BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
April 8, 2006


North American Pairs B - 18.0 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Barb Lillie - Robert Neudorf, Winnipeg MB 51.74

2

Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX 42.68

3

Gary Russell - Robert Russell, New York NY 27.06

4

James Weeks, Irvine CA; Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA 26.04

5

Robert Ellis, Annapolis MD; Kenneth Berg, Sykesville MD 25.59

6

M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD 24.00

7

Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 21.85

8

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Paul Cohen, Rutland VT 21.74

9

Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK 20.95

10

Jessica Lai, Dublin CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA 19.25

11/12

Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA 17.78

11/12

Jo Anne Murdock - Emma Lou Scherf, Yuba City CA 17.78

13

Maeve Mahon, New Canaan CT; Brett Adler, Westport CT 16.19

14

Brian Lee - Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA 15.28

15

Richard Whitsitt, Rockford IL; Douglas Gugger, Freeport IL 14.49

16

Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC; Edward Hui, Richmond BC 13.25

17

Haisam Osman, Fullerton CA; Nadim Khalaf, Laguna Niguel CA 12.45

18

Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 12.11

19

Chris Buchanan - B Trelford, Edmonton AB 11.89

20

Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY 10.76

21

Richard Higgins, Ponchatoula LA; Nancy Neuharth, Destrehan LA 10.64

22

Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA 10.19

23

David Smith - Sarah Kuykendall, Portland OR 9.85

24

George Willis - Paul Soper, Sierra Vista AZ 6.91

25

Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC; Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC 6.68

26

Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL 6.45

27/28

Hans Stocker - Maureen Moriarty, Sarasota FL 5.66

27/28

Melissa Mattes - Kyle Mattes, Pasadena CA 5.66

29

Michael Doll - Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA 5.32

30

Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Surprise AZ 4.53

31

Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 3.17

32

John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Hongmo Wang, Herndon VA 2.04

33

Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 1.92

34

Judy Rampey, Spartanburg SC; James Cobb, Inman SC 1.70

35

Kaz Walewski - Andrew Proczkowski, Edmonton AB 1.59

36

Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL 0.00


North American Pairs C - 18.0 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA 53.94

2

Kim Caley, Bismarck ND; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND 36.30

3

Vladimir Reznik - Stanislaw Kolesnik, Glenview IL 35.03

4

Lynne Colker - Alan Colker, Pittsburgh PA 34.01

5

Ramachandran Ramjee, Summit NJ; Michael Flaster, Tenafly NJ 33.76

6

David Pratt, Alameda CA; John Eidinger, Oakland CA 33.51

7

Jon Greiman, Plainfield IL; Tom Willson, Oak Park IL 33.13

8

Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX 30.84

9

Jeremy Koegel - David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 29.95

10

Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL 25.89

11

Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 22.46

12

Leighton Le Gros - Ernie Beckley, Memphis TN 22.08

13

Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 21.58

14

Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS 21.32

15

Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN; Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN 19.67

16

Douglas Spiker, Henrietta NY; Lewis Rothberg, Pittsford NY 18.53

17

Shawn Abernethy - David Wright, Seattle WA 18.02

18

Sharon Wallack - Marsha Sandersen, Indianapolis IN 16.50

19

Robert Lawrence - Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 15.36

20

Oyvind Tafjord - John Cissel, Eugene OR 13.33

21

Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY 13.07

22

Thomas Webster, Newington CT; Jose Gaztambide, Farmington CT 12.88

23

Lunhui Lin - Ming He, Westborough MA 11.30

24

Robert Hedges - Phyllis Hedges, Los Alamos NM 9.65

25

Aaron Craig - Lynne Bronner, Los Angeles CA 8.12

26

Narayanan Ramabhadran - Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA 7.49

27

David Shafer, Richland MI; Barbara Harris, Kalamazoo MI 3.68

28

Conrad Engel, Omaha NE; Andrew Galbraith Jr, Lincoln NE 3.55

29

Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY 2.79

30

Bradley Calcagni, Dobbs Ferry NY; Dexter Senft, Bedford NY 2.41

31

Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 2.28

32

Jan Fischer - Diane Palmer, San Diego CA 1.90

33

Darcy Louttit - Rick Smith, Regina SK 0.63

34

Wenjie Deng, Mercer Island WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA 0.38

35

Maurice Cordray - Ted Johnson, Hilton Head SC 0.13

36

Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA 0.00

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


Jacoby Open Swiss Teams - 52 Tables / Based on 103 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
125.00

1

Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 152.23
93.75

2

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden 122.93
70.31

3

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jan Jansma, Malden NL; Louk Verhees, Voorhout NL 120.23
55.56

4

Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 113.36
50.00

5

Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Wanfeng Mou, Sugar Land TX; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Irakli Garishuili, Knoxville TN 112.66
45.45

6

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway 111.79
41.67

7

Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 109.12
38.46

8

Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 106.15
35.71

9

Bart Bramley - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Mark Feldman, New York NY; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 104.72
33.33

10

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 103.66
31.25

11

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY 102.51
29.41

12

Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 100.27
27.78

13

George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy 99.06
26.32

14

Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 98.82
25.00

15

Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Krzystof Buras, Chorzow St. Lucia; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 98.79
23.81

16

Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 98.09
22.73

17

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 97.02
21.74

18

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 96.51
20.83

19

Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY 96.12
20.00

20

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV 94.84
19.23

21

Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ 94.30
18.52

22

Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 93.03
17.86

23

Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 92.93
17.24

24

Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 91.00
16.67

25

Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 89.76
16.13

26

Robert Cappelli - Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 89.54
15.63

27

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC 88.96
15.15

28

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; James Griffin - Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 88.23
14.71

29

Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 84.63
14.29

30

Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; John Kranyak, New York NY; Guido Ferraro, Trana Italy; Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 84.54
13.89

31

David Stevenson, Wirral England; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; B Spector, Springfield VA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 84.33
13.51

32

Kieran Dyke, Glebe Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington Australia; Richman Robert, Double Bay Australia; Zolton Nagy, Woodville West Australia 83.06
13.16

33

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Krzysztof Jassem, Poland 81.79
12.82

34

Sheila Ekeblad - Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 81.57
12.50

35

Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy - Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 81.09
12.20

36

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Aleksander Jezioro, Krakow Poland; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel 79.06

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


Machlin Women's Swiss - 14 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
75.00

1

Judi Radin - Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel 135.38
56.25

2

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 111.38
42.19

3

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 104.46
33.33

4

Kay Schulle, Purchase NY; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Karen McCallum, US 103.54
30.00

5

Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Lynne Tarnopol - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 95.54
27.27

6

Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 93.00
25.00

7

Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Carol Minor, Madison CT; Cynthia Balderson - Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 88.23
23.08

8

Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 77.85
21.43

9

Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 74.54

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 1 - 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.27

1

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; David Swarthout, Detroit MI
9.20

2

Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK
6.75

3

Yas Takeda - Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
5.52

4

La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; David Schultz, Washington DC


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 2 - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.07

1

Deb Phillips, N Little Rock AR; Joyce Thornton - Kay Loss, Little Rock AR; William Walker, Houston TX
5.30

2

Don Morgan, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA
3.89

3

William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Dan Faulkner, Monticello IL; Oyvind Tafjord - John Cissel, Eugene OR
3.18

4

Larry Silver - Christine Silver, San Francisco CA; Teresa Boyd - Bob Livsey, Piedmont CA


Compact Cansolation # 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.23

1

Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
3.92

2

Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK; En Xie - Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO
2.88

3

Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA


Compact Consolation # 2 - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.49

1

Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Alice Thomas, Langley BC; Barbara Seidenberg, White Plains NY; Marcie Heymann, New York NY
3.37

2

Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Clung - Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX


2nd Saturday 299er Swiss - 8 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
2.54

1


Hershel Goar - Sondra Kae Goar, Burleson TX; Junene Johnson - Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX 55.00
1.91

2


Christopher Hayes - Yvonne Hayes, Allen TX; Wade Short, Lower Sackville NS; Ellen Ayer, Moncton NB 50.00
2.00

3

1

Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX 47.00
1.50

2

Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL; David Hettema - Terry Richardson, Austin TX 45.00


2nd Saturday 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.68

1

1

1

Jesse Gordon - Scott Nason, Austin TX 70.83%
2.01

2

2

2

Charles Tilis, Dallas TX; Harry Tilis, Moriches NY 58.33%
1.51

3

3

3

Isolde Ghizelea - Sergiu Ghizelea, Nordheim Guyana 58.04%
0.99

4/5



Ann Mouzon, Richardson TX; Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX 53.27%
1.07

4/5

4

4

James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK 53.27%
0.70

5/6

5/6

Phillippa Nierling - Gail Heinonen, Dallas TX 52.08%
0.70

5/6

5/6

Benjamin Leitner - Brian Schroeder, Pasadena CA 52.08%


2nd Saturday Side Game - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49

1

1

1

Douglas Copley - Brian Copley, Oklahoma City OK 63.64%
2.62

2

2

2

Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL 57.77%
1.96

3



Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 56.63%
1.47

4



Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Ruth Stearns, Glendale WI 56.44%
1.79

5

3

3

Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO 55.30%
1.51

6

4

4

Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC 54.55%
0.89

5/6

5/6

Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA 52.27%
0.89

5/6

5/6

Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Felicia Linder, Montecito CA 52.27%

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


2nd Sat Fast Open Pair - 19.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.00

1



Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 66.07%
10.50

2



Chris Karabinas, Tucson AZ; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 63.99%
7.88

3



Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 57.07%
5.91

4



Paul Frean, New York NY; Joann Court, Oklahoma City OK 56.21%
4.43

5



David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 55.74%
3.32

6



Robert McNeil, San Francisco CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 55.61%
5.90

1

1

Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico 54.38%
4.43

2


Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX 54.25%
3.32

3


R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX 52.79%
2.49

4


Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ 48.36%
2.08

5


Richard Lowry, Brownsville TX; Janet Fisher, Plano TX 48.24%
2.78

6

2

Shirley Land - David Land, The Villages FL 47.68%
2.09

3

Robert Tully, White Hall AR; Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB 44.71%
1.57

4

Kenneth Harris - Jennifer Harris, Santa Fe NM 43.24%


2nd Saturday Senior Prs - 22.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
8.96

1



Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 68.29%
6.72

2



Lachman Advani - Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON 60.88%
5.04

3



Penelope Smith, Charlotte NC; Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC 60.42%
3.78

4



Thomas Roel, Mesa AZ; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK 59.84%
3.33

5



Janise Saul - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX 59.26%
2.13

6



Mary Orock - Jim Chaffee, Fort Worth TX 58.10%
5.43

1


Leonard Rosenbaum, Wilmington DE; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 54.63%
4.07

2


Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV 54.40%
3.17

3

1

Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 51.16%
2.29

4


Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK; Dale Ginn, Yukon OK 50.93%
1.76

5


John McCormack - Janet McCormack, Dallas TX 49.77%
2.38

6

2

Sharon Fauss, La Grange CA; Shirley Jobes, Wilmington NC 49.65%
1.78

3

Houston Holmes Jr - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX 47.45%
1.34

4

Fred Boddy - Sandra Boddy, Riverview NB 46.53%


Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25

1



Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jean Barkas, Laguna Woods CA 66.44%
3.19

2



Benny Libster, Zoran Israel; M Schuler, Alexandria VA 59.49%
3.49

3

1


Rita Holzsweig - Sanford Holzsweig, Plano TX 59.03%
2.62

4

2


Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH 57.64%
2.58

5

3

1

Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda 56.71%
1.94

6

4

2

Matt Shuman, Richardson TX; Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX 56.48%
1.24

5


Katherine Bauer, Dallas TX; Philip Macfarlane, Parma OH 55.32%
1.04

6


Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX 55.09%
1.45

3

Susan Savage - A Savage, Sacramento CA 53.01%
1.09

4

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX 51.85%
0.82

5

Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC 48.61%


2Sat Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 10.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.10

1

1


Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX 66.92%
1.58

2

2

1

Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX 66.59%
1.18

3

3


Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 64.67%
0.89

4

4


Ann Drees - Patricia Lodewick, Dallas TX 59.14%
0.74

5

5

2

John Greeley III - Lana Greeley, Plano TX 54.68%
0.53

6



Ruth Engle, Dallas TX; Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX 53.74%
0.50

3

Carol Casey - Al Haskell, Dallas TX 52.98%
0.37

4

Judy Noble - Eileen Martin, Dallas TX 47.91%


2Sat Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.47

1/2

1


Judy Mays, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX 60.71%
3.47

1/2



Robert Smith, Clive IA; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX 60.71%
2.23

3



Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX 60.42%
2.50

4

2

1

Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Corinne Easley, Ft Worth TX 59.23%
1.87

5

3


Rick Wilhite, Indianapolis IN; Peggy Collier, Fishers IN 58.04%
1.23

6/7

4/5


Denise Shade, Dallas TX; Nancy Hyden, Carrollton TX 57.74%
1.23

6/7

4/5


Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX 57.74%
1.06

6


Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Massuma M Kazemi, Dallas TX 54.46%
1.52

2

Dominick D'Anna, Frisco TX; Diane Thomspon, Plano TX 54.17%
1.14

3

Alistair Markham - Isobel Markham, Houston TX 51.79%
0.85

4

Charles Truby - Ann Truby, Stephenville TX 48.21%
0.64

5

Bill Pfeiff - Robert Frisch, Carrollton TX 47.32%

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49

1



Bettie Ingram, Farmers Branch TX; Betsy Duncan, Abilene TX 62.01%
2.73

2

1


Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; James Deegan, Richardson TX 60.88%
1.96

3



Claire Alpert, New York NY; Samuel Lowell, Talent OR 60.11%
1.47

4



Rick Roeder - Jennifer Gianera, San Diego CA 58.10%
2.05

5

2


Jayne Paquette - Randolph Osstyn, Marquette MI 57.87%
1.68

6

3


Kenneth Hardcastle - Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 57.64%
1.18

4


Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 50.44%
2.12

5

1

Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX 49.95%
1.59

2

Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Cheri Staples, Houston TX 48.66%
1.19

3

Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Westport CT 47.43%


Sat Stratiflighted Open - 22.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
25.00

1


Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 61.31%
18.75

2


Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ 59.48%
14.06

3


Charles Price, Sherman TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX 59.37%
10.55

4


B Marshall, Oklahoma Citysi OK; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 56.32%
7.91

5


David Sokolow, Austin TX; June Deutsch, Aventura FL 55.72%
5.93

6


Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA 53.61%
12.09

7

1

Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami Lakes FL 53.21%
3.34

8


Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 53.05%
9.07

2

Paul Cornelius, Redwood City CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA 52.51%
6.80

3

Sergiu Covaliu, Holom Israel; Judy Hartsman, Lawrenceville GA 52.40%
5.10

4

Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 52.23%
3.83

5

Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 52.05%
2.87

6

Michael Hout, Plano TX; Greg Resz, Dallas TX 52.02%


Sat Stratiflighted B/C/D - 29.0 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
11.51

1

1


Christian Stevens, Garland TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX 63.80%
8.63

2

2

1

Jim Johnson, Sherman TX; Mary Weiser, Pottsboro TX 58.57%
6.47

3



George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX 58.49%
4.86

4



Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 58.37%
3.64

5



Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX 57.54%
2.73

6



Karen Coe - John Coe, Ewing IL 56.97%
4.12

3

2

David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX 56.18%
3.09

4


Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Paul Sitz, Anoka MN 56.09%
2.51

5

3

Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX 55.63%
2.94

6


Nancy O'Fallon, Plano TX; Sally Shdo, Renton WA 55.37%
1.82

4

J White, Mt Carmel IL; Patricia Dawson, Mount Carmel IL 51.20%
1.37

5

Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Birendra Singh, Seabrook TX 50.48%


Saturday Eve Swiss - 30 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
6.07

1



Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Andrzej Wilkosz - Wrodzmierz Wala, Poland 110.00
4.55

2



Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI 94.00
4.70

3

1

1

Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Lynda Swenson - Gary Swenson, Wichita Falls TX 87.00
2.56

4



Olga Bove - Limo Bove, ; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy 86.00
1.92

5



Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; David Curl, Nederland TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX 84.00
1.44

6



Elizabeth McPherson - Dorothy Bedford, Arlington TX; Amy Percy - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 82.00
3.53

2


Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX; Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Sandra Davis, Midland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX 81.00
2.64

3


Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Barbara Seidenberg, White Plains NY; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Marcie Heymann, New York NY 80.00
1.98

4


Charles Collins - Marion Collins - Sarah Webster, Magnolia TX; Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX 79.00
2.62

5

2

Margaret Cooke - Lance Cooke - Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB; Philip Macfarlane, Parma OH 69.00
1.12

6


James McCommons - Eileen Smith, Dallas TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX 67.00
1.96

3

Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX; Mary Kocurek - David McCarron, Austin TX 59.00
1.47

4

Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX 58.00
1.10

5

Dion Dubois - Rene Franco - Marilyn Hansen, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX 53.00


2SatEve 50/100/200/300 Pr - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1

1


Donna McKay - John Galey, Dallas TX 66.37%
2.23

2

2


Barbara Jones, Dallas TX; Art Hastings, Corinth TX 64.29%
1.67

3

3


Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX 63.39%
1.25

4

4


Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 62.20%
0.94

5

5


Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Massuma M Kazemi, Dallas TX 60.71%
0.70

6

6


John Wickham - Kate Wickham, Arlington TX 58.93%
1.58

1

Charles Tilis, Dallas TX; Harry Tilis, Moriches NY 58.04%
1.19

2

Delpha Garcia - John White, Denton TX 52.08%
0.89

3

Frances Grogan, San Angelo TX; Candyce Gregston, Crp Christi TX 49.40%
0.67

4

John Butler - Cindy Butler, Garland TX 48.81%


2Saturday Eve 299er Swiss - 12 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1

1

Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Maga Rowicka - Andrej Kucllicki, Dallas TX 107.00
2.33

2

2


Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; David Hettema - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL 75.00
1.75

3



David Dickson - Laura Dickson - Brenda Tranchon - Carol Kiehl, Austin TX 72.00
1.42

4

3


William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman - Barbara Blaine - Virginia Young, Little Rock AR 69.00
0.94

4/5


Chuck Brown - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA 67.00
0.94

4/5


Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX; Allen Grissom, Dallas TX; Ann Thompson, Ft Worth TX 67.00

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


AMES KO TEAMS BKT 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 39 Tables


MPs Rank Names
37.57

1

Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Ron Haack, New York NY; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
28.18

2

Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY
18.79

3/4

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO
18.79

3/4

Gerald Gitles - Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL


AMES KO TEAMS BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs Rank Names
26.49

1

Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Ann Schwartz, Fairfax VA
19.87

2

Susan Rhoades - Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ
13.25

3/4

Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
13.25

3/4

Marilyn Arnold - Patricia Lozano - Josephine Grabow - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX


AMES KO TEAMS BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


MPs Rank Names
23.84

1

Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Judith Ortiz - Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ
17.88

2

David Schultz, Washington DC; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA
11.92

3/4

Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; William Granger, Bradenton FL; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA
11.92

3/4

Larry Davis - Robert Donathan - George Richards - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX


AMES KO TEAMS BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.55

1

Joe Nance - Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX
13.91

2

Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
9.28

3/4

Deb Phillips, N Little Rock AR; William Walker, Houston TX; Joyce Thornton - Kay Loss, Little Rock AR
9.28

3/4

Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Glen Terrell - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
4.17

5/8

Mark Dumdei, Addison TX; K Haley, Red Oak TX; Patricia Rose - Clyde Hobbs, Dallas TX


AMES KO TEAMS BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.86

1

Larry Tunnell - Charlotte Tunnell - David Thomas, Mc Kinney TX; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC
10.40

2

Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Daniel Fife, Dallas TX; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL
6.93

3/4

Douglas Copley - Brian Copley - Janet Stein, Oklahoma City OK; C Gossett, Yukon OK
6.93

3/4

Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX; Cecil Parsons - Bonnie Shea, Plano TX


AMES KO TEAMS BKT 6 - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.64

1

Reddy Poondla, Grand Prairie TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX; Narendra Amin, Arlington TX; Bansi Shah, Bedford TX
8.73

2

Truett Cates - George Cates, Sherman TX; Jona Lessard, US; James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK
5.82

3/4

Cary Jennings - Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX
5.82

3/4

Joe Dean - Donna Dean, Keller TX; Melvin Ball - Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
2.62

5/8

Sam Sneed Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA
2.62

5/8

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06