BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/18/2006


 

Nail Life Master Pairs - 65.0 Tables / Based on 133 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
125.00

1

Howard Weinstein - Steve Garner, Sarasota FL 2161.84
93.75

2

John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 2148.51
70.31

3

Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 2077.56
55.56

4

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 2048.05
50.00

5

Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 2045.43
45.45

6

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 2030.56
41.67

7

Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 2030.01
38.46

8

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA 2011.42
35.71

9

Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway 1997.12
33.33

10

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 1992.30
31.25

11

Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 1985.62
29.41

12

Nick Hughes - Nicoleta Giura, Bondi Australia 1983.10
27.78

13

Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 1977.35
26.32

14

Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 1965.26
25.00

15

Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 1964.36
23.81

16

Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 1964.13
22.73

17

Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 1961.81
21.74

18

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 1932.76
20.83

19

Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 1929.34
20.00

20

Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1918.71
19.23

21

Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa 1913.67
18.52

22

Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA 1907.87
17.86

23

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 1903.82
17.24

24

Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT 1890.92
16.67

25

Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA 1889.77
16.13

26

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 1886.47
15.63

27

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Everett Fukushima, Aiea HI 1873.33
15.15

28

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 1867.08
14.71

29

Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia 1865.05
14.29

30

Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 1861.43
13.89

31

Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 1860.25
13.51

32

Jon-Egil Furunes - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway 1850.41
13.16

33

Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 1839.32
12.82

34

John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 1839.02
12.50

35

James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA 1827.54
12.20

36

Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 1826.07
11.90

37

Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 1821.53
11.63

38

Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 1818.49
11.36

39

Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Chris Willenken, New York NY 1818.26
11.11

40

Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 1794.64
10.87

41

Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Boye Brogeland, Norway 1790.31
10.64

42

Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1789.88
10.42

43

Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 1785.39
10.20

44

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 1784.38
10.00

45

William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 1765.47
9.80

46

Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey 1763.75
9.62

47

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 1763.46
9.43

48

Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan 1758.21
9.26

49

JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1757.33


 

Smith LM Women's Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
100.00

1

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden 821.78
75.00

2

Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 783.31
56.25

3

Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 777.44
44.44

4

Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV 774.22
40.00

5

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Mildred Breed, Austin TX 758.46
36.36

6

Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 748.86
33.33

7

Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 745.56
30.77

8

Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 728.74
28.57

9

Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 727.57
26.67

10

Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 726.90
25.00

11

Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 725.80
23.53

12

Yasuyo Iida - Mariko Matsukawa, Yokohama 226-0 Japan 720.36
22.22

13

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US 714.21
21.05

14

Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 708.12
20.00

15

Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA 702.48
19.05

16

Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Jan Cormack, Auckland New Zealand 701.52
18.18

17

Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ 701.39
17.39

18

Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 699.18
16.67

19

Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA; Diana Miller, Las Vegas NV 695.04
16.00

20

Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX 694.68
15.38

21

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 693.17
14.81

22

Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 685.11
14.29

23

Kikuko Yamasaki, Rye NY; Kazuko Nakagawa, Tokyo Japan 683.75
13.79

24

Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 681.21
13.33

25

Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden 678.26
12.90

26

Elizabeth Havas, Act 2600 Australia; Candice Feitelson, Bellevue Australia 670.00
12.50

27

Michiko Ohno, Tokyo 178 Japan; Sachiko Yamamura, Tokyo Japan 665.64
12.12

28

Virginia Hastings, Santee CA; Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 664.30
11.76

29

Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Joan Eaton, North York ON 663.95
11.43

30

Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA 663.25
11.11

31

Misuzu Ichihashi - Kumiko Matsuo, Tokyo Japan 656.78
10.81

32

Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD 655.95
10.53

33

Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 655.26
10.26

34

Amy Shumway - Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 651.41
10.00

35

Gene Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 647.05

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1


 
Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA 65.34%
2.54

2

2

1

Florence Brown - LaVonne Holmberg, Honolulu HI 63.45%
1.91

3

3


 
Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA; Joan Kroener, Cardiff CA 56.44%
1.25

4/5


 

 
William Swope - Jeff Taylor, Honolulu HI 55.49%
1.26

4/5

4

2

Wallace McOuat - Claire Young, San Anselmo CA 55.49%
0.85

6


 

 
Tai Hong - Pat Hong, Honolulu HI 55.11%
0.95
 

5

3

Polly Steiner - Bonnie Andrews, Honolulo HI 54.73%
0.71
 

6

4

Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA; Peter Wannheden, Kailua HI 53.98%


 

Fri-Sat Side Series - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34

1


 

 
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA 67.60%
2.51

2


 

 
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX 61.52%
2.43

3

1


 
Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY 58.90%
2.05

4

2


 
Kenneth Lee - Lawrence Patrick, Honolulu HI 58.31%
1.44

5


 

 
Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin, Waltham MA 57.15%
1.37

6

3


 
James Green, Harrisburg PA; Shary Watson, Corsicana TX 56.85%
1.03
 

4


 
Mary Phillips - Marion McLaren, Honolulu HI 54.00%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Ikuko Satoh Open Pair - 33.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
19.25

1


 

 
Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 63.13%
14.44

2


 

 
Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA 61.02%
10.83

3


 

 
Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 60.95%
8.12

4


 

 
Gertrude Ebesu, Honolulu HI; Floyd Tsuchida, Henderson NV 58.86%
7.97

5

1


 
Rye Matsubara - Akayo Matsubara, Tokyo Japan 57.20%
4.57

6


 

 
Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 56.64%
3.15

7/8


 

 
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 56.49%
3.00

7/8


 

 
Imakura Tabashz - Yoshiko Tatsumi, Japan 56.49%
5.98
 

2


 
Robert Lavery - Pamela Kirkner, Long Beach CA 55.61%
4.48
 

3


 
Ned Downey, Kihei HI; Michael Moss, Hawthorne CA 53.69%
3.36
 

4


 
Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; John Hegner, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 53.29%
2.52
 

5


 
David Gambelin, San Jose CA; William Yetter, Saratoga CA 51.04%
1.89
 

6


 
Masumi Kai - Keiko Tomari, 51.03%
4.45
 

 

1

Minako Yamamoto - Miyako Tanaka, Tokyo Japan 50.96%
3.34
 

 

2

George Prozan - Sylvia Prozan, Hillsborough CA 49.73%
2.50
 

 

3

Seiko Yoshioka - Ikuko Satoh, Honolulu HI 47.96%
1.88
 

 

4

David Spharler, Pittsburg CA; Gary Henry, Vacaville CA 47.39%
1.41
 

 

5

Jack Hawks, Lafayette CA; Anthony Hawks, Chambersburg PA 47.35%


 

Fri-Sat Side Series - 35.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.83

1

1

1

Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 67.47%
5.12

2

2

2

Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI 64.42%
3.84

3

3


 
Diana Rogers - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX 61.22%
2.88

4

4


 
Dolores Braddock, Allison Park PA; Judith Jacobs, Mars PA 58.65%
1.89

5/6


 

 
Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 58.33%
1.89

5/6

5


 
Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Kyoto Japan 58.33%
1.76
 

6


 
James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Bob Michaud, Sun City West AZ 58.17%
1.57
 

 

3/4

Diane McCaskill, Central Point OR; Ruth Tschumy, Honolulu HI 52.88%
1.57
 

 

3/4

Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA 52.88%
1.01
 

 

5

Hyungsuk Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea; Sue Hahm, Kyungi-Do North Korea 51.92%
1.37
 

 

6

Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Robert Zinn, Snowmass CO 51.60%


 

1Sat Aft Bridge+ Pairs - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
1.23

1

Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Stockholm Sweden 66.07%
0.92

2

Erik Herschend - Earl Lyle, Honolulu HI 65.48%
0.69

3

Florence Brown - LaVonne Holmberg, Honolulu HI 62.50%
0.46

4/5

John Ballou - Maris Ballou, Honolulu HI 60.12%
0.46

4/5

Henry Dembiczak - Warren Robens, Honolulu HI 60.12%
0.31

6

Mary Ann Gertz - Genevieve Adamonis, Honolulu HI 55.36%


 

1Sat Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.31

1

1


 
Shen Wan - Yihan Xiong, Bozeman MT 71.68%
1.73

2


 

 
Larry Willis, Petoskey MI; William Seaton, Pukalani HI 63.43%
1.30

3


 

 
Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK 61.65%
0.97

4


 

 
James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 57.70%
0.73

5


 

 
Bernice Serlin - Seymour Adelman, Cote Saint-Luc QC 57.45%
0.58

6


 

 
Alice Giannella, Hawthorne NJ; Edna Haitz, Harrington Park NJ 57.10%
1.17
 

2

1

Jack Foks - Bronwen Murdock, South Melbourne Australia 53.87%
0.88
 

3


 
Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO 53.27%
0.66
 

4


 
Lynn Guy - Marian Davis, Honolulu HI 52.42%
0.49
 

5


 
Robert Ward - Robin Ward, Honolulu HI 51.15%
0.57
 

 

2

Wallace McOuat - Claire Young, San Anselmo CA 46.13%


 

1Sat Aft 100/200/300 Pair - 23.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
4.66

1


 

 
Betty Lau, Kaneohe HI; Arnold Widder, Honolulu HI 65.84%
3.50

2


 

 
Nina Markos - Frances Yee, Honolulu HI 62.63%
2.79

3

1

1

David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 61.86%
1.97

4


 

 
Paul Rosen, Rocklin CA; Veda Mason, Richmond CA 60.46%
1.48

5


 

 
Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan; Nana Sato, Tokyo Japan 60.42%
1.11

6


 

 
John Peternell, San Francisco CA; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN 58.89%
2.09
 

2


 
Dolores Suredam - Helen Osgood, Honolulu HI 58.33%
1.57
 

3


 
Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ 58.12%
1.18
 

4


 
Connie Ditch, Kaneohe HI; Patrick Brown, Kailua HI 58.04%
0.88
 

5


 
William Swope - Jeff Taylor, Honolulu HI 53.06%
0.66
 

6


 
Jane Graydon - S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON 52.60%
1.25
 

 

2

Annette Silva - Ivy Collis, Kailua HI 50.00%
0.94
 

 

3

Betty Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Marilyn Luneberg, Westlake Vlg CA 49.32%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Fri-Sat Side Series I - 113.25 Tables / Based on 37 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
13.16

1

Anita Pensler, Napa CA 127.63%
8.64

2/3

Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 123.48%
8.64

2/3

Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL 123.48%
5.89

4/5

Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 121.78%
5.89

4/5

Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 121.78%
3.92

6

Merryl Chin, Toronto ON 119.47%
7.63

7/8

Robert Abraham, Kahului HI 117.31%
7.63

7/8

Jim Murphy, Paia HI 117.31%


 

FRI-SAT SIDE SERIES - 34.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.67

1


 

 
Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA; Joe Houde, St Augustine FL 64.02%
5.00

2


 

 
Tonje Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Gunn Helness, Oslow Norway 62.50%
3.75

3


 

 
Don Campbell - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK 62.31%
4.70

4

1


 
Jean Corwin, Rio Vista CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA 61.74%
2.11

5


 

 
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 60.98%
1.83

6


 

 
Barbara Bedayan - Edith Johnson, Seattle WA 59.47%
3.09
 

2/3


 
Rick Giles - Mary Giles, Florence SC 57.77%
3.09
 

2/3


 
Anna Sung, Seoul South Korea; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea 57.77%
1.98
 

4


 
Merryl Chin, Toronto ON; Lynda Marks, North York ON 57.58%
1.49
 

5


 
David Berent, Aventura FL; Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL 57.01%
1.87
 

6


 
Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA 53.98%
2.43
 

 

1

Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Walker, Big Lake AK 52.65%
1.82
 

 

2

Becky Mosely - Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX 52.08%
1.37
 

 

3

Shuko Umeda, Tokyo Japan; Toshiko Helm, Isogoku, Yokoha Japan 51.70%
1.03
 

 

4

Jack Miller - Carita Miller, Kailua HI 50.19%


 

BCD Pairs - 30.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


 

MPs B C D Names Score
12.10

1


 

 
Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 59.52%
9.08

2


 

 
Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 59.18%
6.81

3

1


 
Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 57.53%
5.10

4


 

 
Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA; Christopher Bell, Murphys CA 56.96%
3.83

5


 

 
Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO 56.25%
2.87

6


 

 
Marlene Pontifex - Sharron Dudeck, Winnipeg MB 55.61%
5.09
 

2


 
June Lucas, Reno NV; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA 54.19%
3.82
 

3


 
Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA 54.01%
3.64
 

4

1

Larry Shell, Muscatine IA; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI 53.04%
2.15
 

5


 
Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA 52.88%
1.61
 

6


 
David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 52.82%
2.73
 

 

2

Sharon Dalton - Patricia Dalton, Calgary AB 51.44%
2.09
 

 

3

Jon Rankin - Emily Rankin, Nichols NY 51.04%
1.54
 

 

4

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 50.02%


 

1st Fri Senior Prs - 23.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
9.24

1


 

 
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.61%
6.93

2


 

 
Jenny Rose, Henderson NV; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 58.33%
5.20

3

1


 
Walter Hoeger - Renate Hoeger, Nuernberg Germany 57.99%
3.41

4/5


 

 
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL 57.29%
3.41

4/5


 

 
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jean Barkas, Laguna Woods CA 57.29%
2.40

6


 

 
John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 56.71%
3.01
 

2


 
M Aranci - Stella O'Neill, Fort Collins CO 52.89%
2.26
 

3


 
Joan Hamer, Westcott Rh4 England; Melbourne Hamer, Westcott R England 51.50%
1.79
 

4


 
William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA 50.93%
1.79
 

5


 
Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England 50.23%
2.57
 

 

1

Tomya Yamagchi - Fumika Kiriyama, Japan 50.00%
1.93
 

 

2

Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL 49.88%


 

Harry Wilfong Memorial Tm - 42 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
8.68

1

1


 
Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA 16.50
5.70

2/3


 

 
Ralph Wilhelmi - Patricia Remy - James Remy - Russell Johnson, Olympia WA 16.00
5.70

2/3


 

 
Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Rose Boot, Fresno CA; Donna Chambers - Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 16.00
2.82

4/6


 

 
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland 15.00
3.38

4/6

2


 
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India 15.00
2.82

4/6


 

 
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 15.00
2.53
 

3

1

Busaba Williams - Luke Han - Catherine Hess, Honolulu HI; Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ 14.50
1.90
 

4


 
James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Peter Samson, Bathurst NB; Lorna Stock, Falmouth NS; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 14.00
1.25
 

5/6


 
Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Alain Schreiber - Jeffrey Holmes, San Diego CA 13.50
1.25
 

5/6


 
Clarence Dodd - Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC; Cathy Miller - Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC 13.50


 

1st SATURDAY A/X PAIRS - 49.0 Tables / Based on 92 Tables


 

MPs A X Names Score
28.60

1


 
Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 59.11%
21.45

2

1

Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA 59.01%
16.09

3


 
Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Greg West, Tucson AZ 58.86%
12.07

4


 
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 58.05%
9.05

5


 
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 57.31%
8.04

6

2

Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB 56.63%
6.03

7

3

Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 56.25%
3.82

8


 
Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA 56.10%
4.52

9

4

George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Jim Breckel, Medina OH 55.97%
4.76

10


 
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Fred King, Falls Church VA 55.82%
3.39
 

5

Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA 55.07%
2.54
 

6

Harriel Shea, San Jose CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA 54.19%


 

1Sat Eve 200/300 Swiss - 8 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.54

1


 
Eddy Kemp - Therese Kemp - Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Cheryl McIlroy, Kailua HI 51.00
2.26

2

1

Jun Vechi, Saitama Japan; Yoshiko Aoyagi, Tokyo Japan; Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan; Nana Sato, Tokyo Japan 46.00
1.49

3/4

2/3

Margaret Hedrick - Leonore Weston - Marie Germuska - Charel Ann Walker, Portland OR 45.00
1.49

3/4

2/3

Barbara Mangano, Red Hook NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Bruce Patterson - Mary Patterson, Fredonia NY 45.00


 

1Sat Eve Bridge+ Pairs - 4.0 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
0.82

1

Molly Strode - Walter Strode, Honolulu HI 66.31%
0.62

2

Kirsten Melcher - Blake Johnston, Honolulu HI 64.94%
0.46

3

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 62.50%


 

1Sat Eve 50/200/300 Pairs - 13.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25

1


 

 
Jean Luning - Birgit Ball-Eisner, Kailua HI 59.85%
2.93

2

1

1

Nancy Farrell, Ogden UT; Leon Buckner, Honolulu HI 57.95%
2.20

3

2


 
Daniel Flynn, North Attleboro MA; Linda Ahrens, Franklin MA 57.39%
1.65

4

3

2

Sandra Silverman - Vicki Shepperd Chin, San Diego CA 57.01%
1.09

5/6

4/5


 
Charles Self - Mary Anne Self, Valencia CA 56.25%
1.09

5/6

4/5

3

Helene Sabin, W C CA; Gloria Teston, San Antonio TX 56.25%
0.82
 

6


 
Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL 56.06%
0.71
 

 

4

Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 54.55%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

1st Sat Zip KO Teams - 10 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.03

1

Robert Seaholm, Clayton CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ
2.27

2

Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Ken Horwedel, Las Vegas NV
1.52

3/4

Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Lamya Abougoush - Patricia Slack - Gerry Marchant, Calgary AB
1.52

3/4

Becky Mosely - Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; William Golush, Denville NJ

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Sat-Sun Compact Brk I - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
14.18

1

Fred Hoffer, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Don Piafsky - Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Thomas Greer, W Hollywood CA
10.64

2

Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK
7.80

3

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL
6.38

4

Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY; DaMaris Rorie, Columbia SC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE


 

Sat-Sun Compact Brk II - 14 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
8.20

1

Bruce Turner, Eureka CA; Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA; Richard Ziock, Garberville CA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN
6.15

2

Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI; Shelly Hershberger - Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI; Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI
4.51

3

Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Lena Howard, Elkhart IN; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
3.69

4

Sheila Kaye - Bob Sommerhalder - Walter Gordon - Gudrun Gordon, Victoria BC


 

Sat-Sun Compact Brk III - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.02

1

Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA
3.77

2

Alice Young - Clarence Young - Judith Lee, Honolulu HI; Violet Low, Walnut Creek CA
2.76

3

Teresa Jefferson - Sara Fasoldt, Seaside OR; Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR
2.26

4

Donald Rentzel - Cathy Davenport - Benny Mahlberg - Arlene Rudek, Discovery Bay CA


 

Sat-Sun Compact Conso I - 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.23

1

Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
4.67

2

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA


 

Sat-Sun Conpact Conso II - 7 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.73

1

Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India
3.55

2

Elaine Vona - Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Ray Coleman - Anne Coleman, Spanaway WA
2.60

3

Claire Burns - Gordon Burns - Angela Image - Michael Stickland, North Vancouver BC


 

Sat-Sun Compact Conso III - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.52

1

Mary Ann Bond - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT
2.64

2

Carol Davies - Annabelle Shallenberger, Kamuela HI; Stephen Oldfather - Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

GODFREY CHANG KO-BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
38.33

1

Bernice Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
28.75

2

Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Annette Lucas, Telford United Kingdom; Michael Cornes, Shropshire England
19.17

3/4

Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA; DaMaris Rorie, Columbia SC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE
19.17

3/4

Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Susan Yates, Victor NY


 

GODFREY CHANG KO-BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
26.14

1

Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO; Elizabeth Dressler - Hjalmar Beijl, Greensboro NC; Richard Quist, Upland CA
19.61

2

Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
13.07

3/4

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
13.07

3/4

Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS; Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON


 

GODFREY CHANG KO-BKT 3 - 13 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
19.91

1

Joseph Murray, Maple Shade NJ; Ricki Rogers, Moorestown NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
14.93

2

Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Randy Ekman, Dallas TX; George Pledger, Santa Clara CA; William Traver, Campbell CA
9.96

3/4

Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA; Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA
9.96

3/4

Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK; Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst - Maureen Karst, Edmonton AB


 

GODFREY CHANG KO-BKT 4 - 12 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.32

1

Norman Holthouse - Rita Holthouse - Kathryn Centoni - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK
12.24

2

Greg Morse, Richmond BC; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Ofra Blonder, Bronx NY; Diane Winiger, New York NY
8.16

3/4

William Bob Case - Verdie White - Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR
8.16

3/4

Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY; Thomas Kennedy - Julia Kennedy, Levering MI


 

GODFREY CHANG KO-BKT 5 - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.62

1

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Patricia Rose, Dallas TX
9.47

2

Wendy Turk, Denver CO; Lorraine Brown - Rosemary Sontowski, Maple Ridge BC; Susan Wong, Monument CO
6.31

3/4

John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV; Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN
6.31

3/4

Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Lise Lundlie, Regina SK; Jean Cole, Westlake Vlg CA; Juanita Weil, Thousand Oaks CA


 

GODFREY CHANG KO-BKT 6 - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.44

1

Gretchen Smith - Kathy O'Neil Traback - Teresa Boyd, Piedmont CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA
7.83

2

Dennis Lee - John Donoghue - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI; Jean Kato, Westminster CA
5.22

3/4

Linda French, Denver CO; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Margaret McCallum, Nevada City CA; Shirl Bost, Auburn CA
5.22

3/4

Judy Brock, Sierra Madre CA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Consuelo Ledbetter, Arcadia CA; Sue Rottner, Pasadena CA

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06