BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/20/2006


 

VICTOR MITCHELL OPEN BAM - 40 Tables / Based on 82 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
140.00

1

George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 36.93
105.00

2

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway 36.37
78.75

3

Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland 35.39
59.11

4/5

Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 35.13
59.11

4/5

Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 35.13
50.91

6

Brenda Jacobus - Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 34.67
46.67

7

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 33.66
43.08

8

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 31.93
40.00

9

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 31.67
37.33

10

Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA 30.73
35.00

11

Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 30.67
31.17

12/14

Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Arvid Wikner, Sweden 29.72
31.17

12/14

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 29.72
31.17

12/14

Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 29.72
28.00

15

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy 29.46
26.67

16

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 29.23
25.45

17

Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 28.89
24.35

18

Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England 28.73
23.33

19

Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Paul Bethe, New York NY 28.68
22.40

20

Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY 27.43
21.54

21

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 27.40
20.74

22

Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Paul Lavings, Double Bay Australia; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 26.74
20.00

23

Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden 26.68
18.99

24/25

Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser - James McAvoy, Victoria BC; Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC 26.24
18.99

24/25

Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 26.24
18.06

26

Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway; Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway 25.73
17.50

27

Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 24.73
16.97

28

Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 24.72


 

Womens BAM - 18 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
82.50

1

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 36.00
61.88

2

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 33.05
46.41

3

Judi Radin - Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX 32.66
36.67

4

Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 32.61
33.00

5

Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX 32.05
30.00

6

Carol Clifford - Harriet Eaton - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 30.76
27.50

7

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 30.66
25.38

8

Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL 28.61
23.57

9

Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 26.16
22.00

10

Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Sue Weinstein - Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 24.82

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Mon 9AM 50/100/300 Pairs - 21.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.38

1


 

 
Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Veda Mason, Richmond CA 66.96%
3.29

2

1


 
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ 65.43%
2.46

3


 

 
Carol Davies, Kamuela HI; Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI 64.29%
1.97

4

2


 
Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA 62.42%
1.68

5

3

1

Larry Willis, Petoskey MI; William Seaton, Pukalani HI 61.90%
0.99

6/7


 

 
Garrett Saikley - Peggy Sullivan, Honolulu HI 59.23%
1.11

6/7

4


 
David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 59.23%
0.83
 

5


 
Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Joan Kroener, Cardiff CA 59.01%
0.99
 

6


 
Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan 58.93%
1.26
 

 

2

Kimberley Ward - Roger Ward, Palmer Lake CO 56.55%
0.95
 

 

3

Lenda Helser, Kilawea HI; Ilse Rothchild, Princeville HI 50.38%
0.71
 

 

4

Robert Torres - Pamela Torres, Wahiawa HI 48.64%


 

Sun-Mon Side Series 4of6 - 22.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.85

1

1

1

Ranjan Bhaduri, Toronto ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 63.52%
3.64

2

2


 
Merryl Chin - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 62.58%
2.73

3

3


 
Misako Fukazawa, Kyoto Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan 62.33%
2.05

4

4


 
Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA 61.99%
2.05

5

5

2

Toshiko Nishihata - Hiroko Miyoshi, Tokyo 58.67%
1.37

6


 

 
James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN 58.33%
1.37
 

6


 
Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Barbara Garner, Hartsdale NY 57.23%
1.54
 

 

3

Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 53.95%
1.15
 

 

4

Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI 50.31%
0.86
 

 

5

Shirl Bost, Auburn CA; Margaret McCallum, Nevada City CA 49.11%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Mon Aft Side Game - 31.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.22

1


 

 
Edith Johnson - Barbara Bedayan, Seattle WA 66.51%
4.67

2


 

 
Mike Bandler - Linda Bandler, Alamo CA 62.98%
4.85

3

1


 
Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA 61.22%
2.62

4


 

 
Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 60.42%
3.64

5

2


 
Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB 59.29%
2.43

6


 

 
Esta Van Zandt - Sam Dodson, Houston TX 58.97%
2.73
 

3


 
Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL 58.17%
2.05
 

4


 
Randy Ekman, Dallas TX; Kevin Perkins, Austin TX 55.61%
1.67
 

5/6


 
Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA 54.97%
2.88
 

5/6

1

Hiroko Miyoshi - Yoko Ito, Japan 54.97%
2.16
 

 

2

Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Charles Hulse, Shawnee Mission KS 53.53%
1.62
 

 

3

Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 52.08%
1.22
 

 

4

Celia Richardson - Lillian Chinn, Honolulu HI 51.92%
0.91
 

 

5

Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL 51.44%


 

Edy Kuwamoto Strat Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
17.50

1


 

 
Floyd Tsuchida, Henderson NV; Gertrude Ebesu, Honolulu HI 61.41%
13.13

2


 

 
Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA; Kate Talbot, San Mateo CA 59.29%
9.84

3


 

 
Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME 58.20%
7.38

4


 

 
Kimiko Mori, Tokyo Japan Japan; Nakamura Yoshiyuki, Tokyo Japan 56.93%
5.54

5


 

 
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 56.65%
6.79

6

1


 
R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Norman Shultz, Puunene HI 56.57%
5.09

7

2


 
Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp, Thousand Oaks CA 56.08%
3.82
 

3


 
Cary Salmi - Sherrill Sly, Shebandowan ON 55.93%
2.86
 

4


 
Roger Sielicky - Renee Rogers, Palm Desert CA 53.85%
3.96
 

5

1

Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA 53.17%
2.04
 

6


 
Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 51.44%
2.97
 

 

2

Paul Stratton - Helen Stratton, Sequim WA 51.36%
2.23
 

 

3

Berk Alexander, Honolulu HI; Rosa Cupfender, Manchester MA 48.96%
1.67
 

 

4

Jane Ressa Chilson, Dallas PA; Barbara Eichelbarger, Kailua Kona HI 46.73%


 

Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.10

1

1

1

Lenda Helser, Kilawea HI; Ilse Rothchild, Princeville HI 62.80%
1.58

2


 

 
Judy Sohl - Jack Sohl, Sacramento CA 59.52%
1.18

3

2


 
Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 58.63%
0.89

4


 

 
Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI 57.14%
0.78

5/6

3


 
Delora Hutton - Florence Ward, Waianae HI 55.65%
0.64

5/6


 

 
James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 55.65%
0.62
 

4

2

Robert Torres - Pamela Torres, Wahiawa HI 52.68%
0.41
 

 

3/4

Kirsten Melchior - Vanva Michelsen, Honolulu HI 51.79%
0.41
 

 

3/4

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 51.79%


 

Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 27.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.23

1


 

 
Clara Scarbrough, Fort Smith AR; William McKinley, Port Ludlow WA 68.15%
3.92

2


 

 
Shirly Goldzweig, Bayside NY; Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI 64.29%
2.94

3


 

 
Douglas Smith, Rockford IL; Robert Lumbert, Severn MD 63.10%
3.99

4

1


 
Daniel Flynn, North Attleboro MA; Linda Ahrens, Franklin MA 59.23%
1.65

5


 

 
Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR 58.33%
1.34

6


 

 
Dawn Arnold - Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL 57.74%
2.99
 

2


 
Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Barbara Mangano, Red Hook NY 57.14%
2.26
 

3

1

Richard Pultz - Dee Andrews, Kailua HI 56.25%
1.70
 

4/5

2

Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK 55.95%
1.47
 

4/5


 
Linda Vernon - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK 55.95%
0.95
 

6


 
Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Leonore Weston, Portland OR 55.65%
1.27
 

 

3

Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 54.17%
0.95
 

 

4

Richard Robbins, Pahoa HI; Subrata Ghosh, Paramus NJ 52.08%
0.72
 

 

5

Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA 51.49%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Sun-Mon Eve Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
5.60

1

1

Elizabeth Hoskins - Matthew Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 16.25%
4.20

2

2

Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA 15.32%
3.15

3

3

Elaine Knutson, Tiffin OH; Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN 15.24%
2.36

4


 
Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; George Klemic, Bensenville IL 14.96%
1.99
 

4

Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England 14.38%


 

Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1


 

 
Irving Krulevitch - Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA 62.80%
2.22

2/3

1/2


 
Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA 62.50%
2.22

2/3

1/2

1

Ted Thorsen, Mount Vernon WA; Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX 62.50%
1.42

4

3

2

David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 59.52%
1.07

5

4

3

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 55.95%
0.89

6/7


 

 
Frances Lorraine, Honolulu HI; Robert Allen Jr, La Mirada CA 54.76%
1.13

6/7

5


 
Carol De Koven, Westmount QC; Liliane Reiner, Sydney Australia 54.76%
0.89
 

 

4

Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ 52.38%


 

Mon Eve 200/300 Swiss Tms - 8 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.54

1


 
Eddy Kemp - Therese Kemp - Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan 50.00
1.91

2


 
Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Mahomet IL; Jane McAllister, Victoria BC; Don Stirling, Sherwood Park AB 48.00
1.43

3


 
Dorothy Case - Joyce Michaelson, Anchorage AK; Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK 47.00
2.00
 

1

Mary Anne Self - Charles Self, Valencia CA; Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA; Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC 46.00
1.50
 

2

S Joan Dixon - Jane Graydon, Toronto ON; James Blach, Mountain View CA; Robert Martin, Saratoga CA 39.00


 

Mon Eve 20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
1.58

1

1

Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 57.84%
1.19

2

2

William Smits, Kapolei HI; Judy Newman, Vancouver BC 57.00%
0.89

3

3

Julie Greenberg - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA 55.07%
0.67

4


 
Ann McKenzie, Langley BC; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 54.41%


 

Monday Evening Side Game - 37.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.13

1


 

 
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England 68.06%
5.35

2


 

 
Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 63.43%
5.16

3

1


 
Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY 61.81%
3.01

4


 

 
Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Bernice Gee, Regina SK 61.34%
2.26

5


 

 
Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 60.88%
1.69

6


 

 
Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 60.42%
3.87
 

2


 
Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK 59.95%
2.90
 

3


 
Janis Parker - Nick Parker, Delta BC 58.80%
2.18
 

4


 
Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 57.64%
1.68
 

5


 
Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA 57.41%
1.44
 

6


 
Don Friedman - Rona Friedman, San Francisco CA 56.48%
2.73
 

 

1

Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Centennial CO 54.86%
2.05
 

 

2

Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 54.63%
1.54
 

 

3

Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Solveig Karlgren, North Vancouver BC 52.78%
1.15
 

 

4

Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England 52.08%
0.99
 

 

5

Chris Cooke, Laguna Hills CA; Subrata Ghosh, Paramus NJ 49.77%


 

Claire Simpson Senior Prs - 21.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
8.68

1


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jean Barkas, Laguna Woods CA 60.19%
6.51

2

1


 
Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; Max De Koven, Westmount QC 59.38%
4.88

3


 

 
Fred Day - Sharon Ruttan, Toronto ON 58.68%
3.21

4/5


 

 
Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA 58.22%
3.21

4/5


 

 
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA 58.22%
2.52

6


 

 
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 57.18%
3.19
 

2

1

Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 54.17%
2.39
 

3


 
Ben Eisenstein - Jean Eisenstein, Portland OR 53.59%
1.79
 

4


 
Donald Little - Deverle Little, Trinity FL 52.08%
2.73
 

5


 
Katherine Enos - Preston Baker, Bremerton WA 51.04%
2.20
 

 

2

David Lack - Joyce Lack, Boynton Beach FL 49.65%


 

Ruth Tschumy Open Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
25.00

1


 

 
William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 62.98%
18.75

2


 

 
Norman Beck, Dallas TX; John Wignall, Christchurch New Zealand 62.90%
14.06

3


 

 
Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 61.62%
10.55

4


 

 
William Ge, Vancouver BC; Wenjia Yan, Cerritos CA 59.94%
7.91

5


 

 
Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 59.21%
5.19

6/7


 

 
John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 57.45%
5.19

6/7


 

 
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA 57.45%
3.78

8


 

 
Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Susan Yates, Victor NY 57.37%
8.27
 

1


 
Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 56.97%
6.20
 

2

1

Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI; Robert Longhi, Lahaina HI 55.13%
4.65
 

3


 
Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA 55.05%
4.63
 

4


 
David Fielder - John Corey, San Francisco CA 54.33%
2.62
 

5


 
Carol-Ann Halliday - Robert Roy, Vernon BC 53.21%
2.27
 

6


 
Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 53.04%
3.38
 

 

2

Masaharu Wakasa - Nobuko Wakasa, Kawasaki-Shi 44 Japan 50.32%
2.36
 

 

3

Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON 49.60%
1.77
 

 

4

Susan Hankins - Dale Hankins, Bakersfield CA 47.92%
2.14
 

 

5

Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI 47.52%


 

Outrigger Canoe Bridge Cl - 36 Tables / Based on 66 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
11.08

1


 
Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria 69.00
8.31

2

1

Bradley Bart - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON 62.00
6.23

3


 
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Cydney Hayes - Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK 52.00
4.67

4

2

Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 50.00
3.07

5/6


 
Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Raymond Yuenger - Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 49.00
3.07

5/6


 
John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 49.00
2.09

7/8

3

Kyoko Watanake - Hisae Takayama - Tomoko Nakai - Tomizawa Reiko, Japan 48.00
1.73

7/8


 
Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA 48.00
1.57
 

4

Wallace Young - Maurice Fujimoto - Stephen Lent, Honolulu HI; Wayne Otsuki, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 47.00


 

Outrigger Canoe Bridge Cl - 30 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
6.07

1


 

 
Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV; Catherine Fortney - Terry Darwin, Millbrae CA 62.00
4.55

2


 

 
Judith Harrington, Naples FL; Sandy Sloan, Ipswich MA; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA 59.00
4.25

3

1


 
Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Ft Lauderdale FL; John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA 58.00
3.19

4

2


 
Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Dan Stowell, Hillsborough CA 52.00
1.92

5


 

 
Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; John Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA 51.00
1.44

6


 

 
Lu Anne Leonard - William Leonard, Rancho Mirage CA; Lee Millard, Los Angeles CA; Carolyn Blaine, Atlanta GA 50.00
2.12
 

3/4

1

Harold Steiner - Sheila Phillips - Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK 48.00
2.09
 

3/4


 
Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC 48.00
1.34
 

5


 
Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB 42.00


 

Sun-Mon Side Series - 125.00 Tables / Based on 37 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
11.87

1/2

Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 128.35%
11.87

1/2

Bob Bratcher, Vista CA 128.35%
6.48

3/4

Joseph Shull, New Haven IN 124.48%
6.48

3/4

James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN 124.48%
5.13

5

Lillian Harris, Oakland CA 118.56%
7.67

6

Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI 118.52%
3.94

7/8

David Gasper, Lancaster CA 116.10%
3.94

7/8

Marlene Gasper, Lancaster CA 116.10%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
18.78

1

Ken Gee, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
14.09

2

Randy Corn, Mill Creek WA; Florine Atkins-Garber, Las Vegas NV; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasakishi; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 2 - 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.70

1

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA
11.03

2

Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.11

1

Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Larry Denneau Jr, Honolulu HI; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO
9.08

2

Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
9.63

1

Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI; Jim Murphy, Paia HI
7.22

2

Lu Anne Leonard - William Leonard, Rancho Mirage CA; Lee Millard, Los Angeles CA; Leonard Pennario, San Diego CA


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 5 - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.27

1

Bruce Turner, Eureka CA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA; Richard Ziock, Garberville CA
5.45

2

Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC; Jane Frost - G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 6 - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.90

1

Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Jill Petersen - Beverly Taft, Salt Lake City UT
4.43

2

Celia Richardson - Ruth Tschumy - Ann (Nancy) Riely - Lillian Chinn, Honolulu HI


 

Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 7 - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.84

1

Barry Abrahams - Julie Abrahams - Lois Evans, Tucson AZ; Anthony Evans, Lailua Kona HI
3.63

2

Linda French, Denver CO; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
29.90

1

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC
22.43

2

Barry Harper, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Mike Levy, Tucson AZ; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT
14.95

3/4

Fred Lerner - Margaret Lerner, Markham ON; Jim Howie - Debbie Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON
14.95

3/4

Stan Katz, Memphis TN; Ayako Amano - Kenji Miyakuni - Sakiko Naito, Tokyo Japan


 

K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
20.00

1

Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Kyoto Japan
15.00

2

Richard Quist, Upland CA; Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO; Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA
10.00

3/4

Toshiko Fujioka, Kashiwash Japan; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Sumir Nakagawa, Japan
10.00

3/4

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Bob Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA


 

K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 3 - 14 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.25

1

Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Christine Caine - Norma Temple, Birmingham AL
12.19

2

Lily Andre - James Andre, Rockville MD; Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN
8.13

3/4

Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL; Lynne Dunn - Esmee McKenzie, Saint John NB
8.13

3/4

Marlene Lenstra - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB; Chuck Williams, Port Angeles WA; Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC


 

K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
13.19

1

Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL; Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL
9.89

2

Tom Platt - Johanna Platt - Linda Arthur - Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
6.60

3/4

Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt - Busaba Williams - Luke Han, Honolulu HI; Eddy Kemp, Kaneohe HI
6.60

3/4

Richard Slater - Susan L'Heureux, Alexandria VA; Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL
2.97

5/8

Judy Brock, Sierra Madre CA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Sue Rottner, Pasadena CA; Consuelo Ledbetter, Arcadia CA
2.97

5/8

Rick Giles - Mary Giles, Florence SC; Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO Bkt I - 16 Tables / Based on 44 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
20.70

1

Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
15.53

2

Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC
11.39

3

Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
9.32

4

Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT II - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
15.65

1

Kumiko Sasahira, Tokyo T1530053 Japan; Ruri Ohte, Tokyo Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
11.74

2

Sonia Mark - Micha Mark, Kiryat Ono Israel; Emodi Gila, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Yadlin Doran, Petach-Tikva Israel
8.61

3

Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA
7.04

4

Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT III - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.81

1

Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Silvano Vogrig - Merle Stetser - S Kan, Honolulu HI
9.61

2

John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC; Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA
7.05

3

Don Heisler, West Seneca NY; Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL
5.76

4

Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT IV - 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.12

1

Richard Coyle - M Carol Coyle - Brenda Glaze - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
7.59

2

Patricia Remy - James Remy, Olympia WA; Karen Vaillancourt, Kent WA; Marion Crowhurst, West Vancouver BC
5.57

3

McKenzie Myers - David Brower, Portland OR; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
4.55

4

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Sandi Baker, Alamo CA


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT V - 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.69

1

Andrew Risman - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON; Frances McCrady - David McCrady, Scarborough ON
5.77

2

Larry Shell, Muscatine IA; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI; Gerry Marchant - Patricia Slack, Calgary AB
4.23

3

Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Celso Ravelo - Consorcia Ravelo, San Jose CA
3.46

4

James Paschal, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC; Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT VI - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.19

1

William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON; Philip White - Darlene White, San Clemente CA
4.64

2

Norman Potter, Lincoln City OR; Frances Gates, Waldport OR; Barbara Coyle - Leila Fouts, Newport OR
3.40

3

Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Gayle Marsh, La Mesa CA; Jean Jolin, Westlake Vlg CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
2.79

4

Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX


 

MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT VII - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.22

1

Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Patsy Fitzpatrick - Burch Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC
3.92

2

Sheila Poe - Sharon Cobb - Barbara Moore - Rita Hosler, Bakersfield CA
2.87

3

Gretchen Smith - Teresa Boyd - Kathy O'Neil Traback, Piedmont CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA
2.35

4

Mary Miller - Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Ray Coleman - Anne Coleman, Spanaway WA


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT I - 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.47

1

Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN
6.35

2

Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV
4.66

3

Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Neil Ballard - Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT II - 8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.23

1

Daniel Voorhies, Ashland OR; Sara Rothmuller - Kate Hill - Toby Shapiro, Santa Rosa CA
5.42

2

Bob Carteaux - James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
3.98

3

Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT III - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.48

1

Graham Wakefield, Waitakere City New Zealand; Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Edward Chadwick, Sydney Australia
4.86

2

Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Bill McClean - Betty Curtis, Pacific Plsds CA


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT IV - 7 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.73

1

Robert Van Ekeren - E Gail Van Ekeren, Kapaa HI; Barbara Garner, Hartsdale NY; James Green, Harrisburg PA
4.30

2

Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON; Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Kilworthy ON
3.15

3

Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Melvin Ward, Carmel IN


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT V - 6 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.98

1

J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
3.74

2

C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA
2.74

3

John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT VI - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.48

1

Mark Kuntz - Jack Keith, Seattle WA; Booker Smith, Jr - Roseanne Smith, Richmond CA
3.36

2

William Golush, Denville NJ; Ronald Oest - Sandi Oest, Palmdale CA; Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
2.46

3

Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Nancy Baker - Nancy Luke - John Johnson Jr, Honolulu HI


 

MONDAY KO CONS BKT VII - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.80

1

Mary Ann Bond - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT
2.85

2

Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Donald Jay - Elaine Jay, Honolulu HI
2.09

3

Connie Ditch, Kaneohe HI; Sharon Simiona, Waitakere City New Zealand; Patrick Brown, Kailua HI; Patty Paulsen, Monterey CA

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06