BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 7, 2006


2Fri 9AM Side Series - 19.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.40

1



Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ 60.71%
3.32

2/3

1/2


Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA 60.42%
3.32

2/3

1/2

1

Kathryn Johnson, Baker LA; Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX 60.42%
2.39

4

3

2

Susan Hankins - Dale Hankins, Bakersfield CA 60.12%
1.60

5

4


Loren Ameen, Marquette MI; Jane Stephens, Clinton OK 59.52%
1.77

6



Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS 58.33%
1.79

5

3

Govind Narayan - Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA 57.44%
1.35

6

4

James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, St Cloud FL 55.06%
1.01

5

Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Sally Thomas, Aztec NM 53.87%
0.76

6

Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX; Charlene Goodman, Flint TX 52.98%


2Fri 9AM 100/200/300 Prs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1



Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH 69.05%
2.66

2

1

1

Eleanor Cherryholmes, Hilliard OH; Nancy Caldwell, Holly Lake Ranc TX 63.89%
2.00

3

2


Suzanne Snavely - Marilyn Johnson, Dallas TX 59.52%
1.25

4



Michael Ashley-Rollman - Nicholas Jong, Austin TX 59.13%
1.50

5

3

2

V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS 58.73%
1.12

6

4

3

Harry Tilis, Moriches NY; Charles Tilis, Dallas TX 57.54%
0.84

5

4

Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB; Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA 57.14%
0.63

6


Deanna Drab - Gail Beaupre, Mabank TX 51.98%


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 1 - 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


Rank Names
William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; David Swarthout, Detroit MI

vs

La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; David Schultz, Washington DC

Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK

vs

Yas Takeda - Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 2 - 16 Tables


Rank Names
William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Dan Faulkner, Monticello IL; Oyvind Tafjord - John Cissel, Eugene OR

vs

Deb Phillips, N Little Rock AR; Joyce Thornton - Kay Loss, Little Rock AR; William Walker, Houston TX

Larry Silver - Christine Silver, San Francisco CA; Teresa Boyd - Bob Livsey, Piedmont CA

vs

Don Morgan, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA


Compact Cansolation # 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


Rank Names
Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS

vs

Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK; En Xie - Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO

Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA

vs

Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA


Compact Consolation # 2 - 8 Tables


Rank Names
Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Clung - Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX

vs

Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Alice Thomas, Langley BC; Barbara Seidenberg, White Plains NY; Marcie Heymann, New York NY

vs

David Wicks, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Duaine Benard, Redford MI

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


2nd Friday Fast Open Prs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.75

1



Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 59.91%
11.81

2



William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 58.63%
8.86

3



Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 58.48%
6.64

4



Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 57.23%
4.98

5



Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 57.01%
3.74

6



Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH 56.40%
2.80

7



Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 55.61%
5.90

1


Frank Tao, Plano TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX 54.02%
4.43

2


Jayne Paquette - Randolph Osstyn, Marquette MI 53.85%
3.96

3

1

Sandra Davis, Midland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX 53.25%
3.11

4

2

Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico 52.96%
2.23

5

3

Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Jesse Laird, Ft Lauderdale FL 52.23%
1.67

6

4

Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda 50.45%


2nd Friday Seniors - 29.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.92

1



Barbara Flanagan - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ 60.98%
8.19

2



Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 60.82%
6.61

3

1

1

Matthew Albrecht - Rosemary Albrecht, Rhinebeck NY 59.70%
4.61

4



Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA 58.97%
3.46

5



Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI 58.81%
3.26

6



Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 58.41%
4.96

2


John Cagney - Edith Cagney, Frankfort IL 58.25%
3.72

3


Tom Weeg - Heinz Gelles, Portland OR 54.97%
2.79

4


Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX 54.73%
2.55

5


Lee Huber, Rockwall TX; Edward Freiter, Kingwood TX 53.29%
1.57

6


Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Barry Martin, Dallas TX 52.80%
3.11

2

Esther Eastmure - Pamela Shuter, Toronto ON 50.80%
2.33

3

Peggy Birzer - Barbara Stiff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 50.40%
1.75

4

Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Westport CT 49.36%
1.68

5/6

Jan Keller, Paradise CA; Philip Eyre, Forest Ranch CA 49.28%
1.15

5/6

Andy Villastrigo, San Antonio TX; James Robenson, Floresville TX 49.28%


2Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 17.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.96

1

1

1

Patricia Jardin, Kansas City MO; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 66.96%
2.97

2

2


Colleen Posey, Wortham TX; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH 62.58%
2.23

3

3

2

John Davis - Mahaley Davis, Lake Kiowa TX 62.00%
1.67

4

4


Carlene Scanlon, Jackson MS; Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX 59.48%
1.34

5

5

3

Anita Shaw - Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX 58.55%
1.00

6

6

4

V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS 57.44%
0.89

5

Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Larkin, Dallas TX 56.42%
0.71

6

Harry Tilis, Moriches NY; Charles Tilis, Dallas TX 56.25%


2Fri Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.31

1

1


Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX 61.84%
1.73

2

2


Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 61.51%
1.30

3

3

1

Lisa Hicks - Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX 60.25%
0.97

4



Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX 59.99%
0.73

5



Wesley Archer - Jorn Jamieson, Iberia MO 58.53%
0.69

6

4

2

Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX 57.54%
0.52

5


John Daniels, Dallas TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 55.68%
0.50

3

Judy Noble - Eileen Martin, Dallas TX 50.13%
0.37

4

John Greeley III - Lana Greeley, Plano TX 49.54%


Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 25.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.31

1



Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168 Japan 69.44%
3.98

2



Norberto Bocchi - Ercole Bove, Milano Italy 63.89%
4.70

3

1

1

James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI 60.42%
3.53

4

2


Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX 60.26%
2.64

5

3


Donald Kurson - Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 59.30%
2.62

6

4

2

Nancy Ford, Brandon MS; Pat Scanlon, Jackson MS 58.65%
1.96

5

3

Houston Holmes Jr - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX 55.29%
1.96

6

4

Douglas Spiker, Henrietta NY; Lewis Rothberg, Pittsford NY 54.86%
1.68

5

Kathy Rolfe - Eric Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO 54.40%
0.83

6

Marian Strickland, Glenview IL; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ 53.85%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Fri - Sun Side Game #2 - 23.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.01

1



Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO 64.35%
4.25

2

1

1

Marcia Beilin - Patricia Gold, New York NY 61.57%
3.19

3

2


Barb Lillie - Robert Neudorf, Winnipeg MB 59.95%
2.39

4

3


Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY 58.80%
1.59

5



Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX 58.33%
1.96

6

4


Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX 57.64%
2.27

5

2

Larry Franz, Brownwood TX; Joe Harbour, Burleson TX 56.94%
1.37

6


Jayne Paquette - Randolph Osstyn, Marquette MI 56.48%
1.70

3

Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes, Marble Falls TX 55.32%
1.28

4

Anne Murphy, Chesterton IN; Dolores Gerdes, Munster IN 55.09%
1.24

5

Kathy Rolfe - Eric Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO 52.55%
0.87

6

Leighton Le Gros - Ernie Beckley, Memphis TN 50.23%


NABC+ Womens Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
75.00

1

Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY 819.03
56.25

2

Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 809.72
42.19

3

Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA 809.39
33.33

4

Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 783.03
30.00

5

Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 778.43
27.27

6

Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA; Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel 771.32
25.00

7

Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA 765.39
23.08

8

Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON 761.50
21.43

9

Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 750.79
20.00

10

Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 732.47
18.75

11

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 731.02
17.65

12

Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 727.72
16.67

13

Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 715.70
15.79

14

Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 713.89
15.00

15

Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; June Deutsch, Aventura FL 709.35
14.29

16

Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 706.35
13.64

17

Nancy Molesworth, Croton Hdsn NY; Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA 702.39
13.04

18

Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 699.19
12.50

19

Gene Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 698.22
12.00

20

Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 696.59
11.54

21

Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 694.83
11.11

22

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 694.45
10.71

23

Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 693.31
10.34

24

Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 691.80
10.00

25

Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 684.82
9.68

26

Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 674.18
9.38

27

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Anita Cokins, Austin TX 672.58
9.09

28

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 667.24
8.82

29

Jacqui Mitchell - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 665.23
8.57

30

Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 660.82
8.33

31

Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 658.73


Friday Evening Swiss Team - 69 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.25

1



Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Anne Fidelman - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX 107.00
8.44

2



Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Jean Barkas, Laguna Woods CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 99.00
5.54

3/4



Robert McNeil, San Francisco CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 98.00
5.54

3/4



Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Wlodzimierz Wala - Andrzej Wilkosz, Krakow Poland 98.00
7.58

5

1


Carole Price - C David Mitchell - Bette Allen - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX 91.00
2.34

6/7



Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX 88.00
2.34

6/7



Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 88.00
5.69

2


Mark Smid, Waxahachie TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX 86.00
4.26

3

1

Dion Dubois, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX; Phyllis Hedges - Robert Hedges, Los Alamos NM 85.00
3.20

4


Ingvar Johansson, Orebro 7 Sweden; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 79.00
2.40

5


George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX; Catherine Bertrand - Jerry Bertrand, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 78.00
2.79

6/7

2/3

Jesse Laird, Ft Lauderdale FL; Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 71.00
2.79

6/7

2/3

David Shafer, Richland MI; Robert Vander Putten - Jana George, Rio Rancho NM; Barbara Harris, Kalamazoo MI 71.00
1.79

4

Nora Oliver, South Orleans MA; Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX; Bobby Hodges, Pantego TX; Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX 70.00
1.18

5/6

Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Shirley Jobes, Wilmington NC; Sharon Fauss, La Grange CA 64.00
1.18

5/6

Colleen Posey - Brooke Coffman - Richard Posey, Wortham TX; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH 64.00


Lebhar IMP Pairs - 65.0 Tables / Based on 119 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
125.00

1

Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA 103.39
93.75

2

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 90.53
70.31

3

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 87.53
55.56

4

Bas Dryver, Rotterdam NL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 30 NL 87.36
50.00

5

Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 80.75
45.45

6

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 79.15
41.67

7

Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 69.74
38.46

8

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 69.21
35.71

9

Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 67.22
33.33

10

John Zilic, Houston TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX 63.06
31.25

11

Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 58.55
29.41

12

Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 58.37
27.78

13

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 56.26
26.32

14

Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 54.54
25.00

15

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL 49.52
23.81

16

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 48.50
22.73

17

Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY 47.13
21.74

18

John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 46.71
20.83

19

Timothy Frick - Marilyn LaFleur, Tulsa OK 46.67
20.00

20

Lawrence Lau - Brett Adler, Westport CT 45.18
19.23

21

David Bakhshi, London England; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 45.04
18.52

22

Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 41.44
17.86

23

Gary Russell - Robert Russell, New York NY 40.89
17.24

24

John Russell, North Barringto IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 39.85
16.67

25

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 39.76
16.13

26

Z Nagy - Bobby Richman, Adelaide Australia 39.70
15.63

27

Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 39.55
15.76

28

Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Steve Goldstein, Montreal QC 39.24
16.90

29

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 39.01
14.29

30

Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 38.65
13.89

31

Krzysztof Jassem - Krzysztof Martens, Poland 36.64
13.51

32

Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 35.89
13.16

33

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 34.19
12.82

34

Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 34.17
12.50

35

Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC 33.18
12.20

36

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 32.43
11.90

37

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 32.35
11.63

38

Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS 29.51
16.57

39

Berry Westra, Krmpen Den Yssel; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Ran Den 27.88
11.11

40

Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Surprise AZ 27.46
10.87

41

Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 27.11
10.64

42

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 26.66
10.42

43

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India 26.63
18.20

44

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 26.61
15.96

45

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 26.50
9.80

46

Eli Borok - Lois Borok, Los Angeles CA 26.02
9.62

47

Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark 25.87
9.43

48

Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ 25.59
9.30

49

Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 24.87


2Fri Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1

1

Michael Ashley-Rollman - Jesse Gordon, Austin TX 59.66%
2.54

2

2

2

Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO 58.33%
1.67

3/4

3


Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Massuma M Kazemi, Dallas TX 57.01%
1.67

3/4



Joyce Cellilli, N Richlnd Hls TX; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX 57.01%
1.18

5

4


George Cates, Sherman TX; Jona Lessard, US 56.82%
1.07

6

5

3

Sarah Niemann, Emory TX; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ 56.63%
0.80

6

4

Mahaley Davis - John Davis, Lake Kiowa TX 54.55%


2Fri Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.58

1



Harry Tilis, Moriches NY; Charles Tilis, Dallas TX 77.00%
1.19

2



Risa Diamond - Eric Diamond, Plano TX 64.00%
1.21

3

1


Anne Schmieder - Frank Schmieder, Dallas TX 63.00%
0.67

4



Daniel Potkalesky - Bradley Etnyre, Sherman TX 55.50%
0.91

2

1

Pamela Lane - Andy Lane, Dallas TX 46.00%
0.68

3

2

Shirley Cameron, Irving TX; San Colechio, Dallas TX 45.00%


2Fri Eve 100/200/300 Sws - 16 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.67

1

1

1

Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Andrzej Kudlicki - Maga Rowicka, Dallas TX 102.00
2.75

2

2


Cornelia Friedman - Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Clung - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX 93.00
2.06

3



Elvarie Menefee, Dallas TX; Marie Hughes-Anders, Cedar Hill TX; Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX 78.00
1.55

4

3


Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Emily Ray, Dallas TX; Nancy Garrett - Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX 76.00
1.43

5

4

2

William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman - Barbara Blaine - Virginia Young, Little Rock AR 70.00


Stratified Open Pair - 62.0 Tables / Based on 77 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
26.97

1



Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 68.49%
20.23

2



Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 65.60%
15.17

3



Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL 60.75%
12.10

4

1

1

Wenjie Deng, Mercer Island WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA 60.34%
8.53

5



Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL 59.04%
6.40

6



Deborah Avery, Champaign IL; Martha Leary, Urbana IL 58.73%
9.08

7

2

2

Ramachandran Ramjee, Summit NJ; Michael Flaster, Tenafly NJ 58.53%
4.09

8



Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Los Altos CA 58.09%
3.00

9



Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Lew Levy, Houston TX 57.50%
6.81

3

3

W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX 57.13%
5.10

4

4

Jon Greiman, Plainfield IL; Tom Willson, Oak Park IL 54.94%
3.83

5


Patricia Livers, Chapel Hill NC; Sarah Kuykendall, Portland OR 54.09%
2.87

6


Dewitt Hudson Jr - Dee Berg, Arlington TX 54.01%
2.84

5

Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX 53.35%
2.64

6

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 53.18%


Red Ribbon Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 101 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
70.00

1

B Trelford - Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB 1790.38
52.50

2

Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA 1711.68
39.38

3

Steven Johnson - Ruth Clements, Wichita KS 1697.48
31.11

4

Melissa Mattes - Kyle Mattes, Pasadena CA 1666.49
28.00

5

Jeff Ford - Nicholas Jong, Austin TX 1632.70
25.45

6

M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD 1605.74
23.33

7

Elianna Ruppin - Sumit Daftuar, Los Angeles CA 1597.67
21.54

8

John Donovan, Gainesville FL; W Fisher, Rochester NY 1593.11
20.00

9

Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ 1586.36
18.67

10

Richard Whitsitt, Rockford IL; Douglas Gugger, Freeport IL 1586.04
17.50

11

William Peters, Laurel MD; Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ 1571.38
16.47

12

Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 1553.85
15.56

13

Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Jessica Lai, Dublin CA 1550.51
14.74

14

Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 1549.10
14.00

15

Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY 1538.46
13.33

16

Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 1536.90
12.73

17

Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL 1531.48
12.17

18

Michael Doll - Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA 1527.23
11.67

19

David Cockcroft - Robert Downie Jr, Little Rock AR 1509.97
11.20

20

Robert Rouch Jr - Paul Schommer, Visalia CA 1501.72
10.77

21

Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 1497.38
10.37

22

Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 1495.04
10.00

23

Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX; Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX 1490.67
9.66

24

Brian Duran - Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA 1489.56
9.33

25

Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD 1484.94
9.03

26

Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 1482.07
8.75

27

Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 1478.76
8.48

28

Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 1473.06
8.24

29

Alan Lechner - Paul Frean, New York NY 1468.91
8.00

30

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX 1450.50
7.78

31

Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX 1449.35
7.57

32

Jo Anne Murdock - Emma Lou Scherf, Yuba City CA 1448.77
7.37

33

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 1443.13
8.88

34

Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL 1440.68
7.00

35

Andrew Proczkowski - Kaz Walewski, Edmonton AB 1438.32
6.83

36

Paul Gutterman - Peter Litchfield, St Louis Park MN 1437.34
8.58

37

Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 1436.06
6.51

38

Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX 1434.30
6.36

39

Janice Phillips, Atlanta GA; Sharon Rohr, Pittsburgh PA 1434.17
6.22

40

Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ 1433.46
6.56

41

Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN; Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN 1432.09
5.96

42

Lawrence Gibbons, Independence MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS 1428.18
5.83

43

Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 1421.72
12.59

44

Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 1416.49
5.60

45

James Peterson, Grand Haven MI; Carole Sutphen, Fremont MI 1412.85
5.49

46

Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 1409.35
5.38

47

Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 1402.16
5.28

48

Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY 1399.29
5.19

49

Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX 1395.78

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06