BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/17/2006

 

Smith LM Women's Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 75.80

2

Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden 65.78

3

Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 63.24

4

Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden 50.76

5

Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV 48.72

6

Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX 46.68

7

Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 46.21

8

Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 45.56

9

Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 44.62

10

Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 41.36

11

Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Joan Eaton, North York ON 39.95

12

Michiko Ohno, Tokyo 178 Japan; Sachiko Yamamura, Tokyo Japan 34.64

13

Ruth Ann Alpert - Colleen Cody, Fountain Valley CA 34.21

14

Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 31.81

15

Yasuyo Iida - Mariko Matsukawa, Yokohama 226-0 Japan 31.36

16

Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Dee Berry, Arlington WA 31.34

17

Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 31.19

18

Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ 30.39

19

Minako Hiratsuka - Hisayo Goto, Tokyo Japan 28.67

20

Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 27.90

21

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Mildred Breed, Austin TX 26.96

22

Virginia Hastings, Santee CA; Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 26.80

23

Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 23.91

24

Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Jan Cormack, Auckland New Zealand 23.52

25

Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 22.68

26

Kikuko Yamasaki, Rye NY; Kazuko Nakagawa, Tokyo Japan 21.75

27

Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 20.94

28

Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 20.07

29

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 19.67

30

Amalya Kearse - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 17.40

31

Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 17.26

32

Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA 17.25

33

Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL 17.11

34

Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN; Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN 14.11

35

Natsuko Nishida, Tokyo Japan; Midori Sakamoto, Yokohama Japan 14.05

36

Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 12.73

37

Misuzu Ichihashi - Kumiko Matsuo, Tokyo Japan 11.28

38

Judith Merrill, Wethersfield CT; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 10.55

39

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US 10.21

40

Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 9.74

41

Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 9.69

42

Gene Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 9.55

43

Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 7.18

44

Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL 6.26

45

Sachiko Kato, Kanagawa Japan; Etsuko Hasegawa, 1 Chi Kawa Japan 5.95

46

Amy Shumway - Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 4.91

47

Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD 3.95

48

Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA 3.48

49

Kimi Makita - Keiko Matsuzaki, Tokyo Japan 1.86

50

Carol Brigham, Menlo Park CA; Mary Ann Larkin, Los Altos CA 1.68

51

Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA; Diana Miller, Las Vegas NV 0.54

52

Elizabeth Havas, Act 2600 Australia; Candice Feitelson, Bellevue Australia 0.00


 

NAIL LIFE MASTER OPEN - 65.0 Tables / Based on 133 Tables


 

Rank Names Score

1

Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 194.87

2

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 168.76

3

M Prescott, Sydney Australia; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia 165.69

4

Howard Weinstein - Steve Garner, Sarasota FL 156.36

5

Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 153.60

6

Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA 142.36

7

Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia 138.60

8

Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 137.69

9

Susan Picus, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 134.19

10

Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway 130.43

11

Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 126.60

12

Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA 126.37

13

Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA; Diane Prettyman, Redding CA 121.94

14

Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 121.42

15

Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA 119.60

16

Thomas Lum - Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI 118.44

17

Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 117.27

18

John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 116.69

19

David Stevenson, Wirral England; Peter Clinch, New York NY 111.73

20

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 110.85

21

Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 108.02

22

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 106.77

23

Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 104.43

24

Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Boye Brogeland, Norway 102.68

25

Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 102.10

26/27

John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 99.18

26/27

Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT 99.18

28

Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 98.63

29

Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Dade City FL 95.13

30

Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 94.52

31

Jon-Egil Furunes - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway 93.93

32

John Kranyak, New York NY; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 93.72

33

Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa 90.43

34

Bradley Bart - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC 89.26

35

Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR 88.68

36

Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 88.10

37

Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 87.51

38

Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jack Mizel, London England 85.40

39

Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 84.01

40/42

Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan 82.85

40/42

William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 82.85

40/42

Geoffrey Brod - Joan Brod, Avon CT 82.85

43

JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 81.10

44

Ronnie Barr, Tel Aviv Israel; Ilan Herbst, Haifa Israel 79.81

45

Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 79.38

46

Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC 79.35

47

Ray Miller - Barrie Wall, Seattle WA 78.76

48

Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA; Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD 77.01

49

Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 76.91

50

Nick Hughes - Nicoleta Giura, Bondi Australia 75.85

51

Cedric Pang, Vista CA; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI 74.68

52

Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 74.10

53

Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey 73.51

54

Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 72.93

55/56

Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 71.76

55/56

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 71.76

57

Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia; Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia 71.53

58

Brenda Jacobus - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 70.59

59

William Brackett, Longmont CO; Ralph Cox, Niwot CO 70.56

60

Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 68.84

61

Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL 68.74

62

Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH 68.26

63

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA 68.08

64

Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA 67.68

65

Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 67.09

66

Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Sunnyvale CA 66.51

67/68

Ira Herman - R Jay Becker, New York NY 64.18

67/68

Glenna Szulc - Armand Szulc, Woodland Hills CA 64.18

69

Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 63.22

70

Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 61.84

71

Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia 61.26

72

Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 60.58

73

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 57.18

74

Randy Pickett - Irene Pickett, Portland OR 56.74

75

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Everett Fukushima, Aiea HI 56.59

76

Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 55.43

77

Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 55.27

78

Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC 54.84

79

Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL 54.26

80/81

Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 53.09

80/81

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 53.09

82

Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria 52.51

83

Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Michael Polowan, New York NY 52.04

84

Yadlin Doran, Petach-Tikva Israel; Emodi Gila, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel 51.69

85

Marit Langston - Peter Langston, Brighton England 51.34

86

Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Chris Willenken, New York NY 47.51

87/88

Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Alan Frantz, Wayland MA 47.26

87/88

Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 47.26

89

Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO 46.67

90

Toby Shapiro - Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA 45.84

91

Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 44.34

92

Roger Zellmer - Marvin French, San Diego CA 43.76

93

Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; John Russell, North Barringto IL 43.17

94

Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA 42.62

95

Fred Hoffer, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 41.42

96

Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, New York NY 40.64

97

Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 40.46

98

Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Mary Egan, Yakima WA 40.26

99

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 39.09

100

John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 37.92

101

Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA 37.66

102

Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 36.80

103

Michael Flanagan - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ 35.59

104

Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Lewis, Zionsville IN 35.07

105

Tom Grue - E Sue Grue, Las Vegas NV 35.01

106

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 34.87

107

Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA 34.56

108

Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; William Leonard, Rancho Mirage CA 33.26

109

Robert Garret - Konrad Garret, Gardnerville NV 32.23

110

Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 31.78

111

Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA 31.60

112

Roger Clough, Culver City CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA 30.38

113

Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA 30.34

114

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 29.01

115

Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 26.84

116

John Rayner - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 25.21

117

Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 23.34

118

Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 23.15

119/120

Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 22.17

119/120

Joel Datloff - Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA 22.17

121

John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 20.42

122

Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 19.25

123

Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA 17.50

124

Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Suzanne Lebendig, Los Angeles CA 16.66

125

Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 8.75

126

Michael Hargreaves - James McAvoy, Victoria BC 4.08

127/129

Stephen Lent - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI 2.33

127/129

Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; M Maltz, Los Angeles CA 2.33

127/129

Yasuhiro Shimizu, Setagaya-Ku Tok Japan; Eriko Shimizu, Mitaka-Shi Toky Japan 2.33

130

Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

FRI MORN 299ER PAIRS - 17.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.82

1

1


 
Patricia Montgomery - Stephen Oldfather, Honokaa HI 68.75%
2.87

2

2

1

Louise Nelson - Louis Nelson, Modesto CA 61.90%
2.15

3

3

2

Nahid Mobed - Bob Mobed, Honolulu HI 58.63%
1.61

4

4


 
Pat Hong - Tai Hong, Honolulu HI 56.25%
1.21

5


 

 
Frances Lorraine - Mary Allen, Honolulu HI 55.95%
1.27

6

5


 
Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA 55.43%
1.27
 

6


 
Stu White, Glenwood Spring CO; Susan Knox, Aspen CO 54.66%
1.13
 

 

3

Janice Welsh, Kahului HI; Dae Leckie, Pukalani HI 54.48%
0.89
 

 

4

Kimberley Ward - Roger Ward, Palmer Lake CO 53.50%
0.64
 

 

5

Bokhee Lee - Seo Neong Wook, Seoul South Korea 51.40%


 

FRI/SAT SIDE GAME SERIES - 7.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.58

1

1


 
Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 68.33%
1.94

2

2


 
Andrew Risman - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON 62.08%
1.45

3


 

 
DaMaris Rorie, Columbia SC; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 57.08%
1.28

4

3


 
Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Paula Stark, Monterey CA 55.42%
0.82

5


 

 
Roark Johnson, Edina MN; N Paasch, Moorhead MN 53.75%
0.96
 

4


 
Deborah Gregory, Madisonville KY; Barbara Bates, Westerville OH 47.08%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Fri Sat Side Game Series - 37.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.28

1

1


 
Fumiko Kiriyama, Kawasaki Mexico; Anita Pensler, Napa CA 65.89%
5.46

2


 

 
Peg Cundiff - Dewy Cundiff, Las Vegas NV 65.39%
4.10

3


 

 
Teruyo Tsuruno - Bando Taiko, Kanaitawa Mexico 64.26%
4.55

4

2


 
Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL 62.08%
3.41

5

3


 
John McCright - Jone Augustin, San Diego CA 60.10%
2.56

6

4


 
Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Joanne Allen, San Francisco CA 59.80%
1.92
 

5


 
William Yetter, Saratoga CA; David Gambelin, San Jose CA 58.23%
1.87
 

6


 
Hilde Meislin - Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA 58.10%
3.34
 

 

1

Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Patricia Rose, Dallas TX 53.85%
2.51
 

 

2

Ann (Nancy) Riely, Honolulu HI; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI 52.94%
1.88
 

 

3

Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI 52.89%
1.41
 

 

4

Bruce Jarvis, Pleasanton CA; Walter Adamonis, Norwood MA 52.31%
1.06
 

 

5

Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC 52.16%
0.81
 

 

6/7

Betty Lau, Kaneohe HI; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI 51.60%
1.31
 

 

6/7

Linda Gracey, Twinsburg OH; Barbara Fear, Cleveland OH 51.60%


 

1st Fri Aft 0-5 Pairs - 10.0 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
1.17

1

Bokhee Lee - Sed Neong Wook, Seoul South Korea 73.68%
0.88

2

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 64.87%
0.66

3

Per Bang Mikkelsen - Blake Johnson, Honolulu HI 56.14%
0.58

4

Peggy Sullivan - Mary Ann Gertz, Honolulu HI 55.63%
0.41

5

Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Stockholm Sweden 55.22%
0.28

6

Henry Dembiczak - Warren Robens, Honolulu Afghanistan 53.70%


 

1st Fri Aft 100/200/300pr - 18.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.96

1

1


 
Barbara Mangano, Red Hook NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY 61.31%
2.97

2

2


 
Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey, Tucson AZ 60.71%
2.23

3

3


 
Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 59.52%
1.67

4

4


 
Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI 55.36%
2.14

5

5

1

Jo Ann Best, Kaneohe HI; Cheryl McIlroy, Kailua HI 55.06%
0.94

6


 

 
Frances Lorraine - Mary Allen, Honolulu HI 54.76%
1.61
 

6

2

John Peternell - Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA 53.87%
1.05
 

 

3/4

Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Nancy Farrell, Ogden UT 53.57%
1.05
 

 

3/4

Benny Mahlberg - Arlene Rudek, Discovery Bay CA 53.57%
0.89
 

 

5

Lun Vechi, Shiki Saiama; Yoshiko Aoyaj, Tokyo 53.27%


 

1st Fri Aft 20/50 Pairs - 9.0 Tables


 

MPs D E Names Score
2.00

1


 
Douglas Neel - Catherine Hess, Honolulu HI 60.12%
1.50

2

1

Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO 57.02%
1.13

3

2

Robin Ward - Robert Ward, Honolulu HI 56.63%
0.84

4


 
Birgit Ball-Eisner, Kailua HI; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ 56.25%
1.00

5

3

Kevin Burke - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA 55.48%


 

Peg Slocum Memorial Op Pr - 28.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
13.30

1


 

 
Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 67.23%
9.98

2


 

 
Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME 62.10%
6.55

3/4


 

 
Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Pete Wilson, Sacramento CA 60.02%
6.55

3/4


 

 
Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM 60.02%
4.21

5


 

 
Nakamura Yoshiyuki, Tokyo Japan; Haruko Koshi, Tokyo 156-0051 Japan 59.21%
3.36

6


 

 
Floyd Tsuchida, Henderson NV; Gertrude Ebesu, Honolulu HI 58.73%
7.97
 

1


 
Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; David Sandberg, Alameda CA 58.09%
5.98
 

2


 
Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 57.61%
4.48
 

3


 
Jo Ann Lee, Prescott AZ; Barbara Goldfarb, Scottsdale AZ 55.69%
4.45
 

4

1

Ranjan Bhaduri - Andrew Collins, Toronto ON 54.41%
4.11
 

5/7


 
John Hegner, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR 53.93%
2.52
 

5/7


 
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Diane Starbuck, Huntington Bh CA 53.93%
3.20
 

5/7


 
Cary Salmi - Sherrill Sly, Shebandowan ON 53.93%
3.34
 

 

2

Gary Henry, Vacaville CA; David Spharler, Pittsburg CA 49.76%
2.50
 

 

3

Jane Dunlap, Wayne PA; Pat Daniels, Paoli PA 48.00%
1.88
 

 

4

Consorcia Ravelo - Celso Ravelo, San Jose CA 47.68%
1.41
 

 

5

Yihan Xiong - Shen Wan, Bozeman MT 47.28%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

HAL GOOD Strat Swiss - 42 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
7.89

1


 

 
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 66.00
5.92

2


 

 
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 65.00
4.44

3


 

 
Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman - Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Madeline Nagel, Boca Raton FL 61.00
2.92

4/5


 

 
Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy 59.00
2.92

4/5


 

 
Jesus Arias - Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Barbara Hendra, Brooklyn NY; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON 59.00
1.87

6


 

 
Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 56.00
4.55
 

1


 
Leon Zelikovitz - Zelda Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON; Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS 50.00
3.41
 

2


 
Per Skullestad - Bryan Smither, III - Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI; Tor Johannessen, Kapolei HI 49.00
2.58
 

3

1

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Patricia Rose, Dallas TX 44.00
1.94
 

4

2

Elaine Vona - Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Anne Coleman - Ray Coleman, Spanaway WA 41.00
1.26
 

5/6


 
Sandy Sloan, Ipswich MA; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA; Judith Harrington - Susan Mullin, Naples FL 40.00
1.45
 

5/6

3

Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX; Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ 40.00


 

Fri - Sat Side Game Ser, - 28.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
5.76

1


 

 
Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 65.15%
4.32

2


 

 
Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 63.45%
3.24

3


 

 
Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA 60.80%
3.98

4/6

1/2

1

Bokhee Lee - Seo Neong Wook, Seoul South Korea 59.47%
1.91

4/6


 

 
Barry Lefkowitz - John Van Ness, Aspen CO 59.47%
3.98

4/6

1/2


 
Flemming Clausen, Aalborg Denmark; Thomas Schonfeldt, Bronshoj Denmark 59.47%
2.56
 

3


 
Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Larry Denneau Jr, Honolulu HI 58.90%
2.05
 

4

2

Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON 58.52%
1.54
 

5

3

Taeko Nakajima, Yokohama Japan; Kazuko Okamoto, Yakahama Japan 58.14%
1.44
 

6

4

Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England 57.58%
1.03
 

 

5

Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA; Tom Williamson, Sonoma CA 56.44%


 

Fri 1;30 & 8:00 Open Pair - 32.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
14.70

1


 

 
Robert Wingeard, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 61.91%
11.03

2


 

 
Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 61.62%
8.27

3


 

 
Donald Steedman, Albany CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA 61.28%
6.20

4


 

 
Fred Day - Doris Opdenvelde, Toronto ON 60.90%
6.06

5


 

 
Wayne Otsuki, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Tonseek Pai, Honolulu HI 60.29%
3.49

6


 

 
Margaret Cooling, Honolulu HI; Lew Levy, Houston TX 57.99%
8.56
 

1


 
Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 54.80%
6.42
 

2


 
Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA; Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA 54.64%
4.82
 

3

1

Kal Gezi - Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA 52.71%
3.61
 

4


 
William Jenkins, Amarillo TX; Lee Laske, Raleigh NC 52.08%
2.71
 

5


 
Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX; Sally Thurtell, Dallas TX 51.77%
2.25
 

6


 
Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Howard Co, Honolulu HI 51.21%
3.15
 

 

2

Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 50.46%
2.36
 

 

3

Bernard Hoeschen - Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC 48.86%
2.12
 

 

4

Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI 48.51%
1.33
 

 

5

Magid Shirzadegan - Anoush Shirzadegan, Eugene OR 48.31%


 

1st Friday 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1


 

 
Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Veda Mason, Richmond CA 68.15%
2.33

2

1

1

Sue Hahm - Moon Soon Myung, 66.07%
1.75

3

2


 
Kevin Burke - John Peternell, San Francisco CA 58.93%
1.31

4


 

 
Sue Rottner, Pasadena CA; Consuelo Ledbetter, Arcadia CA 58.63%
1.20

5

3


 
Larry Willis, Petoskey MI; William Seaton, Pukalani HI 56.85%
1.09

6

4


 
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Marilyn Luneberg, Westlake Valley CA 56.55%
0.98
 

5

2

Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON 51.79%
0.73
 

 

3

Blake Johnston - Per Mikkelsen, 51.49%
0.56
 

 

4

Yoshiko Aoyagi - Jun Vechi, Toshima Turkey 50.89%


 

1st Friday 299er Swiss - 8 Tables


 

MPs A B Names Score
2.54

1

1

Annabelle Shallenberger - Carol Davies, Kamuela HI; Stephen Oldfather - Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI 62.00
1.67

2/3

2/3

Sara Fasoldt - Teresa Jefferson, Seaside OR; Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR 48.00
1.67

2/3

2/3

Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Joan Kroener, Cardiff CA; Sandra Silverman - Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA 48.00


 

Non Life Master Pairs - 8.0 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names Score
6.13

1

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA 63.83%
4.60

2

Ivan Stoimirov - Nevena Stoimirov, Mountain View CA 56.83%
3.45

3

Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC 54.81%
2.59

4

Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN 53.40%
1.94

5

Linda Thies - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK 52.85%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

DR SPANGLER MIDNITE KOs - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
2.43

1

Roger Smith, Sacramento CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA; Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA
1.82

2

Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

JIM & JOE COMPACT KO - I - 14 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
15.33

1

Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria
11.50

2

Sachiho Ueda, New York NY; Betty Tajiri, Japan Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan
8.43

3

Silvano Vogrig, Honolulu HI; Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Gary Tomczyk - Jackie Dower, Las Vegas NV
6.90

4

Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA


 

JIM & JOE COMPACT KO - II - 14 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.38

1

Nancy Draughn - Barbara Unkel, Lake Charles LA; Nobuko Matsubara, Tokyo Japan; Sarah Bastick, Pittsford VT
7.79

2

Robin Hillyard - Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, Coventry RI
5.71

3

Aiko Mizuuchi - Kumiko Matsuo - Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan Japan; Misuzu Ichihashi, Tokyo Japan Japan
4.67

4

Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Kyoto Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chida Japan


 

JIM & JOE COMPACT KO -III - 14 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
7.14

1

Maureen Bailey - E Jane Shouldice - Lucy Miller - R (Sally) Graboski, Calgary AB
5.36

2

Chuck Clark - Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI; Paul Rosen, Rocklin CA
3.93

3

Teresa Boyd, Piedmont CA; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Lois Evans, Tucson AZ; Anthony Evans, Lailua Kona HI
3.21

4

Daniel Wong - Lucille Y Wong - Donald Jay - Elaine Jay, Honolulu HI


 

JIM & JOE COMPACT KO -IV - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.84

1

Muriel Stitt - Glenn Mason - Judith Mason - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI
3.63

2

Linda French, Denver CO; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC
2.66

3

Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley - Robert Eveleigh, Honolulu HI; Gloria Klein, West Vancouver BC
2.18

4

Duane Feekin - Helen Osgood - Frances Yee - Nina Markos, Honolulu HI


 

JIM & JOE KO CONSO - I - 7 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
6.48

1

Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Kumiko Sasahira, Tokyo T1530053 Japan; Ruri Ohte, Tokyo Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
4.86

2

Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Greg West, Tucson AZ
3.56

3

Molly Kerr - Jules Bue, Lynnwood WA; Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA


 

JIM & JOE KO CONSO - II - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
5.48

1

Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL
4.11

2

Jack Miller - Carita Miller, Kailua HI; John Claybaugh - Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI


 

JIM & JOE KO CONSO - III - 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
4.46

1

J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI; Ann (Nancy) Riely, Honolulu HI


 

JIM & JOE KO CONSO - IV - 6 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
3.52

1

Sheila Poe - Sharon Cobb - Barbara Moore - Rita Hosler, Bakersfield CA
2.64

2

Jimmie Bernard - Ewalda Primig, Largo FL; Margaret McCallum, Nevada City CA; Shirl Bost, Auburn CA
1.94

3

Paul Glaza - Cheryl Glaza - Eddy Kemp - Therese Kemp, Kaneohe HI

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

RAY LO KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 49 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
45.23

1

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
33.92

2

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Geoff Hampson - Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
22.62

3/4

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL
22.62

3/4

Ken Gee, Regina SK; Ed White, Grand Blanc MI; Mike Levy, Tucson AZ; Don Campbell - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT


 

RAY LO KO BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
34.58

1

Gil Ramirez - Rich Scoggin, Reno NV; Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Clifford Colvin, Brisbane CA; Prue Saunders, Palo Alto CA
25.94

2

Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC
17.29

3/4

Walt Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Tom Ottley - Doug Scott, Anchorage AK
17.29

3/4

Bob Carteaux - Jim Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joe Shull, New Haven IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH


 

RAY LO KO BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
28.50

1

Alan Arakawa, Kahului HI; Bob Price, La Quinta CA; Charlie McCarthy, Azusa CA; Rosemary Zonker, Elkhart IN
21.38

2

Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
14.25

3/4

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Susan Benon, Laguna Niguel CA; Jack Belur, Bellevue WA; Hal Binder, Dana Point CA
14.25

3/4

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Bob Walters, White Rock BC; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA


 

RAY LO KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
23.34

1

Victor Chubukov NPC, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Bob Seaholm, Clayton CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
17.51

2

Ron Resnick, Makawao HI; Norm Shultz, Puunene HI; Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB
11.67

3/4

Dean Jenkins - Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI; Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI
11.67

3/4

Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Joe Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India
5.25

5/8

Andy Risman - Merryl Chin - Sharon Rattan, Toronto ON; Lynda Marks, North York ON
5.25

5/8

Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Charles Wright, Evanston IL


 

RAY LO KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
19.48

1

Tom Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Patty Michael, San Francisco CA
14.61

2

Joe Bussen - Edith Neff, Kailua HI; Sheila Nickerson, Belfast ME; Anne Niethammer, Honolulu HI; Lillian Johannessen, Kapolei HI
9.74

3/4

Ralph Wilhelmi - Jim Remy - Russell Johnson, Olympia WA; Tom Walker, Big Lake AK
9.74

3/4

Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB


 

RAY LO KO BKT 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
16.56

1

Esther Sophonpanich - Pichai Nimtyongskul - Phailin Nimtyongskul - Nainh Vanijaka - Pravati Silabhuddhi, Bangkok Thailand; Somchai Baisamut, Pathumthani Thailand
12.42

2

Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; Jack Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA; Belton Allen, La Mesa CA
8.28

3/4

Marlene Powell - Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Yvonne Drane - Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC
8.28

3/4

Wil Motokane - Richard Wong - Sandra Ohara - Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI
3.73

5/8

Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Dan Stowell, Hillsborough CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA; Jay Gardner, Sonoma CA


 

RAY LO KO BKT 7 - 13 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
12.35

1

Kay Thacker, Mississauga ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Korrie-Sue Marshall, Oakville ON; Louis Poisson, Tampa FL
9.26

2

Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Tom Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN
6.18

3/4

Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Jane Frost - Doug Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Les Bakan, Powell River BC
6.18

3/4

John Aslin, Woodinville WA; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK


 

RAY LO KO BKT 8 - 12 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
10.34

1

John Johnson - Berk Alexander - Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI
7.76

2

Enlow Ose - Melena Ose - Susan Savage - Art Savage, Sacramento CA
5.17

3/4

Louis Nelson - Louise Nelson, Modesto CA; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA
5.17

3/4

Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Walter Gordon - Gudrun Gordon, Victoria BC

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06