BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 3, 2006


Mon 9AM Mon-Wed Side Game - 22.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.85

1



Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL 63.10%
3.94

2

1


Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO 62.20%
3.34

3

2

1

Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN 60.12%
2.05

4



Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX; Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX 59.82%
2.51

5

3

2

Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA 58.93%
1.88

6/7

4

3

Mary Adams - Jan Hart, Temple TX 58.33%
1.67

6/7



Mike Miller, Temple TX; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX 58.33%
1.59

5

4

Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; P Sitz, Anoka MN 56.25%
1.37

6/7

5/6

Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 55.36%
1.18

6/7

5/6

Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA 55.36%


Mon 9AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.54

1

1


O Sue Goodner - Janet Chesley, Norman OK 56.92%
1.91

2

2


Rosalie Herring - Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX 56.53%
1.43

3



Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX 55.83%
1.67

4

3

1

Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 54.17%
0.89

5



Barbara Schindler - Kathryn Brooks, Norman OK 53.92%
0.95

4


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 52.50%
1.25

5

2

Sandy Doyle - Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM 52.08%
0.94

3

Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 49.42%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Mon Aft Side - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.25

1



Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Jean Molnar, Chula Vista CA 63.46%
3.19

2



Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY 62.50%
3.34

3

1

1

Denise Cobb, Surrey BC; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA 61.22%
1.79

4



Ken Gee, Regina SK; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 60.90%
1.83

5



Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 60.26%
2.51

6

2


Cindy Kirk - Gary Kirk, Novato CA 59.46%
1.88

3


Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX; Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA 58.17%
1.41

4


Sidney Schnitz - Lyn Beauchene, Oklahoma City OK 56.09%
2.05

5

2

Ronald Trainer - Carole Trainer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 55.29%
1.44

6


Reece Blackwell - Johanna Blackwell, Greenville SC 52.24%
1.37

3

Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY 50.96%
1.03

4

Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN 48.72%


Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.31

1

1

1

Gerry Tetrault, Coralville IA; Ellen Krane, Plano TX 65.13%
1.73

2



Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX 64.50%
1.30

3



Natalie Cousins - Ann Stone, Dallas TX 61.65%
0.97

4



Elaine Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX; Shirley Hix, Arlington TX 59.57%
0.73

5



Bruce Eisen, Newton MA; Linda Hartt, Westmount QC 58.04%
1.10

6

2


Kay Johnstone - Robert Johnstone, Sherman TX 54.64%
0.83

3


Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO 53.32%
0.62

4


Patricia Lodewick - Ann Drees, Dallas TX 52.98%
0.66

5

2

Clint Aiken, Dallas TX; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 50.00%
0.50

3

Bonnie Cutler, Surprise AZ; Joan Gates, Austin TX 49.38%
0.37

4

Suzanne Smith - Caryl Keys, Dallas TX 47.24%


Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 18.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.96

1



Allen Smith, Encino CA; Candy Smith, Mc Kinney TX 64.29%
3.59

2

1


Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX 61.90%
2.69

3

2

1

Carole Crockett, Ft Smith AR; Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR 60.71%
2.02

4

3


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 59.82%
1.34

5/6

4/5


Rhonda Huser - Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX 58.93%
1.70

5/6

4/5

2

Ann Low - Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX 58.93%
0.85

6


Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX 58.63%
1.27

3

Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Larkin, Dallas TX 54.46%
0.95

4

John Lemmons, Conway AR; Brooke Coffman, Wortham TX 53.27%
0.67

5/6

Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 50.30%
0.63

5/6

Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA 50.30%


Monday Senior Pair - 32.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.76

1



Linda Green - Martin Hester, Scottsdale AZ 63.19%
8.82

2



Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 61.94%
6.62

3



W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; James Rosenstiel, Alhambra CA 61.77%
4.96

4



Neal Martin - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 61.53%
3.72

5



Jamie Steen - Mac Steen, Bellevue WA 60.62%
3.65

6



Harold Schachter, Lakewood NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 59.94%
7.08

1


Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH 55.53%
5.31

2


Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV 55.06%
3.98

3


Ardith Alexander, Hutchinson KS; Barbara Root, Lyons KS 54.14%
2.99

4


Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY; Eliot Minsker, Scottsdale AZ 53.00%
2.24

5


Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Gilbert Brigham, Issaquah WA 52.32%
1.68

6


John Christopher - Dorothy Christopher, Milford MI 52.07%
3.76

1

Bettie Reed - Gloria Aboussie, Dallas TX 51.22%
2.82

2

Dale Hankins - Susan Hankins, Bakersfield CA 50.64%
2.12

3

Joyce Truitt - Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX 49.10%
1.79

4

Joan Olson, Mustang OK; Janis Waddle, Oklahoma City OK 48.90%
1.19

5

Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX; Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX 47.12%


Monday Fast Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.75

1



Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC 57.43%
11.81

2



Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ 57.01%
8.86

3



Fran Beard, Dallas TX; Jack Rollier, Allen TX 56.81%
6.64

4



Beverly Perry, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 56.53%
4.98

5



Robert Casey, Worcester MA; Joan Brod, Avon CT 55.35%
4.72

6

1

1

Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX 54.65%
2.80

7



Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 54.44%
3.54

2


Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY 53.26%
2.66

3


Robert Grebner, La Mirada CA; Jon Browne, Plano TX 52.29%
1.99

4


Judy Worden - Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR 51.04%
2.41

2

Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Helene Katz, Louisville KY 47.99%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Stratiflighted BCD Pairs - 24.0 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
10.04

1

1


Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; Patricia Banks, Los Angeles CA 59.38%
7.53

2



Richard Morey, Seattle WA; Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH 58.22%
5.65

3



Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino, Fremont CA 57.29%
3.71

4/5



Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX 56.94%
5.09

4/5

2


Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda 56.94%
3.82

6

3


Paul Sitz, Anoka MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX 56.48%
4.09

4

1

Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA 53.82%
3.07

5

2

William Brooks - Gena Brooks, San Angelo TX 53.59%
1.61

6


Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 52.55%
2.30

3

Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN 50.58%
1.78

4

Philip Macfarlane, Parma OH; Lia Staaf, Rocky River OH 50.23%
1.29

5

James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, St Cloud FL 49.65%


Monday Eve Swiss - 65 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.02

1



Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY 108.00
8.27

2



Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 99.00
7.74

3/4

1


Donald Flanigan - Donna Flanigan, Bettendorf IA; Robert Cheah - Ruby Cheah, Berkshire GU47 O England 97.00
5.43

3/4



Joan Gerard, White Plains NY; Roni Gitchel, Pittsburgh PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 97.00
3.49

5



Jesus Arias - Glenn Robbins - Susan Schnelwar - Ira Ewen, New York NY 87.00
2.29

6/7



Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; James Flint, Zillah WA; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA 83.00
2.29

6/7



Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD 83.00
5.81

2


Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO 78.00
4.35

3


Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX 76.00
3.27

4


William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM 74.00
3.94

5

1

Rene Franco - Dion Dubois - Marilyn Hansen, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX 73.00
1.84

6


Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Martha Hawley, Monterey CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Randy Sahae, Millbrae CA 72.00
2.96

2

Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Ann Thompson, Linwood KS; Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay TX 64.00
2.22

3

Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH; Colleen Posey - Richard Posey - Brooke Coffman, Wortham TX 62.00
1.66

4

Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX; Carol Scott - Max Jackson - Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX 59.00
1.25

5

Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Allen Pearlman, Dallas TX; Shary Watson, Corsicana TX 57.00


Silver Ribbon Pairs - 65.0 Tables / Based on 115 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
100.00

1

Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 2277.95
75.00

2

William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Marla Chaikin, Monmouth Beach NJ 2144.82
56.25

3

Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA 2088.06
44.44

4

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 2085.19
40.00

5

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 2080.32
36.36

6

Tom Kniest, University City MO; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA 2073.00
33.33

7

Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA 2065.28
30.77

8

Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 2036.07
28.57

9

Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 2026.69
26.67

10

Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD 2006.33
25.00

11

John Fisher - Tarek Radjef, Dallas TX 1979.98
23.53

12

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 1979.13
22.22

13

Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ 1978.48
21.05

14

Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 1975.04
20.00

15

Carlos Munoz - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY 1972.45
19.05

16

Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX 1961.10
18.18

17

Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; James Deegan, Richardson TX 1955.31
17.39

18

Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 1945.02
16.67

19

Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 1944.42
16.00

20

Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 1938.54
15.38

21

Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 1909.30
14.81

22

Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR 1906.00
14.29

23

Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 1898.37
13.79

24

Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 1890.38
13.33

25

Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV 1884.78
12.90

26

Mark Shaw, Laurel MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 1878.71
12.50

27

Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA 1873.46
12.12

28

Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA 1869.71
11.76

29

Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ 1864.23
11.43

30

Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA 1861.42
11.11

31

Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 1858.34
10.81

32

Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC 1845.41
10.53

33

Mary Ruth Blustein - Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA 1844.34
10.26

34

Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1841.70
10.00

35

Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 1841.41
9.76

36

Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 1839.50
9.52

37

Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL 1838.61
9.30

38

Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 1836.04
9.09

39

Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL 1834.63
8.89

40

Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 1825.22
8.70

41

Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 1824.65
8.51

42

Scott Levine - R Jay Becker, New York NY 1817.83
8.33

43

Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX 1817.50
8.16

44

Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 1816.95
8.00

45

Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA 1813.96
7.84

46

Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 1810.88
10.97

47

Marvin Schenk - Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ 1809.31
7.55

48

James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 1808.61
7.41

49

Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX 1806.14


Sun-Mon Side Series - 37.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
6.24

1/2



Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 64.58%
6.24

1/2



Jolie Hess - Pat McMullin, Houston TX 64.58%
4.01

3



Abigail Nichols - Carl Nelson, Washington DC 60.58%
3.01

4



Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA 60.24%
2.26

5



Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON 59.10%
1.69

6



Jessica Brown, Dallas TX; Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ 59.03%
4.70

1

1

Terry Visentin - Cathy Fritsch, Winnipeg MB 58.97%
3.53

2

2

John Lemmons, Conway AR; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA 58.17%
2.64

3

3

Rita Callahan, Bristol RI; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 58.05%
1.98

4


Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC 57.41%
1.57

5


Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 56.77%
1.12

6


Nancy Draughn - Barbara Unkel, Lake Charles LA 54.86%
1.22

4

Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX 54.53%
0.91

5

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD 52.08%


Monday Flight A/X Pairs - 31.0 Tables / Based on 55 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
22.75

1


Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 60.64%
17.06

2


Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 60.62%
12.80

3

1

Cristina Tita, Detroit MI; Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY 60.28%
9.60

4


Jackie Jarigese - Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA 59.20%
7.20

5


Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 58.31%
5.40

6


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 57.94%
4.05

7


John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 57.67%
6.14

8


Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 57.33%
7.40

2

Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA 56.62%
5.55

3

Larry Davis, Austin TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 54.17%
4.16

4

Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Barbara Jur, Warren MI 53.40%
3.12

5

Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 52.72%
2.50

6

Jon Neimand - Karol Crouse, Eugene OR 52.29%


Mon Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.68

1

1

1

Elaine Lowenkron - Jill Stolbach, Dallas TX 59.38%
1.26

2

2

2

Heather Zweig - Marcia Wallenstein, Dallas TX 58.13%
0.83

3/4

3/4

3/4

Jan Trombello - Fran Goldman, Dallas TX 57.50%
0.83

3/4

3/4

3/4

Beverly Friedman - Maureen Israelson, Dallas TX 57.50%


Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.54

1

1

1

Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX 59.17%
1.91

2

2


Ron Wyatt - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX 58.33%
1.43

3

3

2

Pat Beattie - Catherine Patchett, Australia 57.92%
1.07

4

4

3

Thomas Goings, Colorado Sprgs CO; Lore Jagger, Colorado Spgs CO 57.08%
0.77

5/6

5/6


Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX 52.92%
0.77

5/6

5/6


May Sebel, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX 52.92%


Monday Eve 299er Swiss - 14 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
3.39

1

1

Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO 90.00
2.54

2


John Daniels, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Plano TX; Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO 88.00
2.00

3

2

Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Ian Claiborne, New Roads LA; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI 74.00
1.50

4

3

Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Larkin, Bedford NH; Robert Larkin, Lancaster PA 71.00
1.12

5

4

Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX; Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA 69.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Midnight Compact Knockout - 11 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.05

1

Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA
6.04

2

Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
4.43

3

Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON
3.62

4

Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Phyllis Crandall - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Mon-Thurs Morning K O # 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
28.37

1

Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
21.28

2

G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA
14.19

3/4

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Peter Petruzzellis - John Collins, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL
14.19

3/4

Susan Rechter - En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK


Mon-Thurs Morning K O #2 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.34

1

Betty Capodice - Gail Moon, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL
13.76

2

Mike Compton - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Ronnie Burns - Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR
9.17

3/4

Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL
9.17

3/4

Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO


Mon-Thurs Morning K O #3 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
14.20

1

Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY
10.65

2

Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
7.10

3/4

Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
7.10

3/4

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Ivan Uys - Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Donald Pigg, Burleson TX


Mon-Thurs Morning K O # 4 - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.75

1

Gene Summ, San Diego CA; Felicia Linder, Montecito CA; Ronald Mankoff - Alan Kahn, Dallas TX
7.31

2

Marlow Muldoon - Joyce Muldoon, Irving TX; Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL
4.88

3/4

Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Ken Quinton - Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
4.88

3/4

John Lawler - Gloria Bridges - Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN; Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TX

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Monday Compact KO - I - 16 Tables / Based on 55 Tables


MPs Rank Names
24.92

1

Rick Benstock, Buffalo NY; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Baker, Austin TX
18.69

2

Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
13.71

3

Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI
11.21

4

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY


Monday Compact KO - II - 14 Tables / Based on 42 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.66

1

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Harriet Eaton - Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL
14.00

2

Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Betty Scull - Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
10.26

3

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
8.40

4

Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Randy Ausmus - Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX


Monday Compact Ko - III - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


MPs Rank Names
16.47

1

Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA
12.35

2

Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Tommy Latham, White House TN; Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT
9.06

3

Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Richard Dombos, Carrollton TX; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL
7.41

4

Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX


Monday Compact KO - IV - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.62

1

V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM
10.22

2

Peter Grenier - David Nurenberg, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX; Bernard Zions, Naples FL
7.49

3

Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON
6.13

4

Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Brendan Doyle, Narberth PA; J Pamela Cooney - Tom Cooney, W Hyannisprt MA


Monday Compact KO - V - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.95

1

Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL; Mary Lou Webster, Jonesboro GA
8.96

2

Mike Compton - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Darlene Ray - Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR
6.57

3

Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Jan Smola, Arlington MA; Toddy Glaser, Salem MA
5.38

4

Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX


Monday Compact KO - VI - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.19

1

Joyce Ryan - Stephen Reichek - Robin Ladin, Houston TX; Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC
7.64

2

William Bob Case - Verdie White - Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR
5.60

3

Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
4.59

4

Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Bonnie Kleinhen, Annapolis MD


Monday Compact KO - VII - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.43

1

Joan Slaughter - Cissy Brown - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
6.32

2

Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Edward Greene, Dallas TX; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI
4.64

3

Frank Cardillo - Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL
3.79

4

Ann Hamilton - Diana Rosen, Naples FL; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Bette Messelt, Georgetown TX


Monday Compact KO - VIII - 13 Tables / Based on 19 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.01

1

Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX; Douglas Tucker - Eric Diamond, Plano TX
5.26

2

Mark Dumdei, Addison TX; K Haley, Red Oak TX; Mary Knight, Waxahachie TX; William Godwin, Waxahachi TX
3.86

3

Patrick Tourais, Kingwood TX; Faye Boland, Conroe TX; John Galey, Dallas TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
3.15

4

Janet Borg - David Borg, Garland TX; Mary McGinnis - Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX


Monday Compact KO - IX - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.46

1

Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA
4.10

2

Sam Sneed Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA
3.00

3

Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; Bonnie Barker - Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX; June Price, Heath TX
2.46

4

William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO


Monday Compact KO - X - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.91

1

Jodi Walker, Tucson AZ; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT
3.68

2

Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX; Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Mary Earley, Fairview TX
2.70

3

Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Marsha Sachs - Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
2.21

4

Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Richard Rosenberg - Marcia Rosenberg, Margate City NJ


Mon Compact KO Cons 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


MPs Rank Names
10.71

1

Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA
8.03

2

Abbie Cole, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO


Mon Compact KO Cons 2 - 7 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


MPs Rank Names
8.72

1

Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Arthur Pfeifer, Little Rock AR; Don Gattinger, Conway AR
6.54

2

Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
4.80

3

Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL


Mon Compact KO Cons 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.85

1

Nancy Reynolds, Cincinnati OH; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Alana Shapley - Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA
5.89

2

Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB


Mon Compact KO Cons 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.07

1

Sanford Lobliner - Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA
5.30

2

John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX; Dee Berg, Arlington TX


Mon Compact KO Cons 5 - 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.36

1

Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; H Nelson, Zelienople PA; Robert Walters, White Rock BC
4.77

2

Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO
3.50

3

Patricia Rose - Clyde Hobbs - Barbara Best - Betty Smith, Dallas TX


Mon Compact KO Cons 6 - 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.72

1

Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
4.29

2

Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Marianne Payne, Overland Park KS
3.15

3

Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL


Mon Compact KO Cons 7 - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.15

1

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett - Bea Babel, Beaumont TX; Rita Adkins, Lake Charles LA
3.86

2

Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman - Donald Kurson - Steven Bronstein, Chestnut Hill MA
2.83

3

Ann Tolle - Glen Tolle, Plano TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX


Mon Compact KO Cons 8 - 6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.49

1

Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
3.37

2

Millicent Wear - Paul Wear - Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
2.47

3

Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Robert Miller, Princeton NJ; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN


Mon Compact KO Cons 9 - 6 Tables / Based on 7 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.86

1

Leah McCarthy - Susan Flick - Jackie Hertweck, Mc Kinney TX; Dorothy Schoolfield, McKinney TX
2.90

2

Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX; Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX


Mon Compact KO Cons 10 - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.47

1

Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Sheila Rohrer, Lenexa KS
2.60

2

Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Pharr TX; William De Shane, San Antonio TX; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
1.91

3

Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX; John Blacklock - Edward Boenker, Addison TX

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Vanderbilt KO Teams - 72 Tables


Rank Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL

vs

Sartaj Hans - Tony Nunn - Kieran Dyke - David Wiltshire,

George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy

vs

Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX

Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland

vs

John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway

vs

Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmpen Den Yssel; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Ran Den

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt

vs

Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA

vs

Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy

vs

Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Mark Horton, Romford Essex England; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Pony Nehmert, Wiesbaden Germany; David Bakhshi, London England

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL

vs

Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX

vs

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Me Mexico; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL

vs

Michael Moss, New York NY; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC

Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA

vs

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY

Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy

vs

Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway

vs

Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Krzystof Buras, Chorzow St. Lucia; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk

Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel

vs

Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Hugh Grosvenor, 1000 Ljubljana, ; Zolton Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Richman Robert, Double Bay Australia

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland

vs

Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY

Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan

vs

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06