BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/19/2006

 

Womens B-A-M - 18 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 5.00

2/4

Joan Eaton, North York ON; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 3.16

2/4

Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 3.16

2/4

Judi Radin - Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX 3.16

5/6

Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL 2.11

5/6

Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 2.11

7

Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX 2.05

8/9

Sally Rewbotham - Wendy Dooley - B Blackhouse, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 1.84

8/9

Iku Donnelly - Margaret Cooling, Honolulu HI; Mizuko Tan Yamada - Saito Toyoko, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI 1.84

10

Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 1.41

11/12

Hiroko Ota, Prefecture Japan; Nobuko Setoguchi, Machida Japan; Midori Sakamoto, Japan; Natsuko Nishida, Tokyo Japan 1.32

11/12

Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Sue Weinstein - Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 1.32

13

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 1.05

14

Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA 0.53

15/17

Kyoko Shimamura, ; Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasakishi; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan 0.26

15/17

Carol Clifford - Harriet Eaton - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 0.26

15/17

Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 0.26

18

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL 0.00


 

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS - 40 Tables / Based on 82 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway 5.37

2/3

Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 4.63

2/3

Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 4.63

4

Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 4.39

5

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 3.90

6

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 3.66

7/9

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 3.17

7/9

Brenda Jacobus - Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 3.17

7/9

Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 3.17

10/12

George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 2.93

10/12

Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY 2.93

10/12

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 2.93

13/14

Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Paul Bethe, New York NY 2.68

13/14

Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden 2.68

15

Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow, Vancouver WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Craig Barkhouse, Redmond WA 2.20

16

Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA 1.71

17/18

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy 1.46

17/18

Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Fred King, Falls Church VA 1.46

19/24

Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 1.22

19/24

Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Arvid Wikner, Sweden 1.22

19/24

Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 1.22

19/24

Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 1.22

19/24

Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland 1.22

19/24

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 1.22

25

Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford - Jim Backstrom, Henderson NV; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 0.98

26/30

Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England 0.73

26/30

Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA 0.73

26/30

Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 0.73

26/30

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 0.73

26/30

Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway; Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway 0.73

31/37

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA 0.24

31/37

John Strauch - Bette Wrona - Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Chip Chapin, Honolulu HI 0.24

31/37

Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 0.24

31/37

Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV 0.24

31/37

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia; Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia 0.24

31/37

Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Paul Lavings, Double Bay Australia; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 0.24

31/37

Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser - James McAvoy, Victoria BC; Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC 0.24

38/40

Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY 0.00

38/40

Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 0.00

38/40

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Senior KO Teams - 23 Tables


 

Rank Names
  Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA

vs

William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; Ron Feldman, Petaluma CA; Everett Fukushima, Aiea HI; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI; Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA

  Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, New York NY

vs

Bill McCallon - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA

  Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT

vs

Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; George Retek, Montreal QC; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC

  Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Fred Hamilton - Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA

vs

Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL

  John Sutherlin - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Ira Chorush, Houston TX

vs

Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI

  Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV

vs

Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL

  Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; George Mittelman, Toronto ON

vs

Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; Ken Barbour - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ

  Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Fred Hoffer, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON

vs

Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

1st Sun 9AM 50/100/300 Pr - 19.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1


 

 
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 68.01%
3.08

2

1


 
Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA 60.87%
2.31

3

2

1

Jack Foks - Bronwen Murdock, South Melbourne Australia 60.80%
1.73

4


 

 
Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC 60.08%
1.47

5

3

2

Kazuko Yamashita, ; Hiroko Hara, Yokohama Japan 59.44%
1.11

6

4

3

Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 59.10%
1.01
 

5


 
Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA 57.36%
0.71
 

6


 
Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 57.27%
0.80
 

 

4

Sachiko Komine - Erika Kawano, 56.21%
0.71
 

 

5

Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 55.77%


 

Sun/Mon Side Series - 23.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.01

1


 

 
James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN 66.15%
3.94

2

1


 
David Gasper - Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA 65.30%
2.96

3

2


 
Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY 64.88%
2.73

4/5

3

1

Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON; Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC 60.12%
1.85

4/5


 

 
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA 60.12%
2.05

6

4

2

Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI 58.85%
1.25
 

5


 
Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; John Ionescu, Tustin CA 55.02%
1.49
 

6


 
Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA 54.64%
1.68
 

 

3

John Claybaugh - Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI 53.87%
1.15
 

 

4

John Johnson Jr - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI 52.98%
0.87
 

 

5

Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI 52.08%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

1st Sunday Fast Open Prs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
14.00

1


 

 
Don Campbell - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK 64.29%
10.50

2

1


 
John Hegner, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR 58.04%
7.88

3

2


 
Kevin Casey, New York NY; Sean Casey, Green Brook NJ 57.59%
5.91

4


 

 
Gary Tomczyk - Jackie Dower, Las Vegas NV 55.36%
4.43

5


 

 
Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN; Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN 55.06%
3.32

6


 

 
Terry Oleske - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY 54.76%
3.65
 

3


 
Sheryl Martin - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ 54.17%
2.74
 

4


 
Sherman Cohen, Sun City West AZ; Lee Laske, Raleigh NC 53.87%
2.74
 

5


 
Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA 53.42%
3.46
 

6

1

Hyungsuk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea 52.68%
2.60
 

 

2

Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC 45.68%
1.95
 

 

3

Yoshiko Tatsumi, Tokyo Japan; Imakura Tadashi, Shi Hyogo Japan 45.39%


 

Joyce Downey 299AFT Swiss - 6 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.26

1

1

Jane Graydon - S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA 70.00
1.70

2

2

Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey, Tucson AZ 62.00


 

1st Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42

1

1


 
Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Stockholm Sweden 65.29%
1.82

2

2


 
Dae Leckie, Pukalani HI; Janice Welsh, Kahului HI 61.36%
1.36

3

3

1

Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Mary Stasack, Sherwood OR 61.16%
1.02

4


 

 
Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 60.59%
0.77

5

4


 
Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO 57.95%
0.61

6

5


 
Kevin Burke - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA 55.44%
0.57
 

 

2

Robert Miller - Michael Colantuono, Penn Valley CA 51.76%


 

1st Sun Aft 100/200/300 - 16.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67

1


 

 
William White, Tumwater WA; Anita Langston, Olympia WA 64.17%
2.93

2

1


 
Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO 63.75%
2.20

3

2


 
Rose Ann Donzelli, Lombard IL; Carol Cue, Oswego IL 62.50%
1.65

4

3


 
Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA; Sharon Simiona, Waitakere City New Zealand 59.58%
1.16

5


 

 
Sieglinde McKibbin, Vancouver BC; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 57.50%
1.27

6

4


 
Bruce Patterson - Mary Patterson, Fredonia NY 55.42%
1.79
 

5

1

Millie Mac, Honolulu HI; Masako Hanamoto, Kaneohe HI 53.33%
0.89
 

6/7


 
Linda Thies - Terry Sappah, Anchorage AK 52.50%
1.34
 

6/7

2

Mary Louise Swope - Dolores Suredam, Honolulu HI 52.50%
1.01
 

 

3

Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA; Kay Kerr, Victoria BC 51.25%
0.76
 

 

4

Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Lynn Guy, Honolulu HI 48.75%


 

Sun-Mon Side Series - 36.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.98

1


 

 
Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI 67.63%
5.24

2


 

 
Charles Woodruff - Virginia Krueger, Burlington IA 66.19%
5.31

3

1


 
Larry Denneau Jr, Honolulu HI; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX 65.06%
3.98

4

2


 
Clara Sinrich - Edward Sinrich, Boynton Beach FL 62.34%
2.21

5


 

 
Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 62.18%
3.49

6

3

1

Consorcia Ravelo - Celso Ravelo, San Jose CA 58.65%
2.62
 

4

2

George Prozan - Sylvia Prozan, Hillsborough CA 57.37%
2.05
 

5


 
Henry Corwin - Dorothy Rowe, Sarasota FL 57.21%
2.05
 

6

3

Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Catherine McKinnon, Coquitam BC 56.09%
1.47
 

 

4

Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; Paul Rosen, Rocklin CA 55.13%
1.10
 

 

5

Busaba Williams - Luke Han, Honolulu HI 53.21%
1.40
 

 

6

Carol Hall, Seal Beach CA; John Stacey, Red Hill Australia 51.28%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Sun Eve Side Series - 33.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.52

1


 

 
Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 64.92%
5.01

2

1


 
Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA 63.31%
3.67

3


 

 
Robert Van Ekeren - E Gail Van Ekeren, Kapaa HI 62.29%
2.75

4


 

 
Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX 61.55%
3.76

5

2


 
Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Dennis Dubin, Philadelphia PA 61.33%
1.70

6


 

 
Stanley Katz, Memphis TN; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 59.49%
2.82
 

3


 
Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME; Raymond K Lo, Honolulu HI 59.06%
2.11
 

4


 
Mark Maggipinto - Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA 58.71%
1.59
 

5


 
Irene Miller - Margaret Havens, Powell River BC 57.89%
2.58
 

6

1

Liz Bowes, New Westminster BC; Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX 55.98%
1.94
 

 

2

Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL 55.41%
1.45
 

 

3

Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON 50.46%
1.09
 

 

4

Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA 49.43%
0.82
 

 

5

Paula Wissman - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX 48.76%


 

Phyllis Itoh IMP Pairs - 36.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.98

1

1


 
Judy Bongarzone - Al Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA 66.18
5.24

2


 

 
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 60.27
3.93

3


 

 
Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA 56.73
2.94

4


 

 
Nataly Goldin - Vitaly Goldin, Auburndale MA 52.27
2.21

5


 

 
Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 50.55
1.66

6


 

 
Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA 39.09
3.64
 

2

1

Bruce Jarvis, Pleasanton CA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA 31.00
2.73
 

3

2

Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA 28.64
2.05
 

4

3

Elisabeth Walchli - Madeline Gerstel, Swaziland 25.82
1.53
 

5


 
Anne Smith, Burnaby BC; Mary June Young, North Vancouver BC 21.64
1.41
 

6

4

Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL 18.09
1.06
 

 

5

John Aslin, Woodinville WA; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC 16.64
0.79
 

 

6

Andrew Collins, Toronto ON; Keith Hamasaki, Honolulu HI 5.18


 

Sunday Strat Open Pairs - 49.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
24.50

1


 

 
Terry Currie, Houston TX; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 63.14%
18.38

2


 

 
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 62.10%
12.06

3/4


 

 
Tony Miller - Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA 60.02%
12.06

3/4


 

 
Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Phoenix AZ 60.02%
7.75

5


 

 
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 59.38%
8.56

6

1


 
Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; Max De Koven, Westmount QC 59.13%
3.87

7/8


 

 
Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Charlottesville VA 57.77%
6.42

7/8

2


 
Rose Boot, Fresno CA; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA 57.77%
4.82
 

3


 
David Gasper - Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA 55.05%
3.61
 

4


 
R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; James Paschal, Reno NV 54.81%
2.71
 

5


 
Robert Seaholm, Clayton CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA 53.29%
2.03
 

6


 
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 52.80%
4.45
 

 

1

Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON 50.32%
3.34
 

 

2

Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 48.08%
2.50
 

 

3

Magid Shirzadegan - Anoush Shirzadegan, Eugene OR 47.92%
1.88
 

 

4

Mac Morris - Milly Morris, Kohala Coast HI 47.44%
1.67
 

 

5

Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England 47.20%


 

Sun Eve Joyce Downey TMS - 10 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.48

1/2

1/2

1

Kevin Burke - Peter Colman - Christopher Friday - John Peternell, San Francisco CA 60.00
2.48

1/2

1/2


 
Linda Thies - Terry Sappah - Kathie Hoehne - Linda Vernon, Anchorage AK 60.00
1.59

3


 

 
Dianne Osterstock, San Pedro CA; Daphne Williams, Kihei HI; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT 46.00
1.27

4

3


 
Margaret Hedrick - Charel Ann Walker - Marie Germuska - Leonore Weston, Portland OR 44.00


 

1st Sun Eve 100/200/300Pr - 19.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1

1


 
Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Cecil Heftel, Honolulu HI 64.20%
3.08

2


 

 
Lawrence Patrick - Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI 61.65%
2.31

3


 

 
G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC 61.31%
2.39

4

2

1

Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 60.89%
1.79

5

3

2

Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK 58.71%
0.97

6


 

 
Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC; Helene Sabin, Walnut Creek CA 58.25%
1.35
 

4

3

Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA 58.04%
1.41
 

5


 
Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Alan Kosansky, Wynnewood PA 57.74%
0.95
 

6

4

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 56.93%
0.72
 

 

5

Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Ann McKenzie, Langley BC 54.80%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Sun-Mon KO Bracket I - 12 Tables / Based on 36 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
35.27

1

Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Larry Kolker - Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO
26.45

2

Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC
17.64

3/4

Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL
17.64

3/4

Joan Jackson - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX


 

Sun-Mon KO Bracket II - 15 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
27.37

1

Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC
20.53

2

Phyllis Bausher, Hamden CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lois Zeisler, Fairfield CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT
13.69

3/4

Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV
13.69

3/4

David Binney, Seattle WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR


 

Sun-Mon KO Bracket III - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
22.59

1

Vern Schmidt, Katy TX; Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD
16.94

2

Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Antoni Baranski, San Carlos CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA
11.30

3/4

Gayle Jackson, Vacaville CA; Jean Corwin, Rio Vista CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA; Kay Andersen, Oakland CA
11.30

3/4

Daniel Groves - Sharon Erwin, Edmonds WA; Fan Zhang - Min Zheng, Redmond WA


 

Sun-Mon KO Bracket IV - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.83

1

William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL
12.62

2

Per Skullestad - Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI; Carol Williams - John Williams, Kailua HI
8.42

3/4

Myra Johnston - Gail Heuchert - Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC
8.42

3/4

Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara - Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India


 

Sun Mon KO Bracket V - 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.60

1

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA
9.45

2

Bruce Turner, Eureka CA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA
6.30

3/4

Sheila Phillips - Harold Steiner - Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK
6.30

3/4

Hank Dunbar - Fern Dunbar, Lakewood CA; Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin, Nichols NY
2.84

5/8

Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Centennial CO
2.84

5/8

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko - Judith Mason - Glenn Mason, Honolulu HI

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Claire Simpson Sr Swiss - 33 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
12.04

1


 

 
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL 102.00
9.03

2

1


 
Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA; Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA 97.00
6.77

3


 

 
Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA; Dan Williams, Denver CO; Patricia Elms, Newport Beach CA 96.00
5.08

4


 

 
Bill McClean - Betty Curtis, Pacific Plsds CA; Robert Brisson - Elizabeth Brisson, Pleasantville NY 89.00
3.34

5/6


 

 
Josephine Cooley, Campbell CA; N Hatfield, San Jose CA; Ralph Slick - Mary Slick, Rio Vista CA 88.00
3.34

5/6


 

 
Helene Drake - George Drake - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 88.00
5.67
 

2


 
Leszek Baldys, Maple Ridge BC; Shirley Copeland - Donna Anderson, Grants Pass OR; Jack Pugh, La Jolla CA 83.00
3.72
 

3/4


 
Jackie Cover - Sallie Jac Schafer, Newport Beach CA; Ilene Grabel - Diane Starbuck, Huntington Bh CA 82.00
3.72
 

3/4

1

Gayle Marsh, La Mesa CA; Harriett Kirk, Lakewood WA; Peggy Bell, Palm Desert CA; Jean Jolin, Westlake Vlg CA 82.00
2.39
 

5


 
Daisy Ching, Honolulu HI; Ming Lee, Oak Brook IL; Naoko De Witt, US; Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL 78.00
1.79
 

6


 
Ned Downey, Kihei HI; Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB; Michael Moss, Hawthorne CA 75.00
2.52
 

 

2

Art Savage - Enlow Ose - Melena Ose - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA 72.00
1.89
 

 

3

Ann Bernson - Ruth Tschumy, Honolulu HI; Diane McCaskill, Central Point OR; Keith McMahan, Auburn CA 61.00


 

1ST SUNDAY AX SWISS - 34 Tables / Based on 80 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
27.32

1


 
Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria 103.00
20.49

2


 
Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Cary Salmi, Shebandowan ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 99.00
15.37

3

1

Sachiko Kato, Kanagawa Japan; Etsuko Hasegawa, Chiba Japan; Sachiho Ueda, New York NY; Betty Tajiri, Tokyo Japan 97.00
11.53

4


 
Phillip Grothus - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 90.00
8.64

5


 
Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl - Robert Hendricks - Charles Liebler, Virginia Beach VA 89.00
6.48

6


 
Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 88.00
4.86

7


 
Misuzu Ichihashi - Kumiko Matsuo, Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan 85.00
3.65

8


 
Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes - Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL; Sandra Levine, New York NY 83.00
3.04

9


 
Charles Wright Jr, Evanston IL; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA; Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 80.00
10.46
 

2

Edith Parker - Clayton Parker, Surprise AZ; Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek, Sun City West AZ 78.00
7.84
 

3

Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 77.00
5.88
 

4

Esther Sophonpanich - Naina Vanijaka - Phailin Nimityongskul - Pichai Nimityongskul - Pravati Silabhuddhi, Bangkok Thailand; Somchai Baisamut, Pathumthani Thailand 73.00
4.41
 

5

Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA; Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Cheryl Haines, Redwood City CA 71.00
2.30
 

6/9

George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Kazuoo Takanoo, Tokyo Japan; Yoshiko Higashide, Kobe Japan; Kyoko Kadono, Osaka Japan 67.00
2.30
 

6/9

John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC; Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA 67.00
2.30
 

6/9

Peter Golitzen - Kathy Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI; Mark Kornmann, Richmond CA; Ann Ridaught, Tallahassee FL 67.00
2.30
 

6/9

Paul McGough, Sun City West AZ; Edith Johnson - Barbara Bedayan - Viesturs Seglins, Seattle WA 67.00


 

STRATI-FLIGHTED BCD SWISS - 35 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
13.28

1


 

 
Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; David Kawashima - Shirley Teather, Vancouver BC 111.00
9.96

2

1


 
Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS 93.00
7.47

3


 

 
Donna Armstrong, Mountain View CA; Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Helen Armstrong, Newark DE 91.00
4.90

4/5

2


 
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA 87.00
4.90

4/5


 

 
Jan Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; John Ionescu, Tustin CA; Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ 87.00
2.76

6/7


 

 
Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ 84.00
2.76

6/7


 

 
Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart - G Shotton - D Shotton, Thompson MB 84.00
3.38
 

3


 
Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Wayne Gergen - Tom Racciatti, Minneapolis MN 80.00
3.41
 

4

1

Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI 79.00
2.56
 

5

2

Jean Luning, Kailua HI; Pat Kallaus, Captain Cook HI; Pete Galbraith, Bellingham WA; John Rousseu, Langley BC

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06