BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 4, 2006


Mixed Pairs - 78.0 Tables / Based on 148 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Jackie Jarigese - Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA 233.44

2

Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 229.87

3

Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX 227.70

4

Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 218.27

5

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 205.94

6

Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 200.64

7

Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 190.28

8

Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner, Houston TX 182.89

9

Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA 178.68

10/11

Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK 177.41

10/11

Georgiana Gates - August Plate, Houston TX 177.41

12

Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA 175.89

13

Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 167.44

14

Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX 166.05

15

Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 165.29

16

Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 159.99

17

Donna Compton - Chris Compton, Dallas TX 158.47

18

David Stevenson, Wirral England; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 154.93

19

William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 153.93

20

Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 153.17

21

Betty Scull - Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 150.21

22

Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 144.84

23

Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 143.33

24/25

Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 141.82

24/25

Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 141.82

26

Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 141.06

27

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 136.51

28

Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA 134.46

29

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 134.24

30

Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 129.70

31

Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 126.91

32

Mary Orock - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 126.79

33

Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Allan Cokin, Wellington FL 125.16

34

Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 122.31

35

Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY 115.62

36

Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ 115.31

37

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 114.55

38

Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; Robert Morris, Houston TX 113.80

39

Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 111.01

40

Nadine Wood - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 110.37

41

Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 110.01

42

Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX 109.25

43

Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA; William Ehlers, West Orange NJ 107.35

44

Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 107.10

45

Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX 106.98

46/47

Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 106.23

46/47

Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 106.23

48

Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 105.47

49

Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 104.98

50

Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 104.71

51

Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 104.17

52

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 103.20

53

Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 101.80

54

Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 101.11

55

Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL 100.92

56

Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO 100.17

57

Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Michael White, Atlanta GA 98.65

58

Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 97.90

59

Maeve Mahon, New Canaan CT; Brett Adler, Westport CT 97.14

60

Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 96.81

61

Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 96.50

62

Eunice Portnoy, Boca Raton FL; Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 96.38

63

Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 94.87

64

George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 93.35

65

Barbara Flanagan - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 92.38

66

Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 89.29

67/68

Robert Ciaffone, Saginaw MI; Ina Demme, Maple ON 88.81

67/68

Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 88.81

69/70

Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 87.29

69/70

Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX 87.29

71

Jack Rollier, Allen TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX 86.54

72

Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV 86.11

73

Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 85.93

74

Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 85.02

75

Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 84.27

76

Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson, Houston TX 83.51

77/78

Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 82.75

77/78

Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY 82.75

79

Michael Diesel - Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA 80.69

80

Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 79.72

81/83

William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI 78.96

81/83

Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 78.96

81/83

Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 78.96

84/86

Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 77.45

84/86

Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK 77.45

84/86

Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX 77.45

87

Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 75.94

88

Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 75.18

89

Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA 74.42

90

Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX 73.66

91

Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA 71.30

92

Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; John Potter, Panama City FL 71.29

93

Penelope Smith - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 70.64

94/95

Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 69.88

94/95

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 69.88

96

Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY 67.61

97

Annalee Gault - Greg Gault, Raleigh NC 66.09

98

Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX 64.33

99/100

Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 63.82

99/100

William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Marla Chaikin, Monmouth Beach NJ 63.82

101

Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX 63.06

102

David Priest, Bakersfield CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA 62.94

103

Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 62.31

104

Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Debra Hyatt, Denver CO 60.03

105

Jeff Ford - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX 59.28

106

Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 58.52

107

Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB 56.25

108

Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 55.49

109

Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Roni Gitchel, Pittsburgh PA 54.73

110

Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 53.98

111

Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 51.67

112

Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; R Jay Becker, New York NY 50.95

113/116

Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Vera Jaffe, Walnut Creek CA 50.19

113/116

Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 50.19

113/116

Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL 50.19

113/116

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ 50.19

117

Charles Price, Sherman TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 49.67

118

Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA 49.43

119/121

Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 47.16

119/121

Kassie Munoz - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY 47.16

119/121

Joyce Menezes, Staten Island NY; Peter Clinch, New York NY 47.16

122

Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY 46.40

123

Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 45.65

124

Marty Hoover - Stanislaw Rostkowski, Pasadena TX 43.37

125/126

Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ 42.62

125/126

Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 42.62

127

G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 42.59

128

Louis Sachar - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX 42.53

129

Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico 40.19

130

Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 38.83

131

John Fisher - Fran Beard, Dallas TX 36.44

132

Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 33.92

133

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Randy Sahae, Millbrae CA 33.53

134

B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 32.99

135

Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 31.77

136

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 27.47

137

Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA 26.11

138

J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX 25.32

139/140

Carol Reitz - Ed Bissell, State College PA 20.66

139/140

Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY 20.66

141

Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA 20.63

142/144

Peter Cohen - Helena Cohen, Glasgow England 19.14

142/144

Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 19.14

142/144

Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Los Altos CA 19.14

145

Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX 19.11

146

Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 18.72

147

Sally Lieberman, Montrose AL; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA 18.63

148

Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 16.30

149

Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 14.48

150

Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Minna Lou Mercer, Omaha NE 13.05

151

Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ 11.57

152

Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 10.81

153

Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX 8.00

154

Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Rick Benstock, Buffalo NY 1.85

155

Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 0.97

156

Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 0.00

 

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


TUES-THURS SIDE SERIES - 23.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.01

1

1

1

Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 69.68%
3.76

2



Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 62.50%
2.82

3



Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 61.11%
2.11

4



Mary Terell - Peggy Bailey, Banning CA 58.80%
1.59

5



John Schwartz, Plano TX; Barry Turner, Richardson TX 58.33%
3.19

6

2

2

Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS 57.87%
2.39

3

3

Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ 56.71%
1.79

4

4

Helen Gregg - Gloria Stroud, Dallas TX 55.79%
1.18

5/6


Chris Potter - Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 55.32%
1.18

5/6

5

Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA; Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago 55.32%
0.92

6

Houston Holmes Jr - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX 50.46%


Tue Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.00

1

1

1

Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA 67.86%
1.32

2/3

2/3


Bill Estes - Lila Estes, Mesquite TX 58.33%
1.32

2/3

2/3


Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone, Sherman TX 58.33%
0.84

4

4

2

Eloise Meachum - Susan Copeland, Dallas TX 56.75%
0.63

5

5


Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 54.76%
0.50

3

Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX 54.37%
0.50

4

Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX 50.40%


Tue Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 23.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.66

1

1


Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX 65.48%
3.06

2/3

2/3

1/2

Max Frey, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 61.90%
3.06

2/3

2/3

1/2

Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 61.90%
1.97

4



Marnell McCarthy, W Reading PA; Robert Edwards, Glen Burnie MD 58.63%
1.53

5/6

4/5

3/4

Margaret King, Dallas TX; Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX 58.33%
1.53

5/6

4/5

3/4

Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX 58.33%
1.55

6


Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO 56.85%
0.83

5

Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Larking, Dallas TX 56.55%
0.79

6

Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX 55.36%


Tuesday Fast Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.70

1



John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 62.78%
9.65

2/3



Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Howard Piltch, Andover MA 57.67%
9.65

2/3



S Moore, Roanoke VA; David Walker, Salem VA 57.67%
6.20

4



Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE 57.01%
4.65

5



Lynne Tarnopol - John Hurd, New York NY 56.53%
3.49

6



Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Richard Anderson, Regina SK 56.06%
5.31

1

1

Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA 51.80%
3.98

2


Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 50.76%
2.99

3

2

Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX 50.57%
2.24

4


Judy Worden - Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR 49.81%
1.68

5


Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON 48.20%
1.95

3

Judy Carter-Johnson, Seal Beach CA; Annamarie Tippins, Hermosa Beach CA 46.31%


Tue Senior Open Strat Prs Corrected - 36.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
12.04

1



Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 60.02%
9.03

2

1


Jeannette Austin, Atlanta GA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA 58.41%
6.77

3



Seymour Reich - August Boehm, New York NY 58.33%
5.08

4



W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX 57.85%
6.20

5

2


Natalie Rollier, Allen TX; Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX 57.53%
4.65

6

3

1

John Osterberg - Donna Osterberg, Surprise AZ 56.89%
3.59

4

2

Frances Simmons - James Simmons, Kingwood TX 56.65%
3.54

5


David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 56.09%
2.45

6

3

Dale Hankins - Susan Hankins, Bakersfield CA 55.77%
2.33

4

William Schulthess, St Augustine FL; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS 54.41%
1.38

5

Joan Delisle, Plano TX; Diane Klein, Dallas TX 53.37%
1.11

6

Marre Greenhut - Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX 53.21%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Tues-Thurs Side Series - 28.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.76

1



Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Ken Gee, Regina SK 69.71%
4.55

2

1


Karen Coe - John Coe, Ewing IL 60.42%
3.41

3

2


Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 59.78%
2.56

4

3


Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO 59.62%
2.24

5



Kris Alladi, Phoenixville PA; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 58.33%
1.57

6



William Cook, Amarillo TX; Elizabeth McPherson, Arlington TX 57.21%
3.19

4

1

Steven O'Brien, Camillus NY; Bing Wines, Oklahoma City OK 56.89%
2.39

5

2

Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC 55.13%
1.79

6

3

John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Peter Sheiman, West Melbourne FL 54.33%
1.87

4

John Stonebroker, Indiana PA; Brian Linderman, Duncansville PA 54.01%
1.31

5

Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX 53.21%
1.24

6

Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda 51.60%


Tuesday Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
24.15

1

1


Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC 60.43%
18.11

2



Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS 59.31%
13.58

3



Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA; Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX 58.73%
10.19

4



Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Chris Willenken, New York NY 58.38%
7.64

5

2


Grady Gravel, Pineville LA; Bob Friz, Leonard TX 57.67%
5.73

6

3


Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO 57.26%
4.30

7



John Collins - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON 57.11%
3.22

8



Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 57.06%
5.44

4

1

Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA 55.34%
4.08

5

2

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 55.04%
2.80

6


Christoph Eick, Houston TX; Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX 54.93%
3.06

3

Ray Lytle, New Orleans LA; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM 53.47%
2.58

4

Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; James Flint, Zillah WA 51.97%
2.58

5

James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX; Jimmy Cox, Midland TX 51.37%
2.04

6

Jerry Scoville - Patricia Scoville, Santa Rosa CA 50.38%


Tuesday Evening Swiss - 75 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.58

1



Gene Keidan - Bruce Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 114.00
8.69

2



Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS; Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA 109.00
6.51

3



Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON 102.00
4.89

4



Linda Green - Martin Hester - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Larry Delfs, Donna TX 95.00
3.66

5



Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA 93.00
2.75

6



Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Manuel Nowick, Shawnee Mission KS; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO 91.00
8.65

7

1


J C Meyers - Greg Reich, New York NY; Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA 86.00
1.55

8



Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; James Greer, New Canaan CT; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 85.00
6.49

2


Joyce Ryan - Stephen Reichek - Robin Ladin, Houston TX; Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC 84.00
5.16

3

1

Carol Holcomb - Sherry Wortsmith - Diane Lord, Little Rock AR; Margaret Mathews, Maumelle AR 81.00
3.20

4/5


Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX 80.00
3.87

4/5

2

Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Latricia McConnell, San Diego CA; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 80.00
2.90

6

3

Carol Poritz - Ted Poritz, W Palm Beach FL; Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY 77.00
2.18

4

Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX 66.00
1.43

5/6

Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX 58.00
1.43

5/6

Marcy Cochran, Georgetown TX; Anne McKamy, Belton TX; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Sherrill Crawford, Trenton ON 58.00


Tue Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 3.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.37

1

1


Lila Estes - Bill Estes, Mesquite TX 58.75%
1.03

2



Joe Jewell - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX 57.50%
0.84

2


Judy Yonack - Beverlly Friedman, Dallas TX 53.75%


Tue Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.85

1/2

1

1

Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX 59.66%
2.85

1/2



Christopher Hayes - Yvonne Hayes, Allen TX 59.66%
2.10

3

2

2

James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK; Eric Sieg, Norman OK 59.09%
1.58

4

3


Donna McKay, Dallas TX; Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX 58.90%
1.20

5

4

3

Linda Hartt, Westmount QC; Bruce Eisen, Newton MA 58.71%
0.89

6

5


Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda; Betty Outerbridge, Smith's Bermuda 58.14%
0.90

6

4

Beverly Laster, Plano TX; Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX 57.01%
0.82

5

Sheila Cook - Catherine Patchett, Dallas TX 55.49%


Tuesday Eve 299er Swiss - 12 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1

1

Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Kathleen McCool - Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO 99.00
2.33

2



John Daniels, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Plano TX; Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO 89.00
1.75

3



Merlene Gager, Conroe TX; Susan Stone - RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX 82.00
1.90

4

2

2

Karen Franklin - William Franklin, Rowlett TX; Carol Rieger - Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX 71.00
1.42

3


Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO 59.00
1.07

4


Steven Conover, McKinney TX; Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Richardson TX; Rick Carter, Dallas TX 57.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


April Showers KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 58 Tables


MPs Rank Names
57.35

1

Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw 0 Poland; Krzysztof Jassem - Krzysztof Martens, Poland
43.01

2

Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA
28.68

3/4

Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
28.68

3/4

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC


April Showers KO 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 47 Tables


MPs Rank Names
43.70

1

Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
32.78

2

Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Ron Haack, New York NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; James Gordon, S Burlington VT
21.85

3/4

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Aleksander Jezioro, Krakow Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY
21.85

3/4

Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; David Butler, Keswick VA; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA


April Showers KO 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables


MPs Rank Names
36.06

1

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX
27.05

2

Donald Sache - Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC
18.03

3/4

Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL
18.03

3/4

Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX


April Showers KO 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 37 Tables


MPs Rank Names
29.52

1

Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX
22.14

2

Brady Allen - Mark Lombard - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA
14.76

3/4

Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Paul Soper - George Willis, Sierra Vista AZ
14.76

3/4

David Schultz, Washington DC; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA


April Showers KO 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


MPs Rank Names
25.17

1

Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
18.88

2

Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX; Bram Bevis Dresden - Beverly Tait Dresden, Greenbrae CA
12.59

3/4

Joyce Zachry - Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Walter Tauber, Longmeadow MA; Marvin Ellis, Tyler TX
12.59

3/4

Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Shirley Ashby - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX
5.66

5/8

Cathy Fritsch - Terry Visentin - Jim Ball - Wendy Richardson, Winnipeg MB


April Showers KO 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs Rank Names
22.15

1

A Probst - Helen Probst - Stefan Davis - Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX
16.61

2

Linda Lee, Destin FL; Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair, Austin TX; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL
11.08

3/4

Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY
11.08

3/4

Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Ralph Meyer, Ridgewood NJ; James Bochsler, Davenport FL


April Showers KO 7 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
19.68

1

Steven Bronstein - Donald Kurson - Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA
14.76

2

Anita Cokins - George Richards - Ellen Meyer, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX
9.84

3/4

Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX; Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Thomas Little - Doris Little, Pharr TX
9.84

3/4

Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Lindsay Pearlman, New York NY; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA
4.43

5/8

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard - Janite Borovoy, Mexico Mexico; Hilda Kreimerman, Huixquilucan Mexico


April Showers KO 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.15

1

Michele Brown - Patricia Barham - Ann Williams, Monroe LA; Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA
12.11

2

Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
8.08

3/4

Ronald Neben - Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX
8.08

3/4

Donna Gerber - Beverly Greer - Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX


April Showers KO 9 - 13 Tables / Based on 18 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.03

1

Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
9.77

2

Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Don Morgan, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
6.52

3/4

Jerry McCarter - Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX
6.52

3/4

Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson, Little Rock AR; Carl Gray, Benton AR; Dick Heil, N Little Rock AR


April Showers KO 10 - 12 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.37

1

Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Rebecca Deaux, Collierville TN
7.78

2

Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Marsha Sachs - Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
5.19

3/4

Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX; Robert Razon - Daniel Fife, Dallas TX
5.19

3/4

Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Sheila Rohrer, Lenexa KS; Ed Harris, Forest City NC; Ruth Ruyle, Roseville CA


April Showers KO 11 - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.33

1

Andy Villastrigo - Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; James Robenson, Floresville TX
7.00

2

Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - David Clegg, Dallas TX; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX
4.67

3/4

Kay Laird - William De Shane - Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
4.67

3/4

Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06