BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 11, 2007

Saint Louis

Silver Ribbon Pairs - 65.0 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 202.91

2

Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Lester Sokolower, Verona NJ 202.30

3

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 194.43

4

John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 192.00

5

Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX 188.97

6

Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Dixie Hsu, San Luis Obispo CA 173.83

7

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 167.17

8

Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 161.14

9

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 161.11

10

Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 148.39

11

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 144.15

12

Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 139.91

13

William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 139.41

14

John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 138.10

15

Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 137.49

16

Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI 135.67

17

David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 131.43

18

Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 131.31

19

Patrick McCammon - Richard Bender, Springfield MO 129.69

20

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 127.19

21

Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 125.38

22

Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA 123.56

23

Robert Brandow, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 123.25

24

Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines 122.45

25

Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 121.84

26

James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 120.87

27

Ron Law - Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL 120.80

28

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Gard Hays, Veradale WA 119.93

29

Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 118.72

30

Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 117.09

31

Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN 116.90

32

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 115.69

33

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI 115.61

34/35

Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 114.48

34/35

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 114.48

36

Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL 113.87

37

Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 112.27

38/39

Len Hall, Tucson AZ; Samuel Jordan, Spring Valley CA 109.02

38/39

Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 109.02

40

Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 107.81

41

Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 104.18

42

Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 103.57

43

Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Paul White, Edmond OK 102.97

44

Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 99.94

45

Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 98.73

46

John Brady - Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL 96.21

47

Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY 95.70

48

Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 94.49

49

Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 93.88

50

Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC 93.28

51

August Boehm - Donald Simmons, New York NY 92.57

52

Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 90.25

53

John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 89.64

54

Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Clifton Miller, Sr., Shreveport LA 87.99

55

Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL 87.82

56

Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 84.80

57/59

John Sheridan, Indianapolis IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN 83.59

57/59

Richard Anderson - Doug Rankin, Regina SK 83.59

57/59

Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Steven Parker, Littleton CO 83.59

60

Judith Eaton - Glafkos Galanos, Carbondale IL 82.37

61

Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 80.51

62/63

Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 79.95

62/63

Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 79.95

64

Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 79.35

65

William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 78.13

66

Dot Blue - Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 75.71

67

Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 74.57

68

Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX 73.89

69

James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 73.29

70/71

Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL; Elbert Moore, Crofton KY 71.47

70/71

Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 71.47

72

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 70.48

73/74

Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 69.05

73/74

Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 69.05

75

Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA 67.23

76/77

Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA 66.02

76/77

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 66.02

78

Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON 65.87

79

Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX 65.41

80

Stephen Schneer, Croton Hdsn NY; Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY 65.03

81

Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV 64.81

82/83

Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY 63.60

82/83

Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI 63.60

84/86

Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 62.39

84/86

Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 62.39

84/86

Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID 62.39

87

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 60.57

88

Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 59.96

89

Barbara Pearlman, Scotch Plains NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 58.75

90

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 58.15

91

Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI 55.72

92/93

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 52.69

92/93

Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Susan Parnes, Flint MI 52.69

94/95

Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC 52.09

94/95

Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 52.09

96

Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA 51.63

97

Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA 51.48

98

Glenn Eisenstein - Lew Walter, New York NY 50.88

99

Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM 50.34

100

John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO 49.06

101

Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY 47.85

102

Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN 46.71

103

Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM 44.82

104

Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI 43.61

105

Renay Danto Weiner - Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ 43.00

106

Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL 42.40

107/108

Linda Leinicke - Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO 41.79

107/108

Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 41.79

109

Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 40.58

110

John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 39.98

111/112

Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 38.76

111/112

Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 38.76

113

Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL 38.16

114

Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 38.04

115

Nancy Popkin - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 35.49

116

William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 34.79

117

Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 34.52

118

Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 33.65

119

Florence Libin - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 33.31

120

Frank Burke - Janet Burke, Seattle WA 32.71

121

R Jay Becker - Scott Levine, New York NY 32.10

122

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 31.67

123

John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE 31.50

124/126

Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC 30.89

124/126

Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX 30.89

124/126

John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 30.89

127

Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 30.28

128

Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL 22.75

129

Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 4.85

130

Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT 0.00

Vanderbilt Knockout Teams

Seed Names

1

Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL

2

George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY

3

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy

4

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy

5

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway

6

Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV

7

Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland

8

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY

9

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX

10

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL

11

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY

12

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA

13

Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina

14

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China

15

Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia

16

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia

17

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands

18

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ

19

Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT

20

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway

21

Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands

22

Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA

23

Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland

24

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland

25

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA

26

James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA

27

Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands

28

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA

29

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY

30

Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN

31

Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX

32

Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey

33

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; David Lindop, Toronto ON

34

Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN

35

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN

36

Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY

37

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC

38

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA

39

Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL

40

George Mittelman - Leslie Amoils - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA

41

Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, New York NY; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA

42

John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA

43

Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA

44

Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH

45

Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Gene Freed - Bill Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI

46

Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL

47

John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI

48

Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON

49

Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Chicago IL

50

Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; David Stevenson, Wirral England; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA

51

James Scott, Wilton CT; Harry Apfel, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT

52

Stan Christie, Federal Way WA; Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ

53

Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN

54

Andy Stark - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Oakville ON

55

Lynne Feldman - Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL

56

Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Bill Treble, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Dave McLellan, Thunder Bay ON

57

Riggs Thayer Jr - Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL

58

Barry Rigal, New York NY; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY

59

Bill Erickson, Racine WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN

60

William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH

61

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC

62

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI

63

Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Ira Ewen, New York NY; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY

64

Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC

65

Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Delmas Parker Jr, Mercer Island WA; George Groves, Armonk NY; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA

66

Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden

67

Richard Gross - Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV; Larry King, Grass Valley CA

68

Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC

69

Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA

70

Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY

71

Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA

72

Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON; Rajeev Khandelwal - Himani Khandelwal, Mumbai India

73

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium

74

Rachael Moller - David Morrow, Brooklyn NY; Jesus Arias - Blair Brickman, New York NY

75

Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX

76

R Rajkumar, Milwaukee WI; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA

77

Chris Grande - Sara Grande, Mishawaka IN; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN

78

Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL

79

Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Simon Bech, Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden

80

Lee Ohliger - Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI

81

Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA

82

Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK; Eric Sieg, Norman OK

Vanderbilt Knockout Teams - 82 Tables


 

Rank Names
  Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL

vs

Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Delmas Parker Jr, Mercer Island WA; George Groves, Armonk NY; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA

  George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY

vs

Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Ira Ewen, New York NY; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY

  James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy

vs

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI

  Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy

vs

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC

  Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway

vs

William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH

  Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV

vs

Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY

  Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland

vs

Barry Rigal, New York NY; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY

  Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY

vs

Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON; Rajeev Khandelwal - Himani Khandelwal, Mumbai India

  Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX

vs

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium

  Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL

vs

Lynne Feldman - Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL

  Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY

vs

Andy Stark - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Oakville ON

  Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA

vs

R Rajkumar, Milwaukee WI; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA

  Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina

vs

Stan Christie, Federal Way WA; Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ

  Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China

vs

James Scott, Wilton CT; Harry Apfel, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT

  Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia

vs

Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Simon Bech, Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden

  Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia

vs

Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Chicago IL

  Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands

vs

Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON

  Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ

vs

John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI

  Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT

vs

Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL

  John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway

vs

Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Gene Freed - Bill Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI

  Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands

vs

Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH

  Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA

vs

Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA

  Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland

vs

John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA

  Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland

vs

Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, New York NY; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA

  Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA

vs

George Mittelman - Leslie Amoils - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA

  James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA

vs

Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Bill Treble, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Dave McLellan, Thunder Bay ON

  Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands

vs

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA

  Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA

vs

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC

  Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY

vs

Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY

  Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN

vs

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN

  Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey

vs

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; David Lindop, Toronto ON

  Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN

vs

Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC

Sunday I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68

1

1


 
Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO 63.10%
2.01

2

2


 
Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston, Chicago IL 61.01%
1.51

3


 

 
Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN; Greg Ellis, Noblesville IN 58.33%
1.27

4

3


 
Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ 55.95%
1.55

5

4

1

Shirley Ringland, Chesterfield MO; Mary Gaines, Saint Louis MO 53.27%
1.16
 

5

2

Russell Craft, Warwick Bermuda; Margaret Potts, Sandys Bermuda 52.98%

Sunday Swiss - 9 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.68

1


 
Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Larry Gebbie, Vienna VA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA 68.00
2.13

2

1

Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Carol Duffy - Marilyn Richards, Wilmette IL 52.00
1.51

3


 
Pam McGinn - Sarah Luebbe - Carol Pettys, Evansville IN; Jan Tucker, Newburgh IN 38.00
1.40

4/5

2/3

Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL; Ann Schuyler - Bev Upp, Bloomington IL 37.00
1.40

4/5

2/3

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX; Elizabeth Becker - Robert Becker, Evansville IN 37.00


 

Fri/Sun Side Series - 18.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40

1


 

 
Douglas Wagner - Clay Hall, Birmingham AL 63.96%
3.34

2

1


 
Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA 60.89%
2.51

3

2

1

Paul Holmes, Champaign IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY 60.83%
1.88

4

3


 
Bob Huber - Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN 60.64%
2.71

5

4


 
Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 60.14%
1.90

6


 

 
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper, Regina SK 59.73%
1.06
 

5


 
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 58.33%
1.31
 

6


 
Jerry King, Clayton MO; John Weber, Watseka IL 51.80%
1.71
 

 

2

Judy Fecel - Ann McDougal, Houston TX 49.32%
1.28
 

 

3

Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK 48.47%
0.96
 

 

4

Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Dan Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 48.45%

1st Sunday Senior Swiss - 17 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.56

1


 

 
Ann Cady, Roxbury CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Woodruff Griffin, Charlotte NC; James Murphy, Concord NC; Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 97.00
5.67

2


 

 
Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins - L Jenkins, Rockford IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL 80.00
4.72

3

1


 
William Foster - B Gayle Phillips, Rochester NY; R Kemmerer, Peoria IL; Lonnie Parr, Chillicothe IL 72.00
3.19

4


 

 
Jack Stauder, Saint Charles MO; Loughery Hawkins, Ballwin MO; Lloyd Graven - Paul Klaverkamp, Minneapolis MN 71.00
2.39

5


 

 
Bettie Johnson - Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Gail Bunce - Frances Hensley, St Louis MO 68.00
3.54
 

2

1

R Kirk Biggs - Christine Biggs - Peg Deutsch, Bloomington IL; Duane Gronau, Farmer City IL 66.00
2.66
 

3

2

Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO; Judy Putzel - Louise Mandel, Saint Louis MO 62.00
1.99
 

4


 
Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO; Betty Crowder - Thomas Becvar, Saint Louis MO 57.00


 

1st Sun Aft 299er Swiss - 10 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.83

1

1

Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Carol Duffy - Marilyn Richards, Wilmette IL 52.00
1.86

2/3

2/3

Edwin Kent - Lois Kent, Chesterfield MO; Ray Dobinsky - Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO 51.00
1.86

2/3

2/3

John Van Cleve - Mary Van Cleve, Cape Girardeau MO; Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO 51.00
1.05

4/5


 
Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO 47.00
1.05

4/5


 
Robert Larkin, Bedford NH; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI

1st Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.52

1


 

 
Ruth Byers - Gerry Prell, St Louis MO 68.94%
1.89

2


 

 
Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO 61.36%
1.42

3


 

 
E Sigrid Woltzen, Chesterfield MO; Carlyn Myers, Saint Louis MO 57.77%
1.06

4


 

 
Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN 57.39%
1.56

5/6

1


 
Judy Revare, Leawood KS; Jack Revare, Shawnee Msn KS 56.44%
0.70

5/6


 

 
Thomas Brossard - Edwin Thomas Jr, St Louis MO 56.44%
1.17
 

2

1

Susan Kilo - Jackie Baker, St Louis MO 56.25%
0.88
 

3


 
Shirley Tucci, St Louis MO; Faye Raisher, Frontenal MO 53.79%
0.66
 

4

2

Marian Solari - John Van Matre, Kirkwood MO 51.70%
0.50
 

5

3

Ruth Marion, Clayton MO; Laura Tyrey, St Louis MO 50.19%
0.39
 

 

4

Karen Fisk, Delta ON; Helen Martin, Windsor ON 49.05%


 

1st Sun Aft 100/200/300Pr - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1

1

1

Philip Wilner - Wynn Wozobski, Tulsa OK 61.61%
2.23

2


 

 
Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR; Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA 60.12%
1.67

3


 

 
Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO 59.82%
1.90

4

2


 
Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL 57.74%
1.42

5

3


 
Tony Tsui, Trumann AR; Dennis Wegert, Jonesboro AR 56.55%
1.07

6

4


 
Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO; Robert Adler, Creve Couer MO 56.25%
0.88
 

5


 
Doris Fairgrieve, University City MO; Mark Brightfield, Berkeley MO 54.76%
1.34
 

 

2

Terry Brown, Eddyville IA; Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA 49.40%
1.01
 

 

3

Kathy Riopel, Rhinelander WI; Ellen Conant, Saint Louis MO 49.11%
0.76
 

 

4

Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO 47.92%

1st Sun-Mon Side Series - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19

1

1


 
Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; C Kirk Osterland, Manchester VT 66.44%
2.39

2


 

 
John Laufer, Toronto ON; George Retek, Montreal QC 64.58%
1.96

3

2


 
Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Grant Foreman, Oklahoma City OK 61.57%
1.37

4


 

 
Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ 60.88%
1.01

5


 

 
Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Ken Gee, Regina SK 55.79%
0.76

6


 

 
Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 51.85%
2.28
 

3

1

Roman Martin, Chandler AZ; Nancy Espy, Sun Lakes AZ 50.46%
1.71
 

4

2

Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX 50.00%
1.28
 

5

3

Allan Curtis - Beth Curtis, Saint Louis MO 49.77%
0.96
 

 

4

Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO; Gary Brown, St John MO 49.31%


 

1st Sunday Fast Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
10.15

1


 

 
Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; David Siebert, Little Rock AR 63.07%
7.61

2


 

 
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL 57.29%
5.71

3


 

 
William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 55.87%
4.28

4


 

 
Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO 55.68%
5.02

5

1


 
Jack Falat, Cedar Rapids IA; Michael Roush, Lisbon IA 55.59%
2.41

6


 

 
Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 54.36%
3.77
 

2


 
John Doussard, Warrensburg MO; John Pfenenger, Windsor MO 53.31%
3.46
 

3

1

Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL 53.22%
2.72
 

4


 
Travis Crump - Alfred Crump, Wyomissing PA 52.75%
2.60
 

5

2

Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL 51.52%
1.95
 

 

3

John Schmidt - Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA 51.04%

1st Sun AX Swiss - 19 Tables / Based on 63 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
25.14

1


 
Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 170.00
18.86

2


 
Lisa Berkowitz - Susan Miller - Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL 162.00
14.14

3


 
Ron Haack, New York NY; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Grover, Aurora OH 157.00
9.28

4/5


 
Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Will Engel, Freeport IL 143.00
9.28

4/5


 
Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 143.00
5.97

6


 
Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 136.00
4.47

7


 
Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Thomas Swartz, Belleville IL 135.00
9.27
 

1

Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 133.00
6.95
 

2

Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley - Dean Stow - Ronald Brockman, Paducah KY 117.00


 

1st Sunday BCD Swiss - 38 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
14.17

1


 

 
Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Andrew Carver - Vernon Carver - Michael Fosse, Edwardsville IL 217.00
10.63

2


 

 
Allen Rew, Independence MO; Thomas Mori - Keith Smith - Linda West, Lees Summit MO 178.00
7.97

3


 

 
Susan Grossman - Lawrence Grossman, New York NY; Dick Wilson, Rochester NY; Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL 174.00
5.98

4


 

 
Paul Campbell - Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; David Huber, Tarrytown NY 159.00
4.48

5


 

 
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA 154.00
7.06

6

1


 
Krzysztof Jarosz - Dorota Jarosz - Glenda Piek, Edwardsville IL; Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL 150.00
2.52

7


 

 
Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Thomas Shedlock, Danville IL 147.00
5.30
 

2


 
Patricia Humphress - Pat Abell, Campbellsville KY; Mary Cravens, Hodgenville KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY 134.00
4.55
 

3

1

Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL; Eric Bizzell, Beecher City IL; Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL 125.00
2.98
 

4


 
Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Annette Stillerman - Judith Gidden, Chicago IL 119.00
3.41
 

5

2

E Mraz, Glendale AZ; Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Leslie Prizant, Chicago IL; Thomas Carlson, Ankeny IA 114.00
2.56
 

 

3

Don Young - Steven Olson - Annette Matlock - Darrel Matlock, Springfield MO 105.00
1.92
 

 

4

Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL; Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI 99.00

1st Sunday B-A-M Teams - 44 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.89

1/2


 

 
Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 16.50
7.89

1/2


 

 
John Pulles - Mark Churchman - Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; Claire Jones, Regina SK 16.50
5.70

3/5

1/2


 
Denny Penticoff - W Dale Wagar - Linda Desoto, Mountain Home AR; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 15.50
3.91

3/5


 

 
Daryl Fisher - E Hale - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA 15.50
5.70

3/5

1/2

1

Barry Badgett, Chatham IL; Dariel Richardson, Rochester IL; Thomas Vermeersch - Larry Wilcox, Springfield IL 15.50
3.66

6/7

3


 
Richard Troth, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO; William Cue, Kansas City MO; Warren Brodine, Chicago IL 15.00
1.87

6/7


 

 
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 15.00
2.41
 

4/5


 
Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT; Susan Sekulow, Scarsdale NY; Hope Furth, White Plains NY; Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH 14.50
2.41
 

4/5


 
Philip Lapalio Jr - John Prater - Selma Perlmutter - Barry Little, Chicago IL 14.50
1.54
 

6


 
Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 14.00
2.63
 

 

2

Joe Grossenheider - Avis Young, Springfield MO; Vivian Camandona, Mill Creek WA; Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA 13.00
1.97
 

 

3

Karl Dencker - Rajahneen Dencker, Lk In The Hls IL; Ronald Kohn - Jo Kohn, Schaumburg IL 12.50
1.48
 

 

4

Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; Suzanne Martin, Saint Charles MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO 12.00


 

1st Sunday Strat Open - 35.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
18.20

1


 

 
Dan Sershon, Duluth MN; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN 65.87%
13.65

2


 

 
Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 62.98%
10.24

3


 

 
Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 60.90%
7.68

4


 

 
David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 59.94%
5.76

5


 

 
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 59.62%
8.86

6

1

1

Paul Weiland - Sandra Anderson, Troy MO 59.46%
4.79

7/8


 

 
Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN 59.13%
4.58

7/8


 

 
Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 59.13%
6.65
 

2

2

S Periyanayagam - Chella Periyanayagam, Hanson KY 57.85%
4.98
 

3


 
Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO 55.37%
3.74
 

4


 
Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 54.97%
2.80
 

5


 
Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 54.41%
2.21
 

6


 
Myron Rosenberg - Debby Rosenberg, Cordova TN 53.13%
2.78
 

 

3

Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 51.84%
2.11
 

 

4

Edward Henderson, Los Alamos NM; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI 48.88%
1.88
 

 

5

Judy Musech, Bloomington MN; Gayle Harrison, Minneapolis MN 46.79%
1.17
 

 

6

Anna Gray, Colborne ON; Mary Walker, Newmarket ON 46.07%

1st Sun-Mon Side Series - 27.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.61

1


 

 
Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ 69.11%
4.21

2


 

 
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO 64.42%
3.16

3


 

 
Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 63.76%
4.10

4

1

1

Juanita Simmons, New York NY; Kristen Swenson, Tuxedo Park NY 62.66%
1.78

5


 

 
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 61.70%
3.08

6

2


 
Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN; John Nesser, St Paul MN 59.94%
2.31
 

3

2

Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda 59.78%
1.73
 

4


 
Charles Brown - Jim Bufkins, Denton TX 56.47%
1.70
 

5

3

Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Staska, Lakeville MN 56.16%
1.24
 

6


 
Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX 55.61%
1.28
 

 

4

James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH 54.33%
1.15
 

 

5

Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ 52.95%
0.81
 

 

6

Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL 49.78%


 

1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Tms - 10 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83

1


 

 
Raymond Ford, Highland IL; Harvey Laux, Saint Louis MO; Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR 64.00
2.13

2

1

1

Don Malone, Sharon WI; Wynn Wozobski - Philip Wilner, Tulsa OK; Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO 55.00
1.59

3


 

 
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA; Michele Saland, Wallingford PA 53.00
1.60

4

2


 
Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO; Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO 46.00


 

1st Sun Eve 300/100/50 pr - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1


 

 
Michael Sears, Chicago IL; Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL 66.96%
2.33

2

1


 
Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX 59.52%
1.58

3/4

2

1

James Carey, Clinton IA; Eric Bardin, Nashville TN 56.85%
1.53

3/4


 

 
Janet Blume - Darnell Blume, Ramsey MN 56.85%
0.98

5


 

 
Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO; Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL 55.95%
1.19

6

3

2

Marian Solari - John Van Matre, Kirkwood MO 55.65%
0.89
 

4

3

Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Ginna Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 55.06%
0.67
 

5

4

Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 54.17%

1st Sun Midnite Knockouts - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.34

1

Mary Tseng - Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
2.51

2

Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA
1.67

3/4

Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL

Macy's Sun-Mon KO - I - 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
42.17

1

Clay Hall - Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
31.63

2

Barry Harper, Regina SK; Claude Williams, Madisonville KY; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
21.09

3/4

Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
21.09

3/4

Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI


 

Macy's Sun-Mon KO - II - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
29.73

1

Marsha Kyle - Patsy London, Louisville KY; Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY
22.30

2

Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO; Shirley Scott - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; John Schwartz, Plano TX
14.87

3/4

John Kinst, Batavia IL; Lawrence Teitel - Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; Cherrolyn Woolwine, Naperville IL
14.87

3/4

Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT


 

Macy's Sun-Mon KO - III - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
24.73

1

Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Moscow ID
18.55

2

Dan Mathieson - Sandra Southam, Regina SK; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Bernie Collins, Estevan SK
12.37

3/4

Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Jeannette Austin, Atlanta GA
12.37

3/4

Albert Shrive, Clarks Green PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, E Stroudsburg PA


 

Macy's Sun-Mon KO - IV - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
19.17

1

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
14.38

2

Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE; Francis Tseng - Mary Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
9.59

3/4

Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
9.59

3/4

Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer - Laurence Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS


 

Macy's Sun-Mon KO - V - 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.10

1

Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
10.58

2

Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Karen Willams Cox, Littleton CO; Marian Charrier, West Chester OH; Michele Staats, Loveland OH
7.05

3/4

Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO; Roy Coplen - Geraldine Cunningham, Jefferson City MO
7.05

3/4

Karen Villa - Jan Birkett - Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ


 

Macy's Sun-Mon KO VI - 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.03

1

Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Debbie Sears, Chicago IL; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH
9.02

2

Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan - Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
6.02

3/4

Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson - Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman, Little Rock AR
6.02

3/4

Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Jane Ettelson - Chuck Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO


 

Macy's Sun-Mon Ko VII - 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.83

1

Sharad Joshi - Shobhana Joshi, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Louisville KY
8.12

2

Rhonda Huser, Dallas TX; Shay Ura - Helen Skiles, Plano TX; Judy Mays, Richardson TX
5.42

3/4

Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany
5.42

3/4

Christopher Seymoure, Toronto ON; Sandy Wyley, Clayton NM; Dianne Aves - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06