BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


Thur-Sat Morn Side Game - 45.50 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
9.52

1

Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 122.58%
6.25

2/3

R Wayne Penrod, Dayton OH 116.67%
6.25

2/3

Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH 116.67%
3.52

4/5

Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS 116.07%
3.52

4/5

Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS 116.07%
5.44

6

Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA 114.73%


Friday-Sunday Side Series - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25

1



Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN 63.94%
3.49

2

1

1

John Abercrombie - V Abercrombie, Houston TX 62.66%
2.61

3



Cindy Sealy - Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 62.50%
1.79

4



Lachman Advani - Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON 62.34%
2.62

5

2


W Fisher, Rochester NY; John Donovan, Gainesville FL 58.49%
1.96

6

3

2

John Heath - George Keiller, Houston TX 57.53%
1.47

4

3

Barry Mactaggart - Gordon Bell, Weyburn SK 55.13%
1.51

5


Rossella Todd, Salisbury MD; Patricia Todd, Palm Desert CA 54.81%
0.83

6


Ingvar Johansson, Orebro 7 Sweden; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX 54.33%
1.09

4

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA 51.44%
1.08

5

Kathy Rolfe - Eric Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO 50.64%


2Sunday AM Swiss - 11 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1



Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas - Rhonda Huser, Dallas TX; Shay Ura, Plano TX 106.00
2.40

2/3

1

1

Karen Franklin - William Franklin, Rowlett TX; Carol Rieger - Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX 80.00
1.95

2/3



Marilyn Farris - Junene Johnson - Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX; Dru Highland, Benbrook TX 80.00
1.58

4/5

2/3


John Daniels, Dallas TX; Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 61.00
1.58

4/5

2/3


Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Pharr TX; Sara Sterling - Adele Hart, Fort Worth TX 61.00


2Sunday AM 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.26

1

1

1

Benjamin Leitner - Brian Schroeder, Pasadena CA 59.57%
1.70

2

2


Reg Watt, Garland TX; T Lang, Richardson TX 57.47%
1.27

3

3


Don Greer - Karen Greer, Ft Worth TX 55.56%
0.95

4



John Lester - Carlos Dupler, Lancaster OH 55.55%
0.84

4


Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Massuma M Kazemi, Dallas TX 51.53%
1.16

2

Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX 51.08%

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


2nd Sunday Fast Open Pair - 24.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.70

1



Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA 60.50%
11.03

2



Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY 58.93%
8.27

3



Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 57.65%
6.20

4



Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA 57.08%
4.65

5



Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 56.55%
3.49

6



Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 56.53%
5.02

1


James Peterson, Grand Haven MI; Carole Sutphen, Fremont MI 55.21%
3.77

2

1

Michael Ashley-Rollman - Nicholas Jong, Austin TX 52.98%
2.82

3


Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV 50.30%
2.76

4


Steven Brashler, Lockport IL; L Pelletier, Lisle IL 50.00%
2.60

5/6

2

Adam Ruprecht - Jeff Ford, Austin TX 49.26%
1.39

5/6


Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX; Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX 49.26%
1.95

3

Kenneth Freeman, Marana AZ; David Rush, Oro Valley AZ 46.73%


Friday-Sunday Side Series - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49

1

1


Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 63.45%
2.62

2

2

1

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 63.07%
1.96

3



Hans Verveer, Utrecht 35 Netherlands; James McKay, Thousand Oaks CA 60.42%
2.15

4

3

2

Kathy Rolfe - Eric Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO 59.28%
1.51

5



Virginia Munafo - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 57.58%
1.08

6/7



Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 54.36%
0.75

6/7



Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ 54.36%
1.15

4


Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA 54.17%
0.76

5/6


W Fisher, Rochester NY; John Donovan, Gainesville FL 52.84%
1.28

5/6

3

Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott, Houston TX 52.84%
0.96

4

Gordon Bell - Barry Mactaggart, Weyburn SK 50.00%


2Sunday Aft 299er Swiss - 14 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1

1

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Richardson TX 98.00
2.54

2



Carolyn Bradford - Linda Thomas - Rhonda Huser, Dallas TX; Shay Ura, Plano TX 81.00
1.91

3

2


Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Pharr TX; Catherine Patchett, Dallas TX; Pat Beattie, Australia 80.00
1.43

4



Benjamin Leitner - Brian Schroeder, Pasadena CA; Robert Vander Putten - Jana George, Rio Rancho NM 71.00
1.42

5

3


John Simms - Cathy Simms, Marietta GA; Betty Gilmore - Nancy Garrett, Arlington TX 67.00
1.07

4


Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Emily Ray - Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX 65.00


2 Sun Aft 50/200/100 - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.40

1



John Lester - Carlos Dupler, Lancaster OH 60.75%
2.13

2

1


Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO 59.08%
1.60

3

2


William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman, Little Rock AR 57.92%
1.20

4

3


Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Massuma M Kazemi, Dallas TX 57.17%
0.90

5

4


Rick Wilhite, Indianapolis IN; Peggy Collier, Fishers IN 52.17%
1.37

1

Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Jo Anne Mott, New York NY 48.83%
1.03

2

Wesley Archer, Iberia MO; Paul Archer, Santa Rosa CA 47.00%


North American Pairs B - 18.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
45.00

1

M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD 525.18
33.75

2

Chris Buchanan - B Trelford, Edmonton AB 520.48
25.31

3

Richard Whitsitt, Rockford IL; Douglas Gugger, Freeport IL 507.67
20.00

4

Brian Lee - Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA 506.96
18.00

5

Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC; Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC 504.09
16.36

6

Melissa Mattes - Kyle Mattes, Pasadena CA 498.63
15.00

7

Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA 494.77
13.85

8

Barb Lillie - Robert Neudorf, Winnipeg MB 491.39
12.86

9

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Paul Cohen, Rutland VT 490.09
12.00

10

Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 489.30
11.25

11

Michael Doll - Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA 485.00
10.59

12

Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 477.43
10.00

13

Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL 476.82
9.47

14

Haisam Osman, Fullerton CA; Nadim Khalaf, Laguna Niguel CA 475.48
9.00

15

Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Surprise AZ 473.23
8.57

16

Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY 472.91
8.18

17

Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 472.86
7.83

18

John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Hongmo Wang, Herndon VA 472.01
7.50

19

Hans Stocker - Maureen Moriarty, Sarasota FL 463.22
7.20

20

Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL 451.75
6.92

21

Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA 446.51
6.67

22

Kaz Walewski - Andrew Proczkowski, Edmonton AB 444.74
7.12

23

Jessica Lai, Dublin CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA 443.93
6.21

24

Richard Higgins, Ponchatoula LA; Nancy Neuharth, Destrehan LA 442.46
6.00

25

Gary Russell - Robert Russell, New York NY 439.41


North American Pairs C - 18.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
30.00

1

Vladimir Reznik - Stanislaw Kolesnik, Glenview IL 586.53
22.50

2

Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA 560.44
16.88

3

Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL 541.39
13.33

4

Douglas Spiker, Henrietta NY; Lewis Rothberg, Pittsford NY 540.03
12.00

5

David Pratt, Alameda CA; John Eidinger, Oakland CA 535.51
10.91

6

Ramachandran Ramjee, Summit NJ; Michael Flaster, Tenafly NJ 510.26
10.00

7

Jeremy Koegel - David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 505.45
9.23

8

Shawn Abernethy - David Wright, Seattle WA 501.02
8.57

9

Narayanan Ramabhadran - Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA 500.99
8.00

10

Jon Greiman, Plainfield IL; Tom Willson, Oak Park IL 500.63
7.50

11

Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS 496.82
7.06

12

Lunhui Lin - Ming He, Westborough MA 489.30
6.67

13

Robert Lawrence - Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 471.86
6.32

14

Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 471.75
6.00

15

Thomas Webster, Newington CT; Jose Gaztambide, Farmington CT 468.05
5.71

16

Lynne Colker - Alan Colker, Pittsburgh PA 465.01
5.45

17

Jan Fischer - Diane Palmer, San Diego CA 463.40
5.22

18

Leighton Le Gros - Ernie Beckley, Memphis TN 460.08
5.00

19

Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 458.78
4.80

20

Wenjie Deng, Mercer Island WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA 449.38
4.62

21

Bradley Calcagni, Dobbs Ferry NY; Dexter Senft, Bedford NY 446.41
4.44

22

Oyvind Tafjord - John Cissel, Eugene OR 445.83
4.56

23

Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 438.46


Fri-Sun A&E Side Game - 80.25 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
8.33

1/2

Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 120.08%
8.33

1/2

Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 120.08%
5.37

3/4

Genny Rice, Rochester MN 117.30%
5.37

3/4

Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN 117.30%
3.20

5/6

Claire Alpert, New York NY 116.36%
3.20

5/6

Samuel Lowell, Talent OR 116.36%

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06