BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/22/2006


 

Blue Ribbon Pairs - 39.0 Tables / Based on 132 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy 152.00

2

Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 134.57

3

Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 111.44

4

Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 95.64

5

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA 83.15

6

Joe Grue - Brad Moss, New York NY 83.10

7

Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 71.08

8

Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 68.95

9

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 65.87

10

Chip Martel, Davis CA; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 63.71

11

Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England 61.86

12

Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 60.37

13

Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 52.01

14

Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON 50.16

15

Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 49.61

16

Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA 45.95

17

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 45.55

18

Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 44.56

19

JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 44.47

20

Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 43.81

21

Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 43.79

22

Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden 43.63

23

Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 41.02

24

Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC; Dan Romm, Seattle WA 40.14

25

Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 39.15

26

John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 37.41

27

William Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA 35.58

28

Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 34.75

29

Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 33.64

30

Lilo Poplilov - Matilda Poplilov, Tel Aviv Israel 33.21

31

Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria 33.06

32

Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 32.21

33

Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway 31.17

34

Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England 30.83

35

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 27.37

36

Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 26.83

37

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 23.46

38

Chip Chapin - S Kan, Honolulu HI 22.37

39

Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC 22.19

40

Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Nancy Pickering, Penllyn PA 21.82

41

Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB 21.13

42

Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia 20.95

43

Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 20.56

44

Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 20.08

45

Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY 19.83

46

Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Mike Prescott, Sydney Australia 18.33

47

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 18.26

48

Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Seattle WA 16.92

49

Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 16.44

50

Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL 15.62

51

Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV 14.54

52

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK 12.96

53

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 12.94

54

John Kranyak, New York NY; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 12.75

55

Susan Yates, Victor NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY 12.72

56

Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 12.31

57

Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 11.89

58

Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 11.02

59

James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA 10.94

60

Eiji Ohtaka, Tokyo Japan; Hidenori Narita, Abiko Japan 10.87

61

Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX 7.79

62

Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 7.69

63

Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI 6.57

64

Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 6.54

65

Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa 6.07

66

Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 6.05

67

William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden 5.71

68

George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Diana Miller, Las Vegas NV 4.72

69

Maria Rahelt, Copenhagen Denmark; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England 4.24

70

Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA 3.37

71

Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA 2.90

72

John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 1.78

73/74

Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia 1.57

73/74

Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia 1.57

75

Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia 1.24

76

Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA 0.89

77

Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA 0.85

78

William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA 0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Wed 9AM 50/100/300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1


 
Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA 66.63%
2.33

2


 

 
Frances Lorraine - Mary Allen, Honolulu HI 61.85%
1.75

3


 

 
Dianne Osterstock, San Pedro CA; Daphne Williams, Kihei HI 60.56%
1.31

4


 

 
Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 59.65%
0.98

5


 

 
Dawn Arnold - Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL 58.55%
1.61

6

2


 
Dori Foster - Joe Foster, Atherton CA 56.21%
1.20
 

3


 
Arlene Rudek - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA 56.08%
0.90
 

4


 
Kay Kerr, Victoria BC; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA 55.61%
1.47
 

5

1

Louise Nelson - Louis Nelson, Modesto CA 51.74%
1.10
 

 

2

Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 51.33%
0.83
 

 

3

Bronwen Foks - Jack Foks, South Melbourne Australia 50.76%


 

Tue-Wed Side Series 4of6 - 17.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1


 

 
Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 64.58%
3.19

2

1


 
Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 61.00%
2.52

3


 

 
Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA 60.84%
1.76

4


 

 
Chuck Wong, Danville CA; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX 59.83%
1.30

5


 

 
Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 59.31%
2.39

6

2


 
Sherman Cohen - Nancy Smith, Sun City West AZ 59.30%
2.43
 

3

1

Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA 57.77%
1.35
 

4


 
George Charrier, West Chester OH; Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO 53.98%
1.82
 

5

2

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 53.53%
0.94
 

6


 
Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT; Helma Strauss, Hartford CT 52.19%
1.37
 

 

3

Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA 49.43%
1.03
 

 

4

Kazuo Takano - Ryo Matsubara, Tokyo Japan 49.13%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

SHIZUE PALMER Fast Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
9.80

1


 
Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 60.87%
7.35

2


 
Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 59.16%
5.51

3


 
Peg Cundiff - Dewy Cundiff, Las Vegas NV 56.86%
5.02

4

1

Richard Gross, Pearl City HI; Jeffrey Klemm, Mc Lean VA 54.87%
3.77

5/6

2

Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Joanne Allen, San Francisco CA 54.02%
2.72

5/6


 
Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 54.02%
2.82
 

3

Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON 53.42%
2.12
 

4

Mark Till - Randy Ekman, Dallas TX 51.08%
1.59
 

5

Dolores Vance, Huntsville AL; L Stuart Vance, Kailua Kona HI 49.26%


 

Wed Aft 10/20/50 Prs - 7.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
1.79

1


 

 
James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 63.50%
1.34

2

1

1

Jonathan Carr - Millie Carr, Honolulu HI 62.00%
1.01

3

2

2

Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Jack Foks, South Melbourne Australia 61.83%
0.76

4

3


 
Doris Schoen, Halifax CD; Bob Allin, Honolulu HI 58.75%
0.57

5


 

 
Jack Sohl - Judy Sohl, Sacramento CA 53.92%


 

Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pr - 22.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.52

1

1


 
Jim Pond, Simcoe ON; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA 65.77%
3.39

2


 

 
Irving Krulevitch - Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA 64.88%
2.54

3


 

 
Veda Mason, Richmond CA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 62.20%
2.80

4

2

1

Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL 59.23%
2.10

5

3


 
Marie Germuska - Leonore Weston, Portland OR 56.85%
1.57

6

4


 
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Green Valley AZ 56.55%
1.61
 

5

2

Margaret Hedrick - Charel Ann Walker, Portland OR 56.25%
0.88
 

6/7


 
Charles Self - Mary Anne Self, Valencia CA 55.95%
1.04
 

6/7


 
Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO 55.95%
1.20
 

 

3

Helen McCourt - Chuck McCourt, Las Vegas NV 53.27%
0.90
 

 

4

Sharon Simiona, Waitakere City New Zealand; Patty Paulsen, Monterey CA 52.38%
0.77
 

 

5

David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 51.49%


 

Karen Lanke Senior Pairs - 20.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
8.40

1

1

1

Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek, San Francisco CA 60.42%
6.30

2


 

 
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 59.61%
4.73

3


 

 
Haruko Koshi, Tokyo 156-0051 Japan; Nakamura Yoshiyuki, Tokyo Japan 59.03%
3.54

4


 

 
Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ 57.29%
2.66

5


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Heajung Lee, Ku, Seoul South Korea 56.58%
2.25

6


 

 
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 55.90%
3.72
 

2


 
Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA 53.82%
2.79
 

3


 
Robert Kroning - Susan Kroning, Seaside OR 53.59%
2.49
 

4

2

Anita Bent - James Bent, Yorba Linda CA 52.78%
1.57
 

5


 
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 52.66%
2.52
 

6

3

Philip White - Darlene White, San Clemente CA 52.04%
1.34
 

 

4

Judith Johnson, Ivins UT; Betty Witteried, St George UT 49.03%


 

Wednesday Aft Side Game - 32.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.37

1


 

 
Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 65.97%
4.85

2

1


 
Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA 65.74%
3.58

3


 

 
Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bove Ercole, Roma Italy 65.51%
2.69

4


 

 
Virginia Krueger - Charles Woodruff, Burlington IA 65.05%
2.02

5


 

 
John Kamb - Wilma Kamb, Mount Vernon WA 62.27%
3.64

6

2

1

Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI 60.19%
2.73
 

3


 
Clara Sinrich - Edward Sinrich, Boynton Beach FL 58.10%
2.39
 

4

2

Carol Williams - Ann Swoish, Kailua HI 56.94%
1.59
 

5/6


 
Judy McCaffrey - John McCaffrey, Oceanside CA 55.32%
1.87
 

5/6


 
Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC 55.32%
1.79
 

 

3

Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI; William McKinley, Port Ludlow WA 54.40%
1.59
 

 

4

Luciana Haynes - Edith Johnson, Seattle WA 53.01%
1.11
 

 

5/6

Joseph Habeich, Portland OR; Georgie Goyette, San Diego CA 52.55%
1.11
 

 

5/6

Consorcia Ravelo - Celso Ravelo, San Jose CA 52.55%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

HAWAII 2/1 TEACHERS PAIRS - 50.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
23.45

1

1

1

Patricia Davidoff, Castlegar BC; Sharon Whitesel, Sandpoint ID 59.57%
17.59

2


 

 
Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ 58.94%
13.19

3


 

 
Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico 58.89%
9.89

4


 

 
Fred Buckman - Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL 58.57%
7.42

5


 

 
Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC 58.25%
5.56

6


 

 
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss, New York NY 58.01%
4.73

7


 

 
Jerry Weinstein - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 57.93%
7.53

8

2


 
Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Elisabeth Szeps, Argentina 57.37%
5.65
 

3

2

John Johnson Jr, Honolulu HI; Susan Narita, Ch-8800 Thalwil Switzerland 56.54%
4.24
 

4


 
Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME; Raymond K Lo, Honolulu HI 55.45%
3.28
 

5


 
Janis Parker - Nick Parker, Delta BC 54.49%
2.64
 

6

3

Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON; Alan Leaver, Hilton Head SC 54.33%
2.37
 

 

4

Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA 51.12%
2.18
 

 

5

William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 50.72%


 

Wed Eve Side Game - 32.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.37

1


 

 
Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 65.72%
4.78

2

1


 
Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC 64.39%
3.14

3/4


 

 
Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA 60.04%
3.14

3/4


 

 
Suzanne Berg - Thomas Loveday, Sequim WA 60.04%
1.70

5/7


 

 
Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bove Ercole, Roma Italy 59.47%
1.55

5/7


 

 
Mary Slick - Ralph Slick, Rio Vista CA 59.47%
2.43

5/7


 

 
Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL 59.47%
3.53
 

2


 
Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA 55.87%
2.64
 

3


 
Patricia Slack - Gerry Marchant, Calgary AB 55.68%
1.74
 

4/5


 
Cheryl Jackson, Kansas City MO; Jerry Essick, Kingman KS 55.49%
1.74
 

4/5


 
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 55.49%
1.18
 

6/7


 
Marilyn Kay, Bradenton FL; Lillian Richmond, Huntington Bh CA 55.30%
1.18
 

6/7


 
Tomiko Nakai - Reiko Tomizawa, Tokyo Japan 55.30%
3.03
 

 

1

Walter Hoeger - Renate Hoeger, Nuernberg Germany 53.98%
2.27
 

 

2

Thomas Walker, Big Lake AK; Patty Michael, San Francisco CA 53.60%
1.70
 

 

3

Alice Young - Clarence Young, Honolulu HI 52.27%
1.31
 

 

4

David Wandler - Marjorie Paynter, Port Williams NS 50.95%
0.96
 

 

5

Taeko Nakajima, Yokohama Japan; Kazuko Okamoto, Yakahama Japan 50.38%
0.94
 

 

6

Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR 50.19%


 

Madan Savara IMP Pairs - 30.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.07

1


 

 
Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 59.00
4.55

2


 

 
Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA 57.00
3.94

3

1


 
Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB 48.00
2.24

4/5


 

 
Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 45.00
2.24

4/5


 

 
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 45.00
2.96

6

2

1

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 44.00
2.22
 

3


 
David Berent, Aventura FL; Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL 37.00
1.66
 

4


 
Molly Kerr - Jules Bue, Lynnwood WA 23.00
1.25
 

5


 
Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA 21.00
1.82
 

6

2

Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; T Poisson, Belle River ON 20.00
1.37
 

 

3

Cecil Parsons - Bonnie Shea, Plano TX 11.00
1.03
 

 

4

Peggy Gibson - Paul Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC 5.00


 

Wed Eve 299er Swiss Tms - 14 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1

1

Teresa Jefferson - Sara Fasoldt, Seaside OR; Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR 61.00
2.54

2


 

 
Judith Mason - Glenn Mason - Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI 59.00
1.91

3

2


 
Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Kathryn Sutherland - Fred Sutherland, Surprise AZ; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA 48.00
1.25

4/5


 

 
Linda French - Kathleen Zipp, Denver CO; Jane McAllister, Victoria BC; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO 44.00
1.42

4/5

3


 
Ted Thorsen, Mount Vernon WA; Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC; James Blach, Mountain View CA; Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX 44.00
1.07
 

4


 
Robert Martin, Saratoga CA; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC 41.00


 

Wed Eve 50/100/300 - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1

1


 
Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA 65.02%
2.23

2

2

1

Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Suzanne Crawford, San Diego CA 61.94%
1.67

3

3

2

Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 61.78%
1.25

4


 

 
Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Cecil Heftel, Honolulu HI 60.18%
0.94

5


 

 
Susan Savage - A Savage, Sacramento CA 55.48%
1.04

6


 

 
Dorothy Case, Anchorage AK; Olivine Hackett, Manchester England 54.97%
0.85
 

4


 
Richard Robbins, Pahoa HI; Jeanne Martin, Hilo HI 53.57%
0.89
 

5

3

Ursula Pappas, Eureka MT; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO 53.17%
0.67
 

 

4

Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 47.02%


 

Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 83 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
60.00

1

Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA 1806.36
45.00

2

John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT 1783.69
33.75

3

Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Andrew Sherrill, Bellevue WA 1659.70
26.67

4

Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA 1655.80
24.00

5

Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 1648.01
21.82

6

Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI 1643.87
20.00

7

Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA 1618.40
18.46

8

Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC 1610.75
17.14

9

Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA 1601.05
19.78

10

Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 1584.63
15.00

11

Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 1575.80
14.12

12

Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 1570.96
13.33

13

Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 1565.51
12.63

14

Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Larry Gilbert, Union WA 1565.33
12.00

15

John Corey - David Fielder, San Francisco CA 1555.83
11.43

16

Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC 1550.87
10.91

17

V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA 1546.00
12.06

18

Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV 1543.78
10.00

19

Michael Mikyska - Catherine Podolsky, Los Angeles CA 1540.57
9.60

20

Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Sally Lieberman, Carlsbad CA 1535.17
9.23

21

Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 1533.42
8.89

22

Jennifer Ballantyne - Stan Bodlak, Vancouver BC 1532.97
8.57

23

Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 1532.81
8.70

24

Richard Bellerose - Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA 1530.60
8.00

25

Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 1527.81
7.74

26

Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA 1506.70
7.50

27

Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 1503.93
7.27

28

Andrea Hayman, New York NY; Flemming Clausen, Aalborg Denmark 1501.45
7.06

29

Elisabeth Waelchli, Zurich Switzerland; Madeleine Gerstel, Zollikon Switzerland 1498.14
9.16

30

Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY 1497.80
6.67

31

Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 1493.12
6.49

32

Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Kenneth Lindsay, Laie HI 1482.94
6.32

33

James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN 1476.83
7.13

34

Edith De Shaw - Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA 1476.50
6.00

35

Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV 1469.47
6.39

36

Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 1468.53
5.71

37

Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 1457.64
5.58

38

Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC 1453.81
5.45

39

Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 1450.23
5.33

40

Margaret Cooling - Stephen Lent, Honolulu HI 1447.17
6.25

41

Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA 1445.00
7.29

42

David Brower, Portland OR; Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA 1437.51
5.00

43

Tony Miller - Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA 1436.50
7.29

44

Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA 1435.46
7.93

45

Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden 1429.42
4.71

46

John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC 1429.17
6.41

47

Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA 1425.26
4.53

48

Tom Ottley - Douglas H Scott, Anchorage AK 1422.60
4.49

49

Colleen Cody - Ruth Ann Alpert, Fountain Valley CA 1418.54


 

Tue/Wed Side Series - 125.00 Tables / Based on 39 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
12.74

1/2

Tom Weik, Reading PA 131.69%
12.74

1/2

Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 131.69%
8.04

3/4

Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY 129.11%
8.04

3/4

Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 129.11%
8.98

5/6

Mary Slick, Rio Vista CA 125.20%
8.98

5/6

Ralph Slick, Rio Vista CA 125.20%
5.28

7/8

Bove Ercole, Roma 124.98%
5.28

7/8

Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur 124.98%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Dick Lanke A M K O Brk 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.88

1

Richard Lanke - Ernest Inada, Honolulu HI; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; DaMaris Rorie, Columbia SC
9.66

2

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA


 

Dick Lanke A M K O Brk 2 - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.63

1

John Tolson, Bedford NS; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Marjorie Paynter - David Wandler, Port Williams NS
6.47

2

William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL


 

Dick Lanke A M K O Brk 3 - 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.12

1

Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ; Dave Appel, Denver CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI
4.59

2

Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA; Anne Coleman - Ray Coleman, Spanaway WA; Mary Miller, Redmond WA

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
32.97

1

Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA
24.73

2

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
16.49

3/4

Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz, Las Vegas NV
16.49

3/4

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ


 

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 2 - 14 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
22.89

1

Sam Katz, Bloomington IL; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV
17.17

2

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA
11.45

3/4

Emodi Gila, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Ronnie Barr, Tel Aviv Israel; Sonia Mark - Micha Mark, Kiryat Ono Israel; Ilan Herbst, Haifa Israel; Yadlin Doran, Petach-Tikva Israel
11.45

3/4

Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR


 

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 3 - 15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
18.43

1

Herbert Scibbe - Janice Scibbe, Brecksville OH; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI
13.82

2

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
9.22

3/4

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
9.22

3/4

Henry Corwin - Dorothy Rowe, Sarasota FL; James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA


 

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 4 - 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.81

1

Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Keith McMahan, Auburn CA
9.61

2

Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO; Marla Silva, Dan Point CA; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA
6.41

3/4

Dave Appel, Denver CO; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Centennial CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI
6.41

3/4

Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX; Jane Ressa Chilson, Dallas PA; Barbara Eichelbarger, Kailua Kona HI

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

EDITH NEFF A/X SWISS TMS - 43 Tables / Based on 74 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
26.61

1


 
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 118.00
19.96

2


 
Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL 96.00
14.97

3


 
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 94.00
9.83

4/5


 
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 89.00
9.83

4/5


 
Vicki Laycock, San Francisco CA; James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA 89.00
6.31

6


 
Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; John Kinst, Batavia IL; Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 88.00
4.15

7/8


 
James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Nataly Goldin, Auburndale MA 87.00
4.15

7/8


 
Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, Hamden CT; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 87.00
2.96

9


 
Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 86.00
6.30
 

1

Patricia Hirsch - Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm, Boynton Beach FL; Sandra Levine, New York NY 84.00
4.14
 

2/3

Sachiho Ueda, New York NY; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Eiko Nomura - Betty Tajiri, Tokyo Japan 80.00
4.14
 

2/3

Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Paul Bethe, New York NY; Jennifer Lin, Rockville MD 80.00
2.66
 

4

Robert Van Ekeren - E Gail Van Ekeren, Kapaa HI; James Green, Harrisburg PA; Barbara Garner, Hartsdale NY 73.00


 

EDITH NEFF B/C/D SWISS TM - 24 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
10.04

1


 

 
Shoko Imai - Mari Mitani - Eriko Ito, Tokyo Japan; Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 Japan 102.00
7.53

2


 

 
Joseph Murray, Maple Shade NJ; Ricki Rogers, Moorestown NJ; Randall Roberts, APO AP; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA 99.00
5.65

3


 

 
Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ; Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD 95.00
4.24

4


 

 
Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Stella O'Neill - M Aranci, Fort Collins CO 92.00
3.18

5


 

 
Richard Dunn - Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Greg Morse, Richmond BC 89.00
2.38

6


 

 
Edith Neff - Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI; Ron Frystak, Kaneohe HI; Sheila Nickerson, Belfast ME 81.00
4.96
 

1


 
Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; William Golush, Denville NJ 74.00
3.72
 

2


 
Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA 70.00
3.18
 

3/4

1

Jean Luning - Virginia Bail - Myrna Laubach, Kailua HI; Pat Kallaus, Captain Cook HI 69.00
2.44
 

3/4


 
John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA; Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC; David Cohen, New York NY

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06