BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
April 1, 2006


1st Sat Strat Sr Pairs - 40.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.28

1



Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 60.82%
10.71

2



Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON 59.96%
8.03

3



Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 59.84%
6.02

4



Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY 59.47%
4.52

5



Bernie De Young, Miami FL; Jim Stokes, Grand Rapids MI 59.26%
3.81

6



Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Allan Cokin, Wellington FL 58.90%
3.32

7



Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 58.64%
7.56

1


John Christopher - Dorothy Christopher, Milford MI 58.25%
5.67

2


Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY 56.61%
4.25

3


Dexter Davidson, Dallas TX; Bob Lackland, Richardson TX 53.77%
3.19

4


Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX 53.29%
2.39

5


Sidney Gordon - Ellen Gordon, Melrose Park PA 52.91%
1.79

6


Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX; Jere Hines, Houston TX 52.88%
3.76

1

Clifton Seago - Lissa Jensen, Wichita KS 49.34%
2.82

2

Jean Milligan - Percy Milligan, Dallas TX 48.81%
2.12

3

Cissy Brown - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX 47.71%
1.72

4

Bea Rosenbaum, Tamarac FL; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 47.64%
1.19

5

Gene Cole - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX 46.48%


Bridge+ - 7.5 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
1.05

1

Peggy Hill - Margo Browder, Dallas TX 63.31%
0.79

2

Karen Bedell - Catherine Bruff, Dallas TX 60.17%
0.59

3

Rose Zidell - Joyce Rubin, Dallas TX 59.10%
0.44

4

Leslie Levin - Steven Levin, Dallas TX 57.61%
0.33

5

Shad Rowe - Lisa Hicks, Dallas TX 54.29%


Saturday Aft 5/20/50 - 14.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.52

1

1


James Ratchford - Karla Ratchford, Oklahoma City OK 69.16%
1.89

2



Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA 61.34%
1.42

3

2

1

Al Haskell, Dallas TX; Evelyn King, Rockwell TX 59.07%
1.06

4

3


Martha Doby - Marguerite Warden, Fort Worth TX 58.55%
0.80

5

4


Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX; Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR 58.48%
0.60

6

5


Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 57.45%
0.63

6


Lynell Pinion, Frisco TX; Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX 56.45%
0.70

2

Bonnie Lervik, Excelsior MN; Carol Walter, Minnetonka MN 54.32%
0.52

3

Carol McEntee - Sheridan Coerver, Dallas TX 52.45%
0.34

4/5

Mary Ann White - Dianna Nicolas, Arlington TX 50.02%
0.34

4/5

Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA 50.02%


1SAT Aft 300/200/100 - 24.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.20

1/2

1/2

1

Babette Barthomomew - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA 69.64%
4.20

1/2

1/2


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX 69.64%
2.70

3

3

2

Ann Truby - Charles Truby, Stephenville TX 69.35%
2.03

4

4


Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX; Thuan Pham Gwynn, Seal Beach CA 63.99%
1.52

5

5


Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda; Betty Outerbridge, Smith's Bermuda 58.63%
1.14

6

6


Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX 58.33%
1.41

3

Beverly Laster, Plano TX; Tinnie Barnett, Dallas TX 57.14%
0.92

4/5

Edward Boenker - John Blacklock, Addison TX 56.25%
0.92

4/5

Vicky Renzulli, Irving TX; Erica Walker, Dallas TX 56.25%
0.59

6

Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 53.27%


FRI-SAT SIDE PAIRS - 28.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.76

1



Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 66.51%
4.70

2

1


Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 62.18%
3.24

3



Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Marvin Ellis, Tyler TX 61.22%
3.53

4

2


Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX 59.94%
2.24

5



Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 59.13%
2.64

6

3


Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 58.17%
1.98

4


Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 57.05%
1.57

5


George Retos Jr, Washington PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Carnegie PA 56.73%
2.88

6

1

Jan Kenyon, Irving TX; Carol Black, Roanoke TX 56.25%
2.16

2

Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX 55.93%
1.62

3

Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 54.01%
1.87

4

Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX 53.37%
0.94

5

Jerry Essick, Kingman KS; R Segerlind, Dallas TX 52.40%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Fri-Sat Side Game Series - 31.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
6.22

1



Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Mesa AZ 66.19%
4.67

2



Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 65.71%
3.06

3/4



Kathy Pollock - Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY 62.98%
3.06

3/4



Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX; L Snyder, Richardson TX 62.98%
3.94

5

1


Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK 61.22%
1.70

6



Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 60.90%
2.96

2


Marcie Perlman - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX 57.85%
2.22

3


Cindy Kirk - Gary Kirk, Novato CA 56.89%
1.70

4


Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 55.77%
2.52

5/6

1/2

Shoshana Romano - Ronano Albert, Haifa Israel 55.13%
2.52

5/6

1/2

Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX 55.13%
1.62

3

Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC 52.24%
1.24

4

Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX 50.16%
0.91

5

Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX 49.36%


Jim Robison BCD Prs - 27.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables


MPs B C D Names Score
10.33

1



Vince Russo, Gardner KS; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 57.63%
7.75

2

1


Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 56.68%
5.81

3



Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX 56.38%
4.36

4



John Cagney - Edith Cagney, Frankfort IL 55.24%
3.27

5



Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX 53.62%
2.45

6



Carol McConnell - John Mc Connell, Desoto TX 53.54%
4.70

2


Marianne Keitel - Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX 52.09%
4.09

3

1

Bobby Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX; Rick Burton, Houston TX 51.49%
2.65

4


Henrietta Morris - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX 51.45%
3.07

5

2

John Hermanson, Midlothian TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 51.40%
1.49

6


Lawton Hutchison - George Richards, Austin TX 50.84%
2.30

3

Jack Willis - Sharon Willis, Blue Springs MO 50.41%
1.94

4

Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN 50.39%
1.79

5

Andrew McColl - Michael Hebbert, Pickering ON 49.61%


Silodor Open Pairs - 78.0 Tables / Based on 157 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
130.00

1

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 2661.05
97.50

2

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY 2608.21
73.13

3

John Kranyak, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 2547.81
57.78

4

Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 2506.18
52.00

5

Jeff Olson, Dallas TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX 2499.23
47.27

6

Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 2487.58
43.33

7

Piotr Gawrys - Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw 0 Poland 2484.35
40.00

8

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 2468.22
37.14

9

William Cole - Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 2456.11
34.67

10

Berry Westra, Krimpen Rrndeny NL; Vincent Ramonnt, Alphen Aandsnrig NL 2439.42
32.50

11

Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 2429.83
30.59

12

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 2419.23
28.89

13

Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC 2407.92
27.37

14

Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 2377.97
26.00

15

John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 2376.96
24.76

16

Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA 2372.02
23.64

17

Charlton Buckley, Glenbrook NV; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID 2365.65
22.61

18

Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany 2363.30
21.67

19

Wayne Ohlrich - Henry Lortz, Seattle WA 2355.32
20.80

20

Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 2352.24
20.00

21

Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 2350.90
19.26

22

Brad Moss, New York NY; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 2329.04
18.57

23

Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 2316.44
17.93

24

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 2305.70
17.33

25

David Greenspoon, Medina WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ 2301.92
16.77

26

Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 2299.19
16.25

27

Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY 2270.48
16.22

28

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 2270.47
15.29

29

David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 2270.12
15.27

30

Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 2268.85
14.44

31

George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 2267.61
16.95

32

John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 2265.23
13.68

33

Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 2259.91
13.33

34

Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 2236.00
16.07

35

Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; David Bakhshi, London England 2228.21
12.68

36

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 2226.87
12.38

37

Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL 2224.93
12.09

38

Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA 2223.94
11.82

39

Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY 2222.46
11.56

40

Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 2218.36
11.30

41

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 2217.75
11.06

42

Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 2216.34
10.83

43

Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 2206.31
10.61

44

Jassem Krzysztof - Martens Krzysztof, Puszczykowo Poland 2203.60
10.40

45

Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 2195.67
10.20

46

Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 2195.65
10.00

47

Bas Dryver, Rotterdam NL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands 2194.03
9.81

48

Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA 2193.47
9.63

49

Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL 2192.64


Saturday Eve Swiss - 87 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
12.17

1

1


Joe Cameron, Irving TX; M. Aslam Ansari - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 73.00
9.13

2



Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Andrzej Wilkosz - Wlodzimierz Wala, Krakow Poland 68.00
6.85

3



R Fieler - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 65.00
4.49

4/5



Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB; Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 62.00
4.49

4/5



Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Michael Moss, New York NY 62.00
7.05

6

2


Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX 61.00
2.17

7



Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Randy Sahae, Millbrae CA 59.00
1.49

8/9



Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Owen Lien, Hickory NC 57.00
1.49

8/9



Jean Levin, Springfield VA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD 57.00
5.29

3


Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX; Douglas Tucker, Plano TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX 54.00
3.97

4


Brady Allen - Joe Clark - Mark Hupert M D - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX 52.00
2.97

5


Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL 50.00
2.23

6


Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 48.00
4.70

1

Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Rebecca Hyzer - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN 46.00
3.53

2

Rene Franco - Marilyn Hansen - Betty Mayes, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX 45.00
2.64

3

Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Morris Futernick - Miriam Futernick, Miami FL; Matt Shuman, Richardson TX 42.00
1.98

4

Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX 41.00
1.49

5

Bobby Hodges - Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX; Emanuel McKinney - Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX 38.00
1.12

6

Tipping Ellis - Ray Lytle, New Orleans LA; Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN; Kathy Buford, Germantown TN 36.00


Saturday Eve 5/20/50 - 9.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.00

1



Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK 62.70%
1.50

2



Warren Smith - Gloria Smith, Derby KS 60.71%
1.14

3/4

1/2

1

Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA 55.56%
1.14

3/4

1/2


James Schmerl - Susan Schmerl, Storrs CT 55.56%
0.73

5

3

2

Irv Leichtle, Carrollton TX; John White, Denton TX 51.59%
0.48

4/5


Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX; Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR 49.60%
0.48

4/5


Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 49.60%
0.46

3

Bonnie Lervik, Excelsior MN; Carol Walter, Minnetonka MN 48.41%


Saturday Eve 100/200/300 - 19.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.10

1

1


William West, Ogden UT; Richard West, Fort Worth TX 71.26%
3.08

2

2

1

Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 64.58%
2.31

3

3


Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX 64.33%
1.73

4

4

2

Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX; Rui Gong, Sammamish WA 61.90%
1.34

5

5

3

Teri Carpenter - Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM 59.23%
0.99

6



Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Margaret Peterson, Grand Forks ND 58.21%
0.94

6


Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX 57.44%
0.95

4

Deanna Drab, Mabank TX; Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX 56.85%
0.72

5

John Wickham - Kate Wickham, Arlington TX 56.67%


Saturday Eve 299er Swiss - 10 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.83

1



Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX 58.00
2.12

2



Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA 54.00
1.59

3



Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon - David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX 45.00
2.13

4

1


Thuan Pham Gwynn, Seal Beach CA; Naomi Orsay, Brentwood MO; Julie Butterfield - Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX 43.00
1.40

2/3


Gary Cox - Kay Cox, Georgetown TX; Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 36.00
1.40

2/3

1

John Daniels, Dallas TX; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Paul Estes, TX 36.00


Jim Robison A/X Pairs - 50.0 Tables / Based on 116 Tables


MPs A X Names Score
30.71

1


Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, New City NY 65.35%
23.03

2


Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO 59.10%
17.27

3


Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 58.91%
12.96

4

1

Frances Freeman - Dale Freeman, Englehart ON 58.52%
9.72

5

2

Steven Huhman, Atlanta GA; John Erickson, Houston TX 57.96%
7.29

6


David Stevenson, Wirral England; Margaret Howe, Birkenhead Great Britain 57.85%
5.47

7


Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 57.54%
4.10

8


George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX 57.27%
6.11

9

3

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL 57.12%
3.07

10


Samuel Haveson - Suzanne Lebendig, Los Angeles CA 56.83%
2.79

11


John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 56.65%
4.25

12


Thomas Rozinski, New York NY; David Metcalf, Newton MA 56.54%
3.68

4

Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 55.97%
2.49

5

Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI 54.08%
6.93

6

Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 53.06%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


SATURDAY ZIP KO - 17 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.10

1

James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX
3.08

2

Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Jeff Olson, Dallas TX; Kathryn Locke - Alan Copeland, Midland TX
2.05

3/4

Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; John Rayner, Oakville ON; Christine Urbanek - Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY
2.05

3/4

Carolyn Riely - Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX; Arne Hoeppner, Sherman TX; John Daniels, Dallas TX
0.92

5/8

Nathan Glasser - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA
0.92

5/8

Robert Nagy - Karen Nagy, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt1 - 12 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


MPs Rank Names
14.95

1

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX
11.21

2

Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Sara Parks M D, Owensboro KY; Kris Alladi, Phoenixville PA; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
8.22

3

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA
6.73

4

Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Kenneth Daniels, Winter Park FL; Phyllis Burgan, West Hill ON


Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt2 - 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


MPs Rank Names
9.50

1

Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
7.13

2

Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Beverly Geurin - Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Richard Gross, Cantonment FL
5.23

3

Edward Schwartz - Rufus Rhoades, Pasadena CA; Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO
4.28

4

Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA; Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT


Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt3 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables


MPs Rank Names
7.68

1

Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC; Bill Carson - Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC
5.76

2

Ray Lytle - Tipping Ellis - James Hailey Jr, New Orleans LA; Betty Smith, Dallas TX
4.22

3

Olivia Russell - Frances McCain - Lucy Mazzaferro - Pat Ross, Jackson MS
3.46

4

Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Connie Booth - Roy Booth, Duncanville TX


Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt4 - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.82

1

Narendra Amin, Arlington TX; Bansi Shah - Reddy Poondla, Bedford TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX
4.37

2

Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson - Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
3.20

3

Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL; Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL
2.62

4

Earl Hill, Surprise AZ; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Eugene Kuhlman, Enumclaw WA; Sherman Layman, Sun City AZ


Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt1 - 6 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
6.48

1

Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA
4.86

2

Jim Truitt - Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
3.56

3

Alan Copeland - Kathryn Locke, Midland TX; Virginia Noelke - George Finley, San Angelo TX


Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt2 - 6 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


MPs Rank Names
5.23

1

William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Florence Bloukos - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
3.92

2

Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD
2.88

3

Rosalie Manuel - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC


Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt3 - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables


MPs Rank Names
4.71

1

Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke - Roger Staneslow - Carol Staneslow, Calgary AB
3.53

2

John Galey - Phillip Roberson, Dallas TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT


Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt4 - 8 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.98

1

Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX; Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX; Don Greer - Karen Greer, Ft Worth TX
2.99

2

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI; Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC
2.19

3

Don Morgan - Shirley Hooks - Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX; Arthur Cannon Jr, Atlanta GA

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06