BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Spring NABC - March 8, 2007

St. Louis MO
 

North American Pairs "A" - 14.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
65.00

1

David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 407.03
48.75

2

Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Chris Willenken, New York NY 404.76
36.56

3

Dan Gerstman - Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 400.35
28.89

4

Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 398.00
26.00

5

Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Oakville ON 392.52
23.64

6

George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 390.32
21.67

7

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 386.73
20.00

8

Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX 381.55
18.57

9

Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; David Yang, Chicago IL 372.64
17.33

10

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 363.11
16.25

11

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 362.40
15.29

12

Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 358.86
14.44

13

Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 356.98
13.68

14

Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH 352.24
13.00

15

Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 346.78
12.38

16

Robert Crafton, W Bloomfield MI; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 344.35
11.82

17

Jianrong Lin, Arlington Hts IL; Yi Liu, Chicago IL 343.86
11.30

18

Mark Dean, Jersey City NJ; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY 343.49
10.83

19

Donald Swan Jr, Coopersburg PA; Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA 341.85
10.40

20

Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 339.96
10.00

21

Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 337.59
9.63

22

Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 335.01
9.91

23

Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 334.46
8.97

24

Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 332.18
8.67

25

Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 328.39


 

Inter Fund 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1


 
Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN 60.58%
2.54

2


 

 
Gilda Singer, St Charles MO; Mary Jane Vehige, Creve Coeur MO 59.88%
2.09

3

2


 
Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL 56.79%
1.57

4

3


 
Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; James Carey, Clinton IA 56.16%
1.90

5

4

1

Victoria Treece, Denver CO; Gloria Komppa, Englewood CO 55.22%
1.19

6


 

 
Dianne Glick - Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO 54.81%
0.88
 

5


 
James Neville - Thomas Brossard, St Louis MO 54.15%
0.98
 

6


 
Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY 53.69%
1.43
 

 

2

Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; Gregory K. Smith, St Louis MO 53.04%
1.07
 

 

3

Frederic Beattie, St Louis MO; Elizabeth Beattie, Saint Louis MO 52.40%
0.80
 

 

4

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO 49.88%

Open International Fd Prs - 66.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
17.04

1


 

 
Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC 67.47%
12.78

2


 

 
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 67.15%
9.59

3


 

 
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 64.90%
7.19

4


 

 
Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY 64.42%
5.39

5


 

 
Happoldt Neuffer - Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC 64.10%
4.04

6


 

 
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 62.98%
3.03

7


 

 
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 62.82%
8.27
 

1

1

Barry Little - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL 61.86%
6.20
 

2


 
Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 58.97%
4.65
 

3


 
Dick Wilson - William Foster, Rochester NY 58.17%
3.49
 

4


 
Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 57.05%
2.62
 

5


 
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 55.93%
1.96
 

6


 
Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 55.29%
2.72
 

 

2

Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX 53.21%
1.79
 

 

3/4

Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL; Clifton Jones, Orlando FL 49.84%
1.79
 

 

3/4

Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK 49.84%
1.15
 

 

5

Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; John Antognoli, Clayton MO 48.56%
1.07
 

 

6

Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN; Gregory Ellis, Noblesville IN 46.96%

EDUCATIONAL FDN 299ER PRS - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1


 

 
Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO 62.50%
2.53

2

1


 
Judith Bracken - Susan Feinour, Vero Beach FL 59.52%
1.90

3

2


 
Ronald Tommasini - Barbara Tommasini, Louisville KY 58.04%
1.67

4/5

3/4

1

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO 55.36%
1.25

4/5

3/4


 
Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA 55.36%
0.80

6

5


 
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 54.76%
1.25
 

 

2

Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 53.87%
0.94
 

 

3

Victoria Treece, Denver CO; Gloria Komppa, Englewood CO 52.38%

EDUCATION FOUND'N PAIRS - 81.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
18.29

1


 

 
Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward, Portland OR 69.07%
13.72

2


 

 
Serge De Muller, Fribourg; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires AR 68.59%
10.29

3


 

 
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA 65.54%
7.72

4


 

 
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 64.74%
5.79

5


 

 
Woodruff Griffin, Charlotte NC; James Murphy, Concord NC 64.10%
4.34

6


 

 
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 62.50%
7.67

7

1


 
Travis Crump - Alfred Crump, Wyomissing PA 60.90%
3.15

8


 

 
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ 60.42%
3.15

9/10


 

 
Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 60.26%
3.03

9/10


 

 
Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL 60.26%
5.75
 

2


 
Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 59.46%
4.31
 

3


 
Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL; David Reiter, Hollywood FL 58.01%
3.24
 

4


 
Dougin Walker, Princeton NJ; David Rowntree, Pennington NJ 57.05%
2.43
 

5


 
Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA 56.09%
1.82
 

6


 
Rochelle Popkin, Saint Louis MO; David Shanahan, St Ann MO 55.77%
4.12
 

 

1

Kate Aker, Briarcliff NY; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ 52.88%
3.09
 

 

2

Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX 51.76%
2.32
 

 

3

Hong Liu, Frontenac MO; Shen Wang, Ballwin MO 50.48%
1.74
 

 

4

Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Carol Davilo, Tinley Park IL 48.88%
1.30
 

 

5

L Brown, Springfield IL; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 48.40%
0.86
 

 

6/7

Doris Holzhauer, Centralia IL; Bud Hawkins, Mt Vernon IL 46.31%
1.07
 

 

6/7

Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Toni Krueger, Bolingbrook IL 46.31%

EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 39 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
37.57

1

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
28.18

2

Patrick McCammon - Richard Bender, Springfield MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO
18.79

3/4

Betty Freedman - Terry Currie, Houston TX; Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL
18.79

3/4

Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Richard Ellis Jr - James Davis, Kokomo IN; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
8.45

5/8

John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA
8.45

5/8

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL

EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 2 - 14 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
26.35

1

John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; James Melville, Springfield IL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA
19.76

2

Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Ken Eisner, Truro NS; Bill Knoll Jr, New Glasgow NS
13.18

3/4

Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria
13.18

3/4

Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA

EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
21.50

1

Paul Heller, Marietta GA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; HIMANI KHANDELLDAL - RAJEEV KHANDELLDAL,
16.13

2

David Dressman, Burlington KY; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI
10.75

3/4

Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL
10.75

3/4

Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL; Scott Davis - Cheryl Davis - Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO

EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
15.90

1

Sasanka Ramanadham - Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; Matthew Diehl, Ballwin MO; Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK
11.93

2

Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Mary Henderson, Naples FL; Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
7.95

3/4

Patti Disbrow - Susan Rechter - Jo Ann Moore, Saint Louis MO; Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO
7.95

3/4

Philip Lapalio Jr - John Prater - Barry Little - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL
3.58

5/8

Norman Marks, Oakland CA; James Keating, Saint Peters MO; John Schmidt - Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA
3.58

5/8

V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan - Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD

EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 5 - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.40

1

Rae Gene Burger, Des Moines IA; Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Cindy Rovner, West Des Moines IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA
9.30

2

Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin - Mary Fort - Susan Hall, Saint Louis MO
6.20

3/4

Aileen Bowman - Jack Bowman, Guelph ON; Anni Amend, Whitehouse Sta NJ; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO
6.20

3/4

Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL; Gary Schechter, Springfield IL; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06