BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

Spring NABC

Dallas
March 30, 2006


Internation Fund Pairs - 55.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.17

1



Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 68.91%
11.38

2



Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN 66.51%
8.53

3



Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV 65.54%
6.40

4



Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 63.30%
7.48

5/6

1


Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 61.86%
4.20

5/6



Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL 61.86%
5.61

2


John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL 59.78%
4.21

3


Cyrinda Forth - Kevin Bosley, Peterborough ON 57.53%
3.63

4

1

Jeff Dater - Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX 56.41%
2.37

5


Scott Young, Dr TX; Martha Young, Dallas TX 52.72%
1.78

6


Sheila Wimer, Reno NV; Fred Hopper, Mesa AZ 52.24%
2.72

2

Donnie McDowell, Paris TX; Christine Mock, Greenville TX 49.68%
2.04

3

Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 48.88%
1.53

4

R. Scott Laing, Ohio City OH; Barbara McCormick, Polson MT 47.28%
1.15

5

Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX 46.79%
1.07

6/7

Michael Hebbert - Andrew McColl, Pickering ON 46.47%
0.76

6/7

Janet Deschenes, Kennebunkport ME; Rosamond Lownes, Needham MA 46.47%


International Fund 299er - 17.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.82

1



Boyan Ganchev, Norman OK; James Faw, Oklahoma City OK 60.80%
3.06

2

1


Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX 60.23%
2.30

3

2


Donna McKay, Dallas TX; Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TX 59.85%
2.02

4

3

1

Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX 57.01%
1.21

5



James Lang, Corpus Christi TX; Marjorie Webb, Austin TX 55.87%
0.91

6



Ed Harris, Forest City NC; Ruth Ruyle, Roseville CA 55.68%
1.33

4/5

2/3

Clifton Seago - Lissa Jensen, Wichita KS 53.22%
1.33

4/5

2/3

Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX 53.22%
0.73

6


Juliana Stark - Gina Lancaster, Fort Worth TX 52.46%
1.07

4

Gail Heinonen - Julie Butterfield, Dallas TX 51.89%
0.77

5

Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR 51.52%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


1Thu Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 15.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.53

1



Eric Diamond, Plano TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX 61.93%
2.65

2



Marjorie Webb, Austin TX; James Lang, Corpus Christi TX 61.55%
2.93

3

1

1

Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX 61.17%
2.20

4

2

2

Bill Edwards - Mary Edwards, Duncanville TX 60.80%
1.65

5

3

3

Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX 57.39%
1.24

6

4


Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT 56.25%
1.53

5

4

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX 55.49%
1.07

6/7


Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ 53.79%
0.61

6/7


Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA 53.79%
0.72

5

Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 52.65%


Educational Foundation Pr - 88.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
18.79

1



Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 68.91%
14.09

2



Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 68.27%
10.57

3



Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 68.11%
7.93

4



Charlton Buckley, Glenbrook NV; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID 67.47%
5.21

5/6



Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS 65.06%
5.21

5/6



Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Mark Shaw, Laurel MD 65.06%
3.34

7



Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 64.10%
2.92

8



Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT 63.94%
2.92

9/10



Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 62.98%
2.80

9/10



Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ 62.98%
8.27

1


Brady Allen - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX 58.01%
6.20

2

1

D Russell Long, Houston TX; John Bedford, Spring TX 54.17%
4.65

3

2

Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX 53.69%
3.49

4


David Glandorf, Houston TX; Mary Burnell, Kemah TX 52.88%
2.62

5


Matt Shuman - Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX 52.56%
1.96

6


Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX 51.92%
1.79

3/4

James Wueste, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX 49.20%
1.79

3/4

Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT; Hope Furth, White Plains NY 49.20%
1.15

5

Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 48.40%
0.86

6

Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX 46.96%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Educ Found KO Bracket 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables


MPs Rank Names
36.80

1

Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Bob Ayers, Roswell GA
27.60

2

Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
18.40

3/4

G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico
18.40

3/4

Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC


Educ Found KO Bracket 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables


MPs Rank Names
26.02

1

Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA
19.52

2

Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys - Frances Cohen - Marilyn Hirschhorn, Wayne NJ
13.01

3/4

Alan Resser, Chicago IL; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL
13.01

3/4

Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Dorothy Kelleher, Portland ME; Alan Walters, Naples FL
5.85

5/8

Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Tommy Latham, White House TN; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK
5.85

5/8

F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL


Educ Found KO Bracket 3 - 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables


MPs Rank Names
18.21

1

Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Robert Walters, White Rock BC
13.66

2

Richard Butrovich, Inola OK; Jeanne Lecker - Irwin Lecker, Wilmington NC; Dorothy Derr, Muskogee OK
9.11

3/4

Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Edward Wilson, Monsey NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY
9.11

3/4

John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Shirley Henry - Carol Nelson, Austin TX


Educ Found KO Bracket 4 - 13 Tables / Based on 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
13.43

1

Andrew McColl - Michael Hebbert, Pickering ON; Michael Wolf, New York NY; Glenn Young, Alexandria VA
10.07

2

Jeffrey Nash - Dorothy Netson - Lois Jones, Topeka KS; Judy Hildreth, Wamego KS
6.72

3/4

Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX
6.72

3/4

Mary Adams - Richard Cunningham - Jan Hart - David Pennington, Temple TX


Educ Found KO Bracket 5 - 16 Tables


MPs Rank Names
11.86

1

Lynda Swenson - Gary Swenson, Wichita Falls TX; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA
8.90

2

Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA; Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA
5.93

3/4

Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
5.93

3/4

Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Mary Jo Long - Ann Couch - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
2.67

5/8

Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson - Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman, Little Rock AR
2.67

5/8

Robert Nagy - Karen Nagy, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR

 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 08/17/06