BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 10, 2007

Saint Louis

Silodor Open Pairs - 91.0 Tables / Based on 172 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
130.00

1

Roy Welland, New York NY; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 3244.07
97.50

2

Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 3225.52
73.13

3

Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 3056.00
57.78

4

Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 2983.87
52.00

5

Mark Feldman, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 2945.13
47.27

6

Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 2931.41
43.33

7

Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 2869.33
40.00

8

Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 2859.03
37.14

9

David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 2814.49
34.67

10

Sam Lev, New York NY; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA 2791.21
32.50

11

Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 2782.10
30.59

12

Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 2777.86
28.89

13

Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 2769.36
27.37

14

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 2758.28
26.00

15

Douglas Wagner - Clay Hall, Birmingham AL 2757.03
24.76

16

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 2748.78
23.64

17

Beverly Perry, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 2747.89
22.61

18

Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 2743.05
21.67

19

Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 2724.37
20.80

20

David Bakhshi, London England; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands 2706.54
20.00

21

Ellen Klosson, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 2705.54
19.26

22

Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 2704.93
18.57

23

Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA 2702.41
17.93

24

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 2699.83
17.33

25

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 2696.77
17.39

26

Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL 2676.89
16.25

27

Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA 2675.28
15.76

28

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 2670.96
15.29

29

Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA 2668.92
14.86

30

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 2662.20
14.44

31

Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 2660.77
14.05

32

Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden 2653.17
13.68

33

Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Boye Brogeland, Norway 2649.67
13.33

34

Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 2645.67
13.00

35

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 2640.16
12.68

36

Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 2639.29
12.38

37

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 2637.40
12.09

38

Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 2627.55
11.82

39

Shelly Dunietz - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 2616.39
15.55

40

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 2611.36
11.30

41

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium 2609.79
11.06

42

Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 2607.31
13.00

43

Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL 2606.80
10.61

44

Stephen Earl, Avon CT; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 2597.51
10.40

45

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 2587.57
10.20

46

Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 2584.55
10.00

47

Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 2579.80
9.81

48

Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA 2571.96
9.63

49

Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 2571.69
9.45

50

Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 2569.10

1st Sat Senior Pairs - 32.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
11.48

1


 

 
Brian Gunnell - John Brady, Jacksonville FL 63.46%
8.61

2


 

 
Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 62.26%
6.46

3


 

 
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 60.74%
4.84

4


 

 
Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI 59.54%
3.63

5


 

 
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 58.73%
5.20

6

1


 
Nancy Wilson - Dee Wilson, Des Moines IA 58.65%
3.90
 

2


 
Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA 55.37%
2.93
 

3


 
Fred Crockett, Danville IL; Robert Shair, Champaign IL 51.12%
3.17
 

4

1

Marcus Feldman - Susan Feldman, Saint Louis MO 50.80%
1.82
 

5


 
Fredric Rabinowe, New Windsor NY; Barry Pariser, Newburgh NY 50.32%
1.55
 

6


 
Jack Falat, Cedar Rapids IA; Michael Roush, Lisbon IA 48.56%
2.38
 

 

2

Murray Goldman, San Diego CA; Phyllis Berkovitz, Pittsburgh PA 47.68%
1.78
 

 

3

Richard Smith, Saint Louis MO; Bob Berndt, Webster Groves MO 46.79%
1.34
 

 

4

Bud Hawkins, Mt Vernon IL; Doris Holzhauer, Centralia IL 46.71%


 

1st Sat Aft 10/20/50 Pr - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42

1


 

 
Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO 64.02%
1.82

2


 

 
Larry Nahlen, Saint Louis MO; John Bernuy, Ballwin MO 60.98%
1.36

3


 

 
Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC 58.52%
1.02

4


 

 
Ginna Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR; Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 57.95%
1.47

5

1


 
Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 56.82%
0.61

6


 

 
Rosalie Palmer, St Charles MO; Kristin Palmer, Saint Charles MO 53.60%
1.10
 

2


 
Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Joanne Mott, New York NY 53.03%
1.01
 

3

1

Betty Grogan, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Bush, St Louis MO 51.52%
0.62
 

4


 
Judy Milton, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Burgess, Maryland Hts MO 51.14%
0.76
 

5

2

Bridget Hutchen, Lake Forest IL; Jeanne Walsh, St Louis MO 50.57%
0.57
 

 

3

Debra Parmet, Kansas City MO; Jeanne Kyte, Leawood KS 49.24%


 

1st Sat Aft 100/200/300 - 18.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1

1

1

Dan Jaffe - Ky Jaffe, Columbus OH 69.05%
3.08

2

2


 
Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL 65.77%
2.31

3

3


 
Linda Mize - Mary Hawley, Florissant MO 62.70%
1.73

4

4


 
Mary Fort - Susan Hall, Saint Louis MO 61.90%
1.30

5

5


 
Susan Hall, Cleveland OH; Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH 60.42%
1.61

6

6

2

Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO 57.68%
1.20
 

 

3

Linda McHoney - Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO 54.58%
0.90
 

 

4

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 52.98%
0.83
 

 

5

Cheryl Ward, Florissant MO; Andy Finkenstadt, Saint Charles MO 51.19%


 

Bridge+ - 13.5 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
1.40

1

Clare Chapman, St. Louis MO; Susan Shogren, Clayton MO 64.88%
1.05

2

Ruth Marion, Clayton MO; Laura Tyrey, St Louis MO 57.74%
0.79

3

Wendy Myers - Bill Myers, Manchester MO 56.94%
0.59

4

Ross Werner - Gerald Siefken, 55.95%
0.39

5/6

Luke Lucas, Festus MO; Bob Barrett, St Louis MO 54.17%
0.39

5/6

Kelly Smith, ; Charottle Balettie, Saint Louis MO 54.17%


 

1st Fri-Sat Side Series - 18.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40

1


 

 
Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA 61.98%
3.30

2


 

 
Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA 59.46%
3.34

3

1


 
Myron Rosenberg - Debby Rosenberg, Cordova TN 58.33%
2.58

4

2

1

Bettie Gershman - Karen Stern, Saint Louis MO 57.69%
1.90

5


 

 
Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 57.21%
1.36

6


 

 
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico 55.13%
1.94
 

3

2

Carol Jablonow, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Goldberg, Clayton MO 54.65%
1.41
 

4


 
Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 54.34%
1.45
 

5

3

Selma Perlmutter - Barry Little, Chicago IL 53.99%
0.79
 

6


 
David Huber, Tarrytown NY; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 53.04%
1.09
 

 

4

Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO 51.60%
1.18
 

 

5

Richard Ziock, Garberville CA; Norma Barenkamp, Belleville IL 49.68%

1st Saturday BCD Pairs - 23.0 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
9.74

1

1


 
Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA 61.57%
7.31

2


 

 
Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 61.00%
5.48

3


 

 
Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO 59.14%
4.51

4

2

1

Daniel Groves - Gregory Udell, Bloomington IN 59.07%
3.38

5

3


 
William Cox - Dolores Funk, Edmonton AB 57.87%
2.31

6


 

 
Joan Lewis, New York NY; Sylvia Stahl, Scarsdale NY 56.71%
2.79
 

4


 
Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Margaret Irvine, Plano TX 56.58%
2.39
 

5

2

Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston, Chicago IL 53.24%
2.43
 

6


 
Atul Khare, Portland OR; Grant Foreman, Oklahoma City OK 53.13%
1.79
 

 

3

Janice Thompson, Newman IL; Irene Wen, Urbana IL 49.42%


 

Greater St.L U174 Side Pr - 31.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.22

1


 

 
Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Paul White, Edmond OK 66.35%
4.67

2


 

 
Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 61.06%
3.50

3


 

 
Dewy Cundiff - Peg Cundiff, Las Vegas NV 60.90%
2.62

4


 

 
L Hall, Tucson AZ; Samuel Jordan, Spring Valley CA 60.58%
3.32

5/6

1/2


 
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 59.78%
3.32

5/6

1/2


 
B Gayle Phillips - William Foster, Rochester NY 59.78%
2.13
 

3


 
Art McHaffie - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM 55.29%
1.60
 

4


 
Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 54.33%
2.58
 

5

1

Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI 52.72%
1.11
 

6


 
Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ 51.76%
1.94
 

 

2

Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD 51.12%
1.45
 

 

3

John Schmidt - Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA 50.00%
1.09
 

 

4

Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH 49.04%
0.82
 

 

5

Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO 48.24%


 

1st Sat Stratified Swiss - 76 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
11.64

1


 

 
Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Kris Ginthwain, Hickory NC 66.00
8.73

2


 

 
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese - Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR 63.00
6.55

3


 

 
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 62.00
4.91

4


 

 
Jerry Curtright - Judy Hummel - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 60.00
3.68

5


 

 
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 58.00
2.76

6


 

 
Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO; Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Roger Smith, Sacramento CA 57.00
1.81

7/8


 

 
Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Carlos Munoz - Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 56.00
1.81

7/8


 

 
Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria 56.00
7.13
 

1


 
Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL 54.00
5.35
 

2


 
Dora Lee - Paula Nowlan - Patty Metcalfe - James Metcalfe, Edmonton AB 50.00
3.51
 

3/4

1

Steve Singer - Gilda Singer, St Charles MO; Delano Sylvester, Lake St. Louis MO; Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO 46.00
3.51
 

3/4


 
Judith Harris - Sharon Winters, W Terre Haute IN; Mary Lunsford - Tana Holt, Clinton IN 46.00
2.26
 

5


 
Judy Putzel - Jo Ann Moore - Susan Rechter - Louise Mandel, Saint Louis MO 44.00
0.95
 

6/12


 
Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL 42.00
0.95
 

6/12


 
Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Louis Jones, Daytona Beach FL; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 42.00
0.95
 

6/12


 
Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Osvaldo Barreiro, Pasadena CA; John Pfenenger, Windsor MO; John Doussard, Warrensburg MO 42.00
0.95
 

6/12


 
Robert Kroupa - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL 42.00
2.29
 

6/12

2/3

Elizabeth Becker - Mary Lou Tonnemacher - Ellen Essig, Evansville IN; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA 42.00
2.29
 

6/12

2/3

James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH; Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL 42.00
0.95
 

6/12


 
Praveen Jayachandran - Alvan Bregman - Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL 42.00
1.47
 

 

4

Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL; Eric Bizzell, Beecher City IL; Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL 38.00
1.10
 

 

5

Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Leslie Prizant, Chicago IL; Samuel Lewinson, Scottsdale AZ; Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO 37.00


 

1st Sat AX Pairs - 49.0 Tables / Based on 102 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
29.54

1


 
Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 69.77%
22.16

2


 
Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO 69.15%
16.62

3


 
Malle Andrade, New York NY; Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV 68.94%
12.46

4


 
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 68.85%
9.35

5


 
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 68.65%
7.01

6


 
Aaron Silverstein - Scott Levine, New York NY 67.88%
5.26

7


 
Carlos Pellegrini, Buenas Aires Argentina; Serge De Muller, Fribourg Switzerland 67.43%
5.85

8


 
Jesus Arias, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY 67.05%
3.28

9


 
Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 66.16%
4.37

10


 
Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 65.81%
4.16

11/12


 
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 65.75%
8.99

11/12

1

Debby Stahl - Joseph Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 65.75%
6.74
 

2

George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL 63.48%
5.06
 

3

Maury Corn - Arlene O'Brien, Laguna Niguel CA 62.35%
6.80
 

4

Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 62.12%
2.94
 

5

Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY 60.96%
2.13
 

6

Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA; Elizabeth Baecher, Mount Kisco NY 59.90%


 

1Sat Eve 100/200/300 Swis - 10 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83

1

1


 
Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Marilyn Richards - Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL 56.00
2.12

2


 

 
Pam McGinn - Sarah Luebbe - Carol Pettys, Evansville IN; Jan Tucker, Newburgh IN 50.00
1.39

3/4


 

 
Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Larry Gebbie, Vienna VA; Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA 47.00
1.39

3/4


 

 
Alan Broddon - Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO 47.00
1.60
 

2

1

Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC; Gary Goersch - Linda Goersch, Tolono IL 45.00


 

1Sat Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25

1

1


 
Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI 65.15%
2.44

2

2

1

Warren Smith - Gloria Smith, Derby KS 58.14%
1.83

3

3


 
Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO; Robert Adler, Creve Couer MO 57.01%
1.37

4

4


 
Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI 56.44%
0.90

5/6

5


 
Don McLean, Bonita Springs FL; Ann Wilkerson, Saint Louis MO 55.49%
1.14

5/6


 

 
Lois Smith, Mountain Home AR; Carolyn Hooper, Lakeview AR 55.49%
1.34
 

6/7

2

Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA 55.30%
0.84
 

6/7


 
Diana Drisko, Saint Louis MO; Rob Kelly, Defiance MO 55.30%
1.01
 

 

3

Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 52.46%
0.76
 

 

4

Dan Jaffe - Ky Jaffe, Columbus OH 51.14%


 

1Sat Eve 10/20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
1.58

1


 
Cheryl Ward - Sonja Slack, Florissant MO 57.91%
1.19

2


 
Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO 56.83%
0.78

3/4


 
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 53.57%
1.12

3/4

1

Debra Parmet, Kansas City MO; Jeanne Kyte, Leawood KS 53.57%
0.84
 

2

Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX; Karen Johnson, Ventnor NJ 51.52%


 

1st Fri-Sat Side Series - 66.00 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
8.82

1/2

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA 114.86%
8.82

1/2

Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 114.86%
4.96

3/4

Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 112.10%
4.96

3/4

Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 112.10%
3.56

5/6

Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 111.39%
3.56

5/6

Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 111.39%

1st Sat Midnite Knockouts - 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
2.73

1

Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico
2.05

2

Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Barbara Miller, Bangor PA

Sat-Sun AM Compact 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.10

1

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL
12.08

2

Mike Potoczak - Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
8.86

3

Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Richard Baum - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
7.25

4

Bernice Gee, Regina SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR

Sat-Sun AM Compact 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.39

1

Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN
7.79

2

Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL
5.71

3

Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; John Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA; Stephen Seagren, La Jolla CA
4.68

4

Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO


 

Sat-Sun AM Compact 3 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.82

1

Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Thomas Roberts, Terre Haute IN
5.12

2

Chuck Ettelson - Gale McMullin - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO
3.75

3

Annette Stillerman - Judith Gidden, Chicago IL; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA
3.07

4

Patricia Humphress - Pat Abell, Campbellsville KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY; Mary Cravens, Hodgenville KY

Sat-Sun Am Compact 4 - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.01

1

Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL; Michael Sears - Debbie Sears, Chicago IL
3.76

2

Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI; Karen Dale Kent, Barrington IL; Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI
2.76

3

Dennis Balfe - Edward Schmidt, University City MO; Martha Smith, Kirkwood MO; Mark Jackson, Richmond Hghts MO
2.25

4

Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Nancy Wales, Levering MI


 

Sat-Sun AM Cons KO 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.73

1

Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker, New York NY
5.05

2

G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA
3.70

3

Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA

Sat-Sun AM Cons 2 - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.48

1

Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; James Thompson - C Kay Teal, Richland WA
4.11

2

Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY


 

Sat-Sun AM Cons 3 - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.49

1

Randall Motchan - Stephen Hawthorne - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Carole Bardwell, Normal IL
3.37

2

William Miller - Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC

Sat-Sun AM Cons 4 - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.64

1

Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH
2.73

2

Missy McCain - Somers Collins - Sheila Mehaffy - Gwen Gaston, Little Rock AR
2.00

3

James Gauntt - Barbara Blaine, Little Rock AR; Nancy Luehring - Martha Jordan, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 58 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
28.67

1

Fulvio Fantoni - Alfredo Versace - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy; James Cayne, New York NY
21.50

2

James Scott, Wilton CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 47 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
21.85

1

Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Dick Benson - Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL
16.39

2

Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
12.02

3

Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO
9.83

4

Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
19.67

1

Neil Kimelman - Douglas Fisher - Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB
14.75

2

Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
10.82

3

Shawn Tate, Chillocothe MO; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS; Patrick McCammon - Richard Bender, Springfield MO
8.85

4

Sidney Axelrod - Eileen Axelrod, Glenview IL; John Goring, Richton Park IL; David Starratt, Chicago IL


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 37 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.29

1

Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA
12.22

2

Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY
8.96

3

William Higgins - Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
7.33

4

Ronald Diehl - Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.10

1

Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Bernice Gee, Regina SK; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ
10.58

2

Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL
7.76

3

Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
6.35

4

John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; James Melville, Springfield IL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.77

1

Allen Rew, Independence MO; Thomas Mori - Keith Smith - Linda West, Lees Summit MO
8.83

2

Carole Quist - George Hawley, Florissant MO; Paul Rezabek Jr, Hazelwood MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO
6.47

3

Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI
5.30

4

Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO; Thomas Shedlock, Danville IL; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 7 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.20

1

Jim Cahalan, Black Mtn NC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN
7.65

2

Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; David Dressman, Burlington KY; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI
5.61

3

Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Sharon Gary - Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN
4.59

4

Blair Brickman, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY; Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.62

1

Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker - Ann Ruwitch, Saint Louis MO; Gayle McLean, Bonita Springs FL
6.47

2

Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
4.74

3

Dennis Puryear, Fenton MO; Jack Miller, Saint Louis MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO; Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO
3.88

4

Fern Herman, Langhorne PA; Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 9 - 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.53

1

Bernardo Flasterstein - Carol Pinegar - Malca Flasterstein, Springfield MO; Ellie Bennett, Ozark MO
4.90

2

William Miller - Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT; Mary Leach, Lake St Louis MO; Pat Nieman, O Fallon MO
3.59

3

Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Barbara Simpson - Donna Nicol, Godfrey IL; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
2.94

4

R Kirk Biggs - Christine Biggs - Peg Deutsch, Bloomington IL; Duane Gronau, Farmer City IL


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 10 - 13 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.80

1

Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL; Debbie Sears - Michael Sears, Chicago IL
4.35

2

Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson - Judy Chapman - Richard Chapman, Little Rock AR
3.19

3

Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson - Gale McMullin, Saint Louis MO; Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO
2.61

4

Don Malone, Sharon WI; Virginia Young, Little Rock AR; Skip Henry, Pine Bluff AR; Kathy Owens, Loves Park IL


 

COMPACT KO TEAMS BKT 11 - 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.22

1

James Pirkle - Bob Biarkis, Glen Carbon IL; Charles Clark, Jr, Edwardsville IL; Robert Holdeman, Pocahontas IL
3.92

2

Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO
2.87

3

Christopher Seymoure, Toronto ON; Sandy Wyley, Clayton NM; Dianne Aves - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON
2.35

4

Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #1 - 8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.21

1

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
8.41

2

Don Krauss, Beverly Hills CA; Victor Chernoff, Los Angeles CA; Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
6.17

3

Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #2 - 8 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.22

1

April Apfelbaum - Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE
6.92

2

Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; David Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR; Frank Yoder III, Goshen IN
5.07

3

Barry Rigal, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #3 - 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.30

1

Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
6.23

2

Eunice Garrison, Boca Raton FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico
4.57

3

Alfred Fisher - Fran Scheifler - Janice Van Buren, Saint Louis MO; Wayman Minor, St Louis MO

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #4 - 8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.47

1

Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Sanford Lobliner - Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
5.60

2

Sue Himel - Deana Liddy - Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE
4.11

3

Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #5 - 8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.72

1

Carol Lash, Collegeville PA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; George Groves, Armonk NY; Liz Bartholomew, Pennington NJ
5.04

2

Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins - L Jenkins, Rockford IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #6 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.05

1

Donald Simmons - Juanita Simmons - August Boehm, New York NY; Kristen Swenson, Tuxedo Park NY
4.54

2

Rosalie Corbett, St Louis MO; Mark Ehret - Beth Curtis - Martha Rowe, Saint Louis MO
3.33

3

Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #7 - 8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.45

1

Annette Stillerman - Judith Gidden, Chicago IL; Paul Campbell - Leigh Ives, Barrie ON
4.09

2

James Thompson - C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Frank Scali, N Ridgeville OH


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #8 - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.91

1

Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL; Elaine Triebes, Glen Carbon IL; Petie Hunter, Edwardsville IL
3.68

2

Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Mary Henderson, Naples FL; Jackie Franz - Larry Franz, Brownwood TX


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #9 - 6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.42

1

Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO; Anni Amend, Whitehouse Sta NJ
3.32

2

Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK


 

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #10 - 6 Tables / Based on 7 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.87

1

Rick Wilhite, Indianapolis IN; Carol Wilson, Houston TX; Barbara Wishnev, Las Vegas NV; Peggy Collier, Fishers IN
2.90

2

Michael Ritchie - Patricia Rezabeck, Effingham IL; Sharad Joshi - Shobhana Joshi, Ann Arbor MI
2.13

3

Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI; Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI

SAT COMPACT CONSO KO #11 - 7 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.48

1

Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
2.61

2

Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06