BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 5, 2006


Wed 9AM Mon-Wed Side Game - 21.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.70

1



Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 80.06%
3.79

2

1


Chris McNaughton - Martin Hester, Scottsdale AZ 64.20%
2.84

3

2


Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR 62.16%
3.03

4

3

1

Synphia Adams - Nancy Green, Bullard TX 58.63%
1.49

5



Linda Green, Scottsdale AZ; Larry Delfs, Donna TX 58.45%
2.27

6

4

2

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 58.33%
1.49

5/6

3/4

Carol Holcomb - Sherry Wortsmith, Little Rock AR 57.74%
1.49

5/6

3/4

Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ 57.74%
0.98

5

Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX 56.25%
1.24

6

Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS 55.57%


Wed 9AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1


Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 63.69%
2.33

2

2


Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX; Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX 62.73%
1.75

3

3


Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA 62.42%
1.90

4

4

1

Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN 60.91%
1.43

5

5

2

Eric Sieg, Norman OK; James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK 60.56%
0.78

6

6


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 60.42%
1.07

3

Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO 55.48%
0.89

4

Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX 50.60%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


International Fund Game - 24.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
7.93

1

1


Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL 63.43%
5.95

2

2


Katie Scalamandre - Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL 61.11%
4.46

3



Neal Martin - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 60.19%
3.35

4

3


Jon Downing, Solihull England; Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 58.56%
2.20

5/6



Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA 56.71%
2.20

5/6



Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 56.71%
2.32

4


Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY 54.40%
2.97

5

1

Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB 53.24%
1.95

6/7

2/3

David Shafer, Richland MI; Barbara Harris, Kalamazoo MI 53.01%
1.95

6/7

2/3

Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS 53.01%
1.10

4/5

Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA; Chris Potter, Birmingham England 50.93%
1.15

4/5

M Pickering - David Pickering, St Catharines ON 50.93%


Wed Senior Strat Open Pr - 34.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
12.32

1



Elvera Levine, Charlotte NC; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC 61.11%
9.24

2



Stephen Schneer, Croton Hdsn NY; Susan Kraner, White Plains NY 59.49%
6.93

3



Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 58.91%
7.56

4

1


Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ 58.56%
3.90

5



Ruth Stearns - Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI 58.45%
5.67

6

2


Carol Powell, El Dorado AR; Jeanne Lloyd, Little Rock AR 58.33%
4.25

3


Sidney Gordon - Ellen Gordon, Melrose Park PA 56.02%
3.19

4


Tom Weeg - Heinz Gelles, Portland OR 55.09%
2.39

5


Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV 54.63%
1.79

6


Marlene Weiss - Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL 53.59%
4.35

1

Fran Eason, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX 52.43%
3.26

2

Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 51.74%
2.45

3

Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Walter Still, New Braunfels TX 51.62%
2.05

4

Lynda Jolene Brantley, Wichita Falls TX; Susan Couch, Vernon TX 51.50%
1.38

5

William Schulthess, St Augustine FL; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS 51.27%
1.52

6/7

Edward Greene, Dallas TX; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI 50.81%
1.38

6/7

Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Englewood CO 50.81%


Wed Fast Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
18.20

1



John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 61.74%
13.65

2

1


Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ 59.00%
10.24

3



Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 58.33%
6.72

4/5



Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Howard Piltch, Andover MA 58.24%
6.72

4/5



Abigail Nichols - Carl Nelson, Washington DC 58.24%
4.32

6



John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 57.58%
3.68

7



Sharon Hait - William Hait, Livingston NJ 57.39%
5.31

2

1

Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda 54.92%
3.98

3


June Barnebey, Plano TX; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 54.17%
2.99

4


Evelyn Sherman, San Diego CA; Sue Kane, La Jolla CA 52.56%
2.97

5

2

Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY 52.37%
2.72

6


Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB 52.08%
2.23

3

Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 49.53%
2.24

4

Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico 49.05%


Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.79

1



Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX 66.00%
1.34

2

1

1

Marilyn Reynolds - Barbara Bridges, Wichita Falls TX 63.92%
1.01

3

2

2

Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX 58.08%
0.76

4

3

3

Ellen Krane, Plano TX; Sally Unger, Dallas TX 56.00%
0.57

5

4

4

Judith Schneider - Joan Becker, Dallas TX 51.50%


Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 16.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.67

1

1

1

V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS 64.17%
2.75

2

2

2

Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA 60.83%
2.06

3



Marlow Muldoon - Joyce Muldoon, Irving TX 58.33%
1.57

4/5

3/4


Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX; Arthur Cannon Jr, Atlanta GA 57.08%
1.57

4/5

3/4


Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 57.08%
1.01

6

5


Bob Livsey - Teresa Boyd, Piedmont CA 56.67%
1.27

6

3

Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX; Susan Stell, Lewisville TX 55.42%
0.90

4

Patricia Jardin, Kansas City MO; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 54.58%
0.68

5

Deanna Drab, Mabank TX; Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX 52.50%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Wednesday Evening Swiss - 63 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.90

1



Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 110.00
8.18

2



Douglas Tucker, Plano TX; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 100.00
6.13

3



Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy; Ercole Bove, Roma Italy 97.00
4.60

4



Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 95.00
3.45

5



Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Zeke Jabbour - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI 89.00
2.59

6



John Kinst, Batavia IL; Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran, Mesa AZ; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL 88.00
6.67

7/8

1


V Netherwood - A Netherwood - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH; Richard Morey, Seattle WA 87.00
1.70

7/8



Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 87.00
4.38

2/3

1

Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Sharon Fauss, La Grange CA; Shirley Jobes, Wilmington NC 76.00
4.38

2/3


Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX; Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA 76.00
3.08

4

2

Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Lindsay Pearlman, New York NY; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA 70.00
1.63

5/7


Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN; Kathleen Dimmer - John Dimmer, Cordova TN 65.00
1.63

5/7


Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 65.00
1.63

5/7


William Bob Case - Verdie White - Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR 65.00
2.31

3

Joan Slaughter - Cissy Brown, Dallas TX; J White, Mt Carmel IL; Patricia Dawson, Mount Carmel IL 60.00
1.73

4

Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; June Price, Heath TX; Phyllis Savell - Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX 58.00
1.30

5

Ann Tolle - Glen Tolle, Plano TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX 57.00


Rockwell Mixed Pairs - 78.0 Tables / Based on 148 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
100.00

1

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 2521.79
75.00

2

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 2491.00
56.25

3

Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 2456.91
44.44

4

Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 2448.83
40.00

5

Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY 2419.18
36.36

6

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 2415.43
33.33

7

Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 2407.36
30.77

8

Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 2386.90
28.57

9

Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX 2384.63
26.67

10

William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 2380.54
25.00

11

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 2371.62
23.53

12

Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA 2371.51
22.22

13

Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 2362.00
21.05

14

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 2360.07
20.00

15

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 2358.84
19.05

16

Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 2355.06
18.18

17

Mary Orock - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 2349.40
17.39

18

Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 2326.68
16.67

19

Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 2323.77
16.00

20

John Fisher - Fran Beard, Dallas TX 2304.46
15.38

21

Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 2298.77
14.81

22

Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 2298.41
14.29

23

Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 2298.39
13.79

24

Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX 2297.33
13.33

25

Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY 2296.45
12.90

26

Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 2288.91
12.50

27

Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 2284.96
12.12

28

Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 2283.97
13.32

29

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Debra Hyatt, Denver CO 2279.57
11.43

30

Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 2255.41
11.11

31

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 2250.09
13.50

32

Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 2247.01
10.53

33

Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico 2240.73
10.26

34

Betty Scull - Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 2240.31
10.00

35

Georgiana Gates - August Plate, Houston TX 2237.02
9.76

36

Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 2232.79
9.52

37

Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 2229.17
9.30

38

William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI 2226.53
9.09

39

Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 2225.88
8.89

40

Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 2221.04
8.70

41

Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; John Potter, Panama City FL 2220.34
8.51

42

Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 2215.80
8.33

43

Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA 2213.46
8.16

44

Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 2211.50
8.00

45

Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY 2210.68
7.84

46

Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 2210.03
9.16

47

Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 2210.01
7.55

48

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 2204.61
7.41

49

Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV 2204.51


Wednesday Open Pairs - 68.0 Tables / Based on 86 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
27.98

1



Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 63.46%
20.99

2



Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 62.58%
15.74

3



Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX 60.74%
12.99

4

1


David Haratyk, Sherman TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX 60.34%
9.74

5

2


Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 59.94%
6.64

6



Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 59.62%
4.98

7



G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India 59.54%
3.90

8



Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 59.49%
3.11

9



Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX 59.29%
4.42

10



Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX 59.05%
7.31

3


Brendan Doyle, Narberth PA; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ 56.97%
5.48

4


Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 56.33%
4.11

5


Susan Jackowitz - Alan Lechner, New York NY 55.38%
3.25

6


Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 54.49%
5.44

1

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 52.48%
4.08

2

Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI 50.96%
3.06

3

Sally Thomas, Aztec NM; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM 49.76%
2.30

4

Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC 49.28%
1.96

5

James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX; Jimmy Cox, Midland TX 49.15%
1.39

6

Rita Fagan - Gordon Fagan, Flint MI 49.04%


Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1

1

1

Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX 60.71%
1.95

2/3

2/3

2

Patricia Jardin, Kansas City MO; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 58.63%
1.95

2/3

2/3


Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Paul Estes, Plano TX 58.63%
1.25

4

4


Erica Walker - Donna McKay, Dallas TX 58.33%
0.82

5/6



Pat Scanlon - Carlene Scanlon, Jackson MS 56.85%
1.01

5/6

5

3

Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX 56.85%
0.76

4

Rosalind Redfern Grover - Suzy Boldrick, Midland TX 53.57%


Wed NABC 49er Gold Event - 15.0 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
6.33

1

Eric Sieg, Norman OK; James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK 61.25%
4.75

2

Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX 57.50%
3.12

3/4

Quin Rainbolt - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX 57.08%
3.12

3/4

Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Richardson TX 57.08%
2.00

5

Joe Jewell - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX 56.04%
1.50

6

Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO 55.42%


Wednesday Eve 299er Swiss - 12 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
3.11

1

1

David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX; Callie Weller, Dallas TX; Dominick D'Anna, Frisco TX 92.00
2.33

2

2

Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX; Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX 85.00
1.75

3

3

Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO 74.00
1.31

4

4

Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA 70.00


CHARITY PAIRS - 40.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.67

1



Margo Sinclair - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY 62.82%
8.75

2

1


Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL 62.00%
6.56

3

2

1

Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Cheri Staples, Houston TX 61.06%
4.92

4



Muffie Gur, Leonardo NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 59.62%
3.69

5



Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA 59.47%
4.43

6

3


Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX 59.29%
3.32

4


Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA 59.18%
2.68

5


Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 58.97%
2.72

6

2

Oyvind Tafjord - John Cissel, Eugene OR 58.33%
2.04

3

Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX; Remi Houle, Grapevine TX 57.85%
1.77

4

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX 57.05%
1.15

5

Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX 56.82%
1.24

6

Shoshana Romano - Albert Romano, Haifa Israel 56.73%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Wed-Sat Morning K O Brk 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
23.00

1

Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; John Russell, North Barringto IL
17.25

2

Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC; Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB
11.50

3/4

Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda - Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Andrzej Wilkosz - Wlodzimierz Wala, Krakow Poland
11.50

3/4

H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI


Wed-Sat Morning K O Brk 2 - 15 Tables


MPs Rank Names
14.39

1

Rosi Skarset, Sioux Falls SD; Margie Winter, Mitchell SD; Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ; Charles Grimes, Midland TX
10.79

2

Adam Ruprecht - Jeff Ford, Austin TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
7.20

3/4

Steven Bronstein - Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman - Donald Kurson, Chestnut Hill MA
7.20

3/4

Darcy Louttit - Rick Smith, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #1 - 16 Tables / Based on 56 Tables


MPs Rank Names
27.83

1

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV
20.87

2

Farid Assemi - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA
15.31

3

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY
12.52

4

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #2 - 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


MPs Rank Names
21.08

1

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
15.81

2

Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA
11.59

3

Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL
9.49

4

Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #3 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.15

1

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; David Swarthout, Detroit MI
13.61

2

John Collins - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA
9.98

3

Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA
8.17

4

Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; David Horner, Carrollton TX; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #4 - 16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


MPs Rank Names
15.07

1

Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA; Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX; Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO; Grady Gravel, Pineville LA
11.30

2

Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Christie Sellers - Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL
8.29

3

Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
6.78

4

Marian Maley - Catherine Cox - Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Patricia Livers, Chapel Hill NC


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #5 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.03

1

Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS; Allen Rew, Independence MO
9.77

2

Jerry Hess, The Colony TX; Donald Klenke - R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX
7.17

3

Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO
5.86

4

Betty Capodice - Gail Moon, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #6 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.76

1

Patricia Rose - Clyde Hobbs - Vi Ganeles - Betty Smith, Dallas TX
8.07

2

Byron Taylor - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX; Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY; Susan Santisi, San Diego CA
5.92

3

Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX
4.84

4

Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Elaine Vona, Redmond WA


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #7 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.36

1

Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Stephannie Russo, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY
7.02

2

Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Mary Kever - Grace Michael, Grayslake IL; William Clarke, Wilmette IL
5.15

3

Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier - Rajesh Seth, The Woodlands TX
4.21

4

Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Peggy Johnson, Lake Oswego OR; Rick Lepscier, Tinley Park IL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #8 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.89

1

Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Marianne Payne, Overland Park KS; Paul Sitz, Anoka MN; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS
5.92

2

Carol Poritz - Ted Poritz, W Palm Beach FL; Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY
4.34

3

Barbara Courtright, Houston TX; Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX; Leah Stapleton - Darko Jevremovic, Oklahoma City OK
3.55

4

Arthur Pfeifer - Missy McCain - Somers Collins, Little Rock AR; Don Gattinger, Conway AR


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #9 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.75

1

Millicent Wear - Paul Wear, Houston TX; Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA
5.06

2

Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO
3.71

3

Sam Sneed Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA
3.04

4

Carol Holcomb - Diane Lord - Sherry Wortsmith, Little Rock AR; Margaret Mathews, Maumelle AR


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #10 - 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.21

1

Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS
3.91

2

John Lawler - Gloria Bridges - Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN; Philip Macfarlane, Parma OH
2.87

3

Shyanne Merritt, Plano TX; Sandra Fedro - Gay Schleicher - Jo Ann Driscoll, Richardson TX
2.34

4

Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Claudia Parr - Gloria La Prade - Diane Konick, Houston TX


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #1 - 8 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.96

1

Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO
8.22

2

Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #2 - 8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.97

1

Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA
6.73

2

Barry Rigal - Jeff Aker - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ
4.93

3

Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168 Japan


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #3 - 8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.07

1

Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC
6.05

2

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Sheila Sache, Delta BC; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA
4.44

3

Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #4 - 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.26

1

Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie - Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO
5.45

2

James Cobb, Inman SC; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC; Judy Rampey, Spartanburg SC
3.99

3

Scott Young - Martha Young, Dallas TX; Clay Young - Mym Young, Atlantic Beach NC


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #5 - 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.53

1

Kathleen Malcolmson - Robert Sandfield - Wilma Booth - Geoff Booth, Houston TX
4.90

2

Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX
3.59

3

Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA; Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #6 - 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.88

1

Nancy Green - Synphia Adams - Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
4.41

2

Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX
3.23

3

Norma Marvel, San Antonio TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX; Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #7 - 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.29

1

Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX
3.97

2

Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK
2.91

3

Randi Adelman - Alison Wilson - Barbara Kimmel - Blair Brickman, New York NY


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #8 - 7 Tables / Based on 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.76

1

Ernest Lowden - Frances Lowden, Olathe KS; Laraine Callom - Frank Callom, Laredo TX
3.57

2

Suzanne Nichols - Grady Nichols, Diamondhead MS; Fred Steger Jr, McAllen TX; Stella Severson, Omaha NE
2.62

3

Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX


MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #9 - 8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.28

1

Ann Overfield - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; Helen Nelson - Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX
3.21

2

Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Edna Duggan, Tyler TX; Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA
2.35

3

Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX; Robert Larkin, Lancaster PA; Robert Larkin, Bedford NH


MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #10 - 7 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.69

1

Alma Farley - Robert Clarke - Judy Mays - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX
2.77

2

Carolyn Marks - Karen Collins - Peggy Mc Clung - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
2.03

3

Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Catherine Patchett - Sheila Cook - Pat Beattie, Australia

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06