BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 12, 2007

Saint Louis

Silver Ribbon Pairs - 65.0 Tables / Based on 128 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
100.00

1

Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 2140.54
75.00

2

Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 2045.56
56.25

3

Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL 2021.47
44.44

4

John Brady - Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL 2017.35
40.00

5

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 2014.31
36.36

6

Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL 2008.55
33.33

7

William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 2007.78
30.77

8

Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 1992.96
28.57

9

Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 1990.12
26.67

10

Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI 1987.76
25.00

11

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 1987.54
23.53

12

Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Lester Sokolower, Verona NJ 1979.94
22.22

13

Robert Brandow, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 1976.39
21.05

14

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 1954.25
20.00

15

Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX 1953.11
19.05

16

Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1947.66
18.18

17

John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 1940.24
17.39

18

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 1936.34
16.67

19

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 1928.07
16.00

20

Glenn Eisenstein - Lew Walter, New York NY 1918.03
15.38

21

Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC 1914.92
14.81

22

Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 1910.30
14.29

23

Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 1907.10
13.79

24

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 1902.83
13.33

25

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 1902.72
12.90

26

Judith Eaton - Glafkos Galanos, Carbondale IL 1893.52
12.50

27

Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON 1893.02
12.12

28

Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1891.46
11.76

29

Nancy Popkin - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 1874.15
11.43

30

Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 1873.20
11.11

31

Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 1867.63
10.81

32

Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 1865.35
10.53

33

Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Clifton Miller, Sr., Shreveport LA 1860.64
10.26

34

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 1860.13
10.00

35

Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA 1858.21
9.76

36

David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 1856.58
9.52

37

Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1855.09
9.98

38

John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 1852.64
9.09

39

Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1849.90
8.89

40

Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 1841.92
8.70

41

John Sheridan, Indianapolis IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN 1832.73
8.51

42

Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 1829.61
8.33

43

Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 1820.42
8.60

44

Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 1815.44
8.10

45

Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 1813.92
7.84

46

Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 1808.44
7.69

47

Barbara Pearlman, Scotch Plains NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 1807.90
7.55

48

Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 1806.44
7.41

49

R Jay Becker - Scott Levine, New York NY 1806.25
7.36

50

Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines 1805.20

Vanderbilt Knockout Teams - 82 Tables


 

Rank Names
  Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL

vs

Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey

  George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY

vs

Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN

  James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy

vs

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN

  Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy

vs

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY

  Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway

vs

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA

  Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV

vs

Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands

  Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland

vs

James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA

  Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY

vs

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA

  Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL

vs

Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland

  Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY

vs

Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA

  Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA

vs

Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands

  Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina

vs

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway

  Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China

vs

Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT

  Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia

vs

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ

  Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia

vs

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands

  Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland

vs

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium

Monday 299er - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25

1


 

 
Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO 69.23%
2.79

2

1

1

Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 60.61%
1.83

3


 

 
Sandy Bigg - Charles Parker, Saint Louis MO 57.77%
2.09

4

2


 
Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO; Susan Reiter, Caesarea Israel 55.93%
1.57

5

3

2

Mike Arnheim, St Louis MO; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO 55.30%
1.18

6

4

3

Jeanne Redington - Carol Layton, Saint Louis MO 54.35%
0.88
 

5


 
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 53.39%
0.93
 

6


 
Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS 53.38%
0.85
 

 

4

Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI 53.15%
0.64
 

 

5

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 52.97%


 

Side Series 4 - 18.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40

1


 

 
Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Stephen Seagren, La Jolla CA 64.58%
3.30

2


 

 
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC 58.88%
2.48

3


 

 
Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 58.68%
3.34

4

1

1

Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK 58.06%
1.39

5


 

 
Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM 55.22%
1.36

6


 

 
Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA 54.92%
2.51
 

2


 
Jo Ann Aiken - Barbara Feeley, Tucson AZ 53.81%
1.88
 

3


 
Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; John Forrest, San Diego CA 52.84%
2.05
 

4

2

Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; James Flint, Zillah WA 52.58%
1.54
 

5

3

Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 52.38%
1.15
 

6

4

Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda 52.16%
0.86
 

 

5

Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL 51.95%

1st Fri-Sun Morn Side - 42.25 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
8.12

1

Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 130.12%
5.33

2/3

Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 125.84%
5.33

2/3

Alan Lechner, New York NY 125.84%
5.44

4/5

Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 123.39%
5.44

4/5

Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis 123.39%
3.75

6/7

Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 122.65%
3.75

6/7

Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 122.65%


 

Mon-Tue Senior KOs Bkt I - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


 

Rank Names
  David Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR; Frank Yoder III, Goshen IN; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH

vs

Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Janet Neel Fleenor - Harley McCabe, Bowling Green KY


 

Mon-Tue Senior KOs Bkt II - 7 Tables


 

Rank Names
  John Nesser, St Paul MN; Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN; Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA

vs

Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN; John Buechner - Betty Buechner, Hixson TN


 

3PM Stratified Imps - 7.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.58

1

1

Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO 70.40
1.94

2


 
Gen Geiger - Chris Niemann, Sarasota FL 45.40
1.48

3

2

Evelyn Pruitt, Paducah KY; Villa Aschenbrenner, Ledbetter KY 45.00
1.09

4


 
Melody Bi, Woodbury MN; Fred Chang, Flushing NY 36.60
0.82

5


 
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA 11.20


 

Monday Senior Pairs - 21.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
8.68

1


 

 
Ann Cady, Roxbury CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 60.65%
6.51

2


 

 
Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 60.30%
4.88

3


 

 
Noe Mallari - Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA 58.91%
3.66

4


 

 
Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX 58.80%
2.75

5


 

 
Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 58.22%
2.68

6


 

 
Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN 57.29%
4.72
 

1


 
Tommy Latham, White House TN; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN 54.17%
3.54
 

2

1

Alf Stole, Bridgeton MO; James Homire Jr, Robertsville MO 53.13%
2.66
 

3


 
Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow, Midland MI 52.55%
1.74
 

4/5


 
Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT 50.81%
1.74
 

4/5


 
Elizabeth Coulon, Denver CO; Denise Desbarats, Golden CO 50.81%
1.12
 

6


 
Stan Albin - Janet Albin, Neoga IL 50.35%
1.82
 

 

2/3

Hadley Kurtz - Alice Kurtz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 45.60%
1.82
 

 

2/3

Alice Pierce - Robert Kreutzer, Scottsdale AZ 45.60%


 

Monday Fast Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
13.65

1


 

 
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX 64.73%
10.24

2


 

 
Frank Queen - Virginia Johnston, Denver CO 64.14%
6.72

3/4


 

 
Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 56.10%
6.72

3/4


 

 
William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 56.10%
4.32

5


 

 
Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 55.80%
3.24

6


 

 
Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Jan Janssen, Henderson NV 55.65%
5.31
 

1

1

Don Young - Steven Olson, Springfield MO 55.06%
3.98
 

2


 
Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY 54.46%
2.99
 

3


 
Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL 53.87%
1.96
 

4/5


 
Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 50.00%
2.25
 

4/5


 
James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 50.00%
2.78
 

 

2

Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL; Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL 49.85%
2.09
 

 

3

Sandra Anderson - Paul Weiland, Troy MO 49.70%
1.57
 

 

4

Darrel Matlock - Annette Matlock, Springfield MO 43.90%


 

Side Game Sun-Mon - 26.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.46

1


 

 
Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 63.81%
4.10

2


 

 
Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 63.45%
4.10

3

1

1

Gary Dayton, Mahomet IL; Jerry Mosher, Greencastle IN 61.53%
2.30

4


 

 
Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX 61.35%
1.73

5


 

 
Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY 59.61%
1.63

6


 

 
Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Ken Gee, Regina SK 58.15%
3.08
 

2


 
Shirley Ybarra, Washington DC; Charles Keltner, Highland IL 56.23%
2.31
 

3


 
Linda Dick - Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA 56.07%
1.73
 

4


 
Henry Metzner - E Hale, Rolla MO 55.11%
1.30
 

5


 
Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC 53.80%
2.16
 

6

2

Bill Anderson, Hendersonvl NC; Gabriel Perry, Houston TX 53.68%
1.62
 

 

3

Betty Markey, Indianapolis IN; Janice Van Buren, Saint Louis MO 53.04%
1.59
 

 

4

Deborah Gregory - Joy Sisk, Madisonville KY 52.14%
0.91
 

 

5

Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO 51.28%


 

Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 8.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
1.89

1


 

 
Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC 61.89%
1.42

2

1


 
Harriet Edwards, St Louis MO; James Carey, Clinton IA 57.80%
1.06

3


 

 
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 57.69%
0.80

4


 

 
Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Eric Bardin, Nashville TN 56.45%
1.04

5

2


 
Sara Fabick, Des Peres MO; Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO 56.02%
0.82
 

3

1

Pam Sherman, Clayton MO; Sara Myers, St Louis MO 55.35%
0.62
 

4

2

Susan Kilo - Jackie Baker, St Louis MO 52.06%
0.46
 

 

3

Al Perry - Gloria Perry, Bridgeton MO 51.08%


 

Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25

1

1

1

Mike Arnheim, St Louis MO; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO 63.83%
2.44

2

2

2

Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 61.74%
1.83

3


 

 
Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN 61.17%
1.37

4


 

 
Sandy Bigg - Charles Parker, Saint Louis MO 59.28%
1.14

5


 

 
Herman Markell - B.Melody Patterson, Memphis TN 58.33%
1.57

6

3

3

Jeanne Redington - Carol Layton, Saint Louis MO 57.39%
1.18
 

4


 
Andy Finkenstadt, Saint Charles MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 56.25%
0.88
 

5


 
Susan Hall, Cleveland OH; Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH 53.79%
0.70
 

6


 
Diana Drisko, Saint Louis MO; Rob Kelly, Defiance MO 53.03%
0.67
 

 

4/5

Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Ginna Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 50.57%
0.67
 

 

4/5

Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA 50.57%

Monday AX Pairs - 35.0 Tables / Based on 70 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
26.10

1


 
Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 58.16%
19.58

2


 
Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 57.69%
14.68

3


 
Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 57.21%
11.01

4


 
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 57.19%
8.26

5


 
Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 56.79%
6.71

6


 
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 56.74%
4.65

7


 
David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 56.18%
3.48

8


 
Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA 56.01%
4.85

9


 
Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Edward Groner, Houston TX 55.49%
7.10
 

1

Harley Bress, Lakewood CO; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL 55.34%
6.11
 

2

Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI 54.33%
3.99
 

3

Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 53.12%
3.00
 

4

Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Lynn Condon, West Redding CT 52.07%
2.25
 

5

Nancy Turner - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY 51.71%
1.68
 

6

Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; David Rodney, Alexandria VA 51.53%


 

Monday BCD Pairs - 23.0 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
9.74

1


 

 
Mark Daily - Claire Krukenberg, Charleston IL 63.21%
7.31

2


 

 
Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX 62.72%
5.48

3


 

 
Joan Lewis, New York NY; Sylvia Stahl, Scarsdale NY 58.00%
4.11

4


 

 
John Pulles - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK 57.75%
3.08

5


 

 
Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 56.24%
6.01

6

1


 
Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 55.69%
3.95
 

2/3


 
W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX 54.98%
3.95
 

2/3


 
William Cox - Dora Lee, Edmonton AB 54.98%
2.54
 

4


 
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico 53.88%
2.27
 

5


 
S Periyanayagam - Chella Periyanayagam, Hanson KY 52.89%
2.61
 

6


 
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX 52.55%
3.64
 

 

1

Carol Kemmerer - Richard Kemmerer, Tehachapi CA 51.48%
2.73
 

 

2

Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 51.27%
2.05
 

 

3

Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA; Vivian Camandona, Mill Creek WA 49.65%
1.54
 

 

4

Charles Whitman - Ira Marcus, Chicago IL 48.32%


 

4th Sun-Mon Side Game - 40.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.58

1


 

 
Terry Currie - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX 68.08%
5.69

2


 

 
Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Mark Patton, Dubuque IA 65.92%
4.26

3


 

 
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 64.12%
3.20

4


 

 
Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN 60.72%
2.40

5


 

 
Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 60.64%
1.80

6


 

 
Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 60.59%
4.55
 

1


 
Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 57.79%
3.41
 

2

1

Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ 56.60%
2.56
 

3

2

Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK 54.17%
1.92
 

4


 
Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH 53.85%
1.44
 

5


 
Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC 53.78%
1.49
 

6


 
Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN 53.24%
1.79
 

 

3

Fay Freeman - Leamon Freeman Sr, Oklahoma City OK 52.69%
1.35
 

 

4

Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO 50.77%
1.07
 

 

5

Martin Wein - Nancy Wein, Richmond VA 49.14%
0.81
 

 

6

Christopher Seymoure, Toronto ON; Sandy Wyley, Clayton NM 48.52%


 

Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1


 
Ronald Stevenson, Sr, New Buffalo MI; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN 69.64%
2.33

2

2


 
Diana Drisko, Saint Louis MO; Rob Kelly, Defiance MO 64.46%
1.75

3

3


 
Barbara Woodward, Collierville TN; Martha Shapiro, Germantown TN 63.39%
1.31

4


 

 
Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO 61.61%
1.12

5

4


 
Robert Seitz, Clive IA; Michael Smith, Des Moines IA 56.89%
1.09

6


 

 
Janet Conway - Alice Ernster, Chatfield MN 55.02%
1.90
 

5

1

Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN 54.21%
1.43
 

6

2

Michael Mitra - Saluatore Martorelli, Lake St Louis MO 52.30%
1.07
 

 

3

Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO; Mark Behling, Fenton MO 52.21%
0.80
 

 

4

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 50.89%


 

Mon Eve 100/200/300 Swiss - 12 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1


 

 
Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Susan Hall, Cleveland OH; Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH 59.00
2.33

2


 

 
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Larkin, Bedford NH; Jane Larkin, Lancaster PA 50.00
2.40

3

1


 
Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO; Suzanne Broddon - Mary Macchesney - Jan Pass, Saint Louis MO 49.00
1.80

4

2


 
Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO; Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO; Mamie Walton - Cheryl Ward, Florissant MO 48.00
1.67
 

3

1

Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Eric Bardin, Nashville TN; James Carey, Clinton IA 36.00


 

Monday Stratified Swiss - 80 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
11.84

1


 

 
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 111.00
8.88

2


 

 
Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS; Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS; Shawn Tate, Chillocothe MO 105.00
5.83

3/4


 

 
Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 101.00
5.83

3/4


 

 
Tom Marsh - Janise Saul, San Antonio TX; Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 101.00
3.75

5


 

 
Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Ken Gee, Regina SK 97.00
2.81

6


 

 
Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 91.00
8.49

7

1


 
Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT; Richard Kraner - Hope Furth, White Plains NY; Susan Sekulow, Scarsdale NY 87.00
1.36

8/10


 

 
Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 85.00
6.37

8/10

2


 
Richard Brehm - Carol Brehm, Memphis TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO 85.00
1.36

8/10


 

 
Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY 85.00
4.78
 

3


 
Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC 78.00
3.58
 

4


 
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT 75.00
4.55
 

5

1

Judy Bevan, Lawrence KS; Shari Krentzel, Oskaloosa KS; Brian Simet, Rogers AR; John West III, Siloam Spgs AR 74.00
2.01
 

6


 
Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Schmuel Greenberg, Israel; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Jean Wittman, Northborough MA 73.00
3.41
 

 

2

Barbara Wishnev, Las Vegas NV; Carol Wilson, Houston TX; Celeste Jacklin - Ann Witt, Aurora IL 68.00
2.56
 

 

3

Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany 66.00
1.92
 

 

4

Jeannette Chase, Lake Barrington IL; Linda Rough, Lake Zurich IL; Shelly Costello, Barrington IL; Janet Gron, Wooddale IL 65.00
1.44
 

 

5

David Fee, Greenwood IN; Carolyn Steinbaugh - Phyllis Peters, Terre Haute IN; Joyce Elledge, Paris IL 62.00
1.08
 

 

6

Donna Nicol, Edmonton AB; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX 59.00

Monday Midnite Knockouts - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.34

1

Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Jennifer Lin, Rockville MD; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC
2.51

2

Bill Lough, Edina MN; Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Elizabeth Becker, Evansville IN
1.67

3/4

Bob Bainter - Linda Leinicke, Saint Louis MO; Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO
1.67

3/4

James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX

Mon-Thur Morning KO Brk 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
33.73

1

William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
25.30

2

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
16.87

3/4

Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA
16.87

3/4

Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI


 

Mon-Thur Morning KO Brk 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
22.98

1

Albert Shrive, Clarks Green PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, E Stroudsburg PA
17.24

2

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Jeremy Fournier - Jared Fournier - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
11.49

3/4

Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT
11.49

3/4

Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Bernie Collins, Estevan SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL


 

Mon-Thur Morning KO Brk 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.10

1

Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
12.83

2

Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
8.55

3/4

Wayne Larson - Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; David Dressman, Burlington KY
8.55

3/4

Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO; Chuck Ettelson - Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom
3.85

5/8

Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs - Sharon Gary, Memphis TN; Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN


 

Mon-Thur Morning KO Brk 4 - 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.84

1

Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; C Kirk Osterland, Manchester VT
8.88

2

Zach Freehill - Charlie Morton - Ann Schuyler - Bev Upp, Bloomington IL
5.92

3/4

Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN
5.92

3/4

Diane Bastian - Joe Bastian - Jo Ann Colton - Bill Colton, Chapel Hill NC

Monday Compact KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 56 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
25.30

1

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL
18.98

2

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON
13.92

3

Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS
11.39

4

Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA


 

Monday Compact KO 2 - 15 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
20.85

1

Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA
15.64

2

Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA
11.47

3

Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Thomas Rozinski, Forest Hills NY; Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI
9.38

4

Riggs Thayer Jr - Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL


 

Monday Compact KO 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.42

1

Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden
13.07

2

Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA
9.58

3

Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA
7.84

4

Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL


 

Monday Compact KO 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.96

1

McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA
11.22

2

Richard Williams, San Carlos CA; Robert Dean - Marcia Dean, San Jose CA; Mark Dean, Union City NJ
8.23

3

Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX
6.73

4

John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Allen Rew, Independence MO; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI


 

Monday Compact KO 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
13.29

1

Ron Sholes - Elizabeth Zalar - Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL
9.97

2

Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Dater - Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
7.31

3

Chris Grande - Sara Grande, Mishawaka IN; Donna Simon - Daniel Simon, South Bend IN
5.98

4

Judith Harris, W Terre Haute IN; Sharon Strassler - John Clark, Terre Haute IN; James Bottom, Russell Springs KY


 

Monday Compact KO 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.60

1

Colleen Simmons, Milwaukee WI; David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI
8.70

2

Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Malou Flato, Austin TX; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
6.38

3

Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck - Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY
5.22

4

Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL; Roy Lewis Jr, Saint Peters MO; Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; C Roland Boehm, Florissant MO


 

Monday Compact KO 7 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.64

1

Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg, Dewitt MI
7.23

2

Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO
5.30

3

Bill Forde, Iowa City IA; William Tank, Davenport IA; George Lord, Ainsworth IA; Richard Tetrault, Coralville IA
4.34

4

Hansford Rowe - Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Toni Somerstein, East Hampton NY; Anne Tregellas, Wainscott NY


 

Monday Compact KO 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.04

1

Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN; Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Staska, Lakeville MN
6.03

2

Gordon Bell - Diane Bell - Jerry Thiessen - Ilyne Thiessen, Weyburn SK
4.42

3

Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX; Elizabeth Becker, Evansville IN; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA
3.62

4

Bill Colton - Jo Ann Colton - Joe Bastian - Diane Bastian, Chapel Hill NC


 

Monday Compact KO 9 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.82

1

Roseann Stice, East Alton IL; Petie Hunter, Edwardsville IL; Elaine Triebes, Glen Carbon IL; Doris Baer, Trenton IL
5.12

2

Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN
3.75

3

Harvey Laux - Robert Riggs - Arthur Stepp, Saint Louis MO; Randall Motchan, Bloomington IL
3.07

4

Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Phyllis Tirmenstein, Saint Louis MO; Dennis Puryear, Fenton MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO


 

Monday Compact KO 10 - 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.36

1

Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; Suzanne Martin, Saint Charles MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO
4.02

2

Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Rosemary Austin, Kenner LA; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS
2.95

3

Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX
2.41

4

Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck - Mildred Beatty - Byrd Howie, Hattiesburg MS


 

Monday Compact Conso 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.96

1

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
8.22

2

Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA
6.03

3

Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL


 

Monday Compact Conso 2 - 7 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.72

1

Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
6.54

2

Herbert Williams, Yukon OK; Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
4.80

3

Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA


 

Monday Compact Conso 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.85

1

Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO
5.89

2

Stephen Brauss - Dennis Spencer, Saint Louis MO; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA
4.32

3

Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK; Angela Fenton - Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC


 

Monday Compact Conso 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.07

1

Carol Lash, Collegeville PA; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Kris Ginthwain, Hickory NC; Liz Bartholomew, Pennington NJ
5.30

2

Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
3.89

3

Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Richard Sternlieb, Milwaukee WI; Naomi Wandel - Hans Wandel, Portland OR


 

Monday Compact Conso 5 - 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.36

1

Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL; David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA
4.77

2

Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL
3.50

3

John Cox, Kellogg ID; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; C Joan Green - Ann Caparros, Springfield IL


 

Monday Compact Conso 6 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.72

1

Bill Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Robert Kroupa - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID
4.29

2

Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Art McHaffie - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM
3.15

3

Lee Ohliger - Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI


 

Monday Compact Conso 7 - 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.15

1

Jim Cahalan, Black Mtn NC; Barbara O'Conner, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN
3.86

2

Rosalie Corbett, St Louis MO; Gayle McLean, Bonita Springs FL; Elizabeth Freeman - Pat Bradley, Saint Louis MO
2.83

3

Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX


 

Monday Compact Conso 8 - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.64

1

Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas, Baton Rouge LA; Debbi Myers - Kay Olness, Billings MT
3.48

2

Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Mary Henderson, Naples FL; Jim Bufkins - Charles Brown, Denton TX
2.55

3

Daniel Wong - Lucille Y Wong - Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI


 

Monday Compact Conso 9 - 8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.18

1

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO; Terri Leamy - Linda Lesser, Saint Louis MO
3.14

2

Don Malone, Sharon WI; Kathy Owens, Loves Park IL; Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL
2.30

3

James Gauntt - Barbara Blaine, Little Rock AR; Nancy Luehring - Martha Jordan, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR


 

Monday Compact Conso 10 - 7 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.63

1

David Meeker, Commerce City CO; Floyd Bilderback, Englewood CO; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL
2.72

2

Mary Fort - Susan Hall - Cookie Arneson, Saint Louis MO; James Neville, St Louis MO
2.00

3

Frank Nelson II, Louisville KY; Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06