BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 13, 2007

Saint Louis

Mixed Pairs - 91.0 Tables / Based on 169 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 309.56

2

Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 280.82

3

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 266.88

4

Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Mildred Breed, Austin TX 265.97

5

Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 257.07

6

Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 253.44

7

Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 238.59

8

Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX 233.25

9

Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 229.82

10

Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 227.97

11

Sue Weinstein - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 227.42

12

Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 226.18

13

Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 212.18

14

Susan Jackowitz, New York NY; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 211.90

15

Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM 206.86

16

Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 199.33

17

Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN 199.11

18

Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 196.87

19

Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 195.30

20

Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL 195.05

21

Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 192.75

22

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 191.85

23

David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 190.76

24

Jack Weingold - Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL 188.94

25

Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 186.87

26

Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA 183.49

27/28

Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Elena Ziuleva, Walnut Creek CA 179.86

27/28

Marilyn Kivel - Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 179.86

29

Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA 174.92

30

Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 174.66

31

Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 172.84

32

Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 167.14

33

Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 161.91

34

Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL 159.87

35

Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL 159.23

36

Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Arno Hobart, Toronto ON 158.97

37

Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 157.26

38

John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 156.24

39

Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 154.67

40

Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 150.54

41

Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 149.37

42

Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 148.90

43

Lew Walter, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 147.41

44

Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 143.70

45

Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 142.88

46/47

Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 142.61

46/47

Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 142.61

48

Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 141.53

49

Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 141.45

50

Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 140.80

51

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 138.98

52

Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL 138.73

53

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 135.35

54/55

Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH 133.53

54/55

Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL 133.53

56

Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 133.48

57

Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA 132.62

58/59

Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 131.71

58/59

Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 131.71

60/61

Sandra Jenkins - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 128.99

60/61

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 128.99

62

Malle Andrade, New York NY; Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY 127.32

63/64

Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY 123.54

63/64

Nancy Turner, New York NY; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Moscow ID 123.54

65

Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 119.91

66

Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA 119.00

67

Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ 118.90

68

Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; John Potter, Panama City FL 117.84

69

Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX 116.52

70

Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 115.32

71

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 114.45

72

Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 107.99

73

Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 107.01

74/75

Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 104.46

74/75

Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink, Avon IN 104.46

76

Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON 104.28

77

Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX 103.41

78

Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 101.74

79

Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 100.83

80

Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 100.77

81

Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 100.03

82

Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 99.92

83

Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 99.05

84

Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 97.27

85

Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 97.20

86

Barbara Miller, Bangor PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA 96.29

87

Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Susan Parnes, Flint MI 95.63

88

Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 94.97

89/90

Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 93.56

89/90

Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ 93.56

91

Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 92.79

92

Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX 90.84

93

Roberta Meadow, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 90.51

94

Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Dee Berry, Arlington WA 90.00

95/96

Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 88.36

95/96

Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 88.36

97

Chris Niemann - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 86.30

98/99

Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 85.39

98/99

Keith Connolly - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN 85.39

100

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 84.80

101

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 84.48

102

Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA 83.82

103

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL 83.75

104

Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 82.73

105

Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 82.66

106

Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA 81.60

107

Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA 80.59

108

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 79.71

109

Mark Shaw - Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 78.12

110

Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 77.21

111

Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Lester Sokolower, Verona NJ 76.55

112

Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 75.86

113/114

Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA 75.79

113/114

Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 75.79

115

Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 75.39

116

Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE 74.49

117

Himani Khandelwal - Rajeev Khandelwal, Mumbai India 73.29

118

Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 72.93

119

Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 70.82

120

Eli Borok - Lois Borok, Los Angeles CA 70.34

121

Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 69.68

122

June Deutsch, Aventura FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX 69.04

123

Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 68.86

124

Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA 64.49

125

Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 62.68

126

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Andy Stark, Toronto ON 61.77

127/128

Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 60.86

127/128

Anne Leverone, Saint Paul MN; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 60.86

129/130

Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 59.95

129/130

Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 59.95

131

Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 59.04

132/134

Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR 58.14

132/134

Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 58.14

132/134

Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 58.14

135

Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria 57.90

136

Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN; Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN 56.68

137

Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Ira Ewen, New York NY 55.59

138/139

Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA 55.41

138/139

Frank Burke - Janet Burke, Seattle WA 55.41

140

Renay Danto Weiner - Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ 53.62

141

Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 52.94

142

Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO; Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO 50.87

143

Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 50.02

144

Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA 48.62

145

Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC 46.59

146

Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA 46.33

147

Justine Cushing - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY 44.51

148

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 42.69

149

Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX 41.57

150

Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, E Stroudsburg PA 38.88

151

Audrey Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC 38.31

152/153

Lynn Condon, West Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 36.33

152/153

Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 36.33

154

Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO 35.43

155

Steven Watson, Munster IN; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN 35.25

156

Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 34.52

157

Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 33.56

158

Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 30.16

159

Linda Leinicke - Dennis Spencer, Saint Louis MO 29.68

160/161

Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY 28.16

160/161

Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ 28.16

162

Ellen Kent, Chicago IL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 27.86

163

Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 22.96

164

Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA 22.75

165

Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 21.19

166

Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; James Murphy, Concord NC 20.55

167

James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 19.90

168

Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 19.73

169

Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 19.47

170

Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; John Diamond, New York NY 17.92

171

Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV 16.86

172

Bettie Gershman - Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO 16.10

173

Jesus Arias - Alison Wilson, New York NY 15.44

174

Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 12.72

175

V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH 12.48

176

Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 12.47

177

Mary Dresser - William Peters, Laurel MD 11.56

178

John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 7.27

179

Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 6.36

180

Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL 1.82

181/182

Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY 0.00

181/182

Sherry Jackson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 0.00

Vanderbilt Knockout Teams - 82 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
    Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL

vs

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia

    George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY

vs

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ

    James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy

vs

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China

    Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy

vs

Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina

    Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway

vs

Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands

    Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV

vs

Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA

    Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland

vs

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL

    Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA

vs

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium

25.00

17/32

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY
25.00

17/32

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00

17/32

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA
25.00

17/32

Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia
25.00

17/32

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
25.00

17/32

Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00

17/32

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00

17/32

Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00

17/32

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland
25.00

17/32

James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA
25.00

17/32

Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
25.00

17/32

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
25.00

17/32

Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
25.00

17/32

Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
25.00

17/32

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
25.00

17/32

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC

Strat 299er Tuesday Morn Session


 

Section OO North-South

A B C Names Score

1

1

1

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 60.98%

2


 

 
Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 56.44%

3

2


 
Thomas Frank, Indianapolis IN; Gary Stokes, Lakeside TX 53.98%

4


 

 
V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM 53.41%

5

3

2

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO 51.52%

6

4


 
Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 50.57%

Section OO East-West

A B C Names Score

1

1

1

Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA 60.98%

2/3


 

 
Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR 57.77%

2/3

2

2

Loysius Zupancic, Joliet IL; James Carey, Clinton IA 57.77%

4

3


 
Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT 57.58%

5

4


 
Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC 53.41%

6

5


 
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Thayer Talcott Jr, Morristown NJ 53.22%


 

Morning Side Series Tuesday Session


 

Section QQ North-South

A B C Names Score

1

1

1

Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown, Topeka KS 57.39%

2

2

2

Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN 56.63%

3

3


 
Beverly Geurin, Austin TX; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM 54.17%

4


 

 
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 53.60%

5

4


 
Mary Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 53.41%

6


 

 
Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN 52.46%

Section QQ East-West

A B C Names Score

1


 

 
Audrey Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC 59.66%

2


 

 
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 57.77%

3/4


 

 
William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT 57.20%

3/4

1

1

Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI 57.20%

5

2


 
Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC 53.60%

6

3


 
Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX 50.57%

 

4

2

Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 49.43%

 

 

3

Brian Gallagher - William Johnson, Farmington MO 48.86%

Section RR North-South

A B C Names Score

1


 

 
En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 59.28%

2


 

 
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 58.90%

3


 

 
Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA 54.92%

4


 

 
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 54.55%

5


 

 
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 52.08%

 

1


 
Stephen Hawthorne - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 50.57%

 

2

1

Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN 49.62%

 

3


 
Judy Bevan, Lawrence KS; Shari Krentzel, Oskaloosa KS 47.16%

Section RR East-West

A B C Names Score

1


 

 
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 68.75%

2


 

 
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 62.31%

3

1


 
Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA 58.14%

4

2

1

Jeff Dater - Jim Harp, Dallas TX 54.92%

5


 

 
Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA 54.73%

 

3


 
Barbara Feeley - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ 50.00%

 

 

2

Robert Quintin, St Charles IL; Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA 43.37%


 

Strat 299er - 16.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.21

1/2

1/2

1/2

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 60.98%
3.21

1/2

1/2

1/2

Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA 60.98%
1.81

3/4


 

 
Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR 57.77%
1.81

3/4

3

3

Loysius Zupancic, Joliet IL; James Carey, Clinton IA 57.77%
1.24

5

4


 
Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT 57.58%
1.29

6


 

 
Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 56.44%
0.93
 

5


 
Thomas Frank, Indianapolis IN; Gary Stokes, Lakeside TX 53.98%
0.80
 

6

4

Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC 53.41%

Tuesday Fast Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70

1


 

 
Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 62.05%
11.03

2


 

 
Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 61.61%
8.27

3


 

 
Donna Pedrotti - Mary Hruby, Maryland Hts MO 59.08%
6.20

4


 

 
Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX 58.93%
6.20

5

1


 
Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL 57.44%
3.49

6


 

 
Ann Caparros, Springfield IL; John Cox, Kellogg ID 55.06%
4.65
 

2


 
John Link, Houston TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX 54.91%
3.49
 

3


 
George Hawley - Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO 54.32%
2.62
 

4


 
Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 52.98%
4.20
 

5

1

Gale Dimick - Katie Dimick, Hollister CA 51.19%
3.15
 

6

2

Charles Clark, Jr, Edwardsville IL; Bob Biarkis, Glen Carbon IL 50.60%
2.36
 

 

3

Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD 49.55%
1.77
 

 

4

Darrel Matlock - Annette Matlock, Springfield MO 49.26%
1.91
 

 

5

Malou Flato, Austin TX; Richard Muse, Hornell NY 48.81%


 

Tuesday Senior Pairs - 27.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
10.36

1

1


 
Cheryl Morrison - Larry Morrison, Edmond OK 59.54%
7.77

2


 

 
Betty Marggraf, Muskego WI; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI 58.62%
5.83

3


 

 
Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI 58.35%
4.79

4

2

1

Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI 58.08%
3.28

5


 

 
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA 58.04%
2.46

6


 

 
Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON 57.12%
3.14
 

3/4


 
Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL; Erby Satter, Incline Village NV 56.38%
3.14
 

3/4


 
Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow, Midland MI 56.38%
2.52
 

5

2

Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Evanston IL 54.23%
2.95
 

6


 
Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ; Mary Butts, Dixon MO 53.50%
2.15
 

 

3

Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kim Caley, Bismarck ND 52.38%
1.56
 

 

4

Charles Whitman - Ira Marcus, Chicago IL 50.38%
1.06
 

 

5

Daniel Wong - Lucille Y Wong, Honolulu HI 47.62%


 

Tues Aft 10/20/50 Prs - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.10

1


 

 
Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC 62.50%
1.58

2


 

 
Frederic Beattie, St Louis MO; Elizabeth Beattie, Saint Louis MO 61.61%
1.18

3


 

 
Eric Bardin, Nashville TN; Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 60.42%
0.89

4


 

 
David Rowe, Laredo TX; Paul Paris, Maryville IL 59.23%
1.05

5


 

 
Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN 58.33%
1.38

6

1


 
Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO; Shirley Tucci, St Louis MO 57.44%
1.04
 

2

1

Richard Ashby, Dallas TX; Susan Reiter, Caesarea Israel 55.65%
0.78
 

3


 
Caroline Gilje - Tara Hartke, St Louis MO 55.06%
0.71
 

4

2

Ruth Sobel, Olivette MO; Sylvia Holtzman, Clayton MO 51.79%


 

Tue Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 20.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.38

1


 

 
Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 60.96%
3.29

2


 

 
Sandy Bigg - Charles Parker, Saint Louis MO 59.70%
3.73

3

1

1

James Lyon - Louella Lyon, Paducah KY 58.93%
2.80

4

2


 
Joyce Sass - Lois Frank, Saint Louis MO 58.76%
1.39

5


 

 
David Olson, Owings Mills MD; Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO 58.59%
2.10

6

3


 
Ronald Stevenson, Sr, New Buffalo MI; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN 57.65%
1.61
 

4

2

Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL 55.88%
1.40
 

5


 
Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 55.58%
1.20
 

6

3

Celine Fox, Saint Louis MO; Carole Fowler, Charlevoix MI 54.61%
1.20
 

 

4

Philip Wilner - Wynn Wozobski, Tulsa OK 54.55%
0.74
 

 

5

Jennifer Larkin, Carpinteria CA; Suzanne Mason, Vero Beach FL 54.43%


 

Tue-Thur Side Series - 20.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55

1

1

1

Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO; Hong Liu, Frontenac MO 65.39%
3.41

2


 

 
Betty Freedman - Terry Currie, Houston TX 63.54%
3.08

3

2

2

Susan Edwards - Allan Edwards, London ON 61.34%
2.31

4

3


 
Jack Miller - William Grant Jr, Saint Louis MO 60.42%
1.44

5


 

 
Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO; Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA 60.21%
1.73

6

4


 
James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 59.93%
1.79
 

5

3

Roberta Trochtenberg - Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO 58.10%
0.97
 

6


 
Jack Berry - Sue Wessner, Hamburg PA 53.94%
1.68
 

 

4

Schmuel Greenberg, Israel; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 53.70%
1.18
 

 

5

Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown, Topeka KS 53.47%
0.84
 

 

6

Betty Markey, Indianapolis IN; Janice Van Buren, Saint Louis MO 52.31%


 

Mon-Tue Senior KOs Bkt I - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.88

1

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Janet Neel Fleenor - Harley McCabe, Bowling Green KY
9.66

2

David Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR; Frank Yoder III, Goshen IN; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH


 

Mon-Tue Senior KOs Bkt II - 7 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.78

1

Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN; John Buechner - Betty Buechner, Hixson TN
5.84

2

John Nesser, St Paul MN; Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN; Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA

Tuesday Stratified Open - 33.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
20.30

1


 

 
Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 62.73%
15.23

2


 

 
John Schwartz, Plano TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 61.23%
11.42

3


 

 
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ 60.88%
8.56

4


 

 
Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 59.49%
6.42

5


 

 
Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR 58.33%
8.56

6

1


 
Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN 56.94%
3.61

7


 

 
Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO 56.71%
6.42
 

2

1

Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 56.13%
4.82
 

3


 
John Weber, Watseka IL; Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA 55.67%
3.61
 

4


 
Margaret France, Astoria IL; Carol Umbach, Havana IL 55.21%
2.71
 

5


 
Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, Lakewood CO 54.98%
2.03
 

6


 
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Ramaratnam Soundarajan, St Louis MO 54.51%
3.34
 

 

2

Sandra Anderson - Paul Weiland, Troy MO 53.13%
2.50
 

 

3

Morris Gross, Godfrey IL; Krzysztof Jarosz, Edwardsville IL 52.66%
2.09
 

 

4

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX 51.97%
2.48
 

 

5

Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL 51.62%


 

Tue-Thur Side Series - 26.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.46

1


 

 
David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB 63.45%
4.10

2


 

 
Ken Gee, Regina SK; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 63.26%
4.10

3

1


 
E Hale, Rolla MO; David Poriss, Burlington CT 62.31%
3.08

4

2


 
Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain; Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England 61.93%
1.73

5


 

 
Dick Duff, Denver CO; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel 61.74%
2.15

6


 

 
Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 60.98%
2.88
 

3

1

Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kim Caley, Bismarck ND 60.23%
2.16
 

4

2

Nancy Wein - Martin Wein, Richmond VA 57.58%
1.30
 

5


 
Jack Berry - Sue Wessner, Hamburg PA 57.20%
1.51
 

6


 
Aslam Siddiqui - Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN 55.11%
1.62
 

 

3

Trudie Weber-Penta - Marian Rogge, Tucson AZ 54.17%
1.22
 

 

4

Arthur Stepp, Saint Louis MO; Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany 53.79%
1.18
 

 

5

Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO 51.33%


 

Tuesday Stratified Swiss - 79 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
11.79

1


 

 
Deana Liddy - Sue Himel, Omaha NE; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Linda Webb, Fargo ND 104.00
8.84

2


 

 
Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 101.00
6.63

3


 

 
Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 98.00
4.97

4


 

 
Hans Wandel - Naomi Wandel, Portland OR; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA 94.00
3.27

5/6


 

 
Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB 88.00
3.27

5/6


 

 
Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Ballwin MO 88.00
8.34

7

1


 
Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Ruben Egeberg, Rock Island IL; Sarah Dotson, Decatur AL; Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN 86.00
6.26

8

2

1

Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH 85.00
4.69
 

3

2

Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO 84.00
3.52
 

4


 
Villa Aschenbrenner, Ledbetter KY; Evelyn Pruitt, Paducah KY; Susan Davis, Marion IL; Karen Coe, Ewing IL 81.00
2.64
 

5


 
Bill Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Randal Gentillon - Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID 80.00
1.98
 

6


 
Gregory Sellgren, Las Vegas NV; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Laura Raczek, Joliet IL; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA 78.00
2.64
 

 

3

Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu, Carmel IN; Floyd Bilderback, Englewood CO; David Meeker, Commerce City CO 69.00
1.98
 

 

4

Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown - Gladys Dixon - Adeline Towle, Topeka KS 62.00
1.49
 

 

5

Frank Nelson II - Nancy Anderson - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY 61.00
1.12
 

 

6

Harvey Laux - Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO; Raymond Ford - Beverly Butler, Highland IL 59.00


 

Tue Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 14 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1


 
Alan Broddon - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; David Sterneck, Chesterfield MO; Jeff Kopolow, St Louis MO 58.00
2.54

2


 

 
Carolyn Joseph, Birmingham MI; Cydnie Reich, W Bloomfield MI; Donna Eide - Franklin Alan, Indianapolis IN 53.00
1.91

3

2


 
Thomas Frank - Mary Ann Frank, Indianapolis IN; Linda Stokes - Gary Stokes, Lakeside TX 52.00
1.55

4

3

1

Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL; Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI 49.00
1.07

5


 

 
John Buechner - Betty Buechner, Hixson TN; Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN 47.00


 

Tue Eve 50/100/300 Pairs - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1

1


 
Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX 66.37%
2.23

2


 

 
Ronald Stevenson, Sr, New Buffalo MI; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN 63.43%
1.67

3


 

 
Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Loysius Zupancic, Joliet IL 61.18%
1.25

4


 

 
Jim Bufkins, Denton TX; Mary Erdberg, Fishers IN 55.99%
1.52

5

2


 
Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY 55.49%
1.58

6

3

1

Travis Bogart, Columbia MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN 54.25%
1.19
 

4

2

Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC; Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC 52.13%
0.89
 

5

3

Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN 51.11%
0.67
 

 

4

Saluatore Martorelli - Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO 48.89%

Tuesday Midnite Knockouts - 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
2.73

1

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
2.05

2

Marla Zimmerman - Elizabeth Rosenberg - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL

Russell Stover KO Br 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 58 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
52.13

1

Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
39.10

2

David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA
26.07

3/4

John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
26.07

3/4

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 2 - 15 Tables / Based on 47 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
43.70

1

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
32.78

2

Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL
21.85

3/4

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ron Haack, New York NY; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
21.85

3/4

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
38.22

1

Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA
28.67

2

Claire Jones - Richard Anderson - Doug Rankin, Regina SK; Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO; Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK
19.11

3/4

Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC; Donald Sache - Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
19.11

3/4

Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA
8.60

5/8

Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
32.35

1

Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY; Penny Lane, Williston VT
24.26

2

Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO
16.18

3/4

Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC
16.18

3/4

Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
7.28

5/8

Mark Patton, Dubuque IA; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Frank Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA; Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
27.65

1

Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL
20.74

2

Shirley Ashby - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX
13.83

3/4

Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; James Metcalfe - Patty Metcalfe, Edmonton AB
13.83

3/4

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Robert Fournier - Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
24.50

1

Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Donna Harrison - Vickie Lanes, Columbia MO
18.38

2

Ron Haney, West Hill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Leigh Ives - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON
12.25

3/4

John Pulles - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK; Dora Lee - William Cox, Edmonton AB
12.25

3/4

Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan - Fay Freeman - Leamon Freeman Sr, Oklahoma City OK


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 7 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
20.79

1

James Keating, Saint Peters MO; Norman Marks II, Hayward CA; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; Paul Rezabek Jr, Hazelwood MO
15.59

2

Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO
10.40

3/4

Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
10.40

3/4

Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Elizabeth McGuffey - Michael McGuffey, Durham NC


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.68

1

Amy Staska, Lakeville MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
13.26

2

William Miller - Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT; Deborah Gregory - Joy Sisk, Madisonville KY
8.84

3/4

Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; Judith Ensor - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
8.84

3/4

Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO; Roy Coplen - Geraldine Cunningham, Jefferson City MO


 

Russell Stover KOs Brkt 9 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.85

1

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
11.14

2

Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH
7.43

3/4

Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Debbi Myers - Kay Olness, Billings MT
7.43

3/4

Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Brian Simet, Rogers AR; John West III, Siloam Spgs AR


 

Russell Stover KOs Brt 10 - 14 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.49

1

Pamela Jones, Shaker Heights OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH; Susan Hall, Cleveland OH
8.62

2

Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN; Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN
5.75

3/4

Robert Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Louisville KY; Sharad Joshi - Shobhana Joshi, Ann Arbor MI
5.75

3/4

Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; Suzanne Martin, Saint Charles MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO


 

Russell Stover KOs Brt 11 - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.37

1

Thayer Talcott Jr, Morristown NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Terri U'Prichard, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; John Goetsch, Lowell OR
7.03

2

Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Aves - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON; V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS
4.69

3/4

Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA; Charlene Brennan, Lake Quivira KS; Robert Quintin, St Charles IL; Nancy Rafiner, Kansas City MO
4.69

3/4

Robert Young - Shiaomay Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06