BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 6, 2006


Lebhar IMP Pairs - 65.0 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 28.40

2

Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 25.07

3

Berry Westra, Krmpen Den Yssel; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Ran Den 24.83

4

Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 24.71

5

Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Steve Goldstein, Montreal QC 21.05

6

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 20.26

7

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 16.07

8

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 15.92

9

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 15.55

10

Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Australia; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands 15.41

11

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 14.86

12

Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 14.81

13

Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 14.77

14

Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 14.46

15

Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 14.32

16

Kieran Dyke, Glebe Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington Australia 14.17

17

Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel 13.25

18

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 12.92

19

Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 12.72

20

John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 12.58

21

Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy 12.54

22

B Marshall, Oklahoma Citysi OK; David Hampton, Broken Arrow OK 12.27

23

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 12.04

24

Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 11.82

25

Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL 10.47

26

John Russell, North Barringto IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 10.25

27

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 10.23

28

Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark 10.18

29

Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA 10.11

30

Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 9.97

31

Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 9.94

32

Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 9.89

33

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 9.63

34

Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw 0 Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw Poland 9.48

35

Billy Leeper - Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX 9.43

36

Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 9.24

37

Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel 9.19

38

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 8.99

39

Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 8.97

40

John Zilic, Houston TX; Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX 8.68

41

Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA 8.49

42

Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 8.26

43

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 8.25

44

Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 8.12

45

Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX 8.10

46

Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL 8.07

47

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 7.68

48

William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Laurel MD 7.66

49

Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY 7.64

50

Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 7.62

51

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 7.54

52

Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 7.51

53

Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway 7.20

54

Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 7.17

55

Timothy Frick - Marilyn LaFleur, Tulsa OK 7.14

56

Lawrence Lau - Brett Adler, Westport CT 7.08

57

Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 7.07

58/59

G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 7.06

58/59

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India 7.06

60

Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 6.96

61

McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC 6.82

62

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 6.80

63

Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 6.74

64

Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 6.61

65

Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 6.40

66

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 6.35

67

Richard Bender, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO 6.23

68

William Wickham - Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA 6.18

69

Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 6.07

70

Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 6.05

71/72

Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 5.99

71/72

Gary Russell - Robert Russell, New York NY 5.99

73

Jill Richmond, Los Angeles CA; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 5.72

74

Alan Copeland, Midland TX; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 5.64

75

Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Debasish Ray, Kolkata 700 India 5.60

76

Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 5.55

77

Jay Gibson, Lewisville TX; William White, Arlington TX 5.41

78

Eli Borok - Lois Borok, Los Angeles CA 5.32

79

Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA 5.28

80

Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 4.92

81

Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC 4.89

82

Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Surprise AZ 4.86

83/84

Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 4.83

83/84

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 4.83

85

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY 4.68

86

Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 4.63

87

Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC; Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC 4.41

88

Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 4.30

89/90

Z Nagy - Bobby Richman, Adelaide Australia 4.16

89/90

Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 4.16

91

David Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 4.12

92

Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC 4.02

93

Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX 3.94

94

Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 3.70

95

Aleksander Leziord, Cracow Poland; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland 3.54

96

Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ 3.53

97

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 3.48

98

Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK 3.07

99

Krzysztof Jassem - Krzysztof Martens, Poland 2.91

100

Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS 2.82

101

Judy Hartsman, Lawrenceville GA; Sergiu Covaliu, Holom Israel 2.38

102

M Pickering - David Pickering, St Catharines ON 2.36

103

Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 2.33

104/105

Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO 2.21

104/105

Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 2.21

106

Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 1.98

107

Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC 1.96

108

David Stevenson, Wirral England; Peter Clinch, New York NY 1.82

109

Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 1.75

110

Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA 1.70

111

Samuel Lowell, Talent OR; Robert Morris, Houston TX 1.61

112

Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 1.44

113

Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Stewart Angel, Wake Village TX 1.43

114

Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 1.32

115

Darko Jevremovic - Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK 1.31

116/118

John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 1.29

116/118

Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Chris Willenken, New York NY 1.29

116/118

Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 1.29

119

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 1.27

120

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 1.20

121

Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL 1.01

122

Francisco Bernal, Miami Lakes FL; Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL 0.97

123

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO 0.95

124

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Tim Crank, Wheaton MD 0.89

125

Marigail Abinanti - Leroy Abinanti, Surprise AZ 0.82

126

Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 0.65

127

W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX 0.56

128

Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL 0.55

129

David Bakhshi, London England; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 0.22

130

R Jay Becker, New York NY; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA 0.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Red Ribbon Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 101 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 178.58

2

Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 164.56

3

Steven Johnson - Ruth Clements, Wichita KS 153.45

4

Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 149.39

5

Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 139.68

6

Brian Duran - Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA 134.34

7

Jo Anne Murdock - Emma Lou Scherf, Yuba City CA 122.94

8

Jon Neimand - Karol Crouse, Eugene OR 115.75

9

Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL 115.08

10

Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 114.37

11

Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL 111.75

12

Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX 111.61

13

Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD 111.50

14

Marijan Word, Roswell GA; Tom Beer, Norman OK 108.63

15

Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 106.57

16

Donna Marks - Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA 106.20

17

Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC 100.29

18

Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 100.02

19

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA 99.80

20

Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL 98.47

21

Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY; Barbara Kimmel, New York NY 97.50

22

Melissa Mattes - Kyle Mattes, Pasadena CA 87.32

23

B Trelford - Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB 86.20

24

Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 84.87

25

Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX 81.58

26

Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY 80.59

27

Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ 79.12

28

Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 78.60

29

Robert Rouch Jr - Paul Schommer, Visalia CA 76.45

30

Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL 76.23

31

Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ 75.18

32

Lawrence Gibbons, Independence MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS 74.90

33

Jonathan Holmes - John Monroe Jr, Houston TX 70.25

34

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Paul Cohen, Rutland VT 69.07

35

William Peters, Laurel MD; Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ 68.03

36/37

Martha De Cou, Corpus Christi TX; Patricia Jackson, Kerrville TX 66.81

36/37

Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA 66.81

38

Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN; Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN 66.73

39

Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA 66.31

40

Michael Doll - Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA 64.35

41

Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI 63.85

42

M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD 62.84

43

Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY 61.88

44

Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Jessica Lai, Dublin CA 60.08

45

Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX 59.42

46

Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC 58.84

47

Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong, Honolulu HI 58.55

48

Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 57.45

49

David Cockcroft - Robert Downie Jr, Little Rock AR 57.01

50

Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX 56.82

51

Alan Lechner - Paul Frean, New York NY 56.45

52

Andrew Proczkowski - Kaz Walewski, Edmonton AB 56.36

53

Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX 56.04

54

Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger, Austin TX 55.40

55

Sara Kastner, Murphy TX; Andrew Fenves, Dallas TX 53.02

56/57

Richard Whitsitt, Rockford IL; Douglas Gugger, Freeport IL 52.04

56/57

Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 52.04

58

William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Dan Faulkner, Monticello IL 51.43

59

Jeff Ford - Nicholas Jong, Austin TX 49.67

60

Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ 47.86

61

Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 47.11

62

Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX 43.19

63

William Charowhas - Nancy Brown, Marble Falls TX 43.17

64

Carmen Fish, Denison TX; David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX 41.20

65

Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 40.49

66

Willie Bumgardner, Bedford TX; Bill Osborn, Frisco TX 39.91

67

James Peterson, Grand Haven MI; Carole Sutphen, Fremont MI 39.73

68

Joanna Kaspar - Patricia Rose, Dallas TX 37.36

69

Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Lynn Condon, West Redding CT 35.96

70

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 33.33

71

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Dallas TX 31.85

72

Raymond Clark, Bonham TX; Jack Carter, Mead OK 31.71

73

Gordon Bell - Barry Mactaggart, Weyburn SK 29.08

74

Janice Phillips, Atlanta GA; Sharon Rohr, Pittsburgh PA 26.92

75

Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX 24.46

76

Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 24.29

77

R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX 24.05

78

John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Peter Sheiman, West Melbourne FL 22.00

79

Ted Burns, Palm Desert CA; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA 21.02

80

Paul Gutterman - Peter Litchfield, St Louis Park MN 20.03

81

Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Helene Katz, Louisville KY 19.84

82

Theo Korol - Matt Korol, Southlake TX 19.05

83

Kenneth Harris - Jennifer Harris, Santa Fe NM 18.63

84

Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 17.06

85

Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX; Kit Campbell, Dallas TX 16.77

86

Jose Gaztambide, Farmington CT; Thomas Webster, Newington CT 16.59

87

Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY 16.11

88

Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 15.87

89

Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 10.87

90/91

Ellen Dutcher, Denville NJ; Robert Walters, White Rock BC 10.68

90/91

John Comeau, Grand Prairie TX; Scott Montroy, Bedford TX 10.68

92

Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 9.83

93

John Donovan, Gainesville FL; W Fisher, Rochester NY 9.20

94

Barbara La Vigne - Audley Karrasch, Houston TX 8.57

95/96

Michael Hout, Plano TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX 8.21

95/96

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 8.21

97

Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 7.56

98

Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; E Hale, Rolla MO 7.45

99

Elianna Ruppin - Sumit Daftuar, Los Angeles CA 6.74

100

Sue Olstad, Houston TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX 5.75

101

Terry Visentin - Cathy Fritsch, Winnipeg MB 4.77

102

Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV 2.84

103

Walter Tauber, Longmeadow MA; Marvin Ellis, Tyler TX 2.31

104

Josephine Grabow - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX 0.00

2006 Spring NABC

Dallas


NABC+ Womens Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 88.72

2

Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY 76.03

3

Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 69.97

4

Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 63.60

5

Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 63.46

6

Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Amalya Kearse, New York NY 60.36

7

Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA 57.89

8

Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 56.33

9

Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 55.80

10

Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 54.82

11

Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 54.59

12

Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA; Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel 52.32

13

Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; June Deutsch, Aventura FL 44.85

14

Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 44.52

15

Nancy Molesworth, Croton Hdsn NY; Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA 39.89

16

Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 39.31

17

Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 36.19

18

Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 35.70

19

Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 35.03

20

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL 30.89

21/22

Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 30.22

21/22

Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 30.22

23

Robin Klar, Spring TX; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 27.72

24

Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 27.68

25

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 27.63

26

Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 26.98

27

Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 26.39

28

Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 26.23

29

Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 25.76

30

Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 24.78

31

Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 23.35

32

Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD 21.75

33

Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 21.08

34

Esta Van Zandt - Pat Levy, Houston TX 20.81

35

Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 15.15

36

Gene Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 14.22

37

Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL 14.18

38

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 13.24

39

Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 12.82

40

Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL 12.17

41

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Anita Cokins, Austin TX 12.08

42

Vickie Davis - Sheila Collins, Dallas TX 9.63

43

Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 9.18

44

Linda Bishop - Anne Cullen, Austin TX 7.85

45

Jacqui Mitchell - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 6.73

46

Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA 5.89

47

Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX 4.99

48

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 4.81

49

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Kay Schulle, Purchase NY 3.17

50

Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL 3.08

51

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 1.45

52

Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON 0.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Thur-Sat Side Pairs - 29.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.92

1



R Wayne Penrod, Dayton OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH 69.05%
4.55

2

1


Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 62.46%
3.33

3



Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX 61.48%
2.50

4



Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 60.80%
3.94

5

2

1

Donald Smeltzer - Valerie Smeltzer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 60.54%
2.96

6

3

2

Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN 60.33%
1.92

4


Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL; Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL 59.95%
2.22

5

3

Sally Thomas, Aztec NM; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM 59.82%
1.66

6

4

William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Dan Faulkner, Monticello IL 58.93%
1.25

5

William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO 56.55%
1.40

6

Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC; Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC 53.87%


Thur Morn 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.96

1



Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX 66.96%
3.06

2

1


Marsha Sachs - Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX 61.61%
2.30

3

2


Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 61.01%
2.02

4

3

1

Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO 59.52%
1.52

5

4

2

V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS 58.63%
0.97

6

5


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 58.33%
1.14

6

3

Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX 57.44%
0.85

4

Teri Carpenter - Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM 52.98%
0.89

5

Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB; Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA 48.81%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Tues-Thur Side Series - 17.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1



Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 61.22%
3.08

2



Neal Martin - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 60.74%
3.19

3

1

1

Judith Padgug - Robert Padgug, Amherst NY 59.62%
1.76

4



Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 58.81%
1.30

5



Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM 58.01%
2.39

6

2

2

Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX 56.57%
1.79

3

3

Peggy Birzer - Barbara Stiff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 56.25%
1.35

4


June Price, Heath TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX 55.29%
1.15

5

4

Kim Caley, Bismarck ND; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND 52.72%
1.77

6/7


Milly Curman, Boynton Beach FL; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ 52.56%
0.67

6/7


Gregg Myerson - Abby Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 52.56%
1.24

5

Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX 50.48%


Thurs Aft 10/20/50 Prs - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.79

1

1

1

Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX 75.00%
1.34

2



Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX 60.42%
1.01

3

2


Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO 60.00%
0.76

4



Joe Jewell - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX 53.75%
0.57

5



John Tanzola - Inez Tanzola, Edmond OK 53.33%
0.71

3

2

Leroy Kleichasser - Betty Sanford, Dallas TX 52.50%


Thurs Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 25.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.95

1

1


Terry Richardson - David Hettema, Austin TX 62.54%
3.71

2

2


Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH; Colleen Posey, Wortham TX 62.50%
2.78

3

3


Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX; Susan Stell, Lewisville TX 61.31%
2.50

4

4

1

Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX 60.12%
1.57

5

5


Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 59.52%
1.88

6

6

2

Jim Bufkins, Denton TX; Norman Orthwein, Flower Mound TX 59.05%
1.41

3

Patricia Jardin, Kansas City MO; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 56.29%
1.33

4

Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX 55.06%
0.69

5/6

Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX 54.17%
0.93

5/6

V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS 54.17%


THURSDAY FAST OPEN PAIRS - 8.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.20

1



William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 59.97%
8.40

2



Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ 59.52%
6.30

3



Joann Satterthwaite, So Padre Is TX; Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX 56.85%
4.73

4



Robert McNeil, San Francisco CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 56.10%
4.43

5

1


Frank Tao, Plano TX; David Nurenberg, Dallas TX 52.68%
3.32

2

1

Shirley Land - David Land, The Villages FL 48.96%
2.49

3


Richard Lowry, Brownsville TX; Janet Fisher, Plano TX 47.32%
1.87

4


James Orme, Chesapeake VA; Doris Riley, Norfolk VA 46.28%


Thursday Senior Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.36

1

1


Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS; Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS 60.26%
7.77

2

2


Tom Weeg - Heinz Gelles, Portland OR 59.13%
5.83

3

3

1

Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Englewood CO 57.13%
4.37

4



Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 56.73%
3.28

5



Beth Stuart, Houston TX; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA 56.09%
2.79

6

4


Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Deana Liddy, Omaha NE 55.37%
2.97

5

2

Esther Eastmure - Pamela Shuter, Toronto ON 54.57%
2.23

6

3

Sandra Davis, Midland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX 54.41%
3.23

4

Jean Milligan - Percy Milligan, Dallas TX 54.25%
1.25

5

Walter Still, New Braunfels TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX 49.60%
0.94

6

Mary Pennington, McKinney TX; Diane Klein, Dallas TX 49.12%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Dr Theodore Werb Open Prs - 35.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
18.90

1



Ann Roberts, Garland TX; M. Aslam Ansari, Dallas TX 61.38%
14.18

2



Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Lynne Bronner, Los Angeles CA 60.34%
10.63

3



Art Ardy Bakshian, Golden Valley MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 58.17%
7.97

4



Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Ron Haack, New York NY 57.98%
5.98

5



Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN 57.85%
4.49

6



Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; Thomas Leberman, Plano TX 57.21%
3.36

7



Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY 56.97%
7.38

1

1

Hal DeShong - Clint Schuhmacher, Austin TX 53.61%
5.54

2

2

Mickey Tryon - Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX 53.13%
4.15

3


Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX 52.80%
3.11

4


Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA 51.28%
2.64

5

3

Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK 50.97%
2.64

6

4

Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL; Alvaro Belancour, Medellin CO 49.95%
1.49

5

Rita Fagan - Gordon Fagan, Flint MI 48.85%


2nd Thu Eve Strat IMP Pr - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.64

1



Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 55.17
2.73

2

1


Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC 40.42
2.28

3

2

1

Bradley Calcagni, Dobbs Ferry NY; Dexter Senft, Bedford NY 40.33
1.54

4

3


John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX 38.17
1.82

5



Janise Saul - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX 27.67
1.37

6

4


Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK; Gary Straka, Union City OK 26.58
1.71

5

2

Douglas Copley - Brian Copley, Oklahoma City OK 24.08
1.28

3

Edward Hui, Richmond BC; Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC 7.25
0.96

4

Larry Franz, Brownwood TX; Joe Harbour, Burleson TX -1.00


Thu Eve 10/20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.58

1

1


Laura Canterbury, Canton TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX 61.19%
1.19

2

2

1

Marcia Wallenstein - Beverly Friedman, Dallas TX 58.77%
0.89

3

3

2

Leslie Levin - Steven Levin, Dallas TX 58.23%
0.67

4



Joe Jewell - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX 55.88%


Thu Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1

1


Reg Watt, Garland TX; T Lang, Richardson TX 65.15%
2.54

2

2

1

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX 60.04%
1.91

3

3


John Simms - Cathy Simms, Marietta GA 59.09%
1.29

4/5

4


Terry Richardson - David Hettema, Austin TX 58.90%
1.25

4/5



Joy Harbour, Burleson TX; Jackie Franz, Brownwood TX 58.90%
0.85

6



Carlos Dupler - John Lester, Lancaster OH 55.11%
1.61

5

2

Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO; Barbara Miller, Avon CO 54.92%
1.20

6

3

Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX 54.55%
0.90

4

Clifton Seago - Lissa Jensen, Wichita KS 52.84%
1.01

5

Jeannie Schemensky - Angela Benvenuto, Arlington TX 52.65%


Thursday Eve 299er Swiss - 10 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
2.83

1

1

Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA 96.00
2.12

2

2

Carol Scott - Elizabeth Hutchison, Fort Worth TX; Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX 90.00
1.39

3/4

3

Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Pharr TX; William Crocker, Dallas TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX 65.00
1.39

3/4


Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Clung - Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX 65.00


Tue-Thur Side Series - 33.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
6.52

1



Bill Barkley, New Bern NC; Elvera Levine, Charlotte NC 67.15%
4.89

2

1

1

Wlodzimierz Wala - Andrzej Wilkosz, Krakow Poland 66.51%
3.67

3



William Cook, Amarillo TX; Robert Craig, El Paso TX 64.42%
3.64

4/5

2

2

Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC 63.78%
2.41

4/5



Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 63.78%
2.73

6

3

3

Reddy SP Poondla, Grand Prairie TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX 62.66%
2.05

4


David Schultz, Washington DC; Grady Gravel, Pineville LA 61.06%
1.73

5

4

Jan Popiel, Lexington MA; Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA 56.09%
1.44

6

5

Joan Stanchek, Estero FL; Bud Hawkins, Mt Vernon IL 55.61%
1.03

6

Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kim Caley, Bismarck ND 54.97%


Tue-Thur A&E Side Game - 118.25 Tables / Based on 37 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
13.16

1

Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 124.36%
9.87

2

Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL 122.59%
7.40

3

William Cook, Amarillo TX 121.63%
7.54

4/5

Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 120.93%
7.54

4/5

Neal Martin, Anchorage AK 120.93%
3.12

6

Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM 119.71%
5.96

7/8

Barbara McLendon, New York NY 119.21%
5.96

7/8

Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON 119.21%


STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS - 36 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
16.10

1



Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Roman Klein, Oakville ON 140.00
12.08

2



George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 136.00
9.06

3



Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Guido Ferraro, Trana Italy 134.00
6.79

4



Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 129.00
10.04

5

1


J Wiegmann - Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX; Bruce Brown, Denton TX; Othella Muzzio, Flower Mound TX 127.00
7.53

6

2


Debbie Laing - Van Buchanan, Victoria BC; Robert Sparks, Fort Worth TX; Robert Bosley, Bellingham WA 118.00
2.51

7/8



Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY; Alan Walters, Naples FL; Robert Casey, Worcester MA 110.00
5.65

7/8

3


Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Carla Burke, Lillian AL 110.00
4.24

4


Marcia Joy Varel - Milton Aston, Dallas TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL; Anna Alix, Houston TX 108.00
3.18

5


Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 106.00
2.38

6


Sally Sabo - Kay Enfield - Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM 104.00
5.44

1

Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Rebecca Deaux, Collierville TN 102.00
4.08

2

Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Phyllis Crandall - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX 92.00
3.06

3

Andy Villastrigo - Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; James Robenson, Floresville TX 83.00
2.30

4

Barbara Ahlers - Gloria Bridges, Evansville IN; Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; John Galey, Dallas TX 81.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


K-MART KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables


MPs Rank Names
40.63

1

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
30.47

2

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
20.32

3/4

Yas Takeda - Joan Culbertson - Jim Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
20.32

3/4

Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY


K-MART KO BKT 2 - 15 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


MPs Rank Names
27.92

1

John Spessard - Joe Cointment III, Dallas TX; G Rhoades - Leonard Schaen, Fairfield Bay AR
20.94

2

James Bauer - Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Judith Northup, Irving TX
13.96

3/4

Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA
13.96

3/4

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik - James Lilly, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX


K-MART KO BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
20.96

1

John Dimmer - Kathleen Dimmer, Cordova TN; Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN
15.72

2

Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Lindsay Pearlman, New York NY; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago
10.48

3/4

Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Latricia McConnell, San Diego CA; Marjorie Wendell, Axtell NE; Marietta Miller, Gothenburg NE
10.48

3/4

Jack Tidball, Rison AR; Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Allen Pearlman, Dallas TX; Shary Watson, Corsicana TX
4.72

5/8

Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX


K-MART KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


MPs Rank Names
15.88

1

Michele Brown - Ann Williams - Patricia Barham, Monroe LA; Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA
11.91

2

Pam Phillips, Austin TX; Jean Higgins, Lewisville TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Lynn Dellangelo, Colleyville TX
7.94

3/4

Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Don Morgan, Houston TX; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI
7.94

3/4

Barbara Courtright - Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX


K-MART KO BKT 5 - 15 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
12.69

1

Bobby Haggard - M. Voncel Haggard - Donald Smeltzer - Valerie Smeltzer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
9.52

2

Ann Overfield - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; Linda Madding - Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
6.35

3/4

Patricia Reynolds - Robert Preece - Dorothy Ivy, Dallas TX; Therese Milford, Frisco TX
6.35

3/4

Sharon Wallack - Marsha Sandersen - Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN; Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN


K-MART KO BKT 6 - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.43

1

David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX; Callie Weller - Ellen Heck, Dallas TX
7.07

2

Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom, Avon CO; Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO
4.72

3/4

Alma Farley - Robert Clarke - Judy Mays, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX
4.72

3/4

Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - Donna McKay - Jim Farmer, Dallas TX

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06