BridgeHands

Google BridgeHands

 HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training  Practice   HELP
 You are at:

 

Bridge Teachers
Learn how you, too can list at BridgeHands
or our free one-line Affiliated Services

Also see the ACBL and ABTA websites for Bridge Teacher listings
 

Alabama Hawaii Massachusetts New Mexico South Dakota
Alaska Idaho Michigan New York Tennessee
Arizona Illinois Minnesota North Carolina Texas
Arkansas Indiana Mississippi North Dakota Utah
California Iowa Missouri Ohio Vermont
Colorado Kansas Montana Oklahoma Virginia
Connecticut Kentucky Nebraska Oregon Washington
Delaware Louisiana Nevada Pennsylvania West Virginia
Florida Maine New Hampshire Rhode Island Wisconsin
Georgia Maryland New Jersey South Carolina Wyoming
         
Australia England Israel South Africa
Canada Greece Japan South Korea
Chile Guyana Mexico Spain
  India    

Bridge Teachers using Online Bridge Service Providers

BridgeBase Microsoft Zone OKBridge Pogo Bridge
Swan Games Yahoo Bridge


Alabama

Carol Newell, Daphine, AL *

Alaska

Arizona

Joy Balser, Scottsdale, AZ
Rod.Bias, Phoenix, AZ

Thomas Birk, Mesa AZ
Steve Bruno, Peoria, AZ

Tony Dare, Tucson, AZ
Donna Depesa, Tucson, AZ
George Doty Jr, Scottsdale, AZ
Carol Lee Erbeck, Pearce, AZ
Stephanie Haddy, Scottsdale, AZ
Chris Hasney, Sierra Vista, AZ
Jim Horton, Sun Lakes, AZ
Doris Kuzmak, Green Valley, AZ
Reid Morrill, Gilbert, AZ (Master Teacher)
James Richhart, Marana, AZ
Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley, AZ
Joan Ryan, Oro Valley, AZ
Howard/Skip Simpson, Surprise, AZ
Adele Verkamp, Phoenix, AZ
Larry Watson, Yuma, AZ
Sue Woodard, Goodyear, AZ

Arkansas

James K. Awalt, Alexander, AR (Master Teacher)
Jane Dickey, Little Rock, AR
Connie Fitch, Hot Springs Village, AR
Dick Heil, North Little Rock, AR
Joann Humphrey, Fort Smith, AR
(Master Teacher)
Jackquelyn Khilling, Fort Smith, AR

California

Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield, CA
Patricia Banks, Los Angeles, CA
Hugh Bartlett, Sylmar, CA
Korey Baumbach, Stockton, CA
Katie Belden, Santa Barbara, CA
Gabriella Bowling, Los Altos Hills, CA
Dixie Bliss,  Laguna Woods, CA
Nancy Boris, San Marcos, CA
Roger Boyar, Glendora, CA
Warren Briggs, Fullerton, CA
Robert Crossley, Corte Madera, CA
Sheridan Colbourn, Danville, CA
Douglas Cannon, San Francisco, CA
Judith Clark, Santa Clara, CA
Mary Dickason,  Banning, CA
Carolyn H. Douglas, Rancho Mirage, CA
Richard Eddy, Bay Point CA
Claudia Elmes, Pasadena, CA
Bobbe Eppley, San Francisco, CA (Master Teacher)
Clarke Fairbrother, Santa Ana, CA
Martin Felder, MD, Palm Desert, CA
Gerald L. Fox, Napa, CA
Elizabeth Gage, Oceanside, CA
Jay Gardner, Sonoma, CA
Shannon Gardner, Sonoma, CA
Wirt Gilliam III, San Diego, CA
Dee Gillis, Carlsbad, CA
Ann Goodstein, Palm Desert, CA
Wayne Gordon, Sonoma, CA
William Grant, Sacramento, CA
Rita Greenwood, Sherman Oaks, CA
Carol T. Griffin, Walnut Creek, CA (Master Teacher)
Diane Gunther, Redondo Beach, CA
Rosalind Hack, Rancho Mirage, CA
Kathleen Harper, Atherton, CA
Johanna Heller, Grass Valley, CA (Master Teacher)
Fred Herlihy, Chula Vista, CA
Paul Higginbotham, Penn Valley, CA
Carolyn & Charles Hodel, Chico, CA (Master Teacher)
Torre Houlgate-West, San Luis Obispo, CA

Jesse James, Roseville, CA
Joan Johnson,  Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Jean Jolin, Westlake Village, CA
Mary Angela Joseph, Indian Wells, CA
Hetty Kallman, Agoura Hills, CA
Eddie Kantar, Santa Monica, CA (Master Teacher)
Thomas Kibler, San Diego, CA
George King, Palm Desert, CA & Reno, NV
Linda King, Hollister, CA
Carol J Lang, Newbury Park, CA
Edward Layton, San Diego, CA (Master Teacher)
Hugo Lee, Sacramento, CA
Hugo Lee, Sacramento, CA
Jim Leuker, San Francisco, CA
Cassandra Mani, Mill Valley, CA
Lee V. Mathers, Bakersfield, CA
Latricia McConnell, San Diego, CA *
Barbara McLeod, San Dimas, CA
Keith McMahan, Auburn, CA
Jeanette McNeil, Menlo Park, CA
Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods, CA
Mary Miller, Claremont, CA
Jean Muir, Chino Hills, CA
Deborah Murphy, CA (Master Teacher)
Michael Nistler, Petaluma, CA
Paula Olivares, San Diego, CA
Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sally Pelmear, Mission Viejo, CA
Barbara Prior, Novato, CA
Richard Quist, Moreno Valley, CA
Howard Reed, Clovis, CA
Samir Riad, San Jose, CA
Mick Riccio, Palm Springs, CA
Brian Richardson, Pacific Palisades, CA  (Master Teacher)
Barbara Rothkin, Roseville, CA
Greta Shewan, Laguna Woods, CA
Bernie Simkin, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Roger Smith, Pittsburg, CA
Gerri Soffa-Carlson, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Gary Swinhart, Sunland, CA
Peggy Tatro, San Rafael, CA (Master Teacher)
Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook, CA
Nancy Zakim, Kentfield, CA

Colorado

Katty Beyhan, Laveta, CO (Master Teacher)
Richard  Gardner, Ogden, UT
Judith Hunt, Centennial, CO
Marcia McCalden, Wolcott, CO
Masa Nishimura, Lakewood, CO
(Master Teacher)
Norma Sands, Denver, CO
(Master Teacher)
Patti Payne, New Castle, CO
Shirley Scott, Colorado Springs, CO
Steven Turner, Greeley, CO
Georgia Wilson, Littleton, CO

Connecticut

Leia Berla, Old Greenwich, CT
Rita Brieger, Bethany, CT
Edward & Marge Gentino, Wethersfield, CT (also FL)  (Master Teacher)
Eva Hunt, Hamden, CT
Patricia Kelsey, Old Lyme, CT
Paul Pearson, Enfield, CT
Bernard Schneider, Riverside, CT
Jean Thoma, Darien, CT *
Dan Rossi, Norwark, CT

District of Columbia

Ted Austin, Washington, DC
Jane Friend,, Washington, DC (Master Teacher)
Herbert Quarles, Washington, DC *

Delaware

David Bradley, Rehoboth Beach, DE
Thomas Ciconte, Wilmington, DE
John Farquhar, Seaford, DE
Dini Romito, Ocean View, DE

Florida

Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound, FL (Master Teacher)
Rosemary Auclair, Boca Raton, FL
Jordan Augensicht, FL
Irving Allen, Boynton Beach, FL
Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach, FL
Chuck Austin, Naples, FL
Eleanor Bengyak, Vero Beach, FL
Lynn Berg, Deland, FL (Master Teacher)
Arthur Bergman, Panama City, FL
Patricia Betts, Lake Suzy, FL
Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach, FL
John Black, Boca Raton, FL
Jeanni Blume, Pompano, FL
Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ann Brinton, Jacksonville, FL
Bill Budd, Deerfield Beach, FL
Jane Ann Buckwalter, Pompano Beach, FL
John Burbank, Summerfield, FL
Virginia Button, Daytona Beach, FL
Nell Cahn, Shreveport, FL
Patricia Chambliss, New Smyrna Beach, FL
 (Master Teacher)
Nancy Churchill, Ft. Myers, FL
Ruth Colman, Deerfield, FL
Roslyn Cooper, Boynton Beach, FL (Master Teacher)
Valerie Covalciuc, Ft. Meyers, FL
Delene Crown, Belleair, FL
Carl Dahl Jr., Sun City Center, FL
Marie Dahl, Sun City Center, FL
Elizabeth Dennis, Glenridge, FL
Phyllis Dorfman, Palm Beach, FL
Theodore Dunn, Boynton Beach, FL
Maggie Eggleston, Vero Beach, FL
Leah Feinman, Boynton Beach, FL
Patricia Finn, Vero Beach, FL
Patricia Foster, New Port Richey, FL
Lawrence Gardner, Pensacola, FL
Edward & Marge Gentino, Palm Coast, FL
 (Master Teacher)
Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach, FL
Michelle Golden, Sarasota, FL (Master Teacher)
Linda Green, Delray Beach, FL
Bruce Greenspan, Naples, FL (Master Teacher)
Eugene Greenberg, Boynton Beach, FL
Marilyn Groezinger, Sebring, FL
Sheila Halperin, Delray Beach, FL
Howard Lloyd Hamilton, Coral Springs, FL
Sam Hankin, Boca Raton, FL
Carol Hargrave, Weeki Wachee, FL
Pat Harrington, Ft. Myers, FL (Master Teacher)
Jim Haws, Tampa, FL
Toni Herz, Boca Raton, FL
William Hofmann, St. Augustine, FL
Hugh Howarth, Sun City Center, FL
Marian Howarth, Sun City Center, FL (Master Teacher)
Annabelle Hudmon. Jacksonville, FL
Dr. Stanton Hudmon, Jacksonville, FL

Terra James, Delray Beach, FL
Gordon Jensen, Lantana, FL
Virginia Jimenez, Lutz, FL
Herb Kester, Palm Beach, FL
Ruth Klarer, Delray Beach, FL
Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach, FL
Bruce Kretchmer, Boynton Beach, FL
Irving Kublin, Delray Beach, FL
Thomas Lawson, Bonita Springs, FL *
Nita Leftwich, Naples, FL *
Arleen Lehman, Boca Raton, FL (Master Teacher)
Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville, FL
Charles Lipscomb, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Lynne List, Coconut Creek, FL
Jane Ann  Mabry, Margate, FL
Rose Markow, Delray Beach, FL (Master Teacher)
Maribelle Mathews, Naples, FL
Duane Meeter, Tallahassee, FL (Winter)
James Pelton Sr, Cape Coral, FL
Patricia Poitinger, Bonita Springs, FL
Sheila Polansky, Boyntan Beach, FL
Phyllis Prager, Sarasota, FL
Sid Kreppel, West Palm Beach, FL
Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton, FL
Leely Main, St. Petersburg, FL
Gerry Panos, Hudson, FL
Pat Peterson,
Hernando, FL
Carol Sue Pollock, Delray Beach, FL
Margie Quinto, Port St. Lucie, FL *
Rosalie Rappin, Boynton Beach, FL
Roy Ray Jr., Deland, FL (Master Teacher)
Amy Reznick, Tallahassee, FL (
Michael P. Rogers, Boynton Beach, FL
Natalie Rosenstock, Boynton Beach, FL
  (Master Teacher)

Donald Ross, Boca Raton, FL
Ernest Russell, Sarasota, FL
Constance Sackville, Vero Beach, FL
Maxine Sayes, Tampa, FL
Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach, FL
Sandra Schmidt, Boynton Beach, FL
David Shelton, Indiantown, FL
Joan Silverman, Boynton Beach, FL
John Thomas, Bradenton, FL
Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor, FL
Chloella Wardrop, Palm City, FL (Master Teacher)
John Wilson, Winter Springs, FL (Master Teacher)
Jeanne Zucker, Boca Raton, FL

Georgia

Shuckie Acton, Valdosta, GA
Margaret Altman, St. Simon Islands, GA
Robert Autrey Jr
, Marietta, GA
Bob Ayers, Covinton, GA
Patricia Beuoy, Kennesaw, GA
Cecilia Bradshaw, Waverly, GA
Alex Brough, Saint Marys, GA
Carole Budnick, Atlanta, GA
Gerald Cartright, Augusta, GA
Susan Doty, Tifton, GA

Melba Downs, Conyers, GA
Rob Epstein, Atlanta, GA
Betty Harden, Atlanta, GA
Nancy Hetsko, Cumming, GA
Myrtis Howell, Valdosta, GA (Master Teacher)
Gary Luff, Marietta, GA
Sam Marks, Atlanta, GA
Nathan Martin, Atlanta, GA
Donald Radman, Cumming, GA
Theresa Matuch, St. Simon Island, GA
Tollie Ross, Rome, GA
Patricia Tucker, Dunwood, GA - See website

MJ Van Winkle, Alpharetta, GA
Shirley Williams, Atlanta, GA
Marijan Word, Roswell, GA

Hawaii

Mary Dee Overton, Waikoloa, HI

Idaho

Lila Cochran, Idaho Falls, ID
Larry Kirkland, Moscow, ID *

Illinois

Patricia Ann Braun, Arlington Hts, IL
Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood, IL
Roslyn Cooper, Northbrook, IL (Master Teacher)
Ellen Gabriel, Chicago, IL
Richard Gabriel, Chicago, IL
David Germaine, Huntley, IL
Janice Gerstein, Chicago, IL
Gordon Jensen, Lombard, IL
Wynn Kamps, Napierville, IL
Cliff Krueger, Grayslake, IL (Master Teacher)
Joan and Arnold Levy, Northbrook, IL

Mary Belle Moss, Roscoe, IL
Kathy Owens, Caledonia, IL
Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods, IL (Master Teacher)
Mary Jo Sergent, Rockford, IL
Christopher Shaw, Carlinville, IL
Mary Lattan-Shaw, Carlinville, IL
Louise Short, Northbrook, IL
Richard Strauss, Northbrook, IL
Erma Thompson, Warren, IL
Karen Walker, Champaign IL

Indiana

Judith Cotterman, Kokomo, IN (Master Teacher)
Cyndy Cradick, Indianapolis, IN
Carol Hartwell, Munice, IN
C. Noel Helmink, Avon, IN
Jane Hodge, Indianapolis, IN
Chris Kimmel, Vincennes, IN *

Iowa

Joan Anderson, W. Des Moines, IA
Jessica Chance, W. Des Moines, IA
Nancy Wilson, Des Moines, IA

Kansas

F. R. Applegate, Hays, KS
Christie Thomas Collier, Overland Park, KS

Kentucky

Randall Baron, Louisville, KY
Max Hoover, Danville, KY
Marvin Lawson, Henderson, KY
Ronald Straub, Louisville, KY
Robert Tapp, Madisonville, KY

Louisiana

Bob Ammons, Shrevport, LA
Vi World Ammons, Shrevport, LA
Joe Carbo III, Pineville, LA
Daryl Fisher, New Orleans, LA
Eric Heinrich, Calhoun, LA
Zerelene Jones, Lafayette, LA
Leslie Kolb, Mandeville, LA
Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie, LA
Harriet Smith, Shreveport, LA (Master Teacher)
Paul Tucker, Mandeville, LA

Maine

Terry Kay Bargar, Andover, MA
Ginger Dewing, Blue Hill, ME
N. Van Raymond, Bangor, ME

Maryland

Herbert Behre III, Chevy Chase, MD
Donna Bowser, Reisterstown, MD
Jane Burns, Easton, MD (Master Teacher)
Rhoda Cohen, Baltimore, MD
Betsy & Barry Depristo, Olney, MD
Ellen Dysart, Salisbury, MD
Kathy Feiock, Baltimore, MD
Dr. Steven Forsythe, Dayton, OH
Margaret Gaus, Chevy Chase, MD (Master Teacher)
Great Games Products, Potomac, MD
Lois Geer, Silver Springs, MD
Hedy Hill, Lutherville, MD
Carol Kaufmann, Baltimore, MD
Kim Kyungsoo, Rockville, MD (Korean) *
Ethel Klavens, Baltimore, MD

Allan Mazer, Baltimore, MD
Jean McKenney, Salisbury, MD
Hank Meyer, Green Belt, MD
Patsy Parker, Baltimore, MD
Betty Pearl, Owings Mills, MD
Toni Rosenblatt, Cockeysville, MD
Lois Scaife, Gaithersburg, MD
Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis, MD (Master Teacher)
Leslie Shafer, Silver Spring, MD (Master Teacher)
David Smith, Silver Springs, MD
Mary Jane Von Moss, Gaithersburg, MD
 (Master Teacher)

Ralph Charles Williams, Silver Spring, MD
 (Master Teacher)
Patricia Wilson, Towson, MD (Master Teacher)

Massachusetts

Terry Kay Bargar, Andover, MA
Roy Green, Carlisle, MA
Janice Goff, North Dighton, MA
Bruce Greenspan, Danvers, MA
Eva Howard, Hopedale, MA
Mary Kelley, Plymouth, MA
Susan Kohen, Newton, MA
Irving Kublin, Sharon, MA
Harriett Leavitt, Swampscott, MA
Rose Anne Levinson, Marblehead, MA
Edward Marzo, Agawam, MA

Brenda Montague, Swampscott, MA  (Master Teacher)
Wallace Myers, Worcester, MA (Master Teacher)
Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn, MA
Robert Prevoir, Randolph, MA
Dee Roberts, Needham, MA (Master Teacher)
Carol Rugg, Boston, MA
Willard C. Salter, Orleans, MA (Master Teacher)
Sam Seicol, Brookline, MA
Bill Wennerberg, Plymouth, MA

Michigan

Alan Castle, Royal Oak, MI
Nancy DeWeese, Central Lake, MI
Beverly Gardner, Southfield, MI
Denise Hoffman, Marquette, MI
Oren Kriegel, Skandia, MI
Mary Lou Moore, Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Cerona Stevens, Marquette, MI
Robert Victor, East Lansing, MI

Minnesota

Anthony Ames, Minnetonka, MN
Normandy Hamilton, Richfield, MN

Mississippi

Ann C. Gill, Oxford, MS
Louis Luby, Benton, MS
 

Missouri

Marcia Broddon, St. Louis, MO
L.W. " Luke " Lucas, Festus, MO
Jane McKinney, Springfield, MO
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago, MO (Master Teacher)
Aralyn Rosenberg, St. Louis, MO
Jane Schaffer, St. Charles, MO *
Jim Shucart, Kirkwood, MO *
Jay Shah, St. Louis, MO
Phyllis Siegel, Manchester, MO

Montana

Robert Reily, Great Falls, MT
Ann Zorn, Billings, MT

Nebraska

Jane Strattan, Omaha, NE
Linda Strosberg, Omaha, NE

Nevada

Marilyn Anderson,  Albuquerque, NM
Duane Beisner, Las Vegas, NV
Kara Jarman, Las Vegas, NV (Master Teacher)
George King, Reno, NV & Palm Desert, CA
Forrest Lorz, Reno, NV
Judy McDonald, Henderson (Master Teacher)

New Hampshire

Daniel McGuire, Epsom, NH

New Jersey

Tony Africano, Glen Rock, NJ
Toni Archambault, Scotch Plains, NJ
Douglas Cestone, Glenn Rock, NJ
Lynn Chapin, Manasquan, NJ
Deborah Crisfield, Summit, NJ
Stan Fink, Paramus, NJ (& Rockland County, NY)
Marilyn Hirschhorn, Wayne, NJ
Irving Marks, Hakensack, NJ
Amy Nellissen, Ramsey, NJ (Master Teacher)
Timothy O'Keefe, Rutherford, NJ

C. Jeannie Ryan, Moorestown, NJ
Jesse Reisman, Livingston, NJ
Susan Schwartz, Westfield, NJ
Rosalie Slutsky, Monroe Township, NJ
 (Master Teacher)
Jan Weber, Hamburg, NJ
Mary Ellen Zaske, Franklin Lake, NJ

New Mexico

Jerry Alcone, Albuquerque, NM
Marilyn Anderson, Albuquerque, NM
Stephen Aprodaca, Santa Fe, NM
Norma P. Casey, Albuquerque, NM
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe, NM
Janet Youngberg, Albuquerque, NM

New York

Irving Allen, Monticello, NY
Peter Barbeosch, Jr, Hauppauge, NY
Robin Brown, Dobbs Ferry, NY
Harriette Braun, Bayside, NY
Lyla Brisk, New Hartford, NY
Jo-Ann Damato
, Fort Washington, NY
 
(Master Teacher)
Ellen Davidoff, Bellmore, NY
Joan Feasley, Eden, NY
Stan Fink, Rockland County, NY (Paramus, NJ)
Marie Fiorillo, Malverne, NY
Arnold Fisher, Miller Place, NY
Alvin Frohman, Woodbury, NY
Bernard Gench, Flushing, NY
Rob Goldman, Roslyn, NY
Ann Goodstein, Bayshore, NY
Ava Grubman, Brooklyn, NY
Sally Hill, Webster, NY
Annabelle Hills, Brooksville, NY
Cathy Kirshner, Great Neck, NY
Saundra Jones, Brentwood, NY
Julian Laderman, Bronx, NY
 

Mike McNamara, White Plains, NY - See website
Sylwia McNamara, White Plains, NY - See website

Dr. Parvez Mehta, Bronx, NY
Ingrid Nargi, Bedford Hills, NY
(Master Teacher)
Kathy Pollock, East Amherst, NY
Mary Poplawski, Vestal, NY
Elizabeth Randall, Port Jefferson, NY
(Master Teacher)
Michael Rogers, Ticonderoga, NY
Cameron Ross Jr., Baldwinsville, NY
Roberta Salob, Brookville, NY
(Master Teacher)
James Schneider, Northport, NY *
Judi Shulman, Menands, NY
(Master Teacher)
David Standig, Selkirk, NY
Robert Stayman, New Rochelle, NY
Mayer Wiesen, Sea Cliff, NY
Lynn Wildman, Sleepy Hollow, NY
(Master Teacher)
Roberta Wyche, Rosedale, NY

North Carolina

Judith Binder, Fayetteville, NC
Anne Brechtelsbauer, Pinehurst, NC
Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines, NC
Edith Cahn, Kinston, NC
Barbara Doster, Hendersonville, NC
E.B. Dyer, Huntersville, NC
Carole Exum, Winterville, NC
Mary Feichter, Waynesville, NC
Ray Fiorillo, Pinehurst, NC
Fred Hausman, New Bern, NC
Jerry Helms, Charlotte, NC (Master Teacher)

Kay Joyce, Raleigh, NC
Duane Meeter, Highlands, NC (Summer)
Henry Meguid, Durham, NC

Tennyson Johnson, Charlotte, NC
Donald House, Emerald Isle, NC
Beth Keeney, Fayetteville, NC
Allen Smith, Southport, NC
Kit Trubey, Little Switzerland, NC
Carol Winecroff, China Grove, NC
Susan Winkler, Wake Forest, NC

North Dakota

Ohio

Joyce Penn, Columbus, OH (Master Teacher)
Linda Petty, Munroe Falls, OH
Joe Phillips, Pataskala, OH
Marsha Reall, Columbus, OH
Howard Ringel, Cincinnati, OH
William Schleman, Dayton, OH
Betty Tatum, Canton, OH
Cathy Taylor, Hudson, OH
Sally Veauthier, Columbiana, OH

Oklahoma

Eric Bell, Norman, OK
Sue Callahan, Tulsa, OK
K. Caldwell, Tulsa, OK
Kay Grumbine, McAlester, OK
Mary Carolyn Hills, Tulsa, OK
Linda Hughes, Edmond, OK
Germaine Johnston, Edmond, OK
Dorothy Oram, Tulsa, OK
Shirley Shaddix, Edmond, OK

Oregon

Eddie Lee, Milwaukee, OR *
Karol Monroe, Newport, OR
Barbara Osher, Corvallis, OR
Ramona Templin, Medford, OR

Pennsylvania

April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia, PA
Richard Braunstein, Lancaster, PA
 (Master Teacher)

Rosalind Braunstein, Lancaster, PA
Jeffery Dann, Sayre, PA (Master Teacher)
John Dockray, Villanova, PA
Lauraine Duncan, Pittsburg, PA
Dotty Ehling, Lahaska, PA
Lawrence Evans, Monongahela, PA
Douglas Feisler, Media, PA
Lorraine Hanna, Gibsonia, PA
Thomas Henson,
Towanda, PA
Liz Ladd, Wayne, PA
David Levy, Elkins Park, PA
Maureen Pesavento, Scranton, PA
Marti Ronemus, York, PA
Beth Rosenthal, Shavertown, PA
Edward Spitzer, Bethlehem, PA
Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg, PA

Rhode Island

A. Barton Buffington, North Kingstown, RI (Master Teacher)
Robert Garfinkel, Pawtucket, RI
Irene Lauria, Westerly, RI (Master Teacher)
William Niemi, Wakefield, RI

South Carolina

Laura Bro, Blythewood, SC
Doris Caudy, Blufton, SC
Betsy Cooley, Bluffton, SC
Theodore Cooley, Bluffton, SC
Linda Domin, Johns Island, SC
Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head, SC
Rick Giles, Florence, SC
Carmelita Hopkins, Greenville, SC
Van Herridge, Charleston, SC
Christel Kronenberg, Hilton Head Island, SC
Linda Lewis, Anderson, SC

Ingrid Nargi, Hilton Head Island, SC
 
(Master Teacher)
George Nichols, Jr., Columbia, SC (Master Teacher)
Richard Pekruhn, Charleston, SC
Pauline Pekruhn, Kiawah Island, SC
Tina Radding, North Charleston, SC
Damaris E. Rorie, Columbia, SC *
Mary Trzecieski, Columbia, SC
Kathie Walsh, Hilton Head, SC
William Whitner, Johns Island, SC

South Dakota

Tennessee

Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet, TN
Brian Cummins, Arlington, TN
Linda Grannell, Memphis, TN
Julie Greenberg, Memphis, TN
Dan & Reba Jernigan, Chattanooga, TN (Master Teacher)
Mike Lawrence, Brentwood, TN (Master Teacher)
Marlon Weaver, Chatanooga, TN
Barbara Winzurk, Knoxville, TN

Texas

William Baker, Bellaire, TX
Kathleen Brown, Wichita Falls, TX (Master Teacher)
Donna Compton, Dallas, TX
Laura Delfeld, Austin, TX
Victoria English, Richardson, TX
Bob Gerberich, Corpus Christie, TX
David Glandorf, Houston, TX
Josephine Grabow, Helotes, TX
Robert Hamman, Dallas, TX (Master Teacher)
Frances Hillin, Corpus Christi, TX
Dewitt Hudson, Arlington, TX
Elaine Isenbart, Woodward, TX
Debbie Jackson, Spring, TX
Johnny Johnson, Harlingen, TX
Andrea Klein, South Padre Island, TX
Laurie  Levin, San Antonio, TX
Gene Kincaid, Denison, TX *
Charles Lawson, Huntsville, TX
Everette Lewis, San Antonio, TX
Rene Levy, Dallas, TX
Marilyn B. MacDonald, Corpus Christi, TX
Gary Mitchell, Laredo, TX
June Mengden, Horseshoe Bay, TX
William Moody, New Braunfels, TX

Dorothy Moore, Keller, TX
Tom Moore, Keller, TX
Donald Moss, Beaumont, TX
Michelle Bernadette Murphy, Beaumont, TX
Barbara Nance, Bryan, TX
Diane Olson, San Antonio, TX (Master Teacher)
Coleen
Grisham, Abilene, TX
Nancy Peterson, Summerbrook, TX *
Eve Phelps, Friendwood, TX
Barbara Phillips, Shenandoah, TX
Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake, TX
Diane Royer, Dallas, TX
Joyce Ryan, Houston,TX
Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi, TX
Nancy Smalley, Beaumont, TX
Lyndia Smidt, Frisco, TX
Betty Starzec, Sugarland, TX (Master Teacher)
Nancy Smalley, Beaumont, TX
Sandy Stevens, Katy, TX
C Kay Teal, Katy, TX
Joan Torrance, Austin, TX
Wallace Twichell, Houston, TX
Maureen Wittels, Houston, TX

Utah

Irene Campbell, Park City, UT
Richard Glass, St George, UT
Gerry Thomas, Park City, UT
Norman McCrary, Ogden, UT

Vermont

Michael Farrell, Burlington, VT

Virginia

Nancy Abbott, Arlington, VA
Alexander Bache, Harrisonburg, VA
Lovela Beel, Leesburg, VA
Alan Breed, McLean, VA
Bruce Bucklinger, Burke, VA
Dale Shepherd Dallaire, Aldie, VA
Samuel DeCroes, Williamsburg, VA
Theodora Estes, Norfolk, VA (Master Teacher)
Pamela Farrar, Richmond, VA
Judy Harrison, Richmond, VA
Marilyn Golias, Falls Church, VA
Gloria Halstead, Alexandria, VA
Judy Harrison, Richmond, VA
Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg, VA
Terry Jones, Falls Church, VA

Livingston Johnson, Fairfax, VA
Ronald Kral, Reston, VA
David McIntyre, Fairfax, VA
Barbara Moomy, Virginia Beach,  VA
Joann Pretti, McLean, VA
Janice L. Schroeder, Richmond, VA
Patricia &Dennis Scott, Fredericksburg, VA
Eugene Schuyler, Alexandria, VA
  (Master Teacher)
Joseph Steele, Nellysford, VA
Glen Swann, Richmond, VA
Michael Waters, Alexandria, VA

Washington

Margaret Bartline, Spokane, WA
David Beller, Friendly Harbor, WA
Dee Berry, Arlington, WA (Master Teacher)
Janet Bolton, Seattle, WA
Barbara Ann Bonner, Spokane, WA
Marcia Brineman, Bellevue, WA
Dianne Cox, Redwood, WA
Lynda Cole, Anacortes, WA
Barbra Cowan, Wenatchee, WA
Steven Conover, Wenatchee, WA
Donna Dechenne, Spokane, WA
Judith Hagelstein, Port Angeles, WA

Betty Gearheart Maddeford, Freeland, WA
Roger Hallum, Vancouver, WA
Betty Maddeford, Freeland, WA
Don Mamula, Mill Creek, WA
Vernon Myers, E Tacoma, WA
Carol Orazett, Redmond, WA
Pete Rudi, Renton, WA
Anne Sommer, Bainsbridge Island, WA
Brenda Simpson, Spokane, WA (Master Teacher)
C. Kay Teal, Richland, WA
Michael Walker, Port Ludlow, WA

West Virginia

Sally Cook, Morgantown, WV
Sarah Sentman, Scott Depot, WV,  (Master Teacher)

Wisconsin

Marlene Backus, Brookfield, WI
Janis Friesler, Mequon, WI
Stanley Hack, Meguon, WI

Norma Hammerberg, Ellison Bay, WI
Mary Olsky,
Fitchburg, WI
Carolyn Kimbell, Baileys Harbor, WI
Glenna Shannahan, Madison, WI
Edward Stoever, Land O'Lakes, WI

Wyoming

James Calhoun, Cheyenne, WY
Ginny Macey, Cheyenne, WY


Bridge Teachers using Online Bridge Service Providers

BridgeBase

Microsoft Zone

OKBridge

Pogo Bridge

Swan Games

Yahoo Bridge
 


Australia

Gary Brown, Melbourne, Australia
Modern Bridge
Kim Ellaway, Queensland, Australia
John McIrath, CAMMERAY NSW 2062, AUSTRALIA
Peg White, Cammeray, NSW, Australia 2062

Chile

Canada


Alberta

Carol Lee Bellam, Calgary, AB, Canada
Dorothy Brayford, Calgary, AB, Canada
Paula Sisko, Calgary, AB, Canada (Master Teacher)
Ronald Carswell, Calgary, AB, Canada
Ken Scott, Calgary, AB, Canada
 

Manitoba


Bill Treble, Winnipeg, MB, Canada *


British Columbia

Rita Beny, Victoria, BC, Canada
Homa Boustani, West Vancouver, BC, Canada
Ollie, Burno, Vernon, BC, Canada
Maureen Barnes, Kelowna, BC, Canada
Ardelle Cates, Winfield, BC, Canada
Granger Evans, Kelowna, BC, Canada
Jane Fyfe, Kamloops, BC, Canada
Louis Landau, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Delma Murray, Victoria, BC, Canada
Kathleen Orr, Vernon, BC, Canada
Franco Scarfone, Gabriola, BC, Canada
Angela Taylor-Ferguson, Nanaimo, BC, Canada


Nova Scotia

Valerie Best, Cambridge, NS, Canada
Linda Holland, Halifax, NS, Canada
Jo Ann Lynds, Truro, NS, Canada
Terry Macaulay, Antigonish, NS
Kathie MacNab, Halifax, NS

New Brunswick

Barbara Rees, Fredericton, NB, Canada


Ontario

M. Lynne Beisswenger, Toronto, ON, Canada
Joe Blatnick, Burlington, Ontario
Jocelyn Campbell, Cornwall, ON, Canada
Robert Carey, Markham, ON, Canada
Ann-Marie Crabbe, London ON, Canada
Audrey Craig, London, ON
Lee Daugharty, Brampton, ON, Canada
Sandy Dickson, Collingwood, ON, Canada
Joy Dundas, Cambridge, ON, Canada
John Ebden, Markham, ON
Richard Fokes, Komoka, ON, Canada
(Master Teacher)

Sharon Hall, Singhampton, ON, Canada
  (Master Teacher)
Lester Gagnon, Unionville, ON, Canada
Brenda Geden, North Bay, ON, Canada
Audrey Grant, Toronto, ON, Canada (Master Teacher)
Ed Hills, Brampton, ON, Canada
Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orilla, ON, Canada
  (Master Teacher)

Alex Kornel, Toronto, ON, Canada
Suzanne Kosky, Toronto, ON, Canada
Geraldine Lachance, Collingwood, ON, Canada

 

 

Patricia Lee, Toronto, ON, Canada
Ray Lee (Masterpoint Press), Toronto, ON, Canada
Sandra Lovering, Toronto, ON, Canada
Arlene Lundgren, London, ON, Canada
Charlene Lutz, London, ON, Canada *
Lillian Mathers, Exeter, ON, Canada
Marilyn Maher, Washago, ON
Silva Minassian, Orilla, ON, Canada
Ruth Mori, Markham, ON, Canada
Rita O'Neil, Toronto, ON, Canada
Ellen Pomer, Toronto, ON, Canada
Ed O'Reilly, Kingston, ON, Canada (Master Teacher)
Betsy Ramsay-Currie, Orillia, ON, Canada
John Rayner, Oakville, ON, Canada
Julia Rowlands, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Enid Roitman, Toronto, ON, Canada
Jacquelyn Rollerson, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
Barbara Seagram, (web) Toronto, ON, Canada
 (Master Teacher)

Barbara Siegrist, Gloucester, ON, Canada
Joel Shapiro, Toronto, ON, Canada
Maggie Sparrow, Barrie, ON, Canada
Fred Wen, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Wilma Yarmill, Barrie, ON, Canada
Jeffery Yu, Toronto, ON, Canada


Quebec
---

 


England

Greece

James Caray,  Athens, Greece

Guyana

John Macgregor,  Guyana

Mexico

Norman McCrary, Mazatlan (December - March)

India

Ravi Ramin, India

Israel

Sanda Enciu, Israel (Master Teacher)

Jamaica

Zia A. Mian , Kingston, Jamaica *

Japan

Atsushi Kimura,  Urawa-Shi, Japan

South Africa

South Korea

Spain


 

 


 

HOME  Encyclopedia  Newsletter  Laws  Products  Services  Reviews  Tournaments  Blog  Training Practice Links HELP
Contacts: Sales  Support  Reviews  Q&A    Disclaimer    Privacy    2005 BridgeHands   Updated 01/22/11