BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 25, 2006

 

Reisinger B-A-M Teams - 10 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, New York NY 2.75

2

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni - Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 1.75

3

Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, New York NY 1.72

4

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 1.30

5

Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 1.15

6/7

Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 1.10

6/7

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 1.10

8

John Sutherlin - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Feldman, New York NY 0.70

9

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 0.35

10

Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 0.00

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

North American Swiss Team

Rank Names

6

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX

8

Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Sunnyvale CA; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL

16

Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD

20

Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV

23

Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; John Kranyak - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX

25

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland

27

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA

29

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China

32

Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL

37

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN

45

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA

51

Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC

53

Jim Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA

57

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA

60

Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Robert Glickman - James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA

66

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT

67

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC

68

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico

69

John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON

75

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL

77

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway

83

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden

84

Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria

89

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Ruman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Sat-Sunday AM Side Game - 17.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1


 

 
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 68.18%
3.08

2


 

 
Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 66.94%
3.03

3

1

1

Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Richard Ziock, Garberville CA 66.29%
1.73

4


 

 
Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek, Sun City West AZ 58.71%
1.76

5


 

 
Eleanor Warren, Laguna Woods CA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 57.42%
0.97

6


 

 
Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan 55.91%
2.27
 

2


 
Joe Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India 55.78%
1.70
 

3

2

Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR 54.70%
1.28
 

4

3

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 54.08%
1.87
 

5


 
Lena Howard, Elkhart IN; Christopher Punter, London ON 52.24%
1.31
 

6


 
Daisy Ching - Wilfred Chong, Honolulu HI 51.89%


 

Sat AM 300/200/50 Pairs - 9.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83

1


 

 
Christine Bingham, Kailua-Kona HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI 59.93%
2.26

2

1


 
Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO 56.33%
1.70

3

2


 
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Oro Valley AZ 55.10%
1.27

4

3


 
Lewis Carson, Kingsport TN; Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI 54.82%
0.90

5


 

 
James Blach, Mountain View CA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 54.45%
0.95

6

4


 
Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Teresa Jefferson, Seaside OR 52.88%
1.37
 

5

1

Louise Nelson - Louis Nelson, Modesto CA 52.85%
1.03
 

 

2

Marcia Hauflaire - Phyllis Murray, Honolulu HI 47.04%

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

2nd Sat Daylight Open Prs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
12.95

1


 

 
Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 62.85%
9.71

2


 

 
Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 60.53%
7.28

3


 

 
Charles Sheaff, Magnolia AR; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 60.19%
5.46

4


 

 
Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 59.14%
3.59

5/6


 

 
Stephen Garyn, Lake Worth FL; Alvin Levy, Commack NY 58.10%
3.59

5/6


 

 
David Ochiai, Phoenix AZ; Linda Mitchell, US 58.10%
5.90
 

1


 
Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK 54.05%
4.43
 

2


 
Jack Patnode, Kula HI; George Boettger, Kihei HI 51.50%
3.71
 

3

1

Yihan Xiong - Shen Wan, Bozeman MT 49.31%
2.49
 

4


 
Sherman Cohen, Sun City West AZ; Leszek Baldys, Maple Ridge BC 49.19%
1.87
 

5


 
Marilyn Kay, Bradenton FL; Lillian Richmond, Huntington Bh CA 48.84%
2.78
 

6

2

John Williams - Carol Williams, Kailua HI 48.73%
2.55
 

 

3

Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI 47.11%
1.57
 

 

4

Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 44.21%


 

Hemlock Hawaii Sat-Sun Sd - 29.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.92

1

1


 
Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Joanne Allen, San Francisco CA 64.58%
4.44

2


 

 
Yuko Yamada - Koji Yameda, Tokyo Japan 63.52%
3.33

3


 

 
Emodi Gila, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Yadlin Doran, Petach-Tikva Israel 63.14%
3.41

4

2


 
Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA 59.13%
1.87

5


 

 
Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 57.53%
2.56

6

3


 
Cecil Heftel - David Kayner, Honolulu HI 57.43%
1.92
 

4


 
James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 54.79%
1.44
 

5


 
Paul McGough, Sun City West AZ; Judy McGough, Seattle WA 54.65%
2.43
 

6

1

Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO 54.59%
1.82
 

 

2

Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA 53.37%
1.37
 

 

3

Carole Pajari - Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI 53.21%
1.03
 

 

4

Sharon Dalton - Patricia Dalton, Calgary AB 52.19%


 

2Sat Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1

1

Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Lewis Carson, Kingsport TN 59.85%
2.54

2

2


 
Kathie Hoehne - Terry Sappah, Anchorage AK 59.66%
1.91

3


 

 
Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Cheryl McIlroy, Kailua HI 59.47%
1.57

4

3

2

Teresa Jefferson, Seaside OR; Joan Gamble, Portland OR 59.09%
1.18

5

4


 
Marla Silva, Dan Point CA; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA 57.77%
1.19

6

5


 
Eddy Kemp, Kaneohe HI; Ronald Heller, Kailua HI 57.39%
1.01
 

6

3

Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA; Yasuo Koshi, Tokyo Mexico 55.87%
0.76
 

 

4

Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ 53.98%


 

2Sat Aft 20/50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
1.79

1


 
Rose Kim - Hazel Theodore, Honolulu HI 67.50%
1.34

2


 
Charles Brewster - Betty Brewster, Newington NH 57.92%
1.01

3


 
Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI 57.50%
1.21

4

1

Robin Ward - Robert Ward, Honolulu HI 52.92%
0.57

5


 
Louise Nelson - Louis Nelson, Modesto CA 50.83%
0.91
 

2

Lynn Guy - Marian Davis, Honolulu HI 50.42%
0.68
 

3

Carolyn Clark, Sparta TN; Chuck Thompson, Melbourne FL 50.00%

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

Bernard Nobler Strat Swis - 38 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.28

1


 

 
Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 67.00
5.46

2


 

 
Amalya Kearse - Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy 61.00
4.10

3


 

 
Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA 57.00
2.69

4/5


 

 
David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 56.00
2.69

4/5


 

 
V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 56.00
1.73

6


 

 
Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasakishi; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI 53.00
4.25
 

1


 
Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS; Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON 51.00
3.19
 

2

1

Catherine Hess - Anne Niethammer, Honolulu HI; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ 46.00
2.39
 

3


 
Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Centennial CO; Dave Appel, Denver CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI 45.00
1.79
 

4


 
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Kal Gezi - Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA 41.00
1.82
 

5

2

Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura - Patricia Chen - Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC 38.00


 

2nd Saturday Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
19.60

1


 

 
Mike Kutska, River Forest IL; Sue Dunaway, Oak Park IL 62.34%
14.70

2


 

 
Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 61.78%
11.03

3


 

 
JoAnne Lowe - Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 60.65%
8.27

4


 

 
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Jared Riley, Brampton ON 59.91%
6.20

5


 

 
Lynne Logan - Rick Logan, Diamondhead MS 58.73%
7.67

6

1

1

Adam Sarten, Sidney Australia; Sara Tishler, South Yarra Vic Australia 58.57%
3.92

7


 

 
John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 58.09%
5.75
 

2


 
Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY 55.29%
4.31
 

3

2

Dan Wong, Hayward CA; Ruth Hammer, Lake Forest CA 54.16%
3.24
 

4


 
Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Jim Paschal, Reno NV 53.85%
2.80
 

5/6


 
Jennifer Kuhn - Phil Kuhn, San Mateo CA 51.84%
2.58
 

5/6


 
Cheryl Jackson, Kansas City MO; Jerry Essick, Kingman KS 51.84%
2.36
 

 

3

Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 51.05%
2.09
 

 

4

Bob Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Bill Nason, Groton MA 47.52%
1.33
 

 

5

Ron Frystak, Kaneohe HI; Sheila Nickerson, Belfast ME 46.88%


 

2nd SATURDAY SENIOR PAIRS - 9.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.32

1


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA 57.89%
3.99

2


 

 
Peter Mitchellopolis, Dunsmuir CA; Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA 57.42%
2.99

3


 

 
Kumiko Umehara, Tokyo 170- Japan; John Wong, Anaheim Hills CA 56.49%
2.48

4


 

 
Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA 56.26%
1.68

5


 

 
Phyllis Mitchell - Dan McCaw, Toronto ON 53.75%
3.31
 

1

1

Gamil Tadros - Frances Tadros, Calgary AB 49.63%
2.48
 

2


 
Joan Hamer - Mel Hamer, Westcott England 48.63%
2.20
 

3

2

Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT; Francine Gilbert, Westport CT 47.11%
1.65
 

 

3

Dick Plummer - Jane Plummer, Valley Forge PA 45.50%


 

Hemlock Hi Side Series - 24.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.16

1

1


 
Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 61.81%
3.87

2


 

 
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 61.34%
2.90

3


 

 
Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 60.88%
1.91

4/5


 

 
Patricia Remy - James Remy, Olympia WA 58.80%
2.73

4/5

2


 
Anne Smith, Burnaby BC; Greg Lam, Vancouver BC 58.80%
2.05

6

3


 
James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 58.10%
1.97
 

4

1

Lone Kiaer, Frederiksberg C Denmark; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England 56.94%
1.59
 

5

2

Lee Millard, Los Angeles CA; Hugh Crilly, Honolulu HI 54.63%
0.86
 

6


 
Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA 54.17%


 

2nd Sat Eve 300/200 Swiss - 7 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.40

1


 
Glenn Mason - Judith Mason - Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI 57.00
1.80

2

1

Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Claudia Anderson - Stosh Anderson, Kodiak AK; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ 44.00
1.18

3/4


 
Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT 40.00
1.18

3/4


 
Ronald Heller, Kailua HI; Carolyn Keane, North Vancouver BC; Eddy Kemp - Therese Kemp, Kaneohe HI 40.00


 

2nd Sat Eve 50/200/300 Pr - 7.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40

1

1


 
Terry Sappah - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK 67.95%
1.80

2

2


 
Joan Bell, Vancouver BC; A. David Coates, Moncton NB 59.86%
1.47

3

3

1

Yun Zhu, ; Zhuping Hu, New York City NY 55.53%
1.10

4

4

2

William Smits, Kapolei HI; Chuck Thompson, Melbourne FL 55.00%
0.84

5


 

 
Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Robert Stinson, Santa Rosa CA 54.23%
0.72
 

5


 
J De Berry, Cookeville TN; Carolyn Clark, Sparta TN 53.38%
0.83
 

 

3

Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 50.57%

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

2nd Sat Midnite Knockout - 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.03

1

McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Ken Horwedel, Las Vegas NV; Craig Barkhouse, Redmond WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA
2.27

2

Leslie Williams, Estes Park CO; Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Zhuping Hu, New York City NY
1.52

3/4

Jack Patnode - Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Frances Gates, Waldport OR
1.52

3/4

Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TEAM CKO#1 - 16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
19.93

1

Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan
14.95

2

Bill McCallon - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA
10.96

3

Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan - Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ
8.97

4

Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TEAM CKO#2 - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.68

1

Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden
11.01

2

Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
8.07

3

Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman - Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Madeline Nagel, Boca Raton FL
6.61

4

Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA; John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TEAM CKO#3 - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.79

1

David Brower, Portland OR; Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR
8.84

2

Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX
6.48

3

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA
5.31

4

Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Florine Atkins, Las Vegas NV


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TEAM CKO#4 - 12 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.45

1

David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON; Lynda Marks - Sharon Ruttan, North York ON
6.34

2

Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Arlyne Shockman - Evelyn Feldman, Philadelphia PA
4.65

3

Ron Studen - Anita Studen, Novato CA; Mack Purcell - Dorothy Purcell, Eagle Point OR
3.80

4

Janice Scibbe - Herbert Scibbe, Brecksville OH; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TEAM CKO#5 - 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.99

1

Susan Mullin - Judith Harrington, Naples FL; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
5.24

2

Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Norma Temple - Christine Caine, Birmingham AL
3.84

3

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD; Min Zheng - Fan Zhang, Redmond WA
3.15

4

Andrew Risman - Merryl Chin - Orton Wocker - Barbara Tallis, Toronto ON


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TEAM CKO#6 - 13 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.59

1

Booker Smith, Jr - Roseanne Smith, Richmond CA; Jack Keith - Mark Kuntz, Seattle WA
4.19

2

Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT; David Cohen, New York NY; Bruce Turner, Eureka CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA
3.07

3

Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA; Anne Coleman - Ray Coleman, Spanaway WA; Mary Miller, Redmond WA
2.52

4

Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Donald Jay - Elaine Jay, Honolulu HI


 

HAWAII'S ALOHO TM CONSO#1 - 8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.97

1

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
5.98

2

Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Seattle WA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA
4.38

3

Michael Hargreaves - Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC; Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TM CONSO#2 - 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.73

1

Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA
5.05

2

Harriette Buckman - Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe, Newport OR
3.70

3

Jesus Arias, New York NY; Barbara Hendra, Brooklyn NY; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TM CONSO#3 - 8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.98

1

Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Chuck Wong, Danville CA; Robert Seaholm, Clayton CA
4.49

2

Richard Dunn - Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Insa Fricker, Richmond BC
3.29

3

Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TM CONSO#4 - 6 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.98

1

Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON; David Kroft, Thornhill ON; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ
3.74

2

Joseph Murray, Maple Shade NJ; Ricki Rogers, Moorestown NJ; Randall Roberts, APO AP; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA
2.74

3

G Shotton - D Shotton - Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart, Thompson MB


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TM CONSO#5 - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.48

1

William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL
3.36

2

Rosemary Dunn - Judy O'Leary, Alamo TX; Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India
2.46

3

James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA


 

HAWAII'S ALOHA TM CONSO#6 - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.85

1

William White, Tumwater WA; Anita Langston, Olympia WA; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA
2.89

2

Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA
2.12

3

Jane McAllister, Victoria BC; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Donnie McIntosh, Edmonton AB; Don Stirling, Sherwood Park AB

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06