BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/23/2006


 

Blue Ribbon Pairs - 39.0 Tables / Based on 132 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
190.00

1

Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy 1316.50
142.50

2

Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 1277.21
106.88

3

Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 1250.78
87.69

4

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 1180.96
81.43

5

Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 1175.30
76.00

6

Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 1173.51
71.25

7

John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 1171.91
67.06

8

Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 1165.45
63.33

9

Chip Martel, Davis CA; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 1152.71
60.00

10

Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1143.83
57.00

11

Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 1142.79
54.29

12

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK 1111.96
51.82

13

Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria 1108.42
49.57

14

Joe Grue - Brad Moss, New York NY 1108.10
47.50

15

Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 1101.61
45.60

16

Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 1093.57
43.85

17

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA 1092.15
42.22

18

Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England 1091.36
40.71

19

Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 1091.31
39.31

20

Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia 1089.71
38.00

21

Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 1085.18
36.77

22

Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia 1082.24
35.63

23

Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 1079.94
34.55

24

Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA 1078.37
33.53

25

Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 1077.75
32.57

26

Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa 1075.57
31.67

27

Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England 1074.83
30.81

28

Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY 1073.70
30.00

29

Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway 1071.17
29.23

30

Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Seattle WA 1049.78
28.50

31

Lilo Poplilov - Matilda Poplilov, Tel Aviv Israel 1048.21
27.80

32

Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Mike Prescott, Sydney Australia 1046.47
27.14

33

Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC 1042.19
26.51

34

Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 1038.16
25.91

35

Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX 1032.29
25.33

36

Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden 1015.13
24.78

37

Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1014.76
24.26

38

JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 1012.83
23.75

39

Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV 1011.04
23.27

40

Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 1008.87
22.80

41

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 1008.73
22.35

42

Susan Yates, Victor NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY 1008.72
21.92

43

Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB 1006.63
21.51

44

Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 1003.43
21.11

45

William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden 1003.41
20.73

46

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 1001.26
20.36

47

Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia 998.07
20.00

48

Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 993.52
19.66

49

Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 992.80
19.32

50

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 990.87
19.00

51

Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA 983.85
18.69

52

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 982.44
18.39

53

Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 973.15
18.10

54

Eiji Ohtaka, Tokyo Japan; Hidenori Narita, Abiko Japan 972.87
17.81

55

John Kranyak, New York NY; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 968.61
17.54

56

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL 968.26
17.27

57

Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia 964.95
17.01

58

William Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA 957.22
16.76

59

Chip Chapin - S Kan, Honolulu HI 955.01

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

THUR/FRI SIDE SERIES - 20.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55

1

1

1

Ranjan Bhaduri, Toronto ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 69.82%
3.41

2


 

 
Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 65.86%
2.73

3

2


 
Clara Sinrich - Edward Sinrich, Boynton Beach FL 64.33%
1.92

4


 

 
James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN 64.29%
1.87

5


 

 
Sharon Bialek, Sun City West AZ; Judy McGough, Seattle WA 58.51%
1.08

6


 

 
Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS; Patricia LaCerva, Waveland MS 57.57%
2.05
 

3


 
Sherman Cohen, Sun City West AZ; Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA 54.46%
1.59
 

4


 
Ginny Dow, Fresno CA; Laura Neville, Clovis CA 54.42%
1.15
 

5


 
Ryo Matsubara - Ayako Matsubara, Tokyo Japan 53.49%
1.49
 

6


 
Randall Roberts, APO AP; Randall Kenyon, Shreveport LA 52.98%
1.94
 

 

2

Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO 48.64%
1.45
 

 

3

Patsy Fitzpatrick - Burch Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA 48.60%
1.09
 

 

4

Al Chaney - Meryl Chaney, Santa Fe NM 48.34%
0.82
 

 

5

Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC 47.02%


 

THURS MORN 299ER PAIRS - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1


 

 
Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ 65.77%
2.33

2


 

 
Jonathan Harvey - Arleen Harvey, Tucson AZ 63.69%
1.75

3


 

 
John Donoghue, Honolulu HI; A. David Coates, Moncton NB 59.14%
2.26

4

1

1

Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 58.33%
1.70

5

2


 
Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA 57.14%
0.78

6


 

 
Anita Langston, Olympia WA; William White, Tumwater WA 56.38%
1.27
 

3

2

Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI 53.87%
0.95
 

4


 
Arlene Rudek - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA 53.57%
1.01
 

5

3

Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA; Yasuo Koshi, Tokyo Japan 52.26%
0.71
 

 

4

Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL 51.70%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Thursday Fast Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
16.10

1


 

 
Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 64.30%
12.08

2


 

 
Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 61.46%
9.06

3


 

 
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX 58.75%
6.79

4


 

 
Judi Radin - Michael Radin, New York NY 58.53%
5.09

5


 

 
Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA 57.07%
3.82

6


 

 
Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 56.08%
2.87

7


 

 
Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 55.69%
5.31
 

1


 
Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Elisabeth Szeps, Argentina 53.13%
3.98
 

2

1

Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 51.61%
2.99
 

3

2

Dan Wong, Hayward CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA 49.62%
2.24
 

4


 
Kathy Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI; Dolores Vance, Huntsville AL 49.34%
2.25
 

5


 
Robert Lavery - Pamela Kirkner, Long Beach CA 49.04%


 

Thurs Aft 300/200/100 Pr - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1

1

Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Stockholm Sweden 65.34%
2.54

2

2

2

Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; William Smits, Kapolei HI 62.31%
1.91

3

3


 
Zhuping Hu, New York City NY; Carolyn Keane, North Vancouver BC 60.61%
1.43

4

4

3

Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK 58.71%
1.19

5

5


 
Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 58.14%
1.01

6

6

4

Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA 56.63%
0.71
 

 

5

Gloria Klein, West Vancouver BC; Robert Eveleigh, Honolulu HI 53.03%


 

Thurs Aft 20/50 Pairs - 8.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
1.89

1


 
Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 61.42%
1.42

2


 
Maria Herbruck, Hawthorne NJ; Naomi Zimbler, Ft Lauderdale FL 59.08%
1.12

3

1

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 57.75%
0.80

4


 
Bernice Serlin - Seymour Adelman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 56.96%
0.60

5


 
James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 56.58%
0.84
 

2

Ann McKenzie, Langley BC; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 51.74%


 

THURS-FRI SIDE SERIES - 32.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.37

1


 

 
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA 66.19%
4.78

2


 

 
Barbara Unkel, Lake Charles LA; Nobuko Matsubara, Tokyo Japan 64.58%
3.58

3


 

 
Chizuno Saito - Kazuko Tango, Tokyo Japan 61.70%
4.55

4

1


 
Dolores Braddock, Allison Park PA; Judith Jacobs, Mars PA 61.22%
3.41

5

2


 
Anna Sung, Seoul South Korea; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea 60.74%
2.56

6

3


 
Anita Anderson, Bondi Junction Australia; Beverley Stacey, Red Hill QLD Australia 60.58%
1.92
 

4


 
Van Buchanan, Victoria BC; Robert Bosley, Bellingham WA 60.26%
2.43
 

5

1

Cecil Parsons - Bonnie Shea, Plano TX 57.69%
1.70
 

6


 
Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB 56.09%
1.87
 

 

2

Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI 55.13%
1.37
 

 

3

Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO 51.28%
1.03
 

 

4

Luciana Haynes - Edith Johnson, Seattle WA 50.96%


 

2ND THURS SENIOR PAIRS - 19.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
8.12

1


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jean Barkas, Laguna Woods CA 64.21%
6.09

2


 

 
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 61.85%
4.57

3


 

 
John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 59.89%
3.43

4


 

 
Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 58.45%
2.57

5


 

 
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL 57.77%
2.18

6


 

 
Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Betty Jackson, Seal Beach CA 57.17%
4.01
 

1


 
Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX; Elaine Prager, New Orleans LA 54.63%
3.01
 

2


 
Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Leszek Baldys, Maple Ridge BC 53.25%
2.57
 

3

1

Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 53.11%
1.69
 

4


 
Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India 50.80%
1.27
 

5


 
Joan Hamer, Westcott Rh4 England; Melbourne Hamer, Westcott R England 47.20%
1.93
 

 

2

Jacqueline Carpenter - Gwen Allen, Chicago IL 45.78%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Thur-Fri Side Series - 29.0 Tables


 

A B C Names Score

1

1

1

Alice Young - Clarence Young, Honolulu HI 67.23%

2


 

 
Jared Riley, Brampton ON; Rob Avery, Barrie ON 63.83%

3


 

 
Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 62.88%

4


 

 
John Ashton - Marie Ashton, Portland OR 62.12%

5


 

 
Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA 61.74%

6/7

2/3


 
Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME; Raymond Lo, Honolulu HI 60.42%

6/7

2/3

2

Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 60.42%

 

4

3

Liliane Reiner - Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia 57.20%

 

5


 
Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY 55.30%

 

6

4

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 52.08%


 

Johnnie Sue Dayton Swiss - 58 Tables


 

A B C Names Score

1


 

 
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel 66.00

2/3


 

 
Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV 61.00

2/3


 

 
David Stevenson, Wirral England; Peter Clinch, New York NY; Paul Lamford, London N England; Stefanie Rohan, London England 61.00

4


 

 
Jennifer Chalfan - Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA 56.00

5/7


 

 
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 53.00

5/7


 

 
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA 53.00

5/7


 

 
Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan; Kazuo Takano, Tokyo Japan; Yoshiko Higashide, Kobe Japan 53.00

 

1


 
Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV; Catherine Fortney - Terry Darwin, Millbrae CA 50.00

 

2


 
Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Brenda Glaze - Richard Coyle - M Carol Coyle, Anchorage AK 44.00

 

3/4


 
Thomas Kennedy - Julia Kennedy, Levering MI; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY 42.00

 

3/4

1

Gary Dayton, Mahomet IL; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA 42.00

 

5


 
Don Stirling, Sherwood Park AB; Donnie McIntosh - Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 39.00

 

6


 
Molly Kerr - Jules Bue, Lynnwood WA; Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA 36.00

 

 

2

Linda Thies - Kathie Hoehne - Terry Sappah - Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK 35.00


 

HANSA NARASIMHAN OPEN PRS - 55.0 Tables / Based on 65 Tables


 

A B C Names Score

1


 

 
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 63.62%

2

1


 
Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England; Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain 60.18%

3


 

 
Nataly Goldin, Auburndale MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 60.10%

4


 

 
Fred Day - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 59.21%

5


 

 
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 59.13%

6

2


 
Stella O'Neill - M Aranci, Fort Collins CO 58.81%

7


 

 
Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 58.73%

8


 

 
Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 58.41%

9


 

 
James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA 58.17%

 

3


 
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 56.57%

 

4


 
Elisabeth Waelchli, Zurich Switzerland; Madeleine Gerstel, Zollikon Switzerland 54.25%

 

5

1

Min Zheng - Fan Zhang, Redmond WA 54.01%

 

6


 
Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England 53.04%

 

 

2

Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA 50.48%

 

 

3

Barry Balof - Claire Valente, Walla Walla WA 49.68%

 

 

4

Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON; Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC 49.12%

 

 

5

Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany 48.64%


 

Thurs Eve 300/200/100Tms - 6 Tables


 

A B Names Score

1


 
Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; James Delaney, Dallas TX; Marlene Adam, Denver CO; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 57.00

2


 
Cheryl Glaza - Paul Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA 52.00

 

1

Joyce Michaelson, Anchorage AK; Suzanne Crawford, San Diego CA; Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK 44.00


 

Thurs Eve 50/100/300 Prs - 7.5 Tables


 

A B C Names Score

1


 

 
Robert Stinson, Santa Rosa CA; Olivine Hackett, Manchester AK 60.00%

2

1

1

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 56.73%

3

2

2

Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK 56.37%

4


 

 
G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC 55.54%

5

3

3

William Watson - Darleen Watson, Mountain Home ID 55.00%

 

4


 
Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; William Smits, Kapolei HI 54.78%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Thur-Fri AM Compact Brk 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.27

1

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA
9.20

2

Ken Gee - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV
6.75

3

Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst - Maureen Karst, Edmonton AB
5.52

4

Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA


 

Thur-Fri AM Compact Brk 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.36

1

Thomas Kennedy - Julia Kennedy, Levering MI; Jayne Ewigleben - Robert Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY
5.52

2

Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon - Ann Bernson - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI
4.05

3

Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT
3.31

4

Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Christopher Punter, London ON; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA


 

Thur-Fri AM Compact Brk 3 - 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.62

1

Marie Overweel - Gloria Wilkinson - Sheila Hodgkinson - Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON
3.47

2

Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Paula Wissman - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
2.54

3

Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Donald Jay - Elaine Jay, Honolulu HI


 

Thur-Fri Compact Conso 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.23

1

Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC; Don Brazeau, Vancouver BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC
3.92

2

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Elvera Levine, Charlotte NC
2.88

3

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV


 

Thur-Fri Compact Conso 2 - 6 Tables / Based on 7 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.24

1

Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB; Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI
3.18

2

Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan; Masaharu Wakasa - Nobuko Wakasa, Kawasaki-Shi 44 Japan
2.33

3

Andrew Risman - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON; Frances McCrady - David McCrady, Scarborough ON

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-1 - 16 Tables / Based on 49 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
22.62

1

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
16.97

2

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
12.44

3

Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA
10.18

4

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Abby Heitner - Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-2 - 12 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
17.25

1

Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
12.94

2

Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Ira Herman, New York NY
9.49

3

Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria; Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England
7.76

4

Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Jan Cormack, New Zealand; Elizabeth Havas, Act 2600 Australia; Candice Feitelson, Australia


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-3 - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
15.53

1

Bob Carteaux - James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
11.65

2

Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY
8.54

3

Rosemary Zonker, Elkhart IN; Karen Vaillancourt, Kent WA; Rita-Ellen Lehr, Bellevue WA; Dean Duncan, Mishawaka IN
6.99

4

Sakiko Naito - Yoko Maruyama - Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Amano, Tokyo Japan


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-4 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
13.07

1

Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA; Lois Zeisler, Fairfield CT; Norman Leslie, New Orleans LA
9.80

2

Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Northridge CA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Jay Gianera, Eden Prairie MN
7.19

3

Tonseek Pai - Maurice Fujimoto - Wallace Young, Honolulu HI; Reiko Reese,
5.88

4

Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-5 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.25

1

V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Jack Margid - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV
8.44

2

Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
6.19

3

Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; Thelma Edo, Kahului HI; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON
5.06

4

Helene Grace - Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst - Maureen Karst, Edmonton AB


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-6 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.66

1

Ron Studen - Anita Studen, Novato CA; Mack Purcell - Dorothy Purcell, Eagle Point OR
7.25

2

Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Paul Bethe, New York NY; Varis Carey - Crystal Carey, Fort Collins CO
5.31

3

Carol Holihan - George Horak, Cary NC; Diane Ayukawa - Richard Dunn, Delta BC
4.35

4

Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS; Lorna Stock, Falmouth NS; Peter Samson, Bathurst NB


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-7 - 15 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.65

1

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD; Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
5.74

2

Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri - Andrew Collins - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON
4.21

3

Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
3.44

4

Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA


 

Thanksgiving Compact KO-8 - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.34

1

Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; T Poisson, Belle River ON; Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON; Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON
4.76

2

Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON; Deidre Nevett, Mississauga ON; Carolyn Schneider - Charles Schneider, Danielson CT
3.49

3

Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin, Nichols NY; Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN
2.85

4

Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-1 - 8 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.47

1

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA
7.10

2

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-2 - 6 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.72

1

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
5.79

2

Pam Stratton - Jerry Weinstein - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Jean Barry, Livermore CA


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-3 - 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.95

1

Mizuko Tan Yamada - Toyoko Saito, Tokyo Japan; Randy Corn, Mill Creek WA; Makiko Sato, Tokyo 143-0027 Japan
5.21

2

Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasakishi; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan
3.82

3

Debbie Hargreaves - Michael Hargreaves - James McAvoy, Victoria BC; Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-4 - 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.26

1

Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Kalow, New York NY
4.70

2

Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton - Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-5 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.63

1

Barbara Stewart, Don Mills ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Sally Rewbotham - B Blackhouse, Mississauga ON
4.22

2

Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-6 - 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.07

1

Bill Blackburn - Margaret Blackburn, Naples FL; Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA
3.80

2

Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Beryl Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ
2.79

3

David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-7 - 7 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.56

1

David Kroft, Thornhill ON; Dorothy Wagner, Willowdale ON; Barbara Tallis - Sharon Ruttan, Toronto ON
3.42

2

Randall Roberts, APO AP; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Shirley Lundstrom, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Susan Bussan, Cuyahoga Fls OH
2.51

3

Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Lynne Dunn - Esmee McKenzie, Saint John NB


 

T'giving Comp Cons KO-8 - 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.10

1

Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Paula Wissman - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
3.08

2

Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL; Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL
2.26

3

Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; S Joan Dixon - Jane Graydon, Toronto ON

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06