.74

87

Leon McCarty - Chris Buck, Hurdland MO 20.50

88

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Hill, Anchorage AK 19.84

89

Elizabeth Rhea, Shawnee Mission KS; David Rhea, Overland Park KS 19.52

90

James Berglund, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 19.24

91

Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE 18.99

92

Jeanie Pearson - J Ann Bouchard, Columbia MO 17.94

93

Sasanka Ramanadham, Saint Louis MO; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL 17.76

94

Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA 16.88

95

Wendell Hays - Bonita Hays, Shreveport LA 15.73

96

Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL 15.23

97

Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA 14.83

98

Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA 13.58

99

Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL 13.25

100

Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 12.59

101

Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda 12.27

102

Neil Joseph Smyth - Donald Seldeen, Santa Cruz CA 12.21

103

Karen Mitchell - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB 10.62

104

Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 0.00

Vanderbilt Knockout Teams - 82 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
    James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy

vs

Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland

    Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy

vs

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA

80.00

5/8

Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
80.00

5/8

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
80.00

5/8

Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV
80.00

5/8

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ
50.00

9/16

George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
50.00

9/16

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
50.00

9/16

Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina
50.00

9/16

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China
50.00

9/16

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
50.00

9/16

Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
50.00

9/16

Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA
50.00

9/16

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium
25.00

17/32

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY
25.00

17/32

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00

17/32

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA
25.00

17/32

Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia
25.00

17/32

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
25.00

17/32

Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00

17/32

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00

17/32

Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00

17/32

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland
25.00

17/32

James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA
25.00

17/32

Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
25.00

17/32

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
25.00

17/32

Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
25.00

17/32

Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
25.00

17/32

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
25.00

17/32

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC

Thurs Morning 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1

1

Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN 62.99%
2.33

2

2


 
Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO 59.32%
1.75

3

3


 
Michael Smith, Des Moines IA; Robert Seitz, Clive IA 58.89%
1.31

4

4

2

Penelope Messer - Mary Turner, Columbia MO 56.76%
0.98

5

5


 
Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 56.29%
0.78

6


 

 
Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN 54.64%
0.94
 

 

3

Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 50.60%


 

Thursday Morning Side - 29.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.92

1

1

1

Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA 65.34%
4.44

2


 

 
Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI 64.72%
3.33

3


 

 
Shmuel Greenberg, Israel; Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO 64.02%
3.53

4

2

2

Jerry Mosher, Greencastle IN; Mirian Raz, 62.69%
2.64

5

3


 
Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO 58.73%
1.63

6


 

 
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 58.14%
1.98
 

4


 
Karen Coe, Ewing IL; Susan Davis, Marion IL 56.44%
1.49
 

5


 
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 55.68%
1.87
 

6


 
Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX 55.45%
1.62
 

 

3

Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 54.92%
1.31
 

 

4

Jay Shah - Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO 54.54%
0.91
 

 

5

Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC 50.76%

2nd Thursday Senior Pairs - 24.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
9.52

1


 

 
James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN 59.14%
7.14

2


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Gene Takamine, Seal Beach CA 58.91%
5.90

3

1


 
Kathleen Horan - Charles Smith, Erie PA 58.10%
4.43

4

2


 
Regina Strauss, Cherry Hill NJ; Richard Stone, Princeton NJ 57.07%
3.01

5


 

 
Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM 55.56%
2.26

6


 

 
Don Define, Saint Charles MO; Paul Rezabek Jr, Hazelwood MO 55.45%
3.32
 

3


 
Janet McCormack - John McCormack, Dallas TX 55.44%
3.17
 

4

1

Sue Ekman - Barry Ekman, Evanston IL 55.22%
2.91
 

5

2

Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA 55.02%
2.86
 

6


 
John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 54.75%
1.82
 

 

3

Melissa Jessup, Chadds Ford PA; Gail Everett, Wilmington DE 53.92%
1.44
 

 

4

Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA 49.42%


 

2nd Thur Fast Open - 11.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
10.15

1

1


 
Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY 60.21%
7.61

2

2


 
Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA 57.25%
5.71

3


 

 
Suzi Shymanski Moore - Doug Moore, Ballwin MO 56.97%
4.28

4


 

 
Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines 56.85%
3.21

5


 

 
Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 54.87%
2.45

6


 

 
Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; Doug Rankin, Regina SK 54.04%
2.66
 

3


 
Elizabeth Percich - Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO 49.57%
3.46
 

4

1

Roseann Stice, East Alton IL; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL 48.87%
2.60
 

 

2

Shirley Shaddix, Edmond OK; Janis Waddle, Oklahoma City OK 45.24%
1.95
 

 

3

Julia Price - Dixie Lee Birnie, Toronto ON 44.62%


 

Thurs Aft 20/50 Pairs - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.52

1


 
Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN 67.08%
1.89

2


 
Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 65.42%
1.47

3

1

Larry Cornelius, Ballwin MO; James Carey, Clinton IA 57.08%
1.10

4/5

2

Carolyn Bower, St Louis MO; Betty Moriarity, Kirkwood MO 56.67%
0.93

4/5


 
Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN 56.67%
0.54

6/7


 
Marilyn Kay Jenkins - Bonnadean Reimer, Mt Vernon IL 56.25%
0.83

6/7

3

Lee Steuby, St Louis MO; Kathleen Essma, Kirkwood MO 56.25%
0.62
 

4

Bettie Johnson - Stella Alexander, Saint Louis MO 55.83%
0.52
 

5

Linda Silberg, Kensington MD; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO 54.58%


 

Thurs Aft 100/200/300 - 15.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67

1

1


 
Don McLean, Bonita Springs FL; Richard Butler, St Louis MO 65.83%
2.75

2

2

1

Linda McHoney - Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO 62.92%
2.06

3

3


 
Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Patricia Bradshaw, Charlotte NC 62.08%
1.55

4

4

2

Martha Rowe, Saint Louis MO; Marilyn Adaire, Chesterfield MO 58.64%
1.16

5


 

 
Janet Conway - Alice Ernster, Chatfield MN 57.73%
0.97

6

5


 
Linda Mize - Mary Hawley, Florissant MO 55.83%
1.14
 

6

3

Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS 52.92%
0.85
 

 

4

Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI 52.73%
0.64
 

 

5/6

Celine Fox, Saint Louis MO; Carole Fowler, Charlevoix MI 52.08%
0.89
 

 

5/6

Cameron Dalsto, Cathedral City CA; Dan Hudson, Pam Springs CA 52.08%


 

Thurs Aft Side - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03

1


 

 
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL 63.19%
2.27

2


 

 
Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ 61.11%
2.73

3

1

1

Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX 59.26%
2.05

4

2

2

Linda Sweig, Chicago IL; Mitch Sweig, Evanston IL 56.25%
1.54

5

3


 
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Mary Hruby, Maryland Hts MO 54.86%
1.15

6

4


 
Grace Michael, Grayslake IL; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM 52.78%
1.28
 

5

3

Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH 51.39%
0.96
 

 

4

Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL 48.61%

2nd Thur Strat Open - 25.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
15.05

1


 

 
Barry Purrington - Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 61.69%
11.29

2


 

 
Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH 60.94%
8.47

3

1

1

T Sheagren, Glenview IL; Richard Spengler, Peoria IL 58.78%
6.35

4


 

 
Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA 57.81%
4.76

5


 

 
Dan Sershon, Duluth MN; Audrey Weikle, Hopkins MN 57.65%
5.09

6

2


 
Marie Ashton, Portland OR; Matt Smith, Victoria BC 57.23%
3.82
 

3

2

Mark Ludwig - Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO 56.63%
2.86
 

4


 
Marsh Bryan - Helen Bryan, Little Silver NJ 54.85%
2.86
 

5

3

Alvaro Betancour, ; Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 54.19%
2.86
 

6


 
Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX 53.53%
1.67
 

 

4

Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH 49.24%


 

Thursday Eve Side Pairs - 23.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.01

1


 

 
Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; James Murphy, Concord NC 69.21%
3.76

2


 

 
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL 68.95%
2.82

3


 

 
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 61.81%
2.11

4


 

 
Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI 61.34%
1.59

5


 

 
Jack Leach, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Louallen Leach, US 59.09%
1.44

6


 

 
Alfred Fisher - Eva Hatch, Saint Louis MO 57.75%
3.79
 

1


 
Carole Bardwell, Normal IL; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 56.48%
2.84
 

2


 
Barbara Feeley - Trudie Weber-Penta, Tucson AZ 54.43%
3.19
 

3

1

Lu Hagen, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Barbara Bass, Princeton IL 52.78%
1.40
 

4/5


 
Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL; Peggy Hayes, Roswell GA 52.31%
2.39
 

4/5

2

Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 52.31%
0.90
 

6


 
Marian Rogge - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ 52.08%
1.79
 

 

3

Joel Koransky - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA 50.46%
1.35
 

 

4

Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN 49.77%
1.01
 

 

5

Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX 48.87%
0.87
 

 

6

Arlene Dick, Toronto ON; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 48.38%


 

Thurs Eve 200/300 Swiss - 8 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.54

1


 
Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Byrd Howie - Mildred Beatty, Hattiesburg MS 56.00
2.00

2

1

Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO; Julia Torres - Mary Hawley - Linda Mize, Florissant MO 50.00
1.50

3

2

Alan Broddon - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Richard Butler, St Louis MO; Don McLean, Bonita Springs FL 44.00


 

Thurs Eve 20/50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
1.68

1


 
Roger Jespersen, Charleston MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN 57.58%
1.26

2


 
Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO; Mark Ziegelman, Saint Louis MO 55.00%
0.95

3


 
Cheryl Ward - Mamie Walton, Florissant MO 53.00%
1.12

4

1

Larry Cornelius, Ballwin MO; Mike Reeves, Manchester MO 52.92%
0.84
 

2

Wally Craig - Marge Setraycic, Rolla MO 48.75%


 

Thurs Eve 100/200/300 - 8.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54

1

1

1

Sharyn Powell - Marcia Ridley, Rolla MO 61.67%
1.91

2

2


 
James Sakr, Pittsford NY; Camille Abboud, Rochester NY 59.17%
1.43

3

3


 
Doris Schwartz - Steven Schwartz, Chesterfield MO 58.75%
1.07

4


 

 
Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; James Biss, Arlington VA 57.08%
1.25

5

4

2

Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing, De Pere WI 55.42%
0.72
 

5


 
Patricia Bradshaw, Charlotte NC; William Port, St Joseph MO 54.58%
0.94
 

 

3

Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO; Justin Rossow, St Louis MO 50.83%


 

Thurs IMP Pairs - 24.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.16

1


 

 
Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 74.24
3.87

2


 

 
David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 63.06
3.94

3

1


 
Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI; Paul Steffanni, Haslettt MI 42.53
2.18

4


 

 
Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 42.21
3.19

5

2

1

Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL 41.29
1.22

6


 

 
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA 39.35
2.22
 

3


 
Jane Hopkins - Joyce Stone, Denton TX 29.27
1.67
 

4


 
Brady Allen - Joseph Clark, Dallas TX 26.88
1.25
 

5


 
Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA 21.00
2.39
 

6

2

Sandra Southam, Regina SK; Bernie Collins, Estevan SK 17.91
1.79
 

 

3

Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO 10.36
1.35
 

 

4

Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 1.40
1.01
 

 

5

Krzysztof Jarosz, Edwardsville IL; Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO -3.65
0.80
 

 

6

Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO -6.41


 

2nd Thur Strat Swiss - 35 Tables / Based on 43 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
18.55

1


 

 
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 221.00
13.91

2


 

 
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 178.00
10.43

3

1

1

Terry Fortman, Webster Groves MO; Paul Metelmann, St Peters MO; Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO 167.00
7.83

4

2


 
Wendel Archer - Ada Stuart, Hattiesburg MS; Ruby McKinzie, Lake Ozark MO; Jennifer Luner, Saint Louis MO 157.00
5.87

5


 

 
Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA 155.00
5.32

6

3

2

Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker - Ann Ruwitch, Saint Louis MO; Gayle McLean, Bonita Springs FL 153.00
3.30

7


 

 
James Thompson - C Kay Teal, Richland WA; James Flint, Zillah WA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 144.00
3.99
 

4


 
Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; Kay Cohen - Charles Ries, Saint Louis MO; Charles Keltner, Highland IL 141.00
2.99
 

5


 
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO 134.00
3.62
 

6

3

Robert Stern, Rochester MI; Richard Frankel, Bloomfield MI; Gregory Sellgren, Las Vegas NV; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 130.00
2.71
 

 

4

Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO; Hong Liu, Frontenac MO; Brian Simet, Rogers AR; John West III, Siloam Spgs AR 125.00
2.03
 

 

5

Michele Saland, Wallingford PA; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI 109.00


 

Tue-Thur Side Series - 99.00 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
10.05

1/2

Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL 132.14%
10.05

1/2

Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 132.14%
5.65

3/4

Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA 125.92%
5.65

3/4

Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO 125.92%
3.64

5/6

Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 117.82%
3.64

5/6

Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ 117.82%

Thurs Late Night Zip KO - 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.64

1

Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
2.73

2

Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC; Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR; Larry Umphlet, North Wales PA
1.82

3/4

Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA
1.82

3/4

Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL; Blair Brickman, New York NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
40.63

1

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden
30.47

2

John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands
20.32

3/4

G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK
20.32

3/4

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA


 

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
29.09

1

Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
21.82

2

George Russell, Moore SC; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC; William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC
14.55

3/4

Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
14.55

3/4

Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI


 

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
23.41

1

Mike Bovarnick - Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Robert Richardson, Clinton WA
17.56

2

Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Penny Lane, Williston VT; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Steven Picus, Mequon WI
11.71

3/4

John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
11.71

3/4

Shirley Ashby, Dallas TX; John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL; Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH


 

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.45

1

Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL
13.09

2

Ralph Rotter Jr - David Drennan, Granite City IL; Margaret Bauman, Maryland Hts MO; Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO
8.73

3/4

Ann Caparros - Ruth Killen - Maryellen Nifong - Janice Franz, Springfield IL
8.73

3/4

Robert Stackhouse - Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Naomi Orsay - William Bunn, Brentwood MO


 

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.04

1

Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
10.53

2

Frank Nelson II - Nancy Anderson - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY
7.02

3/4

Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas, Baton Rouge LA; Milton Goetz, Winston Salem NC; Helen Johnson, Rumson NJ
7.02

3/4

Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR; Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY; Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX


 

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 6 - 13 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.47

1

Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Penelope Messer - Mary Turner, Columbia MO
7.10

2

Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Larry Gesoff - Sumant Lall, Pittsburgh PA; Rosemary Austin, Kenner LA
4.74

3/4

Robert Young - Shiaomay Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA
4.74

3/4

Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS; Priscilla Mitchell, Smithville MO; James Gross, Lees Summit MO

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06