BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 26, 2006


 

2nd Sun 9AM 100/200/300pr - 6.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.26

1

1


 
Richard Lerer - Paula Lerer, Hastings On Hud NY 62.17%
1.70

2

2

1

Jack Sohl - Judy Sohl, Sacramento CA 61.04%
1.27

3

3


 
Dolores Suredam - Helen Osgood, Honolulu HI 55.74%
1.25

4

4

2

Rose Kim - Hazel Theodore, Honolulu HI 53.13%
0.94
 

 

3

Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA 51.91%


 

SAT-SUN SIDE SERIES - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03

1


 

 
Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; David Ochiai, Phoenix AZ 63.89%
2.27

2


 

 
Gisela Migliore - James Migliore, Chapel Hill NC 59.49%
2.58

3

1


 
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL 57.18%
1.31

4


 

 
Patricia Remy - James Remy, Olympia WA 56.02%
0.96

5


 

 
Linda Mitchell, US; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 53.70%
1.97

6

2

1

Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 53.01%
1.45
 

3


 
Lena Howard, Elkhart IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH 51.85%
1.49
 

4

2

Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL 51.16%
1.04
 

5


 
Donna Hill, Stubenville OH; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI 49.77%

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

SAT-SUN SIDE SERIES--5of6 - 19.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.40

1


 

 
Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe, Newport OR 62.85%
3.30

2


 

 
Pat Remy - Jim Remy, Olympia WA 61.87%
2.48

3


 

 
Beryl Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 60.09%
1.90

4


 

 
Adam Sarten, Sidney 2075 Australia; Sara Tishler, South Yarra Vic Australia 58.04%
3.03

5

1


 
Eileen Nelson, Seal Beach CA; Barbara Shrontz, Los Alamitos CA 58.03%
1.36

6


 

 
Richard Morey, Seattle WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 58.02%
2.27
 

2


 
Lily Johannessen, Kapolei HI; Ron Frystak, Kaneohe HI 56.09%
1.70
 

3


 
Sanae Matsumoto - Leatrice Yamaguchi, Honolulu HI 54.93%
1.31
 

4


 
Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England 54.55%
0.96
 

5


 
Thelma Edo, Kahului HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 53.56%
0.72
 

6


 
Mary Phillips, Honolulu HI; Jo Ann Von Elsner, Kailua HI 53.51%
1.97
 

 

1

Bill Golush, Denville NJ; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC 47.82%
1.48
 

 

2

Hyung Suk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea 37.54%


 

2SUNDAY OPEN PAIRS - 20.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50

1


 

 
Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 58.64%
7.88

2


 

 
Akiko Yanagisawa - Higashiguchi Takeshi, Tokyo Japan 58.11%
5.91

3


 

 
Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 57.70%
4.43

4


 

 
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX 56.62%
3.32

5


 

 
Stephen Garyn, Lake Worth FL; Alvin Levy, Commack NY 56.13%
2.49

6


 

 
Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 55.72%
5.02
 

1


 
Leszek Baldys, Maple Ridge BC; Chalice Thompson, Melbourne FL 55.25%
3.77
 

2


 
Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India 54.73%
2.82
 

3


 
Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA; John Kahan, Century City CA 50.28%
2.12
 

4


 
Barbara Unkel - Nancy Draughn, Lake Charles LA 50.12%
3.46
 

5

1

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 49.62%
2.60
 

 

2

Gamil Tadros - Frances Tadros, Calgary AB 47.01%
2.39
 

 

3

Anita Bent - James Bent, Yorba Linda CA 46.79%


 

2nd Sun Aft 100/200/300pr - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1


 

 
Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA 65.01%
2.66

2

1

1

Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA 63.27%
2.00

3

2


 
Millie Mac - Frances Yee, Honolulu HI 59.71%
1.50

4

3


 
Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO 59.22%
1.04

5


 

 
Margaret McPherson, Orlando FL; Robert Allen Jr, La Mirada CA 55.65%
1.52

6

4

2

Jack Sohl - Judy Sohl, Sacramento CA 55.06%
1.14
 

5

3

David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 54.89%
0.85
 

6

4

Lynn Guy - Marian Davis, Honolulu HI 54.26%
0.64
 

 

5

Frances Lorraine - Helen Patterson, Honolulu HI 52.93%

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

Side Series 5 - 86.00 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
9.07

1/2

David Ochiai, Phoenix AZ 125.25%
9.07

1/2

Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 125.25%
5.83

3

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA 122.91%
6.00

4/5

Lynne Newman, San Diego CA 121.57%
6.00

4/5

Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 121.57%
5.21

6/7

Pat Remy, Olympia WA 120.67%
5.21

6/7

Jim Remy, Olympia WA 120.67%


 

SUNDAY EVE SIDE GAME - 15.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79

1


 

 
Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; David Ochiai, Phoenix AZ 61.36%
2.84

2


 

 
Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO 61.17%
2.13

3


 

 
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 60.23%
1.63

4


 

 
Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA 58.90%
1.20

5


 

 
Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Jean Choi, Honolulu HI 58.71%
0.82

6/7


 

 
Linda Mitchell, US; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 57.95%
1.17

6/7


 

 
D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 57.95%
2.12
 

1


 
Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC 56.06%
1.59
 

2


 
Adam Sarten, Sidney 2075 Australia; Sara Tishler, South Yarra Vic Australia 52.27%
1.19
 

3


 
Cecil Heftel - David Kayner, Honolulu HI 46.02%


 

SUNDAY EVE 299er PAIRS - 4.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
1.98

1

1


 
Daniel Berman, Honolulu HI; William Smits, Kapolei HI 56.49%
1.49

2

2


 
J.T. De Berry, Cookeville TN; Carolyn Clark, Sparta TN 53.01%
1.11

3


 

 
Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA 51.62%


 

Reisinger B-A-M Teams - 10 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
200.00

1

Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 34.00
150.00

2

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, New York NY 33.25
112.50

3

Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 32.60
92.31

4

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 29.10
85.71

5

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni - Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 28.25
80.00

6

John Sutherlin - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Feldman, New York NY 28.20
75.00

7

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 25.85
70.59

8

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 24.80
66.67

9

Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, New York NY 24.63
63.16

10

Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 21.15


 

Bill Keohane N Am Swiss - 24 Tables / Based on 88 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
160.00

1

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland 128.67
120.00

2

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 118.00
90.00

3

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 114.14
73.85

4

Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL 110.70
68.57

5

Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria 110.67
64.00

6

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA 105.60
60.00

7

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Ruman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria 103.92
56.47

8

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 102.07
53.33

9

Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; John Kranyak - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 99.00
50.53

10

Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Robert Glickman - James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA 93.99
48.00

11

John Rayner - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS 93.15
45.71

12

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC 90.90
43.64

13

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT 87.53
41.74

14

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 85.04
40.00

15

Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 83.86
38.40

16

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 83.46
36.92

17

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 82.77
35.56

18

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 82.74
34.29

19

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden 75.02
33.10

20

Jim Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 74.15
32.00

21

Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD 72.55
30.97

22

Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Sunnyvale CA; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 61.86
30.00

23

Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Ira Herman, New York NY 59.63
29.09

24

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 39.01

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

2nd Sunday A/X Swiss - 76 Tables / Based on 143 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
32.62

1


 
Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 108.00
24.47

2


 
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Roman Smolski - Vera Petty, Warwick Bermuda; Ken Gee - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK 106.00
16.06

3/4


 
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 100.00
16.06

3/4


 
David Stevenson, Wirral England; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 100.00
10.32

5


 
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Howard Weinstein - Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 97.00
7.74

6


 
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI 95.00
5.81

7


 
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 93.00
4.35

8


 
Jackie Jarigese - Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 88.00
3.44

9/10


 
Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie - Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC 87.00
22.76

9/10

1

Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; McKenzie Myers - David Brower, Portland OR; Andrew Hoskins - Craig Barkhouse, Redmond WA 87.00
2.85

11/12


 
Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman - Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Madeline Nagel, Boca Raton FL 84.00
2.85

11/12


 
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT; John Lusky, Portland OR; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 84.00
2.42

13/14


 
Tonseek Pai - Maurice Fujimoto - Wallace Young, Honolulu HI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Wayne Otsuki, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 83.00
2.42

13/14


 
Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA 83.00
2.04

15/17


 
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 82.00
2.04

15/17


 
Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 82.00
2.04

15/17


 
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Raghavendra Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Arlington VA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India 82.00
17.07
 

2

Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA 81.00
12.80
 

3

Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA; Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 78.00
9.60
 

4

Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC 77.00
7.20
 

5

DaMaris Rorie, Columbia SC; Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 72.00
5.40
 

6

Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON 71.00


 

2nd Sunday B/C/D Swiss - 67 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
21.68

1

1


 
Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Luke Han - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI 116.00
16.26

2

2


 
Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD 99.00
12.20

3


 

 
Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart - Gail Shotton - Doug Shotton, Thompson MB 98.00
9.15

4

3


 
Robert Abraham, Kahului HI; Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Jim Murphy, Paia HI; George Boettger, Kihei HI 94.00
6.86

5


 

 
David Berent, Aventura FL; Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL; Cary Salmi - Sherrill Sly, Shebandowan ON 93.00
5.14

6

4


 
Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England; Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI 92.00
3.86

7


 

 
Chet Bahr - Bea Bahr, Rochester MN; Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON 91.00
2.89

8


 

 
Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA 90.00
2.29

9/10


 

 
Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper - David Gasper, Lancaster CA 89.00
2.29

9/10


 

 
M Carol Coyle - Brenda Glaze - Richard Coyle, Anchorage AK; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC 89.00
3.56
 

5


 
Francine Gilbert, Westport CT; Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA; Esther Watstein, Stratford CT 83.00
2.34
 

6/7


 
Sandra Ohara - Anne Niethammer - Bryan Smither, III - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI 79.00
2.34
 

6/7


 
Yvonne Drane - Myra Johnston - Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC 79.00
4.55
 

 

1

Terry Sappah - Kathie Hoehne - Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK 68.00
3.41
 

 

2

Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Long Beach CA; Jean Kato, Westminster CA; John Donoghue, Honolulu HI 66.00
2.56
 

 

3

Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI; Betty Lau, Kaneohe HI 64.00
1.68
 

 

4/5

M. Gay Conklin - Robert McLaren - Gary Rosenthal - Dennis Lee, Honolulu HI 59.00
1.68
 

 

4/5

Glenn Mason - Judith Mason - Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI 59.00

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06