BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16/2006

 

INTERNATIONAL FUND PAIRS - 90.0 Tables / Based on 126 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
20.98

1

1


 
David Wong, Renton WA; Howard Co, Honolulu HI 70.35%
15.74

2


 

 
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 69.07%
11.80

3


 

 
Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 66.99%
8.85

4


 

 
Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 66.19%
6.64

5


 

 
Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chiba Japan 65.87%
4.98

6


 

 
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA 62.98%
9.89

7/9

2


 
Jerome Meislin - Hilde Meislin, Mill Valley CA 62.50%
2.95

7/9


 

 
Dick Katz, N Versailles PA; Pat Katz, Pittsburgh PA 62.50%
2.95

7/9


 

 
Don Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 62.50%
2.10

10


 

 
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 62.41%
7.42

11

3


 
Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Steve Johnson, San Diego CA 61.38%
2.92

12


 

 
Michael Cornes, Shropshire England; Annette Lucas, England 60.58%
5.77

13

4

1

Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA 60.22%
4.17
 

5


 
Molly Harris, Portland OR; Tuba Unlu, Beaverton OR 59.78%
3.13
 

6


 
Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT; Francine Gilbert, Westport CT 58.63%
4.33
 

 

2

Elaine Vona - Mary Miller, Redmond WA 55.13%
3.25
 

 

3

Rosa Cupfender, Manchester MA; Ikuko Satoh, Honolulu HI 55.04%
2.43
 

 

4

Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON; Alan Leaver, Hilton Head SC 54.49%
1.83
 

 

5

Nancy Luke - Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI 53.53%
1.37
 

 

6

John Aslin, Woodinville WA; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC 53.37%


 

INTERNATIONAL FUND 299ERS - 35.5 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
6.36

1

1


 
Carol De Koven, Westmount QC; Liliane Reiner, Sydney Australia 64.37%
4.77

2

2

1

S Pravati - N Pichai, Bangkok Thailand 64.20%
3.58

3

3


 
Patricia Montgomery - Stephen Oldfather, Honokaa HI 63.79%
2.68

4

4


 
Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC 62.63%
2.01

5

5


 
Annabelle Shallenberger - Carol Davies, Kamuela HI 61.55%
1.70

6

6


 
Linda French, Denver CO; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 61.43%
2.24
 

 

2

Hiroko Hara - Kazuko Yamashita, Yokohama Japan 59.40%
1.68
 

 

3

Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Honolulu HI 58.71%
1.26
 

 

4

Sachiko Komine - Erika Kawano, Tokyo Japan 56.18%
0.94
 

 

5

Julie Greenberg - Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA 55.95%
0.71
 

 

6

Charles Brewster - Betty Brewster, Newington NH 55.53%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

Educ Fund 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1

1


 
Teresa Boyd - Kathy O'Neil Traback, Piedmont CA 65.35%
2.23

2

2

1

Kevin Burke - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA 57.57%
1.67

3

3


 
Carol De Koven, Westmount QC; Liliane Reiner, Sydney Australia 56.85%
1.25

4

4


 
Daniel Flynn, North Attleboro MA; Linda Ahrens, Franklin MA 56.25%
1.43

5

5

2

Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK 55.83%
1.07

6

6

3

Janice Welsh, Kahului HI; Dae Leckie, Pukalani HI 55.48%
0.80
 

 

4

William Smits, Kapolei HI; Daniel Berman, Honolulu HI 51.61%


 

EDUC FUND STRAT OPEN - 85.0 Tables / Based on 96 Tables


 

MPs A B C Names Score
19.32

1


 

 
George Jacobs - Norberto Boccmi, Hinsdale IL 66.29%
14.49

2


 

 
Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 65.53%
10.87

3


 

 
Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Stanley Katz, Memphis TN 64.96%
8.15

4


 

 
Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria; Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria 64.77%
5.35

5/6


 

 
Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC; James McAvoy, Victoria BC 63.64%
5.35

5/6


 

 
Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 63.64%
7.48

7

1

1

Dale Hankins - Susan Hankins, Bakersfield CA 63.26%
2.80

8


 

 
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 63.07%
2.80

9/10


 

 
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA 62.31%
2.80

9/10


 

 
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 62.31%
5.61
 

2


 
Matthew Hoskins - Liz Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 59.09%
4.21
 

3


 
Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA; Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA 58.52%
2.77
 

4/5


 
Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 58.33%
2.77
 

4/5


 
William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA 58.33%
1.96
 

6


 
Anita Pensler, Napa CA; Jean Corwin, Rio Vista CA 58.14%
2.48
 

 

2

Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI 56.82%
1.63
 

 

3/4

Jean Cole, Westlake Vlg CA; Juanita Weil, Thousand Oaks CA 56.06%
1.63
 

 

3/4

Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA 56.06%
1.17
 

 

5

Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany 55.49%
1.10
 

 

6/7

Jane Dunlap, Wayne PA; Pat Daniels, Paoli PA 53.22%
1.04
 

 

6/7

Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Lise Lundlie, Regina SK 53.22%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


 

EDUC FUND KOS BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
38.33

1

Joe Grue - John Kranyak, New York NY; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Geoff Hampson - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY
28.75

2

Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN
19.17

3/4

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
19.17

3/4

Chip Chapin - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA


 

EDUC FUND KOS BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
26.69

1

Wonnie Duncan - Douglas H Scott - Norman Holthouse - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
20.02

2

Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Thelma Edo, Kahului HI; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI
13.35

3/4

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC
13.35

3/4

Kate Hill - Toby Shapiro - Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA; Richard Zalenski, Rohnert Park CA


 

EDUC FUND KOS BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
20.18

1

Khunying Sophonpanich - Pichai Nimityongskul - Pravati Silabhuddhi, Bangkok Thailand; Somchai Baisamut, Pathumthani Thailand
15.14

2

Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; John Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA
10.09

3/4

Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA
10.09

3/4

Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Richard Plummer - E Jane Plummer, Valley Forge PA


 

EDUC FUND KOS BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
15.42

1

Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
11.57

2

Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA
7.71

3/4

Anita Langston - Kimberly Johnson - Russell Johnson, Olympia WA; William White, Tumwater WA
7.71

3/4

Angelina Fong, Cliffside Park NJ; June Lucas, Reno NV; Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR
3.47

5/8

Eileen Eastman - Charlotte Gezi - Kal Gezi - Jerry Wilson, Sacramento CA


 

EDUC FUND KOS BKT 5 - 15 Tables


 

MPs Rank Names
11.32

1

Linda Thies - Terry Sappah - Teresa Bombardier - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK
8.49

2

Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA
5.66

3/4

Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Liz Bowes, New Westminster BC; Judy Newman, Vancouver BC
5.66

3/4

Peggy Bell, Palm Desert CA; Harriett Kirk, Lakewood WA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA

 


HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06