BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

2006 Spring NABC

Dallas

N A O P Flight A
March 31, 2006

 14.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
1 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 19.08 2 Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 16.91 3 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 15.88 4 Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 14.46 5 Phil Clayton, West Covina CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 14.19 6 Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX 13.80 7 David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 12.22 8 Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Clark Millikan, Martinez CA 11.39 9 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 10.32 10 Chris Willenken, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 9.89 11 Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Richard Blumenthal, Lincoln IL 9.28 12 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 9.12 13 Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX 7.66 14 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 7.17 15 Ira Herman - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 6.99 16 Henry Lortz - Wayne Ohlrich, Seattle WA 6.78 17 Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL 6.72 18 Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 6.19 19 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL 6.17 20 Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL 5.36 21 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 4.18 22 Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH 3.84 23 John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON 3.29 24 Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL 3.09 25 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1.37 26 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD 1.23 27 Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 0.75 28 Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL 0.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Fri-Sun AM Side Game - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49

1



Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 61.55%
2.62

2



Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 60.98%
1.96

3



Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 60.42%
2.88

4

1

1

Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rita Callahan, Bristol RI 57.20%
2.16

5

2

2

James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD 56.82%
1.08

6



Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Mary Lou Webster, Jonesboro GA 56.25%
1.62

3

3

Marcia Warner - Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX 55.68%
1.22

4


Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO 53.41%
1.77

5


Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 52.46%
1.32

4

Lucy Mazzaferro - Pat Ross, Jackson MS 50.38%


Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.67

1



Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 71.80%
3.06

2

1


David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX 66.67%
2.06

3



Connie Matz, Boerne TX; Clifford Jensen, San Antonio TX 57.92%
2.30

4

2

1

Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM; John Daniels, Dallas TX 56.92%
1.72

5

3

2

Babette Barthomomew - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA 56.67%
1.27

6/7



Rhonda Huser - Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX 56.25%
1.29

6/7

4


Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 56.25%
1.20

5

3

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 55.83%
1.00

6


Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX 54.33%
0.90

4

Joan Choyce - Russ Choyce, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 54.17%
0.68

5

Noelene Hardy, Chandler TX; Sylvia Glover, Athens TX 53.75%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


1Fri Aft 0 - 5 mp - 13.5 Tables


MPs Rank Names Score
1.40

1

Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX 62.03%
1.05

2

Pat Beattie, Devonport TX; Miriam Tobolowsky, Los Angeles CA 59.44%
0.79

3

Irv Leichtle, Carrollton TX; John White, Denton TX 59.19%
0.59

4

Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 58.33%
0.44

5

Orin Atkins - E Morrison, Dallas TX 58.16%
0.35

6

Marsha Holm, Plano TX; Marjorie Guinzy, Dallas TX 57.24%


1Fri Aft 20/50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B Names Score
1.68

1

1

Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 64.63%
1.26

2

2

Ruth Engle, Dallas TX; Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX 60.13%
0.95

3


Nelle Hixson - Ann Curry, Arlington TX 59.63%
0.71

4


Julian Kornfeld, Edmond OK; Lois Dempsey, Okc OK 56.00%
0.68

3

Sandra Fix, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Farris, Arlington TX 52.88%


1Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 21.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
4.52

1



Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Margaret Peterson, Grand Forks ND 68.10%
3.73

2

1


Ronald Mankoff - Alan Kahn, Dallas TX 62.80%
2.80

3

2


Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX 62.26%
2.62

4

3

1

Clifton Seago - Lissa Jensen, Wichita KS 59.52%
1.97

5

4

2

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 59.23%
1.47

6

5

3

Otis Halliday - Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX 56.75%
1.11

6

4

Lewis Crippen, Laredo TX; Diana Afflerbach, Corpus Christi TX 56.55%
0.83

5

Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Lankin, Dallas TX 56.25%
0.75

6

Ann Drees - Rosalie Herring, Dallas TX 55.01%


Fri Aft Side Series - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.49

1



Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX 65.29%
2.62

2



Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 64.52%
2.88

3

1


E Hale - Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 60.07%
1.51

4



Bruce Keidan - Gene Keidan, Pittsburgh PA 57.01%
2.16

5

2


Patricia Banks, Los Angeles CA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 56.18%
1.77

6

3


Helen Worsham - Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX 55.61%
1.22

4


Jan Smola, Arlington MA; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC 55.50%
2.28

5

1

Gabriella Bowling, Los Altos Hills CA; Lynn Nosse, Grafton OH 54.57%
1.71

2

Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX 51.76%
1.28

3

Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 50.32%
0.96

4

Vi Ganeles - Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX 49.67%


1st FRIDAY SENIOR PAIRS - 33.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.78

1/2



Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Tom Snouse, Felton CA 61.08%
10.78

1/2



Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 61.08%
6.93

3



Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 60.90%
5.20

4



Sue Henry - Sharon Haney, San Angelo TX 59.29%
3.90

5



Jim Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Bernie De Young, Miami FL 59.12%
2.92

6



Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 58.19%
7.79

1


Ted Burns, Palm Desert CA; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA 57.26%
5.84

2


Ray Adams, Turlock CA; Bill Schulthess, Sanford FL 57.02%
4.38

3


John Christopher - Dorothy Christopher, Milford MI 55.98%
3.40

4


Chet Bahr - Bea Bahr, Rochester MN 55.91%
2.76

5


Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX 54.95%
3.76

6

1

Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 54.67%
2.82

2

Joyce Truitt - Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX 54.45%
2.12

3

Cissy Brown - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX 50.81%
1.59

4

Robert Griffin - Jane Woolley, Sun City West AZ 50.57%
1.93

5

Bob Johnson - Mary Johnson, Godfrey IL 50.21%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Stratified Swiss Teams - 69 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
11.25

1

1


Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX 110.00
8.44

2



Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden 106.00
6.33

3



Happoldt Neuffer - Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Wlodzinierz Wala - Andrzej Wilkosz, Krakow 103.00
6.03

4

2

1

Adam Ruprecht - Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX 89.00
3.56

5



Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell - James Cayne, New York NY; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL 88.00
2.67

6



Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR 87.00
4.52

7/8

3


F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Peggy Pfeifer, Anchorage AK; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC 86.00
1.75

7/8



Dan Morse, Houston TX; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 86.00
2.97

4/5


Donald Flanigan - Donna Flanigan, Bettendorf IA; Robert Cheah - Ruby Cheah, Berkshire GU47 O England 80.00
2.97

4/5


Burt Kifer - Dorothy Bedford - Martha Landis, Arlington TX; Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX 80.00
1.47

6/8


M. Aslam Ansari - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX 78.00
1.47

6/8


Jeffrey Nash - Dorothy Netson - Lois Jones, Topeka KS; Judy Hildreth, Wamego KS 78.00
1.47

6/8


Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX 78.00
2.96

2

Matt Shuman, Richardson TX; Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Susan Reiley - Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT 67.00
1.94

3/4

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Kathy Buford, Germantown TN; Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN 57.00
1.94

3/4

Earl Hill, Surprise AZ; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Eugene Kuhlman, Enumclaw WA; Sherman Layman, Sun City AZ 57.00
1.25

5

Betty Mayes - Marilyn Hansen - Rene Franco, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX 56.00


1st Fri Eve Strat Pairs CORRECTED - 33.0 Tables / Based on 66 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
25.57

1



Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX 62.02%
19.18

2



William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 61.78%
14.38

3



Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 59.54%
10.79

4



Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 59.46%
8.09

5



Charles Price, Sherman TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 58.97%
6.07

6



Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX; Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA 58.81%
7.97

7

1

1

James Flint, Zillah WA; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX 56.97%
3.13

8/9



Albert Lochli, San Antonio TX; Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK 56.89%
3.13

8/9



Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY 56.89%
5.98

2


Marcie Perlman - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX 54.49%
4.48

3


Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; William Welsh, Bedford TX 54.01%
3.36

4


Walter Davis - Jon Neimand, Eugene OR 52.56%
2.52

5


Charles Lake - Joyce Lake, Richardson TX 52.40%
3.53

6

2

Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Diane Beyer, Orland Park IL 52.24%
2.93

3

Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 52.08%
2.18

4

J Hermanson, Midlothian TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 49.44%
2.22

5

Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda 47.44%


1st Fri Eve Side Game - 28.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
5.76

1



Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Kris Alladi, Phoenixville PA 62.82%
4.32

2

1


Patricia Banks, Los Angeles CA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 61.38%
2.88

3/4

2/3

1

Jerry Brown - Norma Brown, Fort Worth TX 61.06%
2.84

3/4

2/3


Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; James Deegan, Richardson TX 61.06%
1.82

5



Shirley Stanton - Claudette Roush, Houston TX 58.33%
2.24

6

4


E Hale - Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO 57.21%
2.16

5

2

Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX 56.57%
1.01

6


Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX 56.25%
1.77

3

Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Latricia McConnell, San Diego CA 55.45%
1.22

4

Christine Mock, Greenville TX; Donnie McDowell, Paris TX 54.33%
1.24

5

Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX 53.69%


1Fri Eve 5/20/50 Prs - 11.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.21

1



Ted Verhagen - Tony Ferroni, Keswick VA 66.58%
1.66

2



Doyle Johnson - Carolyn Johnson, Little Rock AR 59.99%
1.44

3/4

1/2

1/2

Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 57.95%
1.44

3/4

1/2

1/2

Bettye Behrens - C Byran Behrens, Duncanville TX 57.95%
0.70

5



Daniel Potkalesky - Bradley Etnyre, Sherman TX 56.97%
0.92

6

3


Porter Davis - Terri Davis, Oklahoma City OK 55.15%
0.69

4

3

Mary Ann White - Dianna Nicolas, Arlington TX 54.46%
0.55

5

4

Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Trung Luu, San Diego CA 54.01%
0.31

5

Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA; Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX 53.24%


1Fri Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.25

1

1

1

Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 63.26%
2.44

2

2

2

Martha Jacobson - Jeanne Keish, Arlington TX 62.88%
1.83

3

3

3

Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS 58.52%
1.37

4

4


Nita James, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Humble TX 57.39%
1.03

5

5


Bobbi Hale, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Jim Hale, Fair Oak Rancho TX 56.25%
0.90

6

6

4

Jim Bufkins - Marion Scott, Denton TX 55.49%
0.68

5

Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA 54.36%


1Friday Eve I/N Swiss - 12 Tables


MPs D E F Names Score
3.11

1

1

1

Suzie Herman - Nadine Barker - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX 101.00
2.33

2

2


Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton - Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX 83.00
1.53

3/4

3/4


Gary Cox - Kay Cox, Georgetown TX; Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 81.00
1.53

3/4

3/4

2

Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; E. Marie Hughes-Anders, Cedar Hills TX; Elvarie Menefee, Dallas TX 81.00

Spring NABC

Dallas


Friday Zip KO - 10 Tables


MPs Rank Names
3.03

1

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR
2.27

2

Daniel Potkalesky - Bradley Etnyre - Arne Hoeppner, Sherman TX; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
1.52

3/4

Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Matt Shuman, Richardson TX; Jolie Hess - Terry Currie, Houston TX
1.52

3/4

Peaches Eads, Houston TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Kathryn Locke - Alan Copeland, Midland TX

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Silodor Open Pairs - 78.0 Tables / Based on 157 Tables


Rank Names Score

1

Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 291.82

2

George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 209.47

3

Jeff Olson, Dallas TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX 208.06

4

William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 191.51

5

Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX 187.33

6

Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 186.20

7

Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY 183.37

8

Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 181.55

9

Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX 175.76

10

William Cole - Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 169.97

11

Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 169.92

12

Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA 169.21

13

Grzegorz Narkiewicz - Krzystof Buras, Poland 167.94

14

John Kranyak, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 167.15

15

Brad Moss, New York NY; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 161.51

16

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 155.16

17

Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; David Bakhshi, London England 153.91

18

Charlton Buckley, Glenbrook NV; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID 151.64

19

Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 150.23

20

Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 149.42

21

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 148.82

22/23

Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC 147.41

22/23

William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD 147.41

24

Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Bill Rosenbaum, New York NY 146.70

25

Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 142.47

26

Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 139.50

27

Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 139.08

28

Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel 138.95

29

Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany 138.47

30

John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 134.06

31

Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway 128.36

32

Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 126.25

33

Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 125.70

34

Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA 124.84

35

Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC 122.01

36

David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 119.90

37

Hugh Grosvenor, 1000 Ljubljana, Australia; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia 119.19

38

Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 117.08

39

Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA 115.74

40

Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Thomas Roel, Mesa AZ 114.96

41

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 114.92

42

Jassem Krzysztof - Martens Krzysztof, Puszczykowo Poland 114.40

43

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 112.85

44

Phil Clayton, West Covina CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 112.33

45/46

Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 112.14

45/46

Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA 112.14

47

Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 111.97

48

John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 110.17

49

Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 109.32

50

Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 108.48

51

Jim Munday - Susan Munday, Camarillo CA 107.87

52

Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 107.22

53

Wayne Ohlrich - Henry Lortz, Seattle WA 105.96

54

David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 105.79

55

Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 104.04

56

Edward Groner - Carolyne Fox, Houston TX 103.68

57

Piotr Gawrys - Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw 0 Poland 103.14

58

B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 102.27

59

Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL 101.62

60

Berry Westra, Krimpen Rrndeny NL; Vincent Ramonnt, Alphen Aandsnrig NL 101.56

61

Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 100.15

62

Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 97.33

63

Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL 96.96

64

Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 94.62

65

Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 93.80

66

Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 88.43

67

Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 87.68

68

Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 86.61

69

Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA 86.48

70

Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA 86.43

71

Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI 84.63

72

Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Jacek Michalski, Chicago IL 84.52

73

Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 84.50

74

Bas Dryver, Rotterdam NL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands 83.82

75

Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH 82.96

76

Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 82.09

77

Joseph Livezey, Paoli PA; Edie Dockray, Villanova PA 81.11

78

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 80.98

79

Barry Turner, Richardson TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX 80.57

80

Miguel Reygadas - Nancy Lira, Polanco Mexico 80.40

81

Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward, Portland OR 80.35

82

Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC 80.00

83

Sartas Hans, Bondi NSW Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon NSW Australia 78.31

84

David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 77.91

85

Michael White, Atlanta GA; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 77.58

86

Stanley Roth - Alvin Galland, New York NY 77.11

87

Jim Krekorian - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY 76.17

88

Mark Shaw, Laurel MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 74.76

89

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ 71.51

90

Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX 70.58

91

Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 70.53

92

George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Alan Dankman, Sacramento CA 70.44

93

Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 69.93

94

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India 67.40

95

Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Roberta Meadow, New York NY 67.03

96

Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 66.30

97

Georgiana Gates - Daniel Suty, Houston TX 65.99

98

John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 65.97

99

David Greenspoon, Medina WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ 65.84

100

Thomas Simon, Yonkers NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 65.79

101

Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel 63.48

102

Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL 63.10

103

Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; Adrian Schwartz, New York NY 62.14

104

Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 61.05

105

Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 59.69

106

Chris Willenken, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 58.08

107

Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO 55.72

108

Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 54.88

109

John Russell, North Barringto IL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 53.48

110

Mark Jones - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM 52.90

111

Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 52.19

112

Tom Kniest, University City MO; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA 50.73

113

Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 49.87

114

Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 49.37

115

Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Clark Millikan, Martinez CA 48.30

116

Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 46.49

117/118

Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 45.84

117/118

Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 45.84

119

Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY 45.14

120

Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO 44.43

121

Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 43.13

122

Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH 43.02

123

Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY 42.83

124

Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA 42.74

125

Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 41.43

126

Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY 40.88

127

Anita Cokins - Mildred Breed, Austin TX 40.85

128

Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON 40.48

129

John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON 38.79

130

Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 38.57

131

Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 38.09

132

Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA 36.67

133

Scott Humphrey - Jeff Ford, Austin TX 36.23

134

Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL 35.97

135

Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 34.64

136

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 33.85

137

Steven Lawrence - Frank Ayer, Calgary AB 31.74

138

Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 31.03

139

Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN 29.48

140

Cristina Tita, Detroit MI; Stephannie Russo, New York NY 27.81

141

Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 26.10

142

Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 25.66

143

Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL 25.39

144

Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 24.73

145

Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ 24.31

146

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA 21.86

147

Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 20.79

148

Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 20.76

149

Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 19.93

150

Mark Bumgardner - Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX 19.34

151

Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 18.86

152

Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 16.93

153

Dorothy Kelleher, Portland ME; Alan Walters, Naples FL 13.99

154

Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY 10.58

155

Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 5.64

156

Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA 0.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 61 Tables


Rank Names
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV

vs

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy

Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway

vs

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 50 Tables


Rank Names
Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA

vs

James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX

John Spessard, Dallas TX; Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Ann Roberts, Garland TX

vs

Petra Hamman - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell - Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX

Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL; Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; George Retek, Montreal QC; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM

vs

Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables


Rank Names
John Boyer - Ellyn Plato, Hastings Hdsn NY; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON

vs

Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Nancy Boothe, Houston TX

N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX

vs

William White - Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Jack Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX; Joan Ehmann, Irving TX


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables


Rank Names
Rosemary Dunn, Alamo TX; Ellen Dutcher, Denville NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX

vs

Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX

C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX

vs

Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano - Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX; L Snyder, Richardson TX

Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL

vs

James Thomas, Hernando FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Mary Petit, East Windsor CT; Sandra Wirtz, Clyde MI


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables


Rank Names
Jon Downing, Solihull England; Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England; Christine Potter, Binghamton NY

vs

Kerry Kappell, Woodside NY; Barbara Kimmel - Blair Brickman, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY

Loni Christensen - Bettie Reed, Dallas TX; Christel Gruber, D-61440 Oberurse Germany; Joseph Silva, APO AE

vs

Eileen Smith - James McCommons - Judith Lotridge, Dallas TX; William Jordan, Tuscaloosa AL


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables


Rank Names
Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX

vs

Brady Allen - Joe Clark - Mark Lombard - Mark Hupert M D, Dallas TX

Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; H Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Robert Walters, White Rock BC

vs

Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC; Alice Thomas, Langley BC; Peggy Johnson, Lake Oswego OR


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables


Rank Names
Rita Callahan, Bristol RI; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Glenn Young, Alexandria VA; Michael Wolf, New York NY

vs

Ann Tolle - Glen Tolle, Plano TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX

Ronald Neben, Fort Worth TX; Arthur Wikoff, Crowley TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX

vs

Joan Slaughter - Patricia Rose - Joanna Kaspar - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 9 - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables


Rank Names
Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX; Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX; Sandra Hollon, Gainesville TX; Mary Earley, Fairview TX

vs

Jacqueline Fetzer - Donna Maddox - Sue Kimbrell - Darlene Moody, Houston TX

Bill Osborn - John McNeill, Frisco TX; Anthony Pellegrini, Plano TX; Richard McGill, N Richmond Hls TX

vs

Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 10 - 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables


Rank Names
Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX; Linda Madding - Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX

vs

Jim Harp - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale - J Reagan Dixon, Dallas TX

Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Bob Marvin, Fort Worth TX; Nora Oliver, South Orleans MA

vs

Mike Huiatt - Terry Bickerton - Janet Huiatt - Pamela Bickerton, Fair Oaks Ranch TX


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 11 - 12 Tables / Based on 13 Tables


Rank Names
Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson - Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman, Little Rock AR

vs

Judy Mays - Ivanette Dennis, Richardson TX; Helen Skiles, Plano TX; Margaret King, Dallas TX

James Goodwin, Temple TX; June Pruzon, Rosebud TX; O Maddox - Ronnie Gaines, Garland TX

vs

Michael Purkiss, Desoto TX; Carol Scott - Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX; Tommie Bullard, Ft Worth TX


TEXAS RANGERS KO BKT 12 - 12 Tables


Rank Names
Francine Hargrove - Ann Mc Dougal - Judith Fecel, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX

vs

Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Emily Ray - Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX

David Neuschwanger, Maumelle AR; Virginia Young - Luraette Tucker - Jim Tucker, Little Rock AR

vs

Karen Franklin - William Franklin, Rowlett TX; Carol Rieger - Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06