BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 2, 2006


Sunday Morn 299er Swiss - 10 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.83

1



Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; Rolly Steen, Dallas TX; Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX 61.00
2.12

2



David Stewart, Norman OK; Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK; Rosa Materson - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX 53.00
2.13

3

1


Gary Cox - Kay Cox, Georgetown TX; Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 47.00
1.19

4



Janet Chesley - Barbara Schindler - O Sue Goodner - Kathryn Brooks, Norman OK 44.00
1.91

2

1

Julian Kornfeld, Edmond OK; Lois Dempsey, Okc OK; Beverly Runyon, Ft Worth TX; Adele Hart, Fort Worth TX 43.00
1.43

2

Nancy Estes - Mary Lou Collins - Margaret Browne, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 38.00


Sunday 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.97

1



Robert (Bob) Johnson - Mary Johnson, Godfrey IL 62.80%
2.66

2

1

1

Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA 62.20%
1.67

3



Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon, Austin TX 61.01%
2.00

4

2

2

Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX 60.42%
1.50

5

3


David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX 57.44%
1.12

6

4

3

Norton Lovell - Lou Lovell, Gilmer TX 56.85%
0.84

5

4

Marion Scott - Jim Bufkins, Denton TX 54.76%
0.63

6


Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 52.38%


Sunday Morn Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.94

1

1

1

Rita Callahan, Bristol RI; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 61.90%
2.96

2

2

2

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 59.83%
2.22

3



Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON 59.00%
1.79

4

3

3

Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX 56.83%
1.25

5



Benny Libster, Zoran Israel; Gayle Harrison, Minneapolis MN 55.35%
1.77

6

4


Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK 54.47%
1.40

5

4

Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX 53.67%
1.04

6/7

5/6

John Bedford, Spring TX; D Russell Long, Houston TX 52.68%
1.24

6/7

5/6

Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX; Debra Sherman, San Diego CA 52.68%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


First Sun Fast Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.00

1



Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 120.54%
10.50

2



Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 118.88%
7.88

3

1

1

Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA 114.71%
5.91

4



Tina McKim, Garland TX; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 113.39%
4.87

5/6

2


Jessica Comeau, Grand Prairie TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX 110.42%
3.88

5/6



Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 110.42%
3.68

3


Marcie Perlman - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX 110.12%
2.86

4


R Grebner, La Mirada CA; Jon Browne, Plano TX 108.08%
2.05

5


Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ 106.55%
2.01

6


Marvin Migdol, Dallas TX; Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX 106.13%
2.78

2

James Hayhoe, Las Cruces NM; Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB 97.02%
2.09

3

Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN; Kathy Buford, Germantown TN 95.54%
1.37

4/5

Remi Houle, Grapevine TX; Sherilyn Godfrey, Plano TX 94.35%
1.37

4/5

Boyan Ganchev, Norman OK; James Faw, Oklahoma City OK 94.35%


SUNDAY-MONDAY SIDE GAME - 17.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1



Anne Schaeffer - Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN 63.94%
3.08

2



Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB; Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB 62.02%
3.19

3

1


Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX 61.86%
1.52

4/5



Mary Terell - Peggy Bailey, Banning CA 57.85%
1.76

4/5



Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 57.85%
1.26

6



Beryl Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 57.69%
2.39

2


Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA; David King, Houston TX 55.93%
1.79

3


Gary Kirk - Cindy Kirk, Novato CA 54.81%
2.43

4

1

Art Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA 54.01%
1.82

5

2

Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX 53.53%
1.31

6


Marcello Gambacorta - Barbra Arnold, White Plains NY 51.76%
1.37

3

Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ 47.28%
1.24

4

Ronald Trainer - Carole Trainer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 46.96%


1Sun Aft Easybridge - 3.0 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
1.37

1

Sarah Niemann, Emory TX; Laura Canterbury, Canton TX 56.25%
0.90

2/3

James Ratchford - Karla Ratchford, Oklahoma City OK 54.17%
0.90

2/3

John Greeley III - Lana Greeley, Plano TX 54.17%


1Sun Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.85

1/2

1/2

1

Charles Truby - Ann Truby, Stephenville TX 60.04%
2.85

1/2

1/2


Reg Watt, Garland TX; T Lang, Richardson TX 60.04%
1.83

3

3

2

Sue Ritschel - Dee Gemmel, Murchison TX 56.82%
1.37

4

4

3

Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX 56.06%
1.03

5

5


Vi Ganeles - Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX 55.11%
0.90

6

6

4

Catherine Patchett - Sheila Cook, Dallas TX 54.73%
0.68

5

Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Lankin, Dallas TX 54.55%


1Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 9.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.10

1



Ted Verhagen - Tony Ferroni, Keswick VA 62.14%
1.58

2



Daniel Potkalesky - Bradley Etnyre, Sherman TX 61.61%
1.30

3

1


Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX; Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR 54.81%
0.98

4

2

1

Elizabeth Donner - Sue Scala, Frisco TX 54.00%
0.74

5

3


Jill Cook, Plano TX; Janet Pearce, Dallas TX 53.77%
0.57

6

4

2

Irv Leichtle, Carrollton TX; John White, Denton TX 52.83%


1st Sunday 299er Swiss - 16 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.67

1



Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO; Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA 87.00
2.75

2

1

1

Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX; Diana Afflerbach, Corpus Christi TX; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 85.00
2.06

3

2


Judy Mays - Barbara O'Dell - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX 79.00
1.55

4

3

2

Jane Parker, Leawood KS; Brenda Owens, Lenexa KS; Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 75.00
1.16

5



Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX; Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Carol Scott - Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX 74.00
0.98

4/5


Leah McCarthy - Carla Guthrie - Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX; Barbara Bethel, McKinney TX 65.00
0.98

4/5


Gary Cox - Kay Cox, Georgetown TX; Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 65.00


1ST SUN SENIOR SWISS TMS - 28 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.64

1



Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Andrzej Wilkosz - Wala Wlodlinierz, 195.00
7.98

2



Martin Moltz, Chicago IL; M Miller, Skokie IL; Eliot Minsker, Scottsdale AZ; Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY 184.00
5.99

3



George Trenholm, Leonard TX; Raymond Clark, Bonham TX; B Tyson, Plano TX; Jack Carter, Mead OK 169.00
7.56

4/5

1

1

Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK; Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX 152.00
3.93

4/5



John Davies - Sue Davies, Dallas TX; Sally Werts - Betty Duckwall, Fort Myers FL 152.00
5.67

6

2

2

Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX; Janet Borg - David Borg, Garland TX 150.00
3.72

3/4


Vincent Zuccarelli - B Zuccarelli, Staten Island NY; Jeannette Austin, Atlanta GA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA 136.00
3.72

3/4


Joe Ellis - Jane Ellis, Maypearl TX; Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel Cy TX; Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX 136.00
2.39

5

3

Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX; Joyce Truitt - Jacque Waghorne - Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX 135.00
1.79

6


Michael Goldman, Fort Worth TX; Charlotte Krupp, Bedford TX; Carole Seligman - Carl Seligman, Havertown PA 131.00
1.59

4

Bob Titus - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX; Jo Santa, Colorado Sprgs CO; Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO 123.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


1st Sun Eve Board-A-Match - 36 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
7.67

1



Ronald Schick - Joy Miller Schick - Dorothy Coakley - James Hostetler, Naples FL 18.00
5.75

2



Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX 16.50
4.31

3



Chris Buchanan - B Trelford - Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB 16.00
2.84

4/5



Martha Young, Dallas TX; Scott Young, Dr TX; Mym Young - Clay Young, Atlantic Beach NC 15.50
2.84

4/5



Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter, Omaha NE; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Tommy Latham, White House TN 15.50
1.82

6



Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX 15.00
4.84

1

1

Colleen Posey - Brooke Coffman - Richard Posey, Wortham TX; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH 14.50
3.18

2/3


Kay St. Peter - Larry McLean, Wichita KS; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS; William Schulthess, St Augustine FL 13.00
3.18

2/3


David Nurenberg - Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Bernard Zions, Naples FL; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX 13.00
1.79

4/5


Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Nancy Erwin, Troy MI; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI 12.00
1.79

4/5


Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA 12.00
1.01

6/7


Martha Hawley, Monterey CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR 11.50
2.13

6/7

2

Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Kathy Buford, Germantown TN; Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN 11.50
1.23

3/5

Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX 10.50
1.23

3/5

Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Shirley Prewitt - Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX 10.50
1.23

3/5

Marilyn Sharratt - Nancy Dean, Austin TX; Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC 10.50


1st SUN EVE SIDE GAME - 36.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
6.98

1

1

1

Terry Visentin - Cathy Fritsch, Winnipeg MB 61.70%
5.24

2



Geoffrey Brod - Joan Brod, Avon CT 61.54%
3.98

3

2

2

G Brantz, Plano TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX 61.06%
2.94

4



Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 60.42%
2.99

5

3

3

Sonia Bryant - Leigh Ann Poindexter, Spring TX 59.62%
2.24

6

4


Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO 59.46%
2.05

5

4

Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Margaret Wallis, Weatherford TX 59.13%
1.57

6


E Hale - Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 58.97%
1.12

5

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD 55.13%
0.83

6

James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX; Jimmy Cox, Midland TX 54.81%


1st Sunday Stratified Prs - 42.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
21.70

1



Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 62.42%
14.25

2/3



Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL 60.42%
14.25

2/3



Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA 60.42%
9.15

4



Thomas Ferch, Grand Rapids MI; Norman Beck, Dallas TX 59.86%
6.87

5



Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX 58.65%
5.15

6



Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 58.26%
4.34

7



Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 58.16%
3.27

8



Scott Humphrey, Austin TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 57.04%
9.45

1


Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA 56.33%
7.09

2


Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 55.93%
5.69

3

1

Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC 53.95%
4.37

4

2

Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL 53.85%
2.99

5


David Haratyk - Frances Haratyk, Sherman TX 53.61%
2.42

6


Marjorie Kidd, Plano TX; Ann Lewis, Dallas TX 52.46%
3.20

3

Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 52.16%
3.09

4

William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 51.83%
1.80

5

Tito Ariwibowo, Houston TX; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 51.07%
1.62

6

Carrol Green - Boyd Green, Chillicothe TX 49.76%


1Sun Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.68

1

1

1

Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX 62.51%
1.26

2



Warren Smith - Gloria Smith, Derby KS 59.14%
0.98

3

2

2

Eloise Meachum - Lisa Hicks, Dallas TX 55.73%
0.71

4



Risa Diamond - Eric Diamond, Plano TX 50.89%
0.73

3


John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR 50.88%
0.55

4

3

Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA 49.60%


1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 12.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.11

1

1

1

John Lemmons, Conway AR; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC 60.42%
2.33

2

2

2

Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX 60.12%
1.75

3

3

3

Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX 59.23%
1.31

4



Mark Shekter - Jim Farmer, Dallas TX 55.95%
1.12

5

4

4

Bobbi Hale, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Jim Hale, Fair Oak Rancho TX 55.36%
0.88

6/7

5/6


Gloria Bridges - Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN 54.46%
0.74

6/7

5/6

5

Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX; Thad Tatum, Plano TX 54.46%


1 Sun Eve 299er Swiss - 14 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.39

1



Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX; Robert Smith, Clive IA; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO 94.00
2.80

2

1

1

John Daniels, Dallas TX; Paul Estes, Plano TX; Ted Verhagen - Tony Ferroni, Keswick VA 79.00
1.91

3



Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO; Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA 78.00
2.10

4

2


Maurice Krug - Carol Krug - Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 74.00
1.58

5

3

2

Jane Parker, Leawood KS; Brenda Owens, Lenexa KS; Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 71.00
1.18

4

3

Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Marlene Vance, Desoto TX; E. Marie Hughes-Anders, Cedar Hill TX; Elvarie Menefee, Dallas TX 67.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Sunday Night Zip KO - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.34

1

Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Daniel Hoekstra - McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
2.51

2

Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Danny Barnes, Greensboro NC; Tom Beer, Norman OK; Louis Sachar, Austin TX
1.67

3/4

Robert Miller, Princeton NJ; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Decker, Austin TX
1.67

3/4

Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC; Allan Mazer - Ruth-Anne Mazer, Towson MD; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA

Spring NABC

Dallas


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


MPs Rank Names
42.17

1

James Greer - Maeve Mahon, New Canaan CT; Lawrence Lau - Brett Adler, Westport CT
31.63

2

Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Terry Currie, Houston TX
21.09

3/4

Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Ken Gee, Regina SK
21.09

3/4

Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX
9.49

5/8

Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables


MPs Rank Names
28.99

1

F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Carla Burke, Lillian AL; Christie Sellers - Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL; Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL
21.74

2

Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO
14.50

3/4

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX
14.50

3/4

Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT
6.52

5/8

James Thomas, Hernando FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Mary Petit, East Windsor CT; Sandra Wirtz, Clyde MI


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


MPs Rank Names
23.37

1

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Ingvar Johansson, Orebro 7 Sweden; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
17.53

2

J C Meyers - Greg Reich, New York NY; H Bossman, Brookline MA; Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL
11.69

3/4

Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Steve Birnbaum - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX; Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
11.69

3/4

Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK; Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.57

1

Tom Nobis, Houston TX; Rajesh Seth, The Woodlands TX; Mavis Warren, Huntsville TX; Patsy Williams, Gilmer TX
13.93

2

Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ; Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ
9.29

3/4

Anita Cokins - Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair - George Richards, Austin TX
9.29

3/4

Diane Royer, Dallas TX; Allayne Barnum, Naples FL; Billie Darnell, Spring Branch TX; Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH
4.18

5/8

Hope Furth - Jane Silver, White Plains NY; Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT; Susan Sekulow, Scarsdale NY
4.18

5/8

Byron Taylor - Millie Williams - Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 5 - 15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables


MPs Rank Names
15.13

1

Lue Waddle - Adele Hudgins - Nancy Harralson, Dallas TX; Anita Flood, Somis CA
11.35

2

Olivia Russell - Frances McCain - Pat Ross - Lucy Mazzaferro, Jackson MS
7.57

3/4

Rebecca Hyzer - Curtis Polk - Don Morgan, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
7.57

3/4

Ronald Neben, Fort Worth TX; Arthur Wikoff, Crowley TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 6 - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables


MPs Rank Names
Shirley Eide - Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Teri Carpenter - Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM

vs

Susan Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Terry Harrison - Eleanor Lipscomb - Daad Rodgers, Houston TX

5.62

3/4

Jerry McCarter - Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
5.62

3/4

James Simmons - Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX; Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX


Mavericks KO Team Brkt 7 - 12 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.66

1

Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Earl Hill, Surprise AZ; Eugene Kuhlman, Enumclaw WA; Sherman Layman, Sun City AZ
7.25

2

Rosa Materson - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX; Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX; Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK
4.83

3/4

Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Judy Matlock - Travis Roten, Richardson TX; David Thomas, Mc Kinney TX
4.83

3/4

Charles Bardelis, Palm Beach FL; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN; John Schwartz, Palo Alto CA; Len Ringel, Gainesville FL

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06