BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/24/2006


 

Reisinger B-A-M Teams - 20 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 4.00

2

Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 3.40

3

Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, New York NY 2.00

4

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 1.80

5/7

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 1.60

5/7

Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 1.60

5/7

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 1.60

8/9

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, New York NY 1.40

8/9

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni - Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 1.40

10

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 1.20

11

Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD 1.00

12

John Sutherlin - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Feldman, New York NY 0.80

13/14

Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia; Peter David Gill - Paul Gosney, Dulwich Hill Australia 0.60

13/14

Chris Willenken, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 0.60

15/16

Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Arvid Wikner, Stockholm Swaziland 0.40

15/16

Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Mike Prescott, Sydney Australia; Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia 0.40

17/19

Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 0.20

17/19

Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden 0.20

17/19

Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 0.20

20

Ercole Bove, Rome Italy; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

North American Swiss Team - 48 Tables / Based on 88 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 30.00

2

Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD 18.68

3

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA 18.11

4

Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Sunnyvale CA; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 17.55

5

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland 16.98

6

Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC 16.42

7

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 15.85

8

Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria 14.15

9/10

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 13.58

9/10

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden 13.58

11/12

Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Robert Glickman - James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA 11.89

11/12

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT 11.89

13

Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL 11.32

14/15

Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 10.75

14/15

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Prahalad Rajkumar - Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA 10.75

16

Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; George Retek, Montreal QC 10.19

17

Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 9.62

18

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC 9.06

19/20

Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 8.49

19/20

Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; John Kranyak - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 8.49

21/24

Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Iku Donnelly - Mark Bennett - Thomas Lum, Honolulu HI 7.92

21/24

Claudia Feagin - Patricia Tucker - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 7.92

21/24

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 7.92

21/24

Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA 7.92

25/27

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 7.36

25/27

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; Jim Backstrom, Henderson NV 7.36

25/27

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 7.36

28/29

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jill Mellstrom, Brottby Sweden 5.09

28/29

David Stevenson, Wirral England; Paul Lamford, London N England; Stefanie Rohan, London England; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 5.09

30/31

Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX 4.53

30/31

Jim Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 4.53

32/34

John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 3.96

32/34

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 3.96

32/34

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 3.96

35/36

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL 3.40

35/36

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Ruman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria 3.40

37/39

Haruko Koshi, Tokyo 156-0051 Japan; Nakamura Yoshiyuki - Mizuko Tan Yamada, Tokyo Japan; Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan 2.83

37/39

Arve Farstad - Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway; Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway 2.83

37/39

John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 2.83

40/44

Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer - Michael Mikyska - Catherine Podolsky, Los Angeles CA 2.26

40/44

Alan Le Bendig - Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; John Jeffrey - Pam Stratton - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV 2.26

40/44

Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 2.26

40/44

Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Nicoleta Giura - Nick Hughes, Bondi Australia 2.26

40/44

Sakiko Naito - Kenji Miyakuni - Yoko Maruyama, Tokyo Japan; Randy Corn, Mill Creek WA 2.26

45/46

Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Jan Cormack - Elizabeth Havas, Australia; Candice Fettelson, Act 2600 Australia 1.70

45/46

Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Vicki Laycock, San Francisco CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 1.70

47

Roger Doughman - Michael Crawford - Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA 0.57

48

John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Thur-Fri 9AM Side 4of6 - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.49

1


 

 
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA 64.58%
2.62

2


 

 
Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 59.85%
2.88

3

1


 
Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA; Takemi Totes, San Francisco CA 57.58%
1.51

4


 

 
Betty Jackson, Seal Beach CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 57.39%
2.28

5

2

1

Joan Long - James Long, Mesa AZ 56.63%
0.83

6


 

 
Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 55.87%
1.71
 

3

2

Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR 53.03%
1.28
 

4

3

Magid Shirzadegan - Anoush Shirzadegan, Eugene OR 50.95%
1.18
 

5

4

Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea 49.62%


 

2nd Fri 9AM 50/100/300prs - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83

1


 

 
Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ 60.12%
2.12

2

1

1

Ron White - Diane White, Goleta CA 59.52%
1.59

3

2


 
Irene Won - Margaret Nosaka, Kaneohe HI 58.04%
1.19

4


 

 
Richard Lerer - Paula Lerer, Hastings On Hud NY 56.97%
1.14

5

3

2

Jonathan Carr - Millie Carr, Honolulu, Hawaii 56.59%
0.67

6


 

 
Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO 53.99%
0.99
 

4

3

James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 53.15%
0.71
 

5


 
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ 52.72%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

2nd Fri Aft 100/200/300pr - 15.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.53

1


 

 
Therese Kemp - Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI 62.50%
2.79

2

1


 
Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ 60.23%
2.09

3

2


 
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Green Valley AZ 57.20%
1.49

4


 

 
Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA 56.82%
1.46

5/6

3/4

1/2

Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL 55.49%
1.46

5/6

3/4

1/2

Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA; Yasuo Koshi, Tokyo Mexico 55.49%
1.33
 

5


 
Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO 53.79%
0.93
 

6


 
Charles Self - Mary Anne Self, Valencia CA 53.22%
0.94
 

 

3

Dolores Suredam - Anne Lemson, Honolulu HI 52.65%


 

2nd Fri Aft 20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
1.58

1

1

Robert Ward - Robin Ward, Honolulu HI 56.46%
1.19

2

2

Bernadine Rice - Vincent Rice, Reston VA 55.90%
0.89

3


 
Alice Giannella, Hawthorne NJ; Edna Haitz, Harrington Park NJ 54.14%
0.67

4


 
Ann McKenzie, Langley BC; Chuck Thompson, Melbourne FL 51.42%


 

Don Evans Stratified Prs - 24.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
11.90

1


 

 
Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 61.92%
8.93

2


 

 
Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ 61.00%
6.69

3


 

 
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 60.53%
5.02

4


 

 
D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 60.07%
3.77

5


 

 
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 58.91%
3.09

6


 

 
Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME 56.94%
6.20
 

1


 
R Towne, Mililani Town HI; John Spangler, Honolulu HI 56.37%
4.65
 

2


 
Joseph Phillips - Lois Lyon, Queensbury NY 55.67%
3.71
 

3

1

Tetsuya Shimokubo - Yachiyo Shimokubo, 53.59%
2.62
 

4


 
Alan Arakawa, Kahului HI; Joanne Sasaki, Pasadena CA 52.08%
1.96
 

5


 
Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India 51.85%
2.05
 

6


 
Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; John Hegner, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 51.27%
2.78
 

 

2

Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 47.11%
2.09
 

 

3

Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL 46.41%
1.98
 

 

4

John Donoghue - Joan Cahail, Honolulu HI 44.10%


 

Thursday - Friday Side - 39.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.43

1


 

 
John Kamb - Wilma Kamb, Mount Vernon WA 64.42%
5.76

2

1

1

Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Ray Coleman, Spanaway WA 63.30%
4.32

3

2


 
Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA 62.50%
3.13

4


 

 
Andrea Hayman, New York NY; Flemming Clausen, Aalborg Denmark 61.11%
3.24

5

3


 
Eileen Nelson, Seal Beach CA; Barbara Shrontz, Los Alamitos CA 59.26%
2.24

6


 

 
Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Carol Hall, Seal Beach CA 58.65%
2.13
 

4/5


 
Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Olga Markunas, Venice FL 58.56%
2.73
 

4/5

2

Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL 58.56%
1.37
 

6


 
Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD 57.64%
2.05
 

 

3

Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA 54.65%
1.54
 

 

4

Roger Harder, Burlington ON; Bob Bullen, Kincardine ON 53.53%
1.31
 

 

5

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX 53.04%
1.07
 

 

6

Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 53.01%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Thur-Fri Side Series - 117.25 Tables / Based on 36 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
11.27

1/2

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 130.77%
11.27

1/2

Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA 130.77%
9.00

3

Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 128.76%
8.07

4

Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC 125.57%
5.04

5/6

Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 123.71%
5.04

5/6

Jack Chao, Oceanside CA 123.71%
6.67

7

Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ 121.46%


 

HARRY YEE B-A-M - 20 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.43

1/4

1/2

1

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD; Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL 15.00
3.43

1/4


 

 
Shoko Imai, Tokyo Japan; Takako Fujimoto - Mari Mitani - Eriko Itoh, Tokyo 180 Japan 15.00
3.43

1/4


 

 
Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier - Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 15.00
3.43

1/4

1/2


 
Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Magid Shirzadegan, Eugene OR 15.00
2.06

5

3


 
Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Christine Caine - Norma Temple, Birmingham AL 14.50
1.19

6


 

 
Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Russell Johnson - Kimberly Johnson - Patricia Remy, Olympia WA 14.00
1.06
 

4/7


 
Norman Holthouse - Rita Holthouse - Kathryn Centoni - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK 13.50
1.06
 

4/7


 
Graham Wakefield, Waitakere City New Zealand; Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Tom Fletcher, Lewis Center OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 13.50
1.06
 

4/7


 
Lorraine Cable - Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY 13.50
1.06
 

4/7


 
Jack Patnode, Kula HI; George Boettger, Kihei HI; Alan Arakawa, Kahului HI; Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI 13.50


 

THU/FRI SIDE GAME SERIES - 34.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.67

1


 

 
Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 70.27%
5.00

2


 

 
Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway 64.02%
3.75

3


 

 
Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC 63.07%
2.81

4


 

 
Dewy Cundiff - Peg Cundiff, Las Vegas NV 62.88%
2.61

5


 

 
Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Lillian Zisook, Memphis TN 60.80%
1.58

6


 

 
Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 60.42%
4.70
 

1


 
Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON 59.85%
3.53
 

2

1

Thomas Reiner - Liliane Reiner, Sydney Australia 59.47%
2.64
 

3

2

Randall Roberts, APO AP; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA 58.71%
1.98
 

4


 
Carol Holihan - George Horak, Cary NC 58.33%
2.05
 

5


 
Edith Neff, Kailua HI; Ron Frystak, Kaneohe HI 57.01%
1.70
 

6

3

Gamil Tadros - Frances Tadros, Calgary AB 55.49%
1.28
 

 

4

Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB 52.65%
1.13
 

 

5/6

Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA 51.14%
1.13
 

 

5/6

Taeko Nakajima, Yokohama Japan; Kazuko Okamoto, Yakahama Japan 51.14%


 

2nd Fri Strat Open Pairs - 51.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
21.35

1


 

 
Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 65.54%
16.01

2


 

 
Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 61.96%
12.01

3


 

 
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 60.58%
9.01

4


 

 
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA 60.43%
6.76

5


 

 
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; John Farr Jr, Lomita CA 59.46%
5.07

6


 

 
Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 59.05%
3.80

7


 

 
Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 58.01%
3.03

8


 

 
Roberta Magnus - Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY 57.00%
9.15
 

1


 
Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA 56.49%
6.86
 

2


 
Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK 55.85%
5.15
 

3


 
Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Greg Lam, Vancouver BC 55.27%
3.86
 

4


 
Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON 53.45%
2.90
 

5


 
Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 53.43%
2.17
 

6


 
H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 52.26%
3.71
 

 

1

Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 49.76%
2.78
 

 

2

Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany 48.96%
2.09
 

 

3

Richard Plummer - E Jane Plummer, Valley Forge PA 47.32%
1.98
 

 

4

Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO 45.97%


 

2nd Fri Eve 300 Swiss Tms - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
2.26

1

Cheryl Glaza - Therese Kemp, Kaneohe HI; Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI; Cheryl McIlroy, Kailua HI 54.00
1.70

2

Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO; Marla Silva, Dan Point CA; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA 47.00


 

2nd Fri Eve 50/200/300 Pr - 8.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54

1


 

 
Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI 63.33%
1.91

2


 

 
Stephen Zierak, Danbury CT; Robert Stinson, Santa Rosa CA 62.92%
1.98

3/4

1/2


 
Debbie Perry - Dan Perry, Sammamish WA 55.83%
1.98

3/4

1/2


 
Jim Pond - Barb Pond, Simcoe ON 55.83%
1.37

5

3

1

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 55.00%
0.95
 

4


 
James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI 54.58%
1.03
 

5

2

Kay Fukuda, Mililani HI; Janet Feeback, Honolulu HI 50.42%


 

NATIONAL 99ER PAIRS - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
5.74

1

Shen Wan - Yihan Xiong, Bozeman MT 65.33%
4.31

2

Douglas Neel - Catherine Hess, Honolulu HI 58.04%
3.23

3

David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 57.29%
2.42

4

Helen McCourt - Chuck McCourt, Las Vegas NV 56.70%
1.91

5

James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 55.65%
1.78

6

Ellen Mann - Priscilla Glander, Honolulu HI 54.46%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Friday Night Zip KO - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.34

1

Ranjan Bhaduri, Toronto ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
2.51

2

Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
1.67

3/4

Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB
1.67

3/4

Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Jennifer Lin, Rockville MD

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Fri-Sat A M Compact Brk 1 - 13 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.12

1

Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Nataly Goldin, Auburndale MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY
8.34

2

David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA
6.12

3

Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Jack Chao, Oceanside CA
5.00

4

Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC


 

Fri-Sat A M Compact Brk 2 - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.92

1

James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA
4.44

2

Henry Zoellner, Santa Clara CA; Richard Kilner, Palo Alto CA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA
3.26

3

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA; Virginia Bail - Myrna Laubach, Kailua HI
2.66

4

Linda Thies - Terry Sappah - Kathie Hoehne - Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK


 

Fri-Sat A M Consol Brk 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.73

1

Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL
3.55

2

Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker, Alpine CA
2.60

3

Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL


 

Fri-Sat A M Consol Brk 2 - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.85

1

Duane Feekin - Helen Osgood - Robert Brooks - Nina Markos, Honolulu HI
2.89

2

J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
2.12

3

Janice Chelini, Santa Barbara CA; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL; Jimmie Bernard - Ewalda Primig, Largo FL

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


 

WAIKIKI KO BKT 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
33.73

1

Bob Carteaux - James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
25.30

2

Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV
16.87

3/4

John Beasy - Sandra Fox, Sackville NB; Mary Cotter - Michael Wood, Fredericton NB
16.87

3/4

Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA


 

WAIKIKI KO BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
23.88

1

Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker, Alpine CA
17.91

2

Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; Wendy Turk - Marlene Adam, Denver CO; Susan Wong, Monument CO
11.94

3/4

Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
11.94

3/4

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Anna Sung, Seoul South Korea; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Heajung Lee, Ku, Seoul South Korea; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV
11.94

3/4

Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan; Kazuo Takano, Tokyo Japan; Yoshiko Higashide, Kobe Japan; Kyoko Kodono, Osaka Japan


 

WAIKIKI KO BKT 3 - 15 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
21.47

1

Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO; Richard Quist, Upland CA; Jay Gianera, Eden Prairie MN; Jennifer Gianera, San Diego CA
16.10

2

Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Patricia LaCerva, Waveland MS; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
10.74

3/4

Peter Samson, Bathurst NB; Lorna Stock, Falmouth NS; Howard Co, Honolulu HI; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
10.74

3/4

Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Sue Becker, Canton OH


 

WAIKIKI KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.53

1

Per Skullestad - Bryan Smither, III - Barbara Kim - Marion McLaren, Honolulu HI
13.15

2

Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Sandra Ohara - Luke Han - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI
8.77

3/4

Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman - Kal Gezi, Sacramento CA; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
8.77

3/4

Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA
3.94

5/8

John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV; Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA


 

WAIKIKI KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
13.36

1

Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Susan L'Heureux - Richard Slater, Alexandria VA
10.02

2

Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ
6.68

3/4

Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Centennial CO; Dave Appel, Denver CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI
6.68

3/4

Thomas Din, Rockville MD; G Douglas Frost - Jane Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC
3.01

5/8

Jack Miller - Carita Miller, Kailua HI; John Claybaugh - Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06