BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 9, 2007

St Louis

Silodor Open Pairs - 91.0 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 841.00

2

Bill Erickson, Racine WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI 799.00

3

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 792.50

4

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 789.00

5

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 788.50

6

William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 781.00

7

Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 779.00

8

Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 777.50

9

Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 777.00

10

Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 775.98

11

Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 773.00

12

Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL 771.22

13

Roy Welland, New York NY; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 767.84

14/15

Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 764.00

14/15

Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 764.00

16

Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 756.14

17

Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 754.50

18

Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 754.00

19

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 752.50

20

Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 752.38

21

Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO 752.00

22

Sam Lev, New York NY; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA 743.00

23

Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 741.50

24

Joel Wooldridge - Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 740.50

25

Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 737.86

26

David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 735.88

27/28

Clifton Miller, Sr., Shreveport LA; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL 735.00

27/28

Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 735.00

29

Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 734.00

30

Mark Feldman, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 732.00

31

John Diamond, New York NY; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 731.50

32/33

Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA 730.00

32/33

Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 730.00

34

Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 727.00

35

Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 725.00

36/37

Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Boye Brogeland, Norway 721.50

36/37

Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 721.50

38

Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH 721.14

39

Dougin Walker, Princeton NJ; David Rowntree, Pennington NJ 721.00

40

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 720.64

41

Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 719.00

42

Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 716.50

43

Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA 716.16

44/45

Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 715.50

44/45

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 715.50

46

David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB 715.14

47

Mike Potoczak, Buffalo Grove IL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 715.00

48

Doug Baxter - Andy Stark, Toronto ON 714.36

49

David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 713.00

50

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV 712.50

51

Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC 712.00

52

Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 711.78

53

Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA 711.50

54

Douglas Wagner - Clay Hall, Birmingham AL 711.33

55/57

Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 711.00

55/57

Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA 711.00

55/57

Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 711.00

58

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 710.00

59

Jay Baudler, Boulder CO; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 708.50

60

Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL 707.50

61/63

Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO 705.00

61/63

Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 705.00

61/63

Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Jianrong Lin, Arlington Hts IL 705.00

64

John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 704.50

65/66

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY 704.00

65/66

Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 704.00

67

Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 703.00

68

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 701.50

69

Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 699.00

70/72

Mark De Garcia - Marcus Rodhouse, Columbia MO 697.00

70/72

David Bakhshi, London England; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands 697.00

70/72

Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 697.00

73

Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 696.50

74

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 696.00

75/78

Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium 695.50

75/78

Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 695.50

75/78

Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 695.50

75/78

Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL 695.50

79/80

Glenn Eisenstein - Abbie Cole, New York NY 695.00

79/80

John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE 695.00

81/82

Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON 694.50

81/82

Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 694.50

83

Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 693.50

84

Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Edward Groner, Houston TX 693.00

85

Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 691.50

86/87

Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward, Portland OR 691.00

86/87

Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 691.00

88

Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 690.50

89

Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 689.50

90

Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 689.36

91

Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 689.00

92

Dennis Metcalf - John Lusky, Portland OR 687.50

93/94

William Cole - Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 687.00

93/94

Ron Haack, New York NY; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 687.00

95

Robert Brady, McLean VA; R Rajkumar, Milwaukee WI 686.50

96

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 686.40

97

Steven Parker, Littleton CO; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 685.90

98

Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA 684.00

99

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 683.50

100

Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA 682.50

101

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 682.00

102/103

Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 681.50

102/103

Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC 681.50

104

Ellen Klosson, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 680.50

105

Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 680.00

106

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden 678.00

107/108

Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS; Laurence Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 677.50

107/108

Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 677.50

109/110

Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 677.00

109/110

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 677.00

111/112

Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Chicago IL 676.50

111/112

Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 676.50

113/114

Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 675.50

113/114

Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 675.50

115

Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 675.00

116

Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY 674.50

117

George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy 674.00

118

Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Chris Willenken, New York NY 673.90

119

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 673.50

120

Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 672.00

121/122

Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA 670.50

121/122

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 670.50

123/124

Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO 669.50

123/124

Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 669.50

125

Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 669.10

126

Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 669.00

127

Albert Bender, Raleigh NC; David Walker, Salem VA 668.50

128/129

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 668.00

128/129

Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 668.00

130/132

Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL 667.50

130/132

Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan 667.50

130/132

Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 667.50

133

R Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL 667.00

134

Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 666.50

135

Beverly Perry, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 666.00

136

Shelly Dunietz - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 665.50

137

Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA 665.34

138/139

Happoldt Neuffer - Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC 665.00

138/139

Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 665.00

140

Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 663.50

141

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 663.00

142/143

Bob Lyon - Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN 662.50

142/143

Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA 662.50

144

Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 662.00

145

Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 661.50

146

Thomas Rozinski, Forest Hills NY; Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI 661.00

147/149

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 660.50

147/149

Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 660.50

147/149

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA 660.50

150/151

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 660.00

150/151

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 660.00

152

Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 659.50

153

Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Robert Crafton, W Bloomfield MI 659.00

154

Marsha Kyle - Patsy London, Louisville KY 658.60

155

Alan Wienman, Morton IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK 658.28

156

Paul Holmes, Champaign IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY 658.14

157

Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 658.00

158/161

Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ 656.50

158/161

Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI 656.50

158/161

Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ 656.50

158/161

Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 656.50

162

Richard Williams, San Carlos CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 652.50

163

Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; David Stevenson, Wirral England 650.66

164

Sherry Jackson - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 650.50

165

Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC 650.00

166

Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Abelow, Owings Mills MD 649.66

167

Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 649.34

168

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium 648.50

169

Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Alec Price, Red Springs NC 648.22

170

Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; James Cunningham, Indianapolis IN 647.00

171

Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 646.50

172

Stephen Earl, Avon CT; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 646.40

173

Ron Law - Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL 644.00

174

Piotr Klimowicz - Louise Wildman, Edmonton AB 643.50

175

Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 643.00

176

Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Lewis, Zionsville IN 641.50

177

Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 639.50

178/179

Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 638.00

178/179

Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden 638.00

180

Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 635.00

181

Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 634.00

182

Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 626.50

Fri Morning I/N 0-299 - 15.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.53

1


 

 
Gary Brown, St John MO; Jay D Shah, St Louis MO 64.77%
2.65

2

1


 
Mike Arnheim, St Louis MO; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO 60.23%
1.99

3


 

 
Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; Gregg Lemley, St Louis MO 58.41%
1.70

4

2


 
Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 57.73%
1.27

5

3

1

Karen Fisk, Delta ON; Helen Martin, Windsor ON 57.50%
0.95

6/7

4


 
Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC; William Welborn, Waxhaw NC 56.14%
0.89

6/7


 

 
Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI 56.14%
0.83
 

5


 
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 53.86%
0.91
 

 

2

Betty Marshall - William Marshall, St Louis MO 51.59%
0.68
 

 

3

Don Chellis - Frank Blood, 50.23%

Fri/Sat Side Series - 20.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55

1


 

 
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK 69.94%
3.41

2


 

 
Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 64.84%
3.64

3

1


 
Stephen Hawthorne - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 63.39%
2.73

4

2


 
Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 62.80%
2.05

5

3


 
Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI 60.54%
1.31

6


 

 
Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 60.50%
1.59
 

4/5


 
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 58.33%
1.35
 

4/5


 
Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA 58.33%
2.58
 

6

1

Toni Krueger, Bolingbrook IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL 57.32%
1.94
 

 

2

Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN 54.46%
1.45
 

 

3

Missy McCain - Somers Collins, Little Rock AR 49.70%
1.09
 

 

4

Kathy Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR; Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN 47.62%
1.07
 

 

5

Elizabeth Becker, Evansville IN; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA 47.20%

1st Friday Senior Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
8.68

1


 

 
Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 65.51%
6.51

2


 

 
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 61.34%
4.88

3


 

 
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 61.00%
3.92

4


 

 
Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 60.30%
2.75

5


 

 
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Joelyn Shilliday, Marlton NJ 58.45%
2.65

6


 

 
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 58.33%
5.20
 

1


 
Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO 57.52%
3.90
 

2

1

Alf Stole, Bridgeton MO; James Homire Jr, Robertsville MO 57.41%
2.93
 

3


 
George Jones - Maxine Revnes, Saint Louis MO 54.63%
2.20
 

4


 
Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Gerald Van Mill, Edwardsville IL 53.47%
2.38
 

5

2

James Neville, St Louis MO; Paul Klaverkamp, Minneapolis MN 51.85%
1.34
 

6


 
Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL 51.04%
1.78
 

 

3

John Jackson - Joyce Graf, Dallas TX 49.19%
1.34
 

 

4

Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; Greg Smith, 48.38%

1st Fri Aft 0 - 5 MP's - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
1.17

1

Betty Grogan, Chesterfield MO; Jackie Jackson, Ballwin MO 64.44%
0.88

2

Bill Whelehon - Jane Whelehon, St Louis MO 60.78%
0.66

3

James Yeager, Fulton MO; Gary Welch, O'Fallon MO 58.11%
0.49

4

Karen Kretchmar - Carolyn Bower, St Louis MO 58.00%
0.37

5

Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Joseph Piantanida, Tulsa OK 55.78%
0.29

6

Karen Fisk, Delta ON; Helen Martin, Windsor ON 55.22%

1st Fri Aft 20/50 Pairs - 9.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.00

1

1

Judy Revare, Leawood KS; Jack Revare, Shawnee Msn KS 60.42%
1.50

2

2

Linda Myers, Ballwin MO; Kathy Foresman, Saint Louis MO 58.04%
1.13

3


 
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 57.14%
0.84

4

3

Frank Blood - Don Chellis, St Louis MO 54.17%
0.63

5


 
Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 52.38%
0.55
 

4

Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 51.19%

1Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 18.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.96

1

1


 
Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL 60.71%
2.97

2

2


 
Susan Wolff - Karen Stern, Saint Louis MO 60.42%
2.23

3

3

1

Mike Arnheim, St Louis MO; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO 60.12%
1.67

4

4

2

Ann Smith, Champaign IL; Marcia Bondurant, US 58.04%
1.25

5

5


 
Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL 57.10%
1.34

6

6


 
Doris Fairgrieve, University City MO; Mark Brightfield, Berkeley MO 56.52%
1.20
 

 

3

Celine Fox, Saint Louis MO; Carole Fowler, Charlevoix MI 54.64%
0.90
 

 

4

James Swanke - Jerry Hinds, Morton IL 54.17%
0.68
 

 

5

Victoria Treece, Denver CO; Gloria Komppa, Englewood CO 52.38%

Fri-Sat Side Series - 16.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94

1


 

 
Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Kathryn Locke, Midland TX 64.71%
3.34

2

1


 
Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT 60.23%
2.73

3

2

1

Barbara Frith, Chesterfield MO; Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO 59.87%
2.05

4

3


 
Charles Ries - George Juenger, Saint Louis MO 57.41%
2.05

5

4

2

Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Carol Davilo, Tinley Park IL 56.54%
0.93

6


 

 
Bobby Maynard - Gabriel Perry, Houston TX 56.04%
1.54
 

5

3

Lawrence Jones, Ballwin MO; Kenneth Jones, Clemmons NC 55.93%
0.79
 

6


 
Charles Keltner, Highland IL; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL 55.77%
1.15
 

 

4

Nora Burst - Sue George, Saint Louis MO 52.13%
0.86
 

 

5

Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL; John Antognoli, Clayton MO 51.55%

1st Fri Strat Swiss - 60 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
10.62

1


 

 
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 69.00
7.97

2


 

 
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Ruman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria 67.00
5.97

3


 

 
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Virgil Anderson Jr, Springfield MO; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 59.00
4.48

4


 

 
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 57.00
3.36

5


 

 
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 56.00
6.22

6

1


 
Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - Kathleen Linck - Raymond Linck, Lexington KY 55.00
1.89

7


 

 
Paul Heller, Marietta GA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Himani Khandelwal - Rajeev Khandelwal, Mumbai India 54.00
4.67
 

2


 
Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ 50.00
3.64
 

3/4

1

Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; John Schmidt - Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA 49.00
3.06
 

3/4


 
Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL 49.00
1.35
 

5/8


 
Richard Cunningham - David Pennington, Temple TX; Faith Reddy, Princeton NJ; Betty Vandervort, Eatontown NJ 42.00
1.35
 

5/8


 
Shen Wang - Joe Wang, Ballwin MO; Qin Yang, St Louis MO; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX 42.00
1.35
 

5/8


 
Randall Motchan - Stephen Hawthorne - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Carole Bardwell, Normal IL 42.00
1.35
 

5/8


 
Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Thomas Quinlan - Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA; Charlotte Patrias, Saint Charles MO 42.00
2.73
 

 

2

Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO; Barbara Wishnev, Las Vegas NV 40.00
2.05
 

 

3

Judith Gidden - Annette Stillerman, Chicago IL; Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX 38.00
1.54
 

 

4

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO; Terri Leamy - Linda Lesser, Saint Louis MO 37.00
1.15
 

 

5

Ann Ruwitch - Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker, Saint Louis MO; Gayle McLean, Bonita Springs FL 36.00

1st Fri Strat Open - 23.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
18.90

1


 

 
Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL 63.31%
14.18

2

1


 
Michael Fosse - Vernon Carver, Edwardsville IL 62.85%
10.63

3


 

 
John Brady - Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL 58.15%
7.97

4


 

 
Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 58.07%
5.98

5


 

 
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Dixie Hsu, San Luis Obispo CA 57.56%
4.49

6


 

 
Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR 57.13%
3.36

7


 

 
Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 56.60%
5.54
 

2


 
Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL 55.90%
4.15
 

3


 
Fred Crockett, Danville IL; Robert Shair, Champaign IL 55.31%
3.41
 

4


 
Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 53.47%
2.34
 

5


 
Leigh Ives - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON 51.97%
3.96
 

6

1

Daniel Groves - Gregory Udell, Bloomington IN 51.74%
2.97
 

 

2

Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA 48.32%
1.95
 

 

3/4

Margaret Donchin - Ruth Levenson, Oklahoma City OK 47.45%
1.95
 

 

3/4

Gene Fluri - Marie Sander, Saint Louis MO 47.45%

1st Fri-Sat Side Series - 21.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.70

1

1


 
Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA 59.26%
3.09

2/3


 

 
Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ 58.56%
3.09

2/3

2


 
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL 58.56%
2.43

4

3

1

Lois Deline, ; Melvin Patterson, Omaha NE 58.33%
1.96

5

4


 
Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 57.06%
1.31

6


 

 
Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 56.02%
1.04
 

5/6


 
Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL 54.86%
1.01
 

5/6


 
Lyn Giuffrida - Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL 54.86%
1.82
 

 

2

Kay Olness, Billings MT; Schmuel Greenberg, Israel 54.54%
1.37
 

 

3

Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Carol Davilo, Tinley Park IL 50.23%
1.03
 

 

4

Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL 49.65%

1st Fri Eve 5/20/50 Prs - 6.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
1.68

1

1

1

Paul Bondi II, Fenton MO; Karyn Spence, Richmond Heights MO 58.05%
1.26

2


 

 
Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO 56.59%
0.98

3

2

2

Penny Williams - Cynthia Peters, St Louis MO 54.45%
0.73

4

3

3

Marty Cargas - John Salarano, St Louis MO 51.73%
0.59
 

4


 
Jack Revare, Shawnee Msn KS; Judy Revare, Leawood KS 51.09%

1Fri Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 9.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.68

1

1


 
Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI 61.31%
2.01

2

2


 
Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; James Carey, Clinton IA 61.01%
1.67

3

3

1

Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 59.82%
1.13

4

4


 
Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 58.63%
0.85

5

5


 
Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO; Robert Adler, Creve Couer MO 56.85%
1.25
 

 

2

Ann Smith, Champaign IL; Marcia Bondurant, US 51.79%
0.94
 

 

3

Cheryl Ward - Sonja Slack, Florissant MO 51.49%

1st Fri Eve 299er Swiss - 12 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1


 

 
Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN 66.00
2.40

2

1

1

Aaron Krieser - Matthew Robb, Saint Louis MO; Michael Albers, St Louis MO; Mark Behling, Fenton MO 48.00
1.39

3/5

2/4


 
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Ronald Tommasini - Barbara Tommasini, Louisville KY 47.00
1.39

3/5

2/4


 
Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Marilyn Richards - Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL 47.00
1.39

3/5

2/4


 
Celeste Jacklin - Ann Witt, Aurora IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL; Karen Dale Kent, Barrington IL 47.00

1st Fri Midnite Knockouts - 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
2.73

1

Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Kathy Buford, Germantown TN; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Elbert Moore - Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY
2.05

2

Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 53 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
48.30

1

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
36.23

2

Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA
24.15

3/4

Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Lee Hastings, St Louis MO
24.15

3/4

Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; John Zilic, Houston TX

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 39 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
37.57

1

John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON
28.18

2

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France
18.79

3/4

Susan Miller - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA
18.79

3/4

Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Paul White, Edmond OK; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Elbert Moore, Crofton KY


 

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
33.81

1

Richard Anderson - Claire Jones - Doug Rankin, Regina SK; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK
25.36

2

Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Ballwin MO
16.91

3/4

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA
16.91

3/4

Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey - James Thurtell, Dallas TX

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
28.81

1

Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Thomas Swartz, Belleville IL
21.61

2

Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom
14.41

3/4

Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ
14.41

3/4

Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX


 

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
24.11

1

Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE; Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK
18.08

2

Scott Davis - Cheryl Davis - Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO; Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL
12.06

3/4

Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
12.06

3/4

Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Osvaldo Barreiro, Pasadena CA; John Doussard, Warrensburg MO; John Pfenenger, Windsor MO


 

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
20.38

1

Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England
15.29

2

Sasanka Ramanadham - Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL; Matthew Diehl, Ballwin MO; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK
10.19

3/4

Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; William Finkenstadt - Sheryl Finkenstadt, St Charles MO
10.19

3/4

Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; John Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; Stephen Seagren, La Jolla CA


 

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 7 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.33

1

Larry Wilcox - Thomas Vermeersch, Springfield IL; Dariel Richardson, Rochester IL; Barry Badgett - Janice Badgett, Chatham IL
12.25

2

Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX; Robert Stern, Rochester MI; Richard Frankel, Bloomfield MI
8.17

3/4

Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
8.17

3/4

Elizabeth Becker - Mary Lou Tonnemacher - Ellen Essig, Evansville IN; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA


 

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
13.84

1

Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Phyllis Tirmenstein, Saint Louis MO; Doris Schwartz - Steven Schwartz, Chesterfield MO
10.38

2

Gregory Ellis, Noblesville IN; Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN; Jean Wittman, Northborough MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA
6.92

3/4

Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Gary Schechter, Springfield IL; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL
6.92

3/4

Missy McCain - Somers Collins - Sheila Mehaffy - Gwen Gaston, Little Rock AR


 

CASINO QUEEN KO BKT 9 - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.53

1

Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL; Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI
8.65

2

Paula Johnson - Kathleen Moore, Kansas City MO; Carolyn Coulson, Shawnee Mission KS; Linda McMullen, Mission Hills KS
5.77

3/4

Pam McGinn - Sarah Luebbe - Carol Pettys, Evansville IN; Jan Tucker, Newburgh IN
5.77

3/4

James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH; Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06